Companies Waste Connections, Inc.
Waste Connections (WCN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Waste Connections, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,755,052FY2023
- $7,276,372FY2024
- $9,757,565FY2025
CEO total pay was $9,757,565 in fiscal 2025, up from $7,276,372 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,171,943 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,301,060 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | $1,171,943 | $0 | $5,301,060 | $0 | $3,097,600 | $0 | $186,962 | $9,757,565 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Anne Whitney | 635,289 | 0 | 1,439,918 | 0 | 1,072,000 | 0 | 44,068 | 3,191,275 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Shea | 561,442 | 0 | 1,269,026 | 0 | 927,216 | 0 | 57,196 | 2,814,880 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| James Little | 515,577 | 0 | 1,165,432 | 0 | 851,592 | 0 | 57,724 | 2,590,325 |
| Executive Vice President – Engineering and Disposal | ||||||||
| Domenico Pio | 554,202 | 0 | 960,051 | 0 | 732,212 | 0 | 27,348 | 2,273,813 |
| Senior Vice President – Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | $9,757,565 | $7,276,372 | $5,755,052 | ↑ +2,481,193 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | 3,191,275 | 2,544,254 | 2,583,823 | ↑ +647,021 |
| Patrick Shea | 2,814,880 | 2,306,827 | 2,326,251 | ↑ +508,053 |
| James Little | 2,590,325 | 2,119,697 | 2,091,706 | ↑ +470,628 |
| Domenico Pio | 2,273,813 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Compensation Committee and the Board of Directors aim to set director compensation levels at or near the market median relative to directors at companies of comparable size, industry, and scope of operations in order to ensure directors are paid competitively for their time commitment and responsibilities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Little | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 3,082 | — | 7,705 | $582,621 |
| James Little | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 3,083 | — | 582,810 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 3,808 | — | 9,520 | 719,864 |
| Patrick Shea | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 3,356 | — | 8,390 | 634,418 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 14,021 | — | 35,053 | 2,650,530 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 14,021 | — | 2,650,530 |
| Patrick Shea | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 3,357 | — | 634,607 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 3,809 | — | 720,053 |
| Domenico Pio | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 2,505 | — | 6,263 | 480,026 |
| Domenico Pio | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 2,505 | — | 480,026 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Little | $582,810 | $582,621 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Mary Anne Whitney | 720,053 | 719,864 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Patrick Shea | 634,607 | 634,418 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | 2,650,530 | 2,650,530 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Domenico Pio | 480,026 | 480,026 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domenico Pio | RSU | 727 | — | $127,487 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | RSU | 878 | — | 153,966 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | RSU | 918 | — | 160,980 |
| James Little | RSU | 1,224 | — | 214,641 |
| Patrick Shea | RSU | 1,255 | — | 220,077 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | RSU | 1,436 | — | 251,817 |
| Domenico Pio | RSU | 1,827 | — | 320,383 |
| James Little | RSU | 1,832 | — | 321,260 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | PSU | 1,836 | — | 321,961 |
| Patrick Shea | RSU | 2,025 | — | 355,104 |
| Domenico Pio | PSU | 2,180 | — | 382,285 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | RSU | 2,256 | — | 395,612 |
| James Little | RSU | 2,346 | — | 411,395 |
| Domenico Pio | RSU | 2,505 | — | 439,277 |
| Domenico Pio | PSU | 2,505 | — | 439,277 |
| Patrick Shea | RSU | 2,557 | — | 448,396 |
| Domenico Pio | PSU | 2,741 | — | 480,662 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | RSU | 2,838 | — | 497,672 |
| James Little | PSU | 3,082 | — | 540,460 |
| James Little | RSU | 3,083 | — | 540,635 |
| James Little | PSU | 3,127 | — | 548,351 |
| Patrick Shea | PSU | 3,356 | — | 588,508 |
| Patrick Shea | RSU | 3,357 | — | 588,684 |
| Patrick Shea | PSU | 3,409 | — | 597,802 |
| James Little | PSU | 3,664 | — | 642,519 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | PSU | 3,784 | — | 663,562 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | PSU | 3,808 | — | 667,771 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | RSU | 3,809 | — | 667,946 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | RSU | 3,882 | — | 680,748 |
| Patrick Shea | PSU | 4,050 | — | 710,208 |
| Mary Anne Whitney | PSU | 4,513 | — | 791,400 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | PSU | 7,766 | — | 1,361,846 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | RSU | 9,337 | — | 1,637,336 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | PSU | 12,450 | — | 2,183,232 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | RSU | 14,021 | — | 2,458,723 |
| Ronald Mittelstaedt | PSU | 14,021 | — | 2,458,723 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael W. HarlanIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $150,000 | $175,147 | — | — | $0 | $325,147 |
| Susan "Sue" LeeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 175,147 | — | — | 0 | 300,147 |
| Elise L. JordanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 175,147 | — | — | 0 | 300,147 |
| Edward E. "Ned" GuilletIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 175,147 | — | — | 0 | 290,147 |
| Carl D. SparksIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 175,147 | — | — | 0 | 275,147 |
| Andrea E. BertoneIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 175,147 | — | — | 0 | 275,147 |
| Cherylyn Harley LeBonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 175,147 | — | — | 0 | 275,147 |
| Daniel L. FlornessIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $245,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $550,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $815,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,226,029 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,041,029 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Waste Connections as a peer
Companies that benchmark against WCN
8 companies name WCN as a compensation peer
- ABM INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ABMFY2025
- APi Group CorpAPGFY2025
- CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INCCWSTFY2025
- CLEAN HARBORS INCCLHFY2025
- ROLLINS INCROLFY2025
- UNITED RENTALS, INC.URIFY2025
- WASTE MANAGEMENT INCWMFY2025
Each company listed discloses WCN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WCN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Waste Connections, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste Management, Inc. | 2025 | James Fish | $1,486,538 | $12,406,478 | $2,400,021 | $2,472,480 | $19,048,786 |
| 2 | Norfolk Southern Corporation | 2025 | Mark George | 1,100,000 | 9,199,733 | 2,300,010 | 2,932,875 | 16,245,050 |
| 3 | Republic Services, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Vander Ark | 1,302,692 | 11,124,489 | 0 | 1,982,664 | 14,857,016 |
| 4 | Vulcan Materials Company | 2025 | J. Thomas Hill | 1,235,000 | 7,906,513 | 1,976,288 | 3,043,000 | 14,699,497 |
| 5 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 6 | Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | 2025 | C. Howard Nye | 1,368,333 | 9,428,726 | 0 | 2,835,719 | 14,264,065 |
| 7 | Cintas Corporation | 2026 | Todd Schneider | 1,153,067 | 7,888,917 | 0 | 3,073,470 | 12,158,605 |
| 8 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 9 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| 10 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 11 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 12 | Waste Connections, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Mittelstaedt | 1,171,943 | 5,301,060 | 0 | 3,097,600 | 9,757,565 |
| 13 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 14 | Rollins, Inc. | 2025 | Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,128,643 | 0 | 1,683,000 | 8,966,870 |
| 15 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waste Connections, Inc. | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cintas Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | not disclosed |
| CSX Corporation | 76% | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | 185% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Norfolk Southern Corporation | 118.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 91.79% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Rollins, Inc. | 102% | RSU 72 · PSU 28 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Vulcan Materials Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · SOSAR 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) percentile rank relative to S&P 500 Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Waste Management, Inc. | 103.02% | PSU 80 · Option 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 202,685,794 | 9,000,505 | 917,491 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 210,688,119 | 10,336,222 | 513,125 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 212,520,477 | 9,259,759 | 219,506 | 95.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 212,844,064 | 9,875,306 | 264,738 | 95.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 193,417,357 | 3,932,014 | 958,476 | 97.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 210,128,347 | 5,529,225 | 79,299 | 97.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 95.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 95.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 95.73%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “You may vote " FOR " or " AGAINST " or you may " ABSTAIN " from voting on this proposal. This proposal will be considered approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, by the affirmative vote of a simple majority (50 percent plus one) of the Common Shares present, either in person or by proxy, and entitled to vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 130 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,757,565 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,945 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (48 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Ronald Mittelstaedt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 9,757,565. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mary Anne Whitney. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,191,275. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick Shea. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,814,880. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Little. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,590,325. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Domenico Pio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,273,813. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Little PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Little RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Anne Whitney PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Shea PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Mittelstaedt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Mittelstaedt RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Shea RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Anne Whitney RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Domenico Pio PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Domenico Pio RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 130 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael W. Harlan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,147. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan "Sue" Lee. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,147. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elise L. Jordan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,147. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edward E. "Ned" Guillet. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,147. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carl D. Sparks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,147. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrea E. Bertone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,147. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cherylyn Harley LeBon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,147. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel L. Florness. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 202,685,794). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 210,688,119). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.73% (votes for as printed: 212,520,477). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 815,000 + equity 1,226,029 + all other 0 = 2,041,029, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Waste Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,048,786. View filing ↗
- Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. View filing ↗
- Republic Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,857,016. View filing ↗
- Vulcan Materials Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Vulcan Materials Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,699,497. View filing ↗
- Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
- Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,264,065. View filing ↗
- Cintas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Cintas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,158,605. View filing ↗
- United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. View filing ↗
- CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. View filing ↗
- Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. View filing ↗
- W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. View filing ↗
- Waste Connections, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Connections, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,757,565. View filing ↗
- J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. View filing ↗
- Rollins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. View filing ↗
- Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. United Rentals, Inc. names Waste Connections, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rollins, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rollins, Inc. names Waste Connections, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Waste Management, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Waste Management, Inc. names Waste Connections, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗