Companies LA-Z-BOY
LA-Z-BOY (LZB): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me LA-Z-BOY’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,872,110FY2024
- $6,663,764FY2025
- $7,295,975FY2026
CEO total pay was $7,295,975 in fiscal 2026, up from $6,663,764 in fiscal 2025.
FY2026: salary $1,063,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,711,847 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda Whittington | $1,063,000 | $0 | $4,711,847 | $0 | $1,261,719 | $0 | $259,409 | $7,295,975 |
| Board Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Taylor Luebke | 476,667 | 0 | 830,440 | 0 | 339,252 | 0 | 54,665 | 1,701,024 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Sundy II | 517,833 | 0 | 696,841 | 0 | 319,578 | 0 | 65,324 | 1,599,576 |
| President, Retail | ||||||||
| Terrence Linz | 504,167 | 0 | 671,589 | 0 | 310,945 | 0 | 48,873 | 1,535,574 |
| President, Wholesale Brands | ||||||||
| Michael Leggett | 470,667 | 0 | 609,365 | 0 | 335,067 | 0 | 52,623 | 1,467,722 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda Whittington | $7,295,975 | $6,663,764 | $5,872,110 | ↑ +632,211 |
| Taylor Luebke | 1,701,024 | 952,566 | — | ↑ +748,458 |
| Robert Sundy II | 1,599,576 | 1,438,229 | 1,341,943 | ↑ +161,347 |
| Terrence Linz | 1,535,574 | 1,375,937 | — | ↑ +159,637 |
| Michael Leggett | 1,467,722 | 1,447,165 | 1,311,231 | ↑ +20,557 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy is to provide a total direct compensation (“TDC”) opportunity generally targeted to the median of the competitive market, with consideration of performance, skills, experience, and other factors in setting individual pay levels. The majority of each NEO’s annual TDC opportunity is at-risk, with the amount realized, if any, based on the company’s financial and/or stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sundy II | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 8,444 | — | $323,067 |
| Robert Sundy II | PSU | 2025-06-23 | 704 | 8,444 | — | 16,888 | 373,774 |
| Michael Leggett | PSU | 2025-06-23 | 615 | 7,384 | — | 14,768 | 326,853 |
| Melinda Whittington | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 57,096 | — | 2,184,493 |
| Taylor Luebke | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 10,063 | — | 385,010 |
| Terrence Linz | PSU | 2025-06-23 | 678 | 8,138 | — | 16,276 | 360,229 |
| Taylor Luebke | PSU | 2025-06-23 | 839 | 10,063 | — | 20,126 | 445,430 |
| Melinda Whittington | PSU | 2025-06-23 | 4,758 | 57,096 | — | 114,192 | 2,527,354 |
| Terrence Linz | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 8,138 | — | 311,360 |
| Michael Leggett | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 7,384 | — | 282,512 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sundy II | $323,067 | $373,774 | $0 | 53.6% |
| Michael Leggett | 282,512 | 326,853 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Melinda Whittington | 2,184,493 | 2,527,354 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Taylor Luebke | 385,010 | 445,430 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Terrence Linz | 311,360 | 360,229 | 0 | 53.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Luebke | PSU | 2,883 | — | $102,058 |
| Terrence Linz | Option | 3,178 | 24.41 | — |
| Robert Sundy II | Option | 3,189 | 24.41 | — |
| Michael Leggett | Option | 3,958 | 24.41 | — |
| Terrence Linz | PSU | 4,346 | — | 153,848 |
| Michael Leggett | PSU | 4,372 | — | 154,769 |
| Robert Sundy II | PSU | 4,495 | — | 159,123 |
| Taylor Luebke | RSU | 17,022 | — | 602,579 |
| Michael Leggett | RSU | 18,667 | — | 660,812 |
| Terrence Linz | RSU | 18,840 | — | 666,936 |
| Robert Sundy II | RSU | 19,462 | — | 688,955 |
| Taylor Luebke | PSU | 19,726 | — | 698,300 |
| Michael Leggett | PSU | 21,852 | — | 773,561 |
| Terrence Linz | PSU | 22,544 | — | 798,058 |
| Robert Sundy II | PSU | 23,344 | — | 826,378 |
| Melinda Whittington | Option | 25,318 | 24.41 | — |
| Melinda Whittington | PSU | 31,397 | — | 1,111,454 |
| Melinda Whittington | RSU | 133,262 | — | 4,717,475 |
| Melinda Whittington | PSU | 161,058 | — | 5,701,453 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet E. KerrIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $120,000 | $135,015 | — | — | $61,272 | $316,287 |
| Michael T. LawtonIndependent · Audit | 127,500 | 135,015 | — | — | 29,395 | 291,910 |
| Lauren B. PetersIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 135,015 | — | — | 20,664 | 280,679 |
| Rebecca L. O'GradyIndependent · Compensation and Talent Oversight (Chair) | 120,000 | 135,015 | — | — | 12,073 | 267,088 |
| Mark S. LaVigneIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Talent Oversight | 116,821 | 135,015 | — | — | 3,375 | 255,211 |
| Erika L. AlexanderIndependent · Compensation and Talent Oversight · Nominating and Governance | 105,000 | 135,015 | — | — | 5,627 | 245,642 |
| Matthew H. BaerIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 105,000 | 135,015 | — | — | 4,760 | 244,775 |
| Raza S. HaiderIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 135,015 | — | — | 3,375 | 243,390 |
| William C. BoorIndependent · Audit | 41,943 | 96,182 | — | — | 592 | 138,717 |
| Sarah M. GallagherIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,668 | 0 | — | — | 4,116 | 37,784 |
| James P. HackettIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,668 | 0 | — | — | 976 | 34,644 |
| Melinda D. WhittingtonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,014 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $525,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,033,600 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,176,302 |
| All other compensation | $146,225 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,356,127 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names LA-Z-BOY as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LZB
12 companies name LZB as a compensation peer
- Arhaus, Inc.ARHSFY2025
- Champion Homes, Inc.SKYFY2026
- CONNS INCCONNFY2024
- ETHAN ALLEN INTERIORS INCETDFY2026
- HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INCHVTFY2025
- HELEN OF TROY LTDHELEFY2026
- HNI CORPHNIFY2025
- HOOKER FURNISHINGS CorpHOFTFY2026
- MasterBrand, Inc.MBCFY2025
- MILLERKNOLL, INC.MLKNFY2026
- NEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE, INC.NXHFY2025
- Sleep Number CorpSNBRQFY2025
- UPBOUND GROUP, INC.UPBDFY2025
Each company listed discloses LZB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LZB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies LA-Z-BOY names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LA-Z-BOY.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Somnigroup International Inc. | 2025 | Scott Thompson | $1,203,000 | $8,000,028 | $24,896,663 | $1,542,848 | $45,872,369 |
| 2 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 3 | Steelcase Inc. | 2025 | Sara Armbruster | 1,031,250 | 6,254,266 | 0 | 2,434,373 | 10,173,889 |
| 4 | HNI Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorenger | 1,056,740 | 5,092,316 | 0 | 1,787,404 | 8,218,947 |
| 5 | LA-Z-BOY | 2026 | Melinda Whittington | 1,063,000 | 4,711,847 | 0 | 1,261,719 | 7,295,975 |
| 6 | MillerKnoll, Inc. | 2026 | Andi Owen | 1,121,538 | 4,174,091 | 0 | 709,513 | 6,139,932 |
| 7 | The Aaron's Company, Inc. | 2023 | Douglas Lindsay | 850,000 | 3,121,800 | 647,823 | 1,146,300 | 5,779,365 |
| 8 | Interface, Inc. | 2025 | Laurel Hurd | 930,000 | 2,821,999 | 0 | 1,769,325 | 5,651,488 |
| 9 | Helen of Troy Limited | 2026 | G. Scott Uzzell | 550,000 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 107,752 | 4,433,124 |
| 10 | Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. | 2026 | M. Farooq Kathwari | 1,150,050 | 1,518,002 | 0 | 531,300 | 3,253,570 |
| — | Beyond, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sleep Number Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA-Z-BOY | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Beyond, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helen of Troy Limited | 16.3% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| HNI Corporation | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Interface, Inc. | 152.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| MillerKnoll, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sleep Number Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Somnigroup International Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Steelcase Inc. | 192% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| The Aaron's Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | 34,505,041 | 805,386 | 67,151 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-26 | 34,279,537 | 2,455,940 | 123,727 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-27 | 35,751,445 | 1,185,114 | 51,129 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-29 | 36,019,806 | 1,143,306 | 77,744 | 96.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-30 | 35,298,280 | 1,754,236 | 35,220 | 95.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-19 | 37,018,864 | 2,030,897 | 26,174 | 94.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | 97.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-26 | 93.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-27 | 96.79%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,295,975 |
| Median employee compensation | $39,555 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (52 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Melinda Whittington. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 7,295,975. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Taylor Luebke. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 1,701,024. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Sundy II. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 1,599,576. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Terrence Linz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 1,535,574. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Leggett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 53. As printed: 1,467,722. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Sundy II RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Sundy II PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Leggett PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Melinda Whittington RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Taylor Luebke RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terrence Linz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Taylor Luebke PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Melinda Whittington PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terrence Linz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Leggett RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janet E. Kerr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,287. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael T. Lawton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,910. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lauren B. Peters. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,679. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rebecca L. O'Grady. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,088. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark S. LaVigne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,211. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Erika L. Alexander. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,642. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew H. Baer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,775. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Raza S. Haider. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,390. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William C. Boor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,717. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sarah M. Gallagher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,784. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James P. Hackett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,644. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Melinda D. Whittington. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-08-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.72% (votes for as printed: 34,505,041). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-08-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 34,279,537). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-08-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79% (votes for as printed: 35,751,445). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,033,600 + equity 1,176,302 + all other 146,225 = 2,356,127, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Somnigroup International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. View filing ↗
- Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. View filing ↗
- Steelcase Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Steelcase Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,173,889. View filing ↗
- HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. View filing ↗
- LA-Z-BOY (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. CEO total compensation as printed in LA-Z-BOY's own proxy. As printed: 7,295,975. View filing ↗
- MillerKnoll, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-28. CEO total compensation as printed in MillerKnoll, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,139,932. View filing ↗
- The Aaron's Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-21. CEO total compensation as printed in The Aaron's Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,779,365. View filing ↗
- Interface, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Interface, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,651,488. View filing ↗
- Helen of Troy Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,433,124. View filing ↗
- Ethan Allen Interiors Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Ethan Allen Interiors Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,253,570. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. HNI Corporation names LA-Z-BOY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. names LA-Z-BOY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LA-Z-BOY. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Aaron's Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Aaron's Company, Inc. names LA-Z-BOY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MillerKnoll, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MillerKnoll, Inc. names LA-Z-BOY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Somnigroup International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Somnigroup International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LA-Z-BOY. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Interface, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Interface, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LA-Z-BOY. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Helen of Troy Limited reciprocity. DEF 14A. Helen of Troy Limited names LA-Z-BOY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗