Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sanborn | $575,000 | $546,875 | $2,690,865 | $0 | $1,004,813 | $0 | $5,925 | $4,823,478 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Mattics | 284,943 | 0 | 2,564,425 | 0 | 282,165 | 0 | 436,422 | 3,567,955 |
| Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew LaBenne | 455,000 | 328,125 | 1,573,975 | 0 | 450,564 | 0 | 5,050 | 2,812,714 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Annie Armstrong | 393,750 | 229,167 | 1,049,332 | 0 | 389,912 | 0 | 5,925 | 2,068,086 |
| Former Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Jordan Cheng | 350,000 | 189,375 | 734,544 | 0 | 305,813 | 0 | 5,750 | 1,585,482 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sanborn | $4,823,478 | $8,914,714 | $4,560,821 | −4,091,236 |
| Steven Mattics | 3,567,955 | — | — | — |
| Andrew LaBenne | 2,812,714 | 2,823,891 | 2,248,127 | −11,177 |
| Annie Armstrong | 2,068,086 | 2,138,727 | 1,699,733 | −70,641 |
| Jordan Cheng | 1,585,482 | 1,605,750 | 778,023 | −20,268 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 90,103 | — | $1,067,721 |
| Steven Mattics | RSU | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 252,404 | — | 2,564,425 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 60,069 | — | 711,818 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 42,049 | — | 498,281 |
| Scott Sanborn | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 70,698 | 141,395 | — | 176,744 | 1,546,878 |
| Annie Armstrong | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 15,426 | 30,851 | — | 38,564 | 337,514 |
| Andrew LaBenne | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 23,138 | 46,275 | — | 57,844 | 506,254 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 96,539 | — | 1,143,987 |
| Jordan Cheng | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 10,799 | 21,596 | — | 26,995 | 236,263 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew LaBenne | $1,067,721 | $506,254 | $0 | 32.2% |
| Steven Mattics | 2,564,425 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Annie Armstrong | 711,818 | 337,514 | 0 | 32.2% |
| Jordan Cheng | 498,281 | 236,263 | 0 | 32.2% |
| Scott Sanborn | 1,143,987 | 1,546,878 | 0 | 57.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 278,520 | — | $5,275,169 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 95,158 | — | 1,802,293 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 14,945 | — | 283,058 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 17,090 | — | 323,685 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 28,640 | — | 542,442 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 111,899 | — | 2,119,367 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 113,076 | — | 2,141,659 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 72,405 | — | 1,371,351 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 14,534 | — | 275,274 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 37,008 | — | 700,932 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 65,754 | — | 1,245,381 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 498,754 | — | 9,446,401 |
| Steven Mattics | RSU | 252,404 | — | 4,780,532 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 61,371 | — | 1,162,367 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 67,578 | — | 1,279,927 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 44,323 | — | 839,478 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 10,849 | — | 205,480 |
| Scott Sanborn | RSU | 81,586 | — | 1,545,239 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 70,897 | — | 1,342,789 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 50,641 | — | 959,141 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 45,052 | — | 853,285 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 36,621 | — | 693,602 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 31,537 | — | 597,311 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 31,143 | — | 589,848 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 26,728 | — | 506,228 |
| Andrew LaBenne | RSU | 26,701 | — | 505,717 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 26,449 | — | 500,944 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 20,763 | — | 393,251 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 17,801 | — | 337,151 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 17,270 | — | 327,094 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 12,461 | — | 236,011 |
| Annie Armstrong | RSU | 7,749 | — | 146,766 |
| Jordan Cheng | RSU | 2,890 | — | 54,737 |
Central to our compensation philosophy is incentivizing and rewarding the achievement of strategic and financial goals of the Company and correlating compensation to stockholder returns over the longer term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 76,277,173 | 3,432,891 | 138,276 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 63,648,506 | 3,104,010 | 87,946 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 67,596,378 | 703,879 | 63,513 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 66,005,031 | 2,652,686 | 189,310 | 96.14% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 56,053,318 | 2,891,401 | 448,469 | 95.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-01 | 51,690,247 | 3,517,347 | 28,458 | 93.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 95.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 95.35%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 98.97%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Stockholders are urged to read the "Executive Compensation - Compensation Discussion and Analysis" section of this Proxy Statement, which discusses our executive compensation philosophy, policies and practices, and contains tabular information and nar osal Vote Required for Approval How are "Broker Non-Votes" Treated? How are "Abstentions" Treated? Proposal One: Election of Class III directors Votes cast "FOR" such nominee exceed the votes cast "AGAINST" such nominee Do not count Do not count Proposal Two: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes cast Do not count Do not count Proposal Three: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year Majority of votes cast Brokers have discretion to vote Do not count Proposal Four: Management proposal to amend and restate the Company's Eigh receive a majority of votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Stockholders are urged to read the "Executive Compensation - Compensation Discussion and Analysis" section of this Proxy Statement, which discusses our executive compensation philosophy, policies and practices, and contains tabular information and nar posal Vote Required for Approval How are "Broker Non-Votes" Treated? How are "Abstentions" Treated? Proposal One: Election of Class II directors Votes cast "FOR" such nominee exceed the votes cast "AGAINST" such nominee Do not count Do not count Proposal Two: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes cast Do not count Do not count Proposal Three: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the 2025 fiscal year Majority of votes cast Brokers have discretion to vote Do not count Proposal Four: Management proposal to amend and restate the Company's Eigh receive a majority of votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Stockholders are urged to read the "Executive Compensation - Compensation Discussion and Analysis" section of this Proxy Statement, which discusses our executive compensation philosophy, policies and practices, and contains tabular information and nar oposal Vote Required for Approval How are "Broker Non-Votes" Treated? How are "Abstentions" Treated? Proposal One: Election of Class I directors Votes cast "FOR" such nominee exceed the votes cast "AGAINST" such nominee Do not count Do not count Proposal Two: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes cast Do not count Do not count Proposal Three: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the 2024 fiscal year Majority of votes cast Brokers have discretion to vote Do not count Proposal Four: Management proposal to amend and restate the Company's Rest be determined by the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares cast for or against the matter at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,823,478 |
| Median employee compensation | $162,816 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. (Hans) MorrisIndependent · Credit Risk & Finance (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | $87,500 | $200,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $287,506 |
| Allan LandonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Credit Risk & Finance | 85,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,006 |
| Erin SelleckIndependent · Audit · Credit Risk & Finance (Chair) · Operational Risk | 78,500 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,506 |
| Timothy MayopoulosIndependent · Board Chair · Credit Risk & Finance · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Operational Risk (Chair) | 69,500 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,506 |
| Michael ZeisserIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 67,500 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,506 |
| Kathryn ReimannIndependent · Audit · Operational Risk | 65,500 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,506 |
| Faiz AhmadIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Operational Risk | 61,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,006 |
| Stephen CutlerIndependent · Audit · Operational Risk (Chair) | 60,500 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,506 |
| Janey WhitesideIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 53,000 | 200,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,006 |
| Scott SanbornEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 10x annual cash retainer ($400,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $628,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,800,054 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,428,054 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LendingClub Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LendingClub Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | $1,000,000 | $25,308,941 | $0 | $2,760,000 | $30,275,733 |
| 2 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 3 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 4 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Garrabrants | 700,000 | 8,892,443 | 0 | 2,088,672 | 11,694,915 |
| 5 | Open Lending Corp. | 2025 | Jessica Buss | 661,830 | 0 | 9,122,160 | 892,800 | 11,170,573 |
| 6 | Marqeta, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 7 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 8 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 9 | MoneyLion, Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 10 | Banc of California, Inc. | 2025 | Jared Wolff | 1,050,000 | 2,713,668 | 0 | 1,431,675 | 5,303,882 |
| 11 | LendingTree, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 12 | LendingClub Corp | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 13 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 14 | The Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 15 | TriCo Bancshares | 2025 | Richard Smith | 1,029,835 | 758,458 | 0 | 1,065,000 | 2,981,248 |
| 16 | NerdWallet, Inc. | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 17 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James S. Mahan III | 512,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 965,432 |
| 18 | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| 19 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Blend Labs, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LendingClub Corp | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | 199% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Banc of California, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Blend Labs, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Sequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group |
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| LendingTree, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marqeta, Inc. | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MoneyLion, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| NerdWallet, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Open Lending Corp. | 111.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF | Pay Governance LLC |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| TriCo Bancshares | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Sanborn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Mattics | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,567,955. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 860254–860263 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew LaBenne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,812,714. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 817405–817414 |
| 4 | Section 01, Annie Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,068,086. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 831800–831809 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jordan Cheng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,585,482. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 846987–846996 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew LaBenne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Steven Mattics RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r38 · c19 · span 1221395–1221402 |
| 8 | Section 03, Annie Armstrong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Jordan Cheng RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Sanborn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Annie Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Andrew LaBenne PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Sanborn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Jordan Cheng PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t147 · span 1262368–1262447 |
| 16 | Section 08, John C. (Hans) Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,506. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r6 · c13 · span 462886–462893 |
| 17 | Section 08, Allan Landon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,006. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c13 · span 456856–456863 |
| 18 | Section 08, Erin Selleck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,506. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r8 · c13 · span 468890–468897 |
| 19 | Section 08, Timothy Mayopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,506. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r5 · c13 · span 459687–459694 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Zeisser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,506. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r10 · c13 · span 474301–474308 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kathryn Reimann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,506. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r7 · c13 · span 465714–465721 |
| 22 | Section 08, Faiz Ahmad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,006. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r2 · c13 · span 450853–450860 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephen Cutler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,506. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r3 · c13 · span 453680–453687 |
| 24 | Section 08, Janey Whiteside | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,006. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r9 · c13 · span 471718–471725 |
| 25 | Section 08, Scott Sanborn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001409970-26-000098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.69% (votes for as printed: 76,277,173). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001409970-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 63,648,506). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001409970-24-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: 67,596,378). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 628,000 + equity 1,800,054 + all other 0 = 2,428,054, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,428,054 |
| 32 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 33 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 34 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 35 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001299709-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,694,915. Filing ↗machine: span 846585–846595 |
| 36 | Open Lending Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Open Lending Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916 |
| 37 | Marqeta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 38 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 39 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 40 | MoneyLion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 41 | Banc of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banc of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,303,882. Filing ↗machine: span 901949–901958 |
| 42 | LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 43 | LendingClub Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 44 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 45 | The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 46 | TriCo Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000356171-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriCo Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,981,248. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 742610–742619 |
| 47 | NerdWallet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 48 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
| 49 | Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 50 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. names LendingClub Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc. names LendingClub Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc. names LendingClub Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Open Lending Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164237 | Open Lending Corp. names LendingClub Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation names LendingClub Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, TriCo Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356171-26-000033 | TriCo Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree, Inc. names LendingClub Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-25-000174 | Axos Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Banc of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021447 | Banc of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Marqeta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042670 | The Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingClub Corp. Filing ↗ |