Companies Hillman Solutions Corp.
Hillman Solutions (HLMN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Hillman Solutions Corp.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,006,358FY2023
- $1,749,703FY2024
- $3,716,231FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,716,231 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,749,703 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $692,308 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,000,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | $692,308 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $1,004,500 | $0 | $19,423 | $3,716,231 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Cahill | 800,000 | 0 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 1,148,000 | 0 | 25,375 | 3,373,367 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Scott Ride | 385,862 | 0 | 877,778 | 212,568 | 121,360 | 0 | 693,021 | 2,290,589 |
| President, Hillman Canada | ||||||||
| Robert Kraft | 500,000 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 538,125 | 0 | 25,052 | 1,813,177 |
| CFO and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Robert Davis | 400,000 | 63,000 | 399,992 | 0 | 287,000 | 0 | 23,084 | 1,173,076 |
| EVP, Global Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Brett Hillman | 325,000 | 10,563 | 399,992 | 0 | 233,187 | 0 | 17,004 | 985,746 |
| EVP, Sales | ||||||||
| Amanda Kitzberger | 346,539 | 0 | 349,998 | 0 | 249,149 | 0 | 19,066 | 964,752 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | $3,716,231 | $1,749,703 | $4,006,358 | ↑ +1,966,528 |
| Douglas Cahill | 3,373,367 | 4,351,230 | 3,642,885 | ↓ −977,863 |
| Scott Ride | 2,290,589 | 860,188 | 897,086 | ↑ +1,430,401 |
| Robert Kraft | 1,813,177 | 3,251,310 | 1,494,697 | ↓ −1,438,133 |
| Robert Davis | 1,173,076 | — | — | — |
| Brett Hillman | 985,746 | — | — | — |
| Amanda Kitzberger | 964,752 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objective of our corporate compensation and benefits program is to establish and maintain competitive total compensation programs that will attract, motivate, and retain the qualified and skilled workforce necessary for the continued success of our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Cahill | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 146,596 | — | $1,399,992 |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 52,356 | 104,712 | — | 209,424 | 1,000,000 |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 104,712 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Robert Davis | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 10,471 | 20,942 | — | 41,884 | 199,996 |
| Robert Davis | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 20,942 | — | 199,996 |
| Brett Hillman | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 10,471 | 20,942 | — | 41,884 | 199,996 |
| Brett Hillman | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 20,942 | — | 199,996 |
| Amanda Kitzberger | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 9,162 | 18,324 | — | 36,648 | 174,994 |
| Amanda Kitzberger | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 18,324 | — | 174,994 |
| Robert Kraft | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 19,634 | 39,267 | — | 78,534 | 375,000 |
| Robert Kraft | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 39,267 | — | 375,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Cahill | $1,399,992 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | 1,000,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Davis | 199,996 | 199,996 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brett Hillman | 199,996 | 199,996 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Amanda Kitzberger | 174,994 | 174,994 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Kraft | 375,000 | 375,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | RSU | 8,731 | — | $79,365 |
| Amanda Kitzberger | Option | 9,502 | 9.94 | — |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | Option | 10,441 | 8.59 | — |
| Amanda Kitzberger | RSU | 12,716 | — | 115,588 |
| Scott Ride | RSU | 13,961 | — | 126,905 |
| Amanda Kitzberger | RSU | 16,533 | — | 150,285 |
| Scott Ride | Option | 16,723 | 9.94 | — |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | Option | 17,103 | 9.94 | — |
| Amanda Kitzberger | RSU | 18,324 | — | 166,565 |
| Amanda Kitzberger | Option | 19,405 | 8.77 | — |
| Amanda Kitzberger | Option | 20,616 | 9.83 | — |
| Robert Davis | RSU | 20,942 | — | 190,363 |
| Brett Hillman | RSU | 20,942 | — | 190,363 |
| Robert Kraft | Option | 22,804 | 9.94 | — |
| Brett Hillman | RSU | 22,805 | — | 207,297 |
| Scott Ride | RSU | 22,805 | — | 207,297 |
| Brett Hillman | RSU | 25,432 | — | 231,177 |
| Scott Ride | RSU | 25,432 | — | 231,177 |
| Scott Ride | Option | 26,765 | 8.77 | — |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | RSU | 34,207 | — | 310,942 |
| Amanda Kitzberger | PSU | 36,648 | — | 333,130 |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | RSU | 38,148 | — | 346,765 |
| Robert Kraft | RSU | 38,148 | — | 346,765 |
| Robert Kraft | RSU | 39,267 | — | 356,937 |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | Option | 40,148 | 8.77 | — |
| Robert Davis | PSU | 41,884 | — | 380,726 |
| Brett Hillman | PSU | 41,884 | — | 380,726 |
| Robert Kraft | RSU | 42,759 | — | 388,679 |
| Robert Kraft | Option | 50,184 | 8.77 | — |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | Option | 61,848 | 9.83 | — |
| Robert Kraft | Option | 61,848 | 9.83 | — |
| Douglas Cahill | Option | 68,410 | 9.94 | — |
| Robert Kraft | PSU | 78,534 | — | 713,874 |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | RSU | 104,712 | — | 951,832 |
| Douglas Cahill | RSU | 114,445 | — | 1,040,305 |
| Douglas Cahill | RSU | 121,721 | — | 1,106,444 |
| Douglas Cahill | Option | 142,859 | 8.77 | — |
| Douglas Cahill | RSU | 146,596 | — | 1,332,558 |
| Robert Kraft | RSU | 157,894 | — | 1,435,256 |
| Douglas Cahill | Option | 185,546 | 9.83 | — |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | PSU | 209,424 | — | 1,903,664 |
| Jon Michael Adinolfi | RSU | 291,036 | — | 2,645,517 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel O'LearyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating · Audit | $100,000 | $139,997 | — | — | — | $239,997 |
| Philip K. WoodliefIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 139,997 | — | — | — | 234,997 |
| Aaron P. JagdfeldIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 92,000 | 139,997 | — | — | — | 231,997 |
| David A. OwensIndependent · Nominating (Chair) | 90,000 | 139,997 | — | — | — | 229,997 |
| Teresa GendronIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 139,997 | — | — | — | 214,997 |
| John SwygertIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 139,997 | — | — | — | 214,997 |
| Diane HondaIndependent · Compensation | 75,000 | 139,997 | — | — | — | 214,997 |
| Diana DowlingIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · ESG | 75,000 | 139,997 | — | — | — | 214,997 |
| Douglas J. CahillEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jon Michael AdinolfiEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $677,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,119,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,796,976 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Hillman Solutions as a peer
Companies that benchmark against HLMN
4 companies name HLMN as a compensation peer
- AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPAMWDFY2025
- Core & Main, Inc.CNMFY2026
- GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL CoGICFY2025
- LUXFER HOLDINGS PLCLXFRFY2025
Each company listed discloses HLMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Hillman Solutions Corp. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $17,515,575 |
| 2 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 3 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 4 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 5 | Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 6 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 7 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 8 | Pool Corporation | 2025 | Peter Arvan | 900,000 | 4,624,942 | 0 | 912,423 | 6,514,002 |
| 9 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc | 2025 | Bradley Paulsen | 612,308 | 3,700,000 | 0 | 528,605 | 6,445,144 |
| 10 | The Azek Company Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 11 | Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,060,784 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 12 | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | 2025 | Doug Black | 970,673 | 4,199,864 | 0 | 984,930 | 6,177,856 |
| 13 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 14 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 15 | Hillman Solutions Corp. | 2025 | Jon Michael Adinolfi | 692,308 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 1,004,500 | 3,716,231 |
| — | Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Leslie's, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Solutions Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc | 86.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Leslie's, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pool Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW |
| The Azek Company Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 163,017,600 | 2,441,998 | 17,701 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 167,697,660 | 3,145,466 | 21,534 | 98.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 98.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 98.16%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,716,231 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,361 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (50 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jon Michael Adinolfi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 3,716,231. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Douglas Cahill. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 3,373,367. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scott Ride. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 2,290,589. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Kraft. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 1,813,177. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Davis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 1,173,076. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brett Hillman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 985,746. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Amanda Kitzberger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 40. As printed: 964,752. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Douglas Cahill RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jon Michael Adinolfi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jon Michael Adinolfi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Davis PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Davis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brett Hillman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brett Hillman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amanda Kitzberger PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amanda Kitzberger RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Kraft PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Kraft RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel O'Leary. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Philip K. Woodlief. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aaron P. Jagdfeld. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David A. Owens. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Teresa Gendron. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Swygert. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Diane Honda. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Diana Dowling. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Douglas J. Cahill. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jon Michael Adinolfi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.52% (votes for as printed: 163,017,600). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 167,697,660). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 677,000 + equity 1,119,976 + all other 0 = 1,796,976, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. View filing ↗
- Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Pool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Pool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,514,002. View filing ↗
- Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. View filing ↗
- The Azek Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The Azek Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. View filing ↗
- SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,177,856. View filing ↗
- American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-25. CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- Hillman Solutions Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Hillman Solutions Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,231. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Woodmark Corporation names Hillman Solutions Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗