Companies Aaon, Inc
Aaon (AAON): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Aaon, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,497,672FY2024
- $3,656,082FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,656,082 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,497,672 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $712,885 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,916,180 · option awards $764,557
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Tobolski | $712,885 | $0 | $1,916,180 | $764,557 | $218,869 | $0 | $43,591 | $3,656,082 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Fields | 647,115 | 0 | 514,508 | 207,709 | 186,954 | 0 | 51,387 | 1,607,673 |
| Special Advisor to the Board | ||||||||
| Rebecca Thompson | 442,308 | 0 | 353,738 | 142,837 | 96,107 | 0 | 45,745 | 1,080,735 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Stephen Wakefield | 400,000 | 0 | 273,438 | 110,359 | 81,747 | 0 | 40,500 | 906,044 |
| Executive Vice-President and General Manager, AAON Business Unit | ||||||||
| Casey Kidwell | 365,385 | 0 | 225,093 | 90,889 | 68,929 | 0 | 44,385 | 794,681 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Shaub | 346,769 | 0 | 209,114 | 84,342 | 65,417 | 0 | 28,988 | 734,630 |
| Executive Vice-President and General Manager, BASX Business Unit | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Tobolski | $3,656,082 | $1,497,672 | — | ↑ +2,158,410 |
| Gary Fields | 1,607,673 | 4,148,634 | 5,006,785 | ↓ −2,540,961 |
| Rebecca Thompson | 1,080,735 | 1,180,316 | 1,447,171 | ↓ −99,581 |
| Stephen Wakefield | 906,044 | 1,076,691 | 1,169,574 | ↓ −170,647 |
| Casey Kidwell | 794,681 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Shaub | 734,630 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
AAON's pay philosophy emphasizes pay-for-performance, aligning executive compensation with stockholder interests by rewarding strong financial performance and stock price appreciation. The program is designed to attract, motivate, reward, and retain high-quality employees, with a pay mix that emphasizes long-term compensation through performance share units, stock options, and restricted stock awards to foster a culture of ownership.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Kidwell | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 887 | 1,774 | — | 3,548 | $134,647 |
| Casey Kidwell | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 1,113 | — | 90,446 |
| Matthew Shaub | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 824 | 1,647 | — | 3,294 | 125,007 |
| Rebecca Thompson | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 1,749 | — | 142,129 |
| Matthew Tobolski | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 3,042 | 6,083 | — | 12,166 | 461,670 |
| Stephen Wakefield | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 1,353 | — | 109,949 |
| Stephen Wakefield | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 1,077 | 2,154 | — | 4,308 | 163,489 |
| Gary Fields | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 2,544 | — | 206,733 |
| Gary Fields | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 2,028 | 4,055 | — | 8,110 | 307,775 |
| Matthew Shaub | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 1,035 | — | 84,107 |
| Rebecca Thompson | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 1,394 | 2,788 | — | 5,576 | 211,609 |
| Matthew Tobolski | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 4,311 | — | 451,898 |
| Matthew Tobolski | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 4,562 | 9,124 | — | 18,248 | 692,512 |
| Gary Fields | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 7,329 | — | 207,709 |
| Matthew Tobolski | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 3,816 | — | 310,100 |
| Matthew Shaub | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 2,976 | — | 84,342 |
| Casey Kidwell | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 3,207 | — | 90,889 |
| Rebecca Thompson | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 5,040 | — | 142,837 |
| Matthew Tobolski | OPTION | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 11,964 | — | 452,951 |
| Matthew Tobolski | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 10,995 | — | 311,606 |
| Stephen Wakefield | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 3,894 | — | 110,359 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Kidwell | $90,446 | $134,647 | $90,889 | 42.6% |
| Matthew Shaub | 84,107 | 125,007 | 84,342 | 42.6% |
| Rebecca Thompson | 142,129 | 211,609 | 142,837 | 42.6% |
| Matthew Tobolski | 761,998 | 1,154,182 | 764,557 | 43.1% |
| Stephen Wakefield | 109,949 | 163,489 | 110,359 | 42.6% |
| Gary Fields | 206,733 | 307,775 | 207,709 | 42.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Shaub | Option | 686 | 79.73 | — |
| Casey Kidwell | Option | 1,420 | 62.03 | — |
| Stephen Wakefield | Option | 1,492 | 62.04 | — |
| Casey Kidwell | Option | 2,084 | 79.73 | — |
| Rebecca Thompson | Option | 2,131 | 62.04 | — |
| Matthew Shaub | PSU | 2,342 | — | 178,578 |
| Stephen Wakefield | Option | 2,532 | 79.73 | — |
| Matthew Shaub | Option | 2,976 | 82.39 | — |
| Rebecca Thompson | Option | 3,068 | 79.73 | — |
| Casey Kidwell | Option | 3,207 | 82.39 | — |
| Stephen Wakefield | Option | 3,894 | 82.39 | — |
| Matthew Tobolski | Option | 4,810 | 73.87 | — |
| Rebecca Thompson | Option | 5,040 | 82.39 | — |
| Casey Kidwell | PSU | 6,539 | — | 498,599 |
| Gary Fields | Option | 7,329 | 82.39 | — |
| Stephen Wakefield | PSU | 7,504 | — | 572,180 |
| Rebecca Thompson | PSU | 9,873 | — | 752,816 |
| Gary Fields | Option | 10,656 | 62.04 | — |
| Matthew Tobolski | Option | 10,995 | 82.39 | — |
| Matthew Tobolski | Option | 11,964 | 105.95 | — |
| Gary Fields | Option | 14,892 | 79.73 | — |
| Matthew Tobolski | PSU | 19,134 | — | 1,458,968 |
| Gary Fields | PSU | 39,035 | — | 2,976,419 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A.H. McElroy IIIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee · Governance Committee (Chair) | $177,000 | $160,801 | $0 | — | $0 | $337,801 |
| Caron A. LawhornIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Governance Committee | 147,750 | 161,929 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,679 |
| Angela E. KouplenIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 94,750 | 161,354 | 0 | — | 0 | 256,104 |
| Stephen O. LeClairIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance Committee | 87,750 | 161,929 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,679 |
| David R. StewartIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance Committee | 87,750 | 161,929 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,679 |
| Bruce WareIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 87,750 | 160,800 | 0 | — | 0 | 248,550 |
| Norman H. AsbjornsonNot independent | 68,750 | 161,354 | 0 | — | 0 | 230,104 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $68,750 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 16,000 / 16,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $751,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,130,096 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,881,596 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Aaon as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AAON
11 companies name AAON as a compensation peer
- ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INCAWIFY2025
- AZEK Co Inc.AZEKFY2024
- Bloom Energy CorpBEFY2025
- CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.CSWFY2026
- GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES, INC.ROCKFY2025
- Hayward Holdings, Inc.HAYWFY2025
- Janus International Group, Inc.JBIFY2025
- Latham Group, Inc.SWIMFY2025
- MODINE MANUFACTURING COMODFY2026
- Quanex Building Products CORPNXFY2025
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.SSDFY2025
- TREX CO INCTREXFY2025
Each company listed discloses AAON in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AAON in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Aaon, Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aaon, Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $17,515,575 |
| 2 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 3 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 4 | CSW Industrials, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Armes | 925,000 | 4,938,001 | 0 | 1,286,976 | 7,273,615 |
| 5 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 6 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 7 | The Azek Company Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 8 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 9 | Aaon, Inc | 2025 | Matthew Tobolski | 712,885 | 1,916,180 | 764,557 | 218,869 | 3,656,082 |
| 10 | Quanex Building Products Corporation | 2025 | George Wilson | 950,000 | 1,853,425 | 0 | 737,578 | 3,635,424 |
| 11 | Powell Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 12 | Insteel Industries, Inc. | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
| 13 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 14 | Ceco Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 15 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
| 16 | The Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| 17 | Vicor Corporation | 2025 | Patrizio Vinciarelli | 479,257 | 0 | 160,242 | 0 | 702,202 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaon, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Ceco Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| Insteel Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Powell Industries, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | Performance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Azek Company Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 76% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| Vicor Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 63,496,580 | 2,148,606 | 75,266 | 96.73% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 67,561,048 | 585,362 | 169,952 | 99.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 69,369,267 | 2,185,419 | 93,705 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 43,031,932 | 2,877,225 | 43,516 | 93.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 43,059,633 | 2,163,645 | 98,924 | 95.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 43,370,643 | 1,721,969 | 114,556 | 95.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 96.73%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 99.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 96.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (71 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Matthew Tobolski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gary Fields. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,607,673. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rebecca Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,080,735. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Wakefield. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 906,044. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Casey Kidwell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 794,681. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Shaub. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 734,630. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Casey Kidwell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Casey Kidwell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Shaub PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rebecca Thompson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Tobolski PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Wakefield RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Wakefield PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gary Fields RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gary Fields PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Shaub RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rebecca Thompson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Tobolski RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Tobolski PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gary Fields OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Tobolski RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Shaub OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Casey Kidwell OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rebecca Thompson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Tobolski OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Tobolski OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Wakefield OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, A.H. McElroy II. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,801. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Caron A. Lawhorn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,679. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Angela E. Kouplen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,104. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen O. LeClair. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,679. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David R. Stewart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,679. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bruce Ware. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,550. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Norman H. Asbjornson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,104. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 63,496,580). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.14% (votes for as printed: 67,561,048). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.95% (votes for as printed: 69,369,267). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 751,500 + equity 1,130,096 + all other 0 = 1,881,596, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- CSW Industrials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in CSW Industrials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,273,615. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. View filing ↗
- The Azek Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The Azek Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- Aaon, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Aaon, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- Quanex Building Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. View filing ↗
- Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. View filing ↗
- Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. View filing ↗
- Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. View filing ↗
- Ceco Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Ceco Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. View filing ↗
- Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. View filing ↗
- The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. View filing ↗
- Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The AZEK Company Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The AZEK Company Inc. names Aaon, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aaon, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Aaon, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc. names Aaon, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Griffon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aaon, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aaon, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CECO Environmental Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aaon, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Insteel Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aaon, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aaon, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CSW Industrials, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CSW Industrials, Inc. names Aaon, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Powell Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aaon, Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trex Company, Inc. names Aaon, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Quanex Building Products Corporation names Aaon, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names Aaon, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗