CEO Robert Mauch was paid $18,256,227 in fiscal year 2025, up 97.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-003061 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Cencora, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper ABC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Reports for ABC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ABC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mauch | $1,350,000 | $0 | $12,000,218 | $0 | $4,283,213 | $0 | $622,796 | $18,256,227 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Collis | 1,000,000 | 0 | 6,000,230 | 0 | 1,813,000 | 0 | 867,005 | 9,680,235 |
| Executive Chairman* | ||||||||
| James Cleary | 926,137 | 0 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 1,679,087 | 0 | 116,503 | 6,521,727 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Campbell | 769,205 | 0 | 2,900,160 | 0 | 1,394,570 | 0 | 112,733 | 5,176,668 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Silvana Battaglia | 664,849 | 0 | 1,700,454 | 0 | 1,205,372 | 0 | 92,718 | 3,663,393 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mauch | $18,256,227 | $9,253,192 | $7,697,850 | +9,003,035 |
| Steven Collis | 9,680,235 | 18,475,171 | 17,511,240 | −8,794,936 |
| James Cleary | 6,521,727 | 9,003,960 | 5,449,373 | −2,482,233 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | 5,176,668 | 7,669,064 | 4,027,232 | −2,492,396 |
| Silvana Battaglia | 3,663,393 | 5,320,212 | 2,976,306 | −1,656,819 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvana Battaglia | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 2,098 | 4,195 | — | 9,649 | $1,020,224 |
| Silvana Battaglia | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 2,797 | — | 680,230 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 4,770 | — | 1,160,064 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 3,578 | 7,155 | — | 16,457 | 1,740,096 |
| James Cleary | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 6,250 | — | 1,520,000 |
| James Cleary | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 4,688 | 9,375 | — | 21,563 | 2,280,000 |
| Steven Collis | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 9,869 | — | 2,400,140 |
| Steven Collis | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 7,402 | 14,803 | — | 34,047 | 3,600,090 |
| Robert Mauch | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 19,737 | — | 4,800,039 |
| Robert Mauch | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 14,803 | 29,606 | — | 68,094 | 7,200,179 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvana Battaglia | $680,230 | $1,020,224 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Elizabeth Campbell | 1,160,064 | 1,740,096 | 0 | 60.0% |
| James Cleary | 1,520,000 | 2,280,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Steven Collis | 2,400,140 | 3,600,090 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Robert Mauch | 4,800,039 | 7,200,179 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Campbell | RSU | 12,623 | — | $3,945,066 |
| Steven Collis | PSU | 87,658 | — | 27,395,755 |
| Silvana Battaglia | RSU | 14,646 | — | 4,577,314 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | PSU | 18,936 | — | 5,918,068 |
| James Cleary | RSU | 12,623 | — | 3,945,066 |
| Steven Collis | PSU | 11,547,671 | — | 3,608,993,530 |
| Robert Mauch | PSU | 9,780,313 | — | 3,056,640,995 |
| James Cleary | PSU | 8,280,795 | — | 2,587,996,777 |
| Robert Mauch | PSU | 68,094 | — | 21,281,418 |
| Steven Collis | RSU | 58,699 | — | 18,345,198 |
| James Cleary | RSU | 45,154 | — | 14,111,979 |
| Robert Mauch | PSU | 42,076 | — | 13,150,012 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | PSU | 35,393 | — | 11,061,374 |
| Steven Collis | PSU | 34,047 | — | 10,640,709 |
| James Cleary | PSU | 25,247 | — | 7,890,445 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | RSU | 23,076 | — | 7,211,942 |
| James Cleary | PSU | 21,563 | — | 6,739,084 |
| Steven Collis | Option | 58,699 | 86.09 | — |
| Silvana Battaglia | PSU | 20,871 | — | 6,522,814 |
| Robert Mauch | RSU | 18,948 | — | 5,921,818 |
| Robert Mauch | RSU | 18,814 | — | 5,879,939 |
| Steven Collis | RSU | 16,939 | — | 5,293,946 |
| Robert Mauch | Option | 18,814 | 86.09 | — |
| Elizabeth Campbell | PSU | 16,457 | — | 5,143,306 |
| Silvana Battaglia | PSU | 11,222 | — | 3,507,212 |
| Steven Collis | RSU | 10,536 | — | 3,292,816 |
| Silvana Battaglia | PSU | 9,649 | — | 3,015,602 |
| Steven Collis | RSU | 9,474 | — | 2,960,909 |
| Silvana Battaglia | RSU | 8,415 | — | 2,629,940 |
| Robert Mauch | RSU | 8,131 | — | 2,541,181 |
| James Cleary | RSU | 6,043 | — | 1,888,619 |
| James Cleary | RSU | 4,879 | — | 1,524,834 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | RSU | 4,770 | — | 1,490,768 |
| Robert Mauch | RSU | 4,215 | — | 1,317,314 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | RSU | 3,660 | — | 1,143,860 |
| James Cleary | RSU | 2,951 | — | 922,276 |
| Silvana Battaglia | RSU | 2,797 | — | 874,146 |
| Silvana Battaglia | RSU | 2,169 | — | 677,878 |
| Elizabeth Campbell | RSU | 2,023 | — | 632,248 |
| Silvana Battaglia | RSU | 1,265 | — | 395,350 |
| James Cleary | Option | 45,154 | 86.09 | — |
Cencora's executive compensation program is strongly focused on pay for performance principles, rewarding executive officers when they deliver targeted financial results and subjecting a significant portion of their compensation to risk if they do not. The program aims to align the interests of executive officers with those of shareholders and the long-term interests of Cencora through stock ownership requirements and equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-05 | 156,852,214 | 11,422,390 | 427,407 | 93.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-06 | 156,885,713 | 12,269,867 | 187,486 | 92.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 164,272,546 | 10,905,767 | 533,149 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-09 | 167,879,511 | 7,418,048 | 503,116 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-10 | 174,566,803 | 8,079,219 | 391,816 | 95.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-11 | 91,818,540 | 85,990,782 | 494,902 | 51.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-05 | 93.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-06 | 92.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 93.77%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 198 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $92,438 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank K. ClyburnIndependent · Compliance and Risk · Finance | $110,000 | $286,436 | — | — | — | $396,436 |
| Redonda G. Miller, M.DIndependent · Special Litigation | 185,000 | 200,225 | — | — | — | 385,225 |
| Werner BaumannIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Succession Planning · Executive · Special Litigation (Chair) | 182,870 | 200,225 | — | — | — | 383,095 |
| D. Mark DurcanIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Executive (Chair) | 125,000 | 250,217 | — | — | — | 375,217 |
| Lauren M. TylerIndependent · Audit · Special Litigation | 160,715 | 200,225 | — | — | — | 360,940 |
| Dennis M. NallyIndependent · Audit | 145,481 | 200,225 | — | — | — | 345,706 |
| Lorence H. Kim, M.DIndependent · Compensation and Succession Planning · Executive · Finance (Chair) | 130,000 | 200,225 | — | — | — | 330,225 |
| Lon R. GreenbergIndependent · Compliance and Risk · Executive · Finance · Governance, Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 130,000 | 200,225 | — | — | — | 330,225 |
| Lori J. RyerkerkIndependent · Newly elected | 40,000 | 152,390 | — | — | — | 192,390 |
| Kathleen W. HyleIndependent | 60,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 60,000 |
| Richard W. GochnauerIndependent | 50,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 50,000 |
| Robert P. MauchEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ornella BarraIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ellen G. CooperIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,319,066 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,890,393 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,209,459 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cencora, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cencora, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Lilly and Company | 2025 | David Ricks | $1,700,000 | $23,325,000 | $0 | $6,485,500 | $36,698,337 |
| 2 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 3 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 4 | The Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 5 | Humana Inc. | 2025 | James Rechtin | 1,348,558 | 13,868,141 | 0 | 3,034,740 | 18,757,075 |
| 6 | Cencora, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mauch | 1,350,000 | 12,000,218 | 0 | 4,283,213 | 18,256,227 |
| 7 | Sysco Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Hourican | 1,392,308 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 1,616,000 | 16,228,599 |
| 8 | Viatris Inc. | 2025 | Scott Smith | 1,448,654 | 10,150,013 | 0 | 2,973,660 | 15,273,331 |
| 9 | The Kroger Co. | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 10 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Michael Fiddelke | 1,065,385 | 7,853,253 | 0 | 300,882 | 9,598,071 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cencora, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 218% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Humana Inc. | 112% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Sysco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Kroger Co. | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Viatris Inc. | 136.72% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Mauch | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive compensation tables” · page 69. As printed: 18,256,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1212336–1212346 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Collis | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive compensation tables” · page 69. As printed: 9,680,235. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1218052–1218061 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Cleary | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive compensation tables” · page 69. As printed: 6,521,727. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 1224105–1224114 |
| 4 | Section 01, Elizabeth Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive compensation tables” · page 69. As printed: 5,176,668. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1230101–1230110 |
| 5 | Section 01, Silvana Battaglia | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive compensation tables” · page 69. As printed: 3,663,393. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c18 · span 1236177–1236186 |
| 6 | Section 03, Silvana Battaglia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1328845–1328854 |
| 7 | Section 03, Silvana Battaglia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1325914–1325921 |
| 8 | Section 03, Elizabeth Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1315772–1315781 |
| 9 | Section 03, Elizabeth Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319231–1319240 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Cleary RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1306086–1306095 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Cleary PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1309144–1309153 |
| 12 | Section 03, Steven Collis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1296257–1296266 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Collis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1299437–1299446 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Mauch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1286922–1286931 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Mauch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1289632–1289641 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 198 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Frank K. Clyburn | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,436. Filing ↗machine: span 790287–790502 |
| 18 | Section 08, Redonda G. Miller, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,225. Filing ↗machine: span 798149–798364 |
| 19 | Section 08, Werner Baumann | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,095. Filing ↗machine: span 789114–789354 |
| 20 | Section 08, D. Mark Durcan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,217. Filing ↗machine: span 791523–791763 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lauren M. Tyler | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,940. Filing ↗machine: span 802268–802542 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dennis M. Nally | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,706. Filing ↗machine: span 799701–799941 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lorence H. Kim, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,225. Filing ↗machine: span 796969–797209 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lon R. Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,225. Filing ↗machine: span 794241–794481 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lori J. Ryerkerk | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,390. Filing ↗machine: span 800862–801077 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kathleen W. Hyle | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: span 795216–795345 |
| 27 | Section 08, Richard W. Gochnauer | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 792502–792631 |
| 28 | Section 08, Robert P. Mauch | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Ornella Barra | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Ellen G. Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-06 | 0001140859-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.21% (votes for as printed: 156,852,214). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-10 | 0001104659-25-022205 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.75% (votes for as printed: 156,885,713). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-15 | 0001104659-24-035043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 164,272,546). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,319,066 + equity 1,890,393 + all other 0 = 3,209,459, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,209,459 |
| 37 | Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000059478-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024 |
| 38 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 39 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 40 | The Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 41 | Humana Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716 |
| 42 | Cencora, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cencora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,256,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1212336–1212346 |
| 43 | Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 44 | Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 45 | The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 46 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000059478-26-000029 | Eli Lilly and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cencora, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013002 | Viatris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cencora, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, The Cigna Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | The Cigna Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cencora, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cencora, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Humana Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024799 | Humana Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cencora, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096021-25-000147 | Sysco Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cencora, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cencora, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat