CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Ezcorp Inc

Ezcorp (EZPW): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Ezcorp Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$5,885,735CEO Lachlan Given · source
CEO vs. named peers64th pct.Of 14 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio304.67:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $4,481,280FY2023
  • $5,206,596FY2024
  • $5,885,735FY2025

CEO total pay was $5,885,735 in fiscal 2025, up from $5,206,596 in fiscal 2024.

FY2025: salary $750,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,472,920 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ezcorp Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lachlan Given (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ezcorp Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,885,735.
How does Ezcorp Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lachlan Given's total compensation ranked at the 64th percentile of Ezcorp Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Ezcorp Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ezcorp Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 304.67:1.
How much does Ezcorp Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ezcorp Inc reported total board compensation of $1,358,758 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lachlan Given$750,000$0$3,472,920$0$1,530,000$0$132,815$5,885,735
Chief Executive Officer
Philip Cohen1,500,0000003,505,569021,3595,026,928
Executive Chairman
John Powell600,00001,477,4040816,000094,5682,987,972
Chief Operating Officer
Timothy Jugmans500,00001,007,4650680,0000116,6232,304,088
Chief Financial Officer
Ellen Bryant450,0000516,8740408,000061,8251,436,699
Chief Legal Officer & Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lachlan Given$5,885,735$5,206,596$4,481,280↑ +679,139
Philip Cohen5,026,9283,798,4483,141,493↑ +1,228,480
John Powell2,987,9722,860,2102,387,737↑ +127,762
Timothy Jugmans2,304,0882,044,9351,824,322↑ +259,153
Ellen Bryant1,436,6991,236,0331,167,436↑ +200,666

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain high performers, pay for performance by tying the majority of compensation to financial and strategic objectives, align shareholders through equity awards dependent on stock performance, and ensure long-term commitment via multi-year vesting schedules and stock ownership requirements.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer (US) Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ellen BryantPSU2024-11-12———2,688$22,176
Ellen BryantPSU2024-11-12———2,60221,467
Ellen BryantPSU2024-11-12———2,71922,432
Timothy JugmansPSU2024-11-12———4,28035,310
Ellen BryantPSU2024-11-1516,05824,086—32,114270,004
Lachlan GivenPSU2024-11-12———8,71871,924
Lachlan GivenPSU2024-11-12———20,799171,592
Lachlan GivenPSU2024-11-12———17,120141,240
Lachlan GivenPSU2024-11-15107,048160,572—214,0941,800,012
Timothy JugmansPSU2024-11-12———6,10350,350
Timothy JugmansPSU2024-11-1532,11348,171—64,227539,997
Timothy JugmansPSU2024-11-12———5,59946,192
John PowellPSU2024-11-12———9,59979,192
John PowellPSU2024-11-1542,81964,229—85,637720,007
John PowellPSU2024-11-12———7,06258,262
John PowellPSU2024-11-12———6,53853,939
Lachlan GivenPSU2024-11-1257,455114,911—172,3661,288,152
Timothy JugmansPSU2024-11-1214,96929,939—44,908335,616
John PowellPSU2024-11-1225,24550,491—75,736566,004
Ellen BryantPSU2024-11-128,06416,128—24,192180,795

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ellen Bryant$0$516,874$0100.0%
Timothy Jugmans01,007,4650100.0%
Lachlan Given03,472,9200100.0%
John Powell01,477,4040100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ellen BryantRSU28,100—$535,024
Ellen BryantRSU43,932—836,465
Ellen BryantRSU53,622—1,020,963
Timothy JugmansRSU56,199—1,070,029
John PowellRSU74,933—1,426,724
Timothy JugmansRSU88,195—1,679,233
Timothy JugmansRSU90,448—1,722,130
John PowellRSU145,522—2,770,739
John PowellRSU155,055—2,952,247
Lachlan GivenRSU187,333—3,566,820
Lachlan GivenRSU335,950—6,396,488
Lachlan GivenRSU352,786—6,717,045
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Matthew W. AppelIndependent · Lead Independent Director$125,528$170,000———$295,528
Gary L. TillettIndependent114,410170,000———284,410
Pablo Lagos EspinosaIndependent103,292170,000———273,292
Jason A. KulasIndependent82,764170,000———252,764
Zena Srivatsa ArnoldIndependent82,764170,000———252,764
Phillip E. CohenEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Lachlan P. GivenEmployee director—————0

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline—

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$508,758
Equity awards (grant-date value)$850,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,358,758

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Ezcorp as a peer

Companies that benchmark against EZPW

7 companies name EZPW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EZPW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EZPW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

The companies Ezcorp Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Credit Acceptance Corporation2025Vinayak Hegde$147,671$61,633,600$0$0$62,567,647
2FirstCash Holdings, Inc.2025Rick Wessel1,452,9469,706,65404,358,83815,658,761
3Enova International, Inc.2025David Fisher1,030,3854,121,4063,969,3971,519,81511,703,176
4Green Dot Corporation2024George Gresham818,2706,687,6350619,0018,132,670
5Encore Capital Group, Inc.2025Ashish Masih923,0054,863,99902,307,4498,106,453
6Ezcorp Inc2025Lachlan Given750,0003,472,92001,530,0005,885,735
7The Aaron's Company, Inc.2023Douglas Lindsay850,0003,121,800647,8231,146,3005,779,365
8Conn's Inc.2024Norman Miller2,550,0002,873,626—05,448,826
9PRA Group, Inc.2025Martin Sjolund746,8293,312,3930827,7814,938,095
10LendingTree, Inc.2025Scott Peyree507,3083,848,9750521,9094,888,692
11Regional Management Corp.2025Robert Beck680,0002,999,99501,021,0204,824,409
12LendingClub Corporation2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
13Oportun Financial Corporation2025Raul Vazquez716,1552,862,0000749,7004,327,855
14World Acceptance Corporation2026J. Tobin Turner364,6622,564,635002,961,396
15The Cato Corporation2025John Cato1,484,8320001,486,624

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ezcorp Incnot disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMercer (US) Inc.
Conn's Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedF.W. Cook
Credit Acceptance Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Encore Capital Group, Inc.200%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Enova International, Inc.142%not disclosednot disclosedWTW
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.300%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year TSR vs. compensation peer groupPay Governance
Green Dot Corporation50.4%PRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials IndexMercer
LendingClub Corporation116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
LendingTree, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Oportun Financial Corporationnot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
PRA Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Regional Management Corp.100.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
The Aaron's Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20not disclosedExequity
The Cato Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon Hewitt
World Acceptance Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio

No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)304.67 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,885,735
Median employee compensation$19,318
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sunil SajnaniChief Audit/LP Executive2025-11-19D49,388$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunil SajnaniChief Audit/LP Executive2025-11-19A13,15319250,433Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunil SajnaniChief Audit/LP Executive2025-11-19D12,02818214,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunil SajnaniChief Audit/LP Executive2025-11-19A49,38818880,094CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen BryantChief Legal Officer2025-11-19D53,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen BryantChief Legal Officer2025-11-19A16,02019305,021Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen BryantChief Legal Officer2025-11-19A53,62218955,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole SwiesChief Revenue Officer2025-11-19D60,00700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PowellChief Operating Officer2025-11-19D145,52200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PowellChief Operating Officer2025-11-19A145,522182,593,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy JugmansChief Financial Officer2025-11-19A29,48219561,337Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy JugmansChief Financial Officer2025-11-19A88,195181,571,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Lachlan P. GivenDirector2025-11-19A110,155192,097,351Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lachlan P. GivenDirector2025-11-19A352,786186,286,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa VanroekelChief Human Resources Officer2025-11-19A16,31719310,676Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa VanroekelChief Human Resources Officer2025-11-19D57,85500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa VanroekelChief Human Resources Officer2025-11-19D22,76818405,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa VanroekelChief Human Resources Officer2025-11-19A57,855181,030,976CommonForm 4 ↗
John PowellChief Operating Officer2025-11-19A46,64819888,178Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael James CroneyChief Accounting Officer2025-11-19A7021913,366Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen BryantChief Legal Officer2025-11-19D21,10318376,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole SwiesChief Revenue Officer2025-11-19A15,31019291,502Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole SwiesChief Revenue Officer2025-11-19A60,007181,069,325CommonForm 4 ↗
John PowellChief Operating Officer2025-11-19D57,266181,020,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Lachlan P. GivenDirector2025-11-19D56,273181,002,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy JugmansChief Financial Officer2025-11-19D88,19500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy JugmansChief Financial Officer2025-11-19D35,20118627,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Lachlan P. GivenDirector2025-11-19D352,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole SwiesChief Revenue Officer2025-11-19D22,41618399,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen BryantChief Legal Officer2026-02-17D20,00025500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole SwiesChief Revenue Officer2026-02-17D24,13825597,416CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. TillettDirector2026-02-18D10,00025250,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pablo Lagos EspinosaDirector2026-02-19D20,00025500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. TillettDirector2026-02-23D10,00026255,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. TillettDirector2026-02-23D10,00026255,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunil SajnaniChief Audit/LP Executive2026-03-02D18,35327491,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. KulasDirector2026-03-26A6,64126170,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. TillettDirector2026-03-26A6,64126170,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Pablo Lagos EspinosaDirector2026-03-26A6,64126170,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. KulasDirector2026-03-26A6,64126170,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Zena Srivatsa ArnoldDirector2026-03-26A6,64126170,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew W. AppelDirector2026-03-26A6,64126170,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. KulasDirector2026-05-12D20,00034671,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew W. AppelDirector2026-05-20D15,03733499,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Pablo Lagos EspinosaDirector2026-06-05D10,00032320,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Pablo Lagos EspinosaDirector2026-07-06D10,00036355,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen BryantChief Legal Officer2026-08-24D30,000351,043,100CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (99 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Lachlan Given. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 96. As printed: 5,885,735. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Philip Cohen. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,026,928. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, John Powell. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,987,972. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Timothy Jugmans. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,304,088. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Ellen Bryant. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,436,699. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, John Powell PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, John Powell PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, John Powell PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, John Powell PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Lachlan Given PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Timothy Jugmans PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, John Powell PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ellen Bryant PSU. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-13. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 304.67 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Matthew W. Appel. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,528. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Gary L. Tillett. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,410. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Pablo Lagos Espinosa. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,292. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jason A. Kulas. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,764. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Zena Srivatsa Arnold. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,764. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Phillip E. Cohen. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Lachlan P. Given. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lisa Vanroekel 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael James Croney 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Powell 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Timothy Jugmans 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Lachlan P. Given 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nicole Swies 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2026-02-17. Form 4, filed 2026-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Nicole Swies 2026-02-17. Form 4, filed 2026-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-02-18. Form 4, filed 2026-02-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-02-19. Form 4, filed 2026-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-02-23. Form 4, filed 2026-02-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-02-23. Form 4, filed 2026-02-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sunil Sajnani 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jason A. Kulas 2026-03-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Gary L. Tillett 2026-03-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-03-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jason A. Kulas 2026-03-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Zena Srivatsa Arnold 2026-03-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Matthew W. Appel 2026-03-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jason A. Kulas 2026-05-12. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Matthew W. Appel 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Pablo Lagos Espinosa 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Ellen Bryant 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 508,758 + equity 850,000 + all other 0 = 1,358,758, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Credit Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Credit Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 62,567,647. View filing ↗
  • FirstCash Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,658,761. View filing ↗
  • Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. View filing ↗
  • Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. View filing ↗
  • Encore Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Encore Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,106,453. View filing ↗
  • Ezcorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2025-11-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Ezcorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,885,735. View filing ↗
  • The Aaron's Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-21. CEO total compensation as printed in The Aaron's Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,779,365. View filing ↗
  • Conn's Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Conn's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,448,826. View filing ↗
  • PRA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in PRA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,938,095. View filing ↗
  • LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. View filing ↗
  • Regional Management Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Regional Management Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,824,409. View filing ↗
  • LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. View filing ↗
  • Oportun Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Oportun Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,327,855. View filing ↗
  • World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-22. CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. View filing ↗
  • The Cato Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Cato Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,486,624. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Regional Management Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Regional Management Corp. names Ezcorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500