Companies Harley-Davidson
Harley-Davidson (HOG): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Harley-Davidson’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $8,591,990FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,591,990 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $304,000 · bonus $2,000,000 · stock awards $6,125,019 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jochen Zeitz | $1,531,000 | $0 | $6,610,699 | $0 | $135,000 | $0 | $442,500 | $8,719,199 |
| Former Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Artie Starrs | 304,000 | 2,000,000 | 6,125,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,971 | 8,591,990 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matt Ryan | 45,000 | 1,130,000 | 1,400,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,868 | 2,593,877 |
| Chief Marketing and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Root | 693,000 | 0 | 1,674,144 | 0 | 46,467 | 0 | 50,462 | 2,464,073 |
| Chief Financial and Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jagdish Krishnan | 594,000 | 0 | 895,881 | 0 | 33,638 | 0 | 55,551 | 1,579,070 |
| Former Chief Digital and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Krause | 549,000 | 0 | 845,947 | 0 | 26,813 | 0 | 46,233 | 1,467,993 |
| Chief Legal, Compliance, and Corporate Affairs Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jochen Zeitz | $8,719,199 | $9,145,545 | $11,953,280 | ↓ −426,346 |
| Artie Starrs | 8,591,990 | — | — | — |
| Matt Ryan | 2,593,877 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Root | 2,464,073 | 1,582,289 | 1,294,626 | ↑ +881,784 |
| Jagdish Krishnan | 1,579,070 | 1,664,018 | 1,696,418 | ↓ −84,948 |
| Paul Krause | 1,467,993 | 1,318,309 | 1,351,506 | ↑ +149,684 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We provide competitive target pay, reinforce strategic objectives, pay for performance and align incentives with our shareholders' interests. We typically set target compensation competitive with the 50th percentile of our compensation peer group for target performance to remain market competitive and to attract and retain top executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Root | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 29,941 | — | $800,024 |
| Paul Krause | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 7,205 | 14,409 | — | 28,818 | 398,121 |
| Jagdish Krishnan | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 15,064 | — | 402,510 |
| Paul Krause | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 1,192 | 2,384 | — | 4,768 | 62,818 |
| Paul Krause | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 14,409 | — | 385,008 |
| Jochen Zeitz | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 60,816 | 121,632 | — | 243,264 | 3,360,692 |
| Jonathan Root | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 889 | 1,778 | — | 3,556 | 46,850 |
| Jochen Zeitz | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 121,632 | — | 3,250,007 |
| Jonathan Root | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 14,971 | 29,941 | — | 59,882 | 827,270 |
| Jagdish Krishnan | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 7,532 | 15,064 | — | 30,128 | 416,218 |
| Matt Ryan | RSU | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 62,195 | — | 1,400,009 |
| Artie Starrs | RSU | 2025-11-05 | — | — | 240,858 | — | 6,125,019 |
| Jagdish Krishnan | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 1,464 | 2,928 | — | 5,856 | 77,153 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Root | $800,024 | $874,120 | $0 | 52.2% |
| Paul Krause | 385,008 | 460,939 | 0 | 54.5% |
| Jagdish Krishnan | 402,510 | 493,371 | 0 | 55.1% |
| Jochen Zeitz | 3,250,007 | 3,360,692 | 0 | 50.8% |
| Matt Ryan | 1,400,009 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Artie Starrs | 6,125,019 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Krause | PSU | 10,800 | — | $221,292 |
| Jagdish Krishnan | PSU | 13,006 | — | 266,493 |
| Jonathan Root | PSU | 19,329 | — | 396,051 |
| Paul Krause | RSU | 24,242 | — | 496,719 |
| Jagdish Krishnan | RSU | 27,968 | — | 573,064 |
| Jonathan Root | RSU | 40,266 | — | 825,050 |
| Jochen Zeitz | PSU | 51,696 | — | 1,059,251 |
| Matt Ryan | RSU | 62,195 | — | 1,274,376 |
| Artie Starrs | RSU | 240,858 | — | 4,935,180 |
| Jochen Zeitz | RSU | 294,845 | — | 6,041,374 |
| Jochen Zeitz | Option | 310,650 | 36.63 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy AlsteadIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $313,750 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $458,750 |
| Maryrose SylvesterIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 142,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,500 |
| Allan GolstonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 135,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| James D. Farley JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Rafeh MasoodIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Norman Thomas LinebargerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Lori FleesIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability and Safety | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Sara LevinsonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Matthew J. ReintjesIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 86,250 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,250 |
| Daniel J. NovaIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 82,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,500 |
| Jared D. DourdevilleNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | -4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The Human Resources Committee annually reviews compliance with the stock ownership requirements. As of December 31, 2025, Messrs. Golston and Masood were the only Directors to have met the ownership level required |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,319,996 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,449,996 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,769,992 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Harley-Davidson as a peer
Companies that benchmark against HOG
6 companies name HOG as a compensation peer
- BROWN FORMAN CORPBF-BFY2026
- BRUNSWICK CORPBCFY2025
- Lucid Group, Inc.LCIDFY2025
- Polaris Inc.PIIFY2025
- Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DERIVNFY2025
- SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCSUPFY2024
- WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INCWGOFY2025
Each company listed discloses HOG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HOG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Harley-Davidson names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Harley-Davidson.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Somnigroup International Inc. | 2025 | Scott Thompson | $1,203,000 | $8,000,028 | $24,896,663 | $1,542,848 | $45,872,369 |
| 2 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,440,385 | 23,906,536 | 2,750,223 | 5,800,000 | 33,986,485 |
| 3 | Brown-Forman Corporation | 2026 | Lawson Whiting | 1,314,365 | 10,772,703 | 2,366,434 | 2,493,150 | 25,304,882 |
| 4 | Lululemon Athletica | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 5 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 6 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | — | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 7 | Thor Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Martin | 750,000 | 7,149,005 | 0 | 6,692,530 | 14,613,718 |
| 8 | The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 9 | Brunswick Corporation | 2025 | David Foulkes | 1,250,577 | 9,750,026 | 0 | 1,876,000 | 13,020,607 |
| 10 | Polaris Inc. | 2025 | Michael Speetzen | 1,216,562 | 3,292,784 | 3,661,011 | 2,719,747 | 11,144,637 |
| 11 | Winnebago Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Happe | 1,150,000 | 6,185,000 | 915,006 | 704,000 | 8,999,898 |
| 12 | Harley-Davidson | 2025 | Artie Starrs | 304,000 | 6,125,019 | 0 | 0 | 8,591,990 |
| 13 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 14 | MillerKnoll, Inc. | 2026 | Andi Owen | 1,121,538 | 4,174,091 | 0 | 709,513 | 6,139,932 |
| 15 | Molson Coors Beverage Company | 2025 | Rahul Goyal | 640,422 | 3,121,212 | 200,986 | 39,122 | 4,134,901 |
| — | Brown-Forman Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BRP Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harley-Davidson | 7.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | not disclosed | PBRSU 67 · SSAR 33 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BRP Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brunswick Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Lululemon Athletica | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| MillerKnoll, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company | 6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text) |
| Polaris Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Somnigroup International Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Tapestry, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | not disclosed | EPU 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Thor Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 61,057,442 | 9,796,616 | 235,983 | 86.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 68,453,322 | 19,792,428 | 11,310,649 | 77.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 54,096,050 | 54,237,083 | 514,880 | 49.93% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 56,739,283 | 56,524,799 | 328,593 | 50.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 86.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 77.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 49.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of determining the vote regarding this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute a vote "for" or "against" the proposal and will be disregarded in the calculation of "votes cast." Proxies solicited by the Board will be voted "FOR" approval, by advisory vote, of the compensation unless a shareholder specifies otherwise.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of determining the vote regarding this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute a vote "for" or "against" the proposal and will be disregarded in the calculation of "votes cast." Proxies solicited by the Board will be voted "FOR" approval of the compensation unless a shareholder specifies otherwise.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of determining the vote regarding this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute a vote "for" or "against" the proposal and will be disregarded in the calculation of "votes cast." Proxies solicited by the Board will be voted "FOR" approval of the compensation unless a shareholder specifies otherwise.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,591,990 |
| Median employee compensation | $80,179 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (64 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jochen Zeitz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 8,719,199. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Artie Starrs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 8,591,990. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matt Ryan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 2,593,877. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Root. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 2,464,073. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jagdish Krishnan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 1,579,070. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Paul Krause. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 1,467,993. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Root RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Krause PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jagdish Krishnan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Krause PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Krause RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jochen Zeitz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Root PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jochen Zeitz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Root PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jagdish Krishnan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Ryan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Artie Starrs RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jagdish Krishnan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Troy Alstead. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,750. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Maryrose Sylvester. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Allan Golston. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James D. Farley Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rafeh Masood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Norman Thomas Linebarger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lori Flees. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sara Levinson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew J. Reintjes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,250. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel J. Nova. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jared D. Dourdeville. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.17% (votes for as printed: 61,057,442). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.57% (votes for as printed: 68,453,322). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.93% (votes for as printed: 54,096,050). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,319,996 + equity 1,449,996 + all other 0 = 2,769,992, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Somnigroup International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. View filing ↗
- Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. View filing ↗
- Brown-Forman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Brown-Forman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,304,882. View filing ↗
- Lululemon Athletica, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica's own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. View filing ↗
- Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
- PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-08. CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. View filing ↗
- Thor Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Thor Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,613,718. View filing ↗
- The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. View filing ↗
- Brunswick Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. View filing ↗
- Polaris Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. View filing ↗
- Winnebago Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. View filing ↗
- Harley-Davidson (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Harley-Davidson's own proxy. As printed: 8,591,990. View filing ↗
- The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-03. CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. View filing ↗
- MillerKnoll, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-28. CEO total compensation as printed in MillerKnoll, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,139,932. View filing ↗
- Molson Coors Beverage Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MillerKnoll, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MillerKnoll, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brunswick Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brunswick Corporation names Harley-Davidson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Molson Coors Beverage Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Molson Coors Beverage Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Polaris Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Polaris Inc. names Harley-Davidson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PVH Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PVH Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Somnigroup International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Somnigroup International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Thor Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Thor Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harley-Davidson. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Winnebago Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Winnebago Industries, Inc. names Harley-Davidson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brown-Forman Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brown-Forman Corporation names Harley-Davidson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗