Companies Arcbest Corp /TX/
Arcbest Corp /TX/ (ARCB): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Arcbest Corp /TX/’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,027,759FY2023
- $1,516,298FY2024
- $1,234,403FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,234,403 in fiscal 2025, down from $1,516,298 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $575,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $390,254 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy McReynolds | $959,445 | $0 | $1,172,190 | $0 | $776,875 | $10,634 | $579,864 | $3,499,008 |
| ArcBest Chairman and Former CEO | ||||||||
| Michael Johns | 454,230 | 0 | 211,566 | 0 | 152,268 | 0 | 474,371 | 1,292,435 |
| Former ArcBest CLO & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Seth Runser | 575,000 | 0 | 390,254 | 0 | 201,988 | 0 | 67,161 | 1,234,403 |
| ArcBest President and CEO | ||||||||
| J. Matthew Beasley | 513,500 | 0 | 265,887 | 0 | 55,935 | 0 | 21,000 | 856,322 |
| ArcBest CFO | ||||||||
| Dennis Anderson II | 438,000 | 0 | 214,425 | 0 | 170,913 | 0 | 21,180 | 844,518 |
| ArcBest CIO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy McReynolds | $3,499,008 | $4,495,698 | $6,315,108 | ↓ −996,690 |
| Michael Johns | 1,292,435 | — | — | — |
| Seth Runser | 1,234,403 | 1,516,298 | 2,027,759 | ↓ −281,895 |
| J. Matthew Beasley | 856,322 | 973,345 | 1,087,115 | ↓ −117,023 |
| Dennis Anderson II | 844,518 | 1,194,016 | 1,869,250 | ↓ −349,498 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, motivate leaders to deliver superior business performance, and ensure that the interests and risk tolerance of the Company's leaders are closely aligned with those of its stockholders. The program balances fixed compensation with at-risk variable compensation tied to key financial metrics and long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johns | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 3,700 | — | $211,566 |
| Judy McReynolds | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 20,500 | — | 1,172,190 |
| Seth Runser | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 6,825 | — | 390,254 |
| J. Matthew Beasley | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 4,650 | — | 265,887 |
| Dennis Anderson II | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 3,750 | — | 214,425 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johns | $211,566 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Judy McReynolds | 1,172,190 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Seth Runser | 390,254 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| J. Matthew Beasley | 265,887 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dennis Anderson II | 214,425 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Anderson II | RSU | 1,017 | — | $75,451 |
| Dennis Anderson II | RSU | 1,034 | — | 76,712 |
| J. Matthew Beasley | RSU | 1,134 | — | 84,131 |
| Seth Runser | RSU | 1,234 | — | 91,550 |
| J. Matthew Beasley | RSU | 1,367 | — | 101,418 |
| Seth Runser | RSU | 1,550 | — | 114,995 |
| Dennis Anderson II | RSU | 3,750 | — | 278,213 |
| J. Matthew Beasley | RSU | 4,650 | — | 344,984 |
| Seth Runser | RSU | 6,825 | — | 506,347 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L. SpinnerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $104,167 | $158,241 | — | — | — | $288,504 |
| Janice E. StippIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Qualified Legal Compliance (Chair) | 120,000 | 158,241 | — | — | 0 | 278,241 |
| Kathleen D. McElligottIndependent | 115,000 | 158,241 | — | — | 0 | 273,241 |
| Eduardo F. ConradoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 158,241 | — | — | 0 | 270,741 |
| Michael P. HoganIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 97,500 | 158,241 | — | — | 0 | 255,741 |
| Craig E. PhilipIndependent | 95,000 | 158,241 | — | — | 0 | 253,241 |
| Salvatore A. AbbateIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 158,241 | — | — | 0 | 253,241 |
| Fredrik J. EliassonIndependent | 95,000 | 158,241 | — | — | 0 | 253,241 |
| Thomas S. AlbrechtIndependent · Audit · Qualified Legal Compliance · Partial-year service | 47,500 | 158,305 | — | — | 0 | 205,805 |
| Chris T. SultemeierIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 23,750 | 159,054 | — | — | 0 | 182,804 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $905,417 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,583,287 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,488,704 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Arcbest Corp /TX/ as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ARCB
15 companies name ARCB as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name ARCB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Arcbest Corp /TX/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Arcbest Corp /TX/.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | $1,509,713 | $17,550,546 | $1,358,754 | $2,264,569 | $22,878,788 |
| 2 | Union Pacific Corporation | 2025 | V. James Vena | 1,475,000 | 9,000,130 | 6,000,003 | 3,437,250 | 20,296,362 |
| 3 | Norfolk Southern Corporation | 2025 | Mark George | 1,100,000 | 9,199,733 | 2,300,010 | 2,932,875 | 16,245,050 |
| 4 | XPO, Inc. | 2025 | Mario Harik | 872,198 | 9,876,760 | 0 | 1,236,906 | 12,001,545 |
| 5 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| 6 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 7 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 8 | Ryder System, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 9 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 10 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 11 | RXO, Inc. | 2025 | Drew Wilkerson | 703,154 | 6,339,646 | — | 529,249 | 7,589,549 |
| 12 | Schneider National, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 13 | Saia, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Holzgrefe | 980,000 | 5,176,716 | 0 | 0 | 6,312,241 |
| 14 | Werner Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Leathers | 974,077 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 745,106 | 6,048,549 |
| 15 | Forward Air Corporation | 2025 | Shawn Stewart | 900,000 | 4,037,990 | 0 | 617,400 | 5,561,309 |
| 16 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Miller | 950,000 | 3,242,667 | — | 803,130 | 5,011,329 |
| 17 | Landstar System, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lonegro | 800,000 | 3,473,049 | 0 | 210,000 | 4,574,887 |
| 18 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | — | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| 19 | Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Parker | 753,021 | 0 | 0 | 100,000 | 1,794,678 |
| 20 | Arcbest Corp /TX/ | 2025 | Seth Runser | 575,000 | 390,254 | 0 | 201,988 | 1,234,403 |
| — | TFI International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcbest Corp /TX/ | not disclosed | C-LTIP 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| CSX Corporation | 76% | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Forward Air Corporation | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hub Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Landstar System, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Norfolk Southern Corporation | 118.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| RXO, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Saia, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Schneider National, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| TFI International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Union Pacific Corporation | 138% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| XPO, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 20,392,583 | 475,679 | 15,187 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 19,559,023 | 861,486 | 36,252 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 20,797,156 | 677,697 | 19,738 | 96.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 18,973,537 | 2,654,431 | 38,438 | 87.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 19,217,600 | 596,343 | 39,515 | 96.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 21,982,113 | 712,954 | 15,076 | 96.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 97.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 95.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 96.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Required Votes Proposal Vote Required to Pass Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Proposal I (Election of Directors) A nominee is elected by a majority of the votes cast* None Proposal II (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation) The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the total number of shares of Common Stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Required Votes Proposal Vote Required to Pass Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Proposal I (Election of Directors) A nominee is elected by a majority of the votes cast* None Proposal II (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation) The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the total number of shares of Common Stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Required Votes Proposal Vote Required to Pass Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Proposal I (Election of Directors) A nominee is elected by a majority of the votes cast* None Proposal II (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation) The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the total number of shares of Common Stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (64 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Judy McReynolds. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 3,499,008. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Johns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,292,435. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Seth Runser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,234,403. View filing ↗
- Section 01, J. Matthew Beasley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 856,322. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dennis Anderson II. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 844,518. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Johns RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Judy McReynolds RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seth Runser RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, J. Matthew Beasley RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dennis Anderson II RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven L. Spinner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,504. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janice E. Stipp. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,241. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathleen D. McElligott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,241. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eduardo F. Conrado. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,741. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael P. Hogan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,741. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Craig E. Philip. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,241. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Salvatore A. Abbate. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,241. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Fredrik J. Eliasson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,241. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas S. Albrecht. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,805. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris T. Sultemeier. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,804. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.65% (votes for as printed: 20,392,583). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 19,559,023). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.76% (votes for as printed: 20,797,156). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 905,417 + equity 1,583,287 + all other 0 = 2,488,704, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. View filing ↗
- Union Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Union Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,296,362. View filing ↗
- Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. View filing ↗
- XPO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in XPO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,001,545. View filing ↗
- CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. View filing ↗
- Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. View filing ↗
- C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. View filing ↗
- Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. View filing ↗
- Expeditors International of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. View filing ↗
- J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. View filing ↗
- RXO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in RXO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,589,549. View filing ↗
- Schneider National, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. View filing ↗
- Saia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Saia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,312,241. View filing ↗
- Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. View filing ↗
- Forward Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Forward Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,561,309. View filing ↗
- Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. View filing ↗
- Landstar System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Landstar System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,574,887. View filing ↗
- Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. View filing ↗
- Covenant Logistics Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,794,678. View filing ↗
- Arcbest Corp /TX/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Arcbest Corp /TX/'s own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Werner Enterprises, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Union Pacific Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Union Pacific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hub Group, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RXO, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RXO, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Schneider National, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Schneider National, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, XPO, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. XPO, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Forward Air Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Forward Air Corporation names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Saia, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Saia, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Landstar System, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Landstar System, Inc. names Arcbest Corp /TX/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ryder System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcbest Corp /TX/. View filing ↗