Companies Model N
Model N (MODN): executive pay, fiscal 2023
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Model N no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,556,971FY2021
- $7,079,086FY2022
- $6,877,671FY2023
CEO total pay was $6,877,671 in fiscal 2023, down from $7,079,086 in fiscal 2022.
FY2023: salary $556,500 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,009,632 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Blessing | $556,500 | $0 | $6,009,632 | $0 | $306,628 | $0 | $4,911 | $6,877,671 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Member of the Board | ||||||||
| John Ederer | 405,000 | 0 | 2,513,155 | 0 | 145,049 | 0 | 1,035 | 3,064,239 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Lyon | 399,000 | 0 | 2,403,906 | 0 | 157,977 | 0 | 1,943 | 2,962,826 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Suresh Kannan | 404,000 | 0 | 1,966,794 | 0 | 133,561 | 0 | 1,149 | 2,505,504 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Anderson | 357,000 | 0 | 1,966,794 | 0 | 173,594 | 0 | 1,103 | 2,498,491 |
| Chief Services Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Blessing | $6,877,671 | $7,079,086 | $5,556,971 | ↓ −201,415 |
| John Ederer | 3,064,239 | 2,529,685 | 3,811,765 | ↑ +534,554 |
| Chris Lyon | 2,962,826 | 3,286,601 | 2,033,634 | ↓ −323,775 |
| Suresh Kannan | 2,505,504 | 2,732,619 | 1,854,608 | ↓ −227,115 |
| Mark Anderson | 2,498,491 | 2,544,998 | 1,554,549 | ↓ −46,507 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain qualified executives by aligning their interests with stockholders and rewarding superior short-term and long-term performance. The company aims to provide the majority of executive compensation in the form of variable, at-risk pay linked to financial performance, strategic success, and stockholder returns, while ensuring the program does not encourage excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Kannan | PSU | 2022-11-14 | — | 20,509 | — | 41,018 | $786,725 |
| Suresh Kannan | RSU | 2022-11-14 | — | — | 30,763 | — | 1,180,069 |
| Jason Blessing | PSU | 2022-11-14 | — | 78,332 | — | 156,664 | 3,004,816 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 2022-11-14 | — | — | 30,763 | — | 1,180,069 |
| Mark Anderson | PSU | 2022-11-14 | — | 20,509 | — | 41,018 | 786,725 |
| Jason Blessing | RSU | 2022-11-14 | — | — | 78,332 | — | 3,004,816 |
| John Ederer | PSU | 2022-11-14 | — | 26,206 | — | 52,412 | 1,005,262 |
| John Ederer | RSU | 2022-11-14 | — | — | 39,309 | — | 1,507,893 |
| Chris Lyon | PSU | 2022-11-14 | — | 25,067 | — | 50,134 | 961,570 |
| Chris Lyon | RSU | 2022-11-14 | — | — | 37,600 | — | 1,442,336 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Kannan | $1,180,069 | $786,725 | $0 | 40.0% |
| Jason Blessing | 3,004,816 | 3,004,816 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Mark Anderson | 1,180,069 | 786,725 | 0 | 40.0% |
| John Ederer | 1,507,893 | 1,005,262 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Chris Lyon | 1,442,336 | 961,570 | 0 | 40.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 1,008 | — | $24,605 |
| Chris Lyon | RSU | 1,552 | — | 37,884 |
| Jason Blessing | RSU | 3,990 | — | 97,396 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 4,485 | — | 109,479 |
| Mark Anderson | PSU | 4,786 | — | 116,826 |
| Suresh Kannan | RSU | 5,805 | — | 141,700 |
| Chris Lyon | RSU | 5,805 | — | 141,700 |
| John Ederer | RSU | 6,111 | — | 149,170 |
| Suresh Kannan | PSU | 6,193 | — | 151,171 |
| Chris Lyon | PSU | 6,193 | — | 151,171 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 12,222 | — | 298,339 |
| Suresh Kannan | RSU | 12,222 | — | 298,339 |
| Chris Lyon | RSU | 12,222 | — | 298,339 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 13,403 | — | 327,167 |
| John Ederer | RSU | 14,436 | — | 352,383 |
| Suresh Kannan | RSU | 14,436 | — | 352,383 |
| John Ederer | PSU | 14,892 | — | 363,514 |
| Mark Anderson | PSU | 15,889 | — | 387,850 |
| John Ederer | RSU | 16,752 | — | 408,916 |
| John Ederer | PSU | 17,111 | — | 417,680 |
| Suresh Kannan | PSU | 17,111 | — | 417,680 |
| Chris Lyon | RSU | 17,530 | — | 427,907 |
| Jason Blessing | RSU | 17,590 | — | 429,372 |
| Chris Lyon | PSU | 20,777 | — | 507,167 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 23,068 | — | 563,090 |
| Suresh Kannan | RSU | 23,068 | — | 563,090 |
| Jason Blessing | PSU | 28,148 | — | 687,093 |
| Chris Lyon | RSU | 28,196 | — | 688,264 |
| John Ederer | RSU | 29,477 | — | 719,534 |
| Jason Blessing | RSU | 42,106 | — | 1,027,807 |
| Jason Blessing | RSU | 58,741 | — | 1,433,868 |
| Jason Blessing | PSU | 74,859 | — | 1,827,308 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baljit DailIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | $35,000 | $215,472 | — | — | — | $250,472 |
| Tim AdamsIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 35,000 | 196,724 | — | — | — | 231,724 |
| Alan HenricksIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 35,000 | 194,676 | — | — | — | 229,676 |
| Dave YarnoldIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 35,000 | 186,558 | — | — | — | 221,558 |
| Melissa FisherIndependent · Audit Committee | 35,000 | 182,484 | — | — | — | 217,484 |
| Scott ReeseIndependent · Audit Committee | 35,000 | 182,484 | — | — | — | 217,484 |
| Kim DeCarlisIndependent · Compensation Committee | 35,000 | 178,445 | — | — | — | 213,445 |
| Manisha Shetty GulatiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 35,000 | 176,425 | — | — | — | 211,425 |
| Jason BlessingEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $105,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $280,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,513,268 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,793,268 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Model N as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MODN
22 companies name MODN as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name MODN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Model N names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Model N.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $16,808,937 |
| 2 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 3 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 4 | Mitek Systems | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 5 | Pros Holdings | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 6 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 7 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 8 | Benefitfocus | 2021 | Matthew Levin | 349,038 | 7,464,355 | 0 | 278,780 | 8,098,139 |
| 9 | Phreesia | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 10 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 11 | Sumo Logic | 2022 | Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 6,062,393 |
| 12 | Upland Software | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 13 | BigCommerce Holdings | 2025 | Travis Hess | 490,431 | 1,990,278 | 691,995 | 241,226 | 3,425,945 |
| 14 | AvePoint | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 15 | Veritone | 2025 | Ryan Steelberg | 665,000 | 1,675,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,506,450 |
| 16 | American Software | 2024 | H. Allan Dow | 741,000 | 0 | 1,095,258 | 0 | 1,855,940 |
| 17 | Agilysys | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 18 | LivePerson | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Model N | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Agilysys | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| American Software | 0%% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AvePoint | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Benefitfocus | 100.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| BigCommerce Holdings | 49% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon-Radford |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| LivePerson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| Mitek Systems | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Phreesia | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Pros Holdings | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sumo Logic | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Upland Software | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Veritone | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-02-15 | 31,147,306 | 796,871 | 23,672 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-16 | 31,635,179 | 538,256 | 10,309 | 98.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-18 | 31,955,625 | 449,468 | 11,335 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-19 | 29,802,353 | 323,464 | 15,064 | 98.93% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-02-14 | 26,541,171 | 1,028,469 | 121,214 | 96.27% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-02-15 | 18,895,126 | 6,978,598 | 688,212 | 73.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-02-15 | 97.51%a |
| 2023 | 2023-02-16 | 98.33%b |
| 2022 | 2022-02-18 | 98.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, any shares not voted "FOR" or "AGAINST" this matter (whether as a result of an abstention or broker non-vote) will not be counted on this matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are voted neither "for" nor "against" a matter, and, therefore, will have no effect on these proposals, but are counted in the determination of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are voted neither "for" nor "against" a matter, and, therefore, will have no effect on these proposals, but are counted in the determination of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,877,671 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,263 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Yarnold | Director | 2024-02-14 | D | 5,000 | $27 | $134,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim DeCarlis | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 6,510 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Baljit Dail | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 7,861 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Reese | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 6,658 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Adams | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 7,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 6,658 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manisha Shetty Gulati | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 6,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Henricks | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 7,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Yarnold | Director | 2024-02-15 | A | 6,806 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,404 | 26 | 37,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 680 | 26 | 17,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 2,031 | 26 | 53,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-02-16 | D | 3,451 | 26 | 91,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-02-16 | D | 14,897 | 26 | 392,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-02-16 | D | 2,471 | 26 | 65,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-02-16 | D | 4,542 | 26 | 119,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-02-16 | D | 2,085 | 26 | 55,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-02-16 | A | 1,087 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,087 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,356 | 26 | 35,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 3,408 | 26 | 89,903 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 913 | 26 | 24,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,101 | 26 | 29,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 678 | 26 | 17,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,116 | 26 | 29,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 2,643 | 26 | 69,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 738 | 26 | 19,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 722 | 26 | 19,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 444 | 26 | 11,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 2,769 | 26 | 73,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,357 | 26 | 35,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,497 | 26 | 39,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 3,698 | 26 | 97,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,016 | 26 | 26,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,022 | 26 | 26,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 629 | 26 | 16,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 1,034 | 26 | 27,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 2,576 | 26 | 67,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 639 | 26 | 16,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 814 | 26 | 21,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 501 | 26 | 13,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 914 | 26 | 24,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 2,283 | 26 | 60,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 602 | 26 | 15,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 601 | 26 | 15,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-02-16 | D | 370 | 26 | 9,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-02-19 | A | 900 | 22 | 19,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-02-19 | A | 900 | 22 | 19,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-02-19 | A | 306 | 22 | 6,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manisha Shetty Gulati | Director | 2024-03-13 | D | 943 | 25 | 23,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-14 | D | 8,018 | 25 | 202,936 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-03-14 | D | 8,124 | 25 | 205,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-03-14 | D | 2,655 | 25 | 67,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim DeCarlis | Director | 2024-03-14 | D | 500 | 26 | 12,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 7,542 | 30 | 224,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 669 | 30 | 19,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-05-16 | D | 12,616 | 30 | 375,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-05-16 | D | 3,352 | 30 | 99,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-05-16 | D | 2,404 | 30 | 71,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,807 | 30 | 53,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-05-16 | A | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 5,947 | 30 | 177,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,317 | 30 | 39,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 824 | 30 | 24,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 597 | 30 | 17,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,157 | 30 | 34,467 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 4,098 | 30 | 122,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,085 | 30 | 32,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 631 | 30 | 18,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 380 | 30 | 11,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,373 | 30 | 40,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 5,253 | 30 | 156,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,005 | 30 | 29,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 622 | 30 | 18,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 487 | 30 | 14,508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 5,885 | 30 | 175,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 1,455 | 30 | 43,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 906 | 30 | 26,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 540 | 30 | 16,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 3,677 | 30 | 109,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 878 | 30 | 26,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 530 | 30 | 15,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-05-16 | D | 326 | 30 | 9,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-05-23 | D | 6,753 | 30 | 201,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Adams | Director | 2024-06-05 | D | 3,684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-06-06 | A | 2,688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-06-06 | D | 2,688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-06-17 | A | 207 | 22 | 4,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Blessing | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 884,712 | 30 | 26,541,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 2,306 | 30 | 69,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Henricks | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 36,457 | 30 | 1,093,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Reese | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 33,498 | 30 | 1,004,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Baljit Dail | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 63,526 | 30 | 1,905,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suresh Kannan | Chief Product Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 250,920 | 30 | 7,527,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Yarnold | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 28,818 | 30 | 864,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Fisher | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 56,563 | 30 | 1,696,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Adams | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 23,627 | 30 | 708,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim DeCarlis | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 18,115 | 30 | 543,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manisha Shetty Gulati | Director | 2024-06-27 | D | 14,076 | 30 | 422,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anderson, Mark, Albert | Chief Services Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 260,949 | 30 | 7,828,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ederer | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 296,386 | 30 | 8,891,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 214,182 | 30 | 6,425,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Lyon | Chief Revenue Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 30,473 | 30 | 914,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehmann Rayani | Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 129,599 | 30 | 3,887,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Selig | Chief People Officer | 2024-06-27 | D | 136,313 | 30 | 4,089,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (171 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jason Blessing. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 6,877,671. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Ederer. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 3,064,239. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chris Lyon. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 2,962,826. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Suresh Kannan. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 2,505,504. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Anderson. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 2,498,491. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suresh Kannan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 2023 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Suresh Kannan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Blessing PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 2023 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Anderson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Anderson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 2023 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Blessing RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Ederer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 2023 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Ederer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chris Lyon PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 2023 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chris Lyon RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Baljit Dail. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,472. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tim Adams. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,724. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alan Henricks. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,676. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dave Yarnold. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,558. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Melissa Fisher. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,484. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Scott Reese. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,484. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim DeCarlis. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,445. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Manisha Shetty Gulati. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,425. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jason Blessing. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dave Yarnold 2024-02-14. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim DeCarlis 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Baljit Dail 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Reese 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tim Adams 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Manisha Shetty Gulati 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan Henricks 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dave Yarnold 2024-02-15. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-02-16. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-02-19. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-02-19. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-02-19. Form 4, filed 2024-02-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Manisha Shetty Gulati 2024-03-13. Form 4, filed 2024-03-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-03-14. Form 4, filed 2024-03-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-03-14. Form 4, filed 2024-03-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-03-14. Form 4, filed 2024-03-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim DeCarlis 2024-03-14. Form 4, filed 2024-03-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-05-16. Form 4, filed 2024-05-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tim Adams 2024-06-05. Form 4, filed 2024-06-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-06-06. Form 4, filed 2024-06-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-06-17. Form 4, filed 2024-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Blessing 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alan Henricks 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Reese 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Baljit Dail 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suresh Kannan 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dave Yarnold 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Fisher 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tim Adams 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim DeCarlis 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Manisha Shetty Gulati 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anderson, Mark, Albert 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Ederer 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Lyon 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rehmann Rayani 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Selig 2024-06-27. Form 4, filed 2024-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-02-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.51% (votes for as printed: 31,147,306). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-02-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.33% (votes for as printed: 31,635,179). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-02-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 31,955,625). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 280,000 + equity 1,513,268 + all other 0 = 1,793,268, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- JFrog, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. View filing ↗
- PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. View filing ↗
- SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. View filing ↗
- Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. View filing ↗
- Pros Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Pros Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. View filing ↗
- Zuora, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. View filing ↗
- Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. View filing ↗
- Benefitfocus, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Benefitfocus's own proxy. As printed: 8,098,139. View filing ↗
- Phreesia, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. View filing ↗
- Model N (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-01-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. View filing ↗
- Sumo Logic, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic's own proxy. As printed: 6,062,393. View filing ↗
- Upland Software, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. View filing ↗
- BigCommerce Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in BigCommerce Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. View filing ↗
- AvePoint, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint's own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. View filing ↗
- Veritone, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone's own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. View filing ↗
- American Software, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-07-08. CEO total compensation as printed in American Software's own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. View filing ↗
- Agilysys, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys's own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. View filing ↗
- LivePerson, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-22. CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson's own proxy. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LivePerson reciprocity. DEF 14A. LivePerson names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Software reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Software names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity. DEF 14A. Couchbase names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity. DEF 14A. PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Model N. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Benefitfocus reciprocity. DEF 14A. Benefitfocus names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AvePoint reciprocity. DEF 14A. AvePoint names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Upland Software reciprocity. DEF 14A. Upland Software names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zuora names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mitek Systems reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mitek Systems names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. PROS Holdings names Model N in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Agilysys reciprocity. DEF 14A. Agilysys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Model N. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocity. DEF 14A. Phreesia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Model N. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity. DEF 14A. SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Model N. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BigCommerce Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. BigCommerce Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Model N. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity. DEF 14A. JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Model N. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sumo Logic reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sumo Logic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Model N. View filing ↗