Companies Anika Therapeutics, Inc.
Anika Therapeutics (ANIK): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Anika Therapeutics, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,646,150FY2024
- $2,033,370FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,033,370 in fiscal 2025, down from $2,646,150 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $500,000 · bonus $300,000 · stock awards $1,215,222 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Blanchard | $750,397 | $638,000 | $3,476,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,252 | $4,887,318 |
| Executive Chair; Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 300,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,148 | 2,033,370 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer; Former EVP, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| David Colleran | 486,424 | 219,000 | 889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,157 | 1,614,205 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Anne Nunes | 157,639 | 0 | 505,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,310 | 946,571 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Ian McLeod | 345,362 | 121,987 | 275,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,252 | 765,544 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Blanchard | $4,887,318 | $5,103,466 | $4,459,800 | ↓ −216,148 |
| Stephen Griffin | 2,033,370 | 2,646,150 | — | ↓ −612,780 |
| David Colleran | 1,614,205 | 1,668,587 | 1,550,514 | ↓ −54,382 |
| Anne Nunes | 946,571 | 1,131,633 | 1,013,585 | ↓ −185,062 |
| Ian McLeod | 765,544 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We have designed our compensation program to: Motivate and reward our executives to achieve or exceed our financial and operating performance objectives; Propel our business forward through a focus on operational excellence and execution of our business strategy; Link each NEO's compensation with specific business objectives; Align each NEO's compensation with the interests of long-term stockholders by tying a significant portion of total compensation opportunity to the value of our stock; Reinforce accountability and cooperation by tying a significant portion of total NEO compensation to overall Company performance; Attract and retain talented leaders who can drive and implement our growth and operational excellence strategies; Reward individual performance and accomplishments; Keep the compensation packages competitive with those of our peers and other companies with whom we compete for highly-skilled top talent
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian McLeod | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 17,344 | — | $275,943 |
| Anne Nunes | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 31,799 | — | 505,922 |
| Cheryl Blanchard | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 218,521 | — | 3,476,669 |
| David Colleran | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 55,916 | — | 889,624 |
| Stephen Griffin | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 76,381 | — | 1,215,222 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian McLeod | $275,943 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Anne Nunes | 505,922 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cheryl Blanchard | 3,476,669 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Colleran | 889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Griffin | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian McLeod | RSU | 2,536 | — | $24,371 |
| Ian McLeod | RSU | 3,173 | — | 30,493 |
| Ian McLeod | RSU | 3,484 | — | 33,481 |
| Ian McLeod | RSU | 11,324 | — | 108,824 |
| David Colleran | RSU | 13,669 | — | 131,359 |
| David Colleran | RSU | 14,082 | — | 135,328 |
| David Colleran | RSU | 15,625 | — | 150,156 |
| Stephen Griffin | RSU | 18,672 | — | 179,438 |
| Stephen Griffin | RSU | 19,236 | — | 184,858 |
| David Colleran | RSU | 28,165 | — | 270,666 |
| Stephen Griffin | RSU | 32,175 | — | 309,202 |
| Stephen Griffin | RSU | 38,473 | — | 369,726 |
| Cheryl Blanchard | RSU | 60,900 | — | 585,249 |
| Cheryl Blanchard | RSU | 71,403 | — | 686,183 |
| Cheryl Blanchard | RSU | 73,559 | — | 706,902 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John B. Henneman, IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Nominating | $117,500 | $149,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $267,497 |
| Susan L. N. VogtIndependent · Departed during FY | 80,000 | 149,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,997 |
| Stephen O. RichardIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 80,000 | 149,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,997 |
| Sheryl L. ConleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 149,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,997 |
| William R. JellisonIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 149,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,997 |
| Joseph H. CapperIndependent · Compensation | 72,500 | 149,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,497 |
| Glenn R. Larsen, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 62,500 | 149,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,497 |
| Gary P. FischettiIndependent · Compensation | 62,500 | 149,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,497 |
| Cheryl R. Blanchard, Ph.DEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen D. GriffinEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $149,997 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual Board retainer (directors); 3x base salary (CEO); 1x base salary (other NEOs) |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $625,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,824,976 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Anika Therapeutics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ANIK
7 companies name ANIK as a compensation peer
- AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS PLCAVDLFY2024
- CERUS CORPCERSFY2025
- CODEXIS, INC.CDXSFY2024
- Evolus, Inc.EOLSFY2025
- MIMEDX GROUP, INC.MDXGFY2025
- Organogenesis Holdings Inc.ORGOFY2025
- SURMODICS INCSRDXFY2024
- SURMODICS INCSRMDFY2024
Each company listed discloses ANIK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANIK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Anika Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | $860,000 | $3,964,630 | $5,456,287 | $860,000 | $11,156,368 |
| 2 | AxoGen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 3 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 4 | MiMedx Group, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Capper | 768,173 | 4,699,000 | 819,422 | 887,800 | 7,182,208 |
| 5 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 6 | Organogenesis Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Gary Gillheeney | 979,105 | 2,833,330 | 1,380,017 | 1,536,575 | 6,811,754 |
| 7 | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Butler | 864,010 | 2,164,338 | 2,024,798 | 580,973 | 5,652,339 |
| 8 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 9 | Avid Bioservices, Inc. | 2024 | Nicholas Green | 650,000 | 3,776,336 | 0 | 0 | 4,475,343 |
| 10 | Bioventus Inc. | 2025 | Robert Claypoole | 824,110 | 1,982,530 | 662,949 | 781,256 | 4,299,108 |
| 11 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 12 | SurModics, Inc. | 2024 | Gary Maharaj | 647,481 | 940,000 | 1,410,000 | 654,215 | 3,665,496 |
| 13 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 14 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 15 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 16 | Anika Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 2,033,370 |
| 17 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anika Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | 90% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · MSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Avid Bioservices, Inc. | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Anderson Pay Advisors, LLC |
| AxoGen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Bioventus Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25 | No | Aon plc |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine, WTW |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| MiMedx Group, Inc. | 115% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Organogenesis Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| SurModics, Inc. | 126.3% | Option 60 · Restricted Shares 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 8,268,676 | 1,093,946 | 31,179 | 88.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 8,374,076 | 2,529,081 | 41,849 | 76.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-09 | 11,020,273 | 129,717 | 6,748 | 98.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 11,873,054 | 227,519 | 51,162 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 12,145,089 | 286,360 | 54,847 | 97.7% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 9,121,886 | 2,705,453 | 21,311 | 77.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 88.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 76.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-09 | 98.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,887,318 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,114 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen D. Griffin | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 12,200 | $12 | $149,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Henneman, III | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,000 | 15 | 73,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Griffin | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 12,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Griffin | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,769 | 14 | 54,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Griffin | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,840 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph H. Capper | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl L. Conley | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Henneman, III | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen O. Richard | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary P. Fischetti | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary P. Fischetti | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 1,000 | 21 | 20,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary P. Fischetti | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 1,000 | 20 | 20,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (59 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Cheryl Blanchard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 4,887,318. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Griffin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 2,033,370. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Colleran. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,614,205. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Anne Nunes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 946,571. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ian McLeod. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 765,544. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ian McLeod RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anne Nunes RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cheryl Blanchard RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Colleran RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Griffin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1.
- Section 08, John B. Henneman, III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,497. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan L. N. Vogt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen O. Richard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sheryl L. Conley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William R. Jellison. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph H. Capper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,497. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Glenn R. Larsen, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,497. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary P. Fischetti. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,497. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cheryl R. Blanchard, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen D. Griffin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen D. Griffin 2026-04-30. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John B. Henneman, III 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen D. Griffin 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen D. Griffin 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen D. Griffin 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph H. Capper 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sheryl L. Conley 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John B. Henneman, III 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen O. Richard 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary P. Fischetti 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary P. Fischetti 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary P. Fischetti 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.32% (votes for as printed: 8,268,676). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.8% (votes for as printed: 8,374,076). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-07-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.84% (votes for as printed: 11,020,273). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 625,000 + equity 1,199,976 + all other 0 = 1,824,976, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. View filing ↗
- AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. View filing ↗
- Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. View filing ↗
- MiMedx Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in MiMedx Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. View filing ↗
- Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. View filing ↗
- Organogenesis Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Organogenesis Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,811,754. View filing ↗
- Akebia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,652,339. View filing ↗
- Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. View filing ↗
- Avid Bioservices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-08-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Avid Bioservices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,475,343. View filing ↗
- Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. View filing ↗
- Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. View filing ↗
- SurModics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in SurModics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. View filing ↗
- Heron Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. View filing ↗
- Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. View filing ↗
- MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. View filing ↗
- Anika Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. View filing ↗
- Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MiMedx Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MiMedx Group, Inc. names Anika Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SurModics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SurModics, Inc. names Anika Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Organogenesis Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Organogenesis Holdings Inc. names Anika Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗