Companies Arlo Technologies, Inc.
Arlo Technologies (ARLO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $9,911,634FY2023
- $23,268,296FY2024
- $7,358,402FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,358,402 in fiscal 2025, down from $23,268,296 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $790,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,590,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew McRae | $790,000 | $0 | $5,590,000 | $0 | $963,800 | $0 | $14,602 | $7,358,402 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kurtis Binder | 500,000 | 0 | 3,354,000 | 0 | 427,000 | 0 | 4,102 | 4,285,102 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Busse | 410,000 | 0 | 1,677,000 | 0 | 250,100 | 0 | 4,102 | 2,341,202 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew McRae | $7,358,402 | $23,268,296 | $9,911,634 | ↓ −15,909,894 |
| Kurtis Binder | 4,285,102 | 9,872,500 | 748,184 | ↓ −5,587,398 |
| Brian Busse | 2,341,202 | 3,328,333 | 1,987,184 | ↓ −987,131 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We deliver the majority of our named executive officers annual compensation through performance-based incentives, which promotes our pay-for-performance philosophy and aligns executive accountability with our strategy of creating long-term value for Arlo s stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtis Binder | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 100,000 | 200,000 | — | 300,000 | $3,354,000 |
| Matthew McRae | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 166,666 | 333,334 | — | 500,000 | 5,590,000 |
| Brian Busse | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 50,000 | 100,000 | — | 150,000 | 1,677,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtis Binder | $0 | $3,354,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew McRae | 0 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Busse | 0 | 1,677,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Busse | RSU | 7,024 | — | $98,268 |
| Brian Busse | RSU | 15,807 | — | 221,140 |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 20,488 | — | 286,623 |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 33,175 | — | 464,118 |
| Kurtis Binder | Option | 41,000 | 16 | — |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 46,102 | — | 644,967 |
| Brian Busse | RSU | 50,000 | — | 699,500 |
| Brian Busse | RSU | 57,410 | — | 803,173 |
| Brian Busse | RSU | 62,500 | — | 874,375 |
| Kurtis Binder | RSU | 100,000 | — | 1,399,000 |
| Brian Busse | PSU | 100,000 | — | 1,399,000 |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 166,666 | — | 2,331,653 |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 167,447 | — | 2,342,584 |
| Kurtis Binder | PSU | 200,000 | — | 2,798,000 |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 218,750 | — | 3,060,313 |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 288,824 | — | 4,040,648 |
| Matthew McRae | RSU | 300,000 | — | 4,197,000 |
| Matthew McRae | PSU | 333,334 | — | 4,663,343 |
| Kurtis Binder | PSU | 333,334 | — | 4,663,343 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph E. FaisonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Cybersecurity and Privacy · Strategic and Capital Allocation (Chair) | $132,500 | $179,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $312,497 |
| Catriona M. FallonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity and Privacy | 77,000 | 179,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,997 |
| Amy M. RothsteinIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity and Privacy · Strategic and Capital Allocation | 75,000 | 179,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,997 |
| Jocelyn E. Carter-MillerIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Audit · Strategic and Capital Allocation | 75,000 | 179,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,997 |
| Grady K. SummersIndependent · Cybersecurity and Privacy (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital | 72,500 | 179,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,497 |
| Prashant (Sean) AggarwalIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 67,500 | 179,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,497 |
| Matthew McRaeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $160,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $499,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,079,982 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,579,482 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Arlo Technologies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ARLO
16 companies name ARLO as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name ARLO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Arlo Technologies, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Arlo Technologies, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Commvault Systems | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | $693,654 | $18,046,786 | $0 | $1,111,250 | $19,909,500 |
| 2 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 3 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 4 | PAR Technology | 2025 | Savneet Singh | 645,000 | 12,875,702 | 0 | 615,034 | 14,164,778 |
| 5 | Verint Systems | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 6 | Calix | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 7 | Netgear | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 8 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 9 | LiveRamp | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 10 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 11 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 12 | Sonos | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,258,654 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 146,416 | 8,275,354 |
| 13 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 14 | Ooma | 2026 | Eric Stang | 619,551 | 3,852,800 | 0 | 500,000 | 5,028,580 |
| 15 | Faro Technologies | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 16 | Alarm.com | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 17 | SmartRent | 2025 | Frank Martell | 386,122 | 1,598,400 | — | 408,333 | 2,655,244 |
| 18 | 8X8 | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 19 | Cantaloupe | 2025 | Ravi Venkatesan | 450,000 | 172,238 | 0 | 0 | 957,707 |
| 20 | GoPro | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| — | Xperi | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| 8X8 | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alarm.com | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Calix | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cantaloupe | 71.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan) |
| Commvault Systems | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Faro Technologies | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| GoPro | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| LiveRamp | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Netgear | 128% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ooma | 80% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| PAR Technology | 95.4% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companies | FW Cook |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SmartRent | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Sonos | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Verint Systems | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Xperi | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Yext | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 87,375,090 | 3,363,271 | 40,552 | 96.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 46,255,009 | 35,332,137 | 1,610,913 | 55.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 30,993,462 | 42,994,509 | 1,815,384 | 40.89% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 96.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 55.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 40.89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "Abstain" from voting, it will have the same effect as an "Against" vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals Two and Three, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 26 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,358,402 |
| Median employee compensation | $286,083 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtis Binder | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 65,000 | $16 | $1,020,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grady K. Summers | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 14,931 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prashant (Sean) Aggarwal | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 14,931 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph E. Faison | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 14,931 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catriona M. Fallon | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 14,931 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy M. Rothstein | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 14,931 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miller Jocelyn Carter | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 14,931 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy M. Rothstein | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 5,260 | 13 | 68,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurtis Binder | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 16,507 | 13 | 211,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy M. Rothstein | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 12,490 | 15 | 187,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurtis Binder | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-03 | D | 13,971 | 15 | 209,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurtis Binder | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-04 | D | 27,297 | 16 | 423,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy M. Rothstein | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 5,010 | 15 | 76,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy M. Rothstein | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 2,100 | 16 | 33,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy M. Rothstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 9,251 | 16 | 149,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy M. Rothstein | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 6,149 | 13 | 77,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurtis Binder | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-28 | D | 83,211 | 12 | 1,034,995 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurtis Binder | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-29 | D | 13,358 | 13 | 168,005 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (77 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Matthew McRae. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 7,358,402. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kurtis Binder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,285,102. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Busse. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,341,202. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kurtis Binder PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew McRae PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Busse PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 26 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ralph E. Faison. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,497. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Catriona M. Fallon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Amy M. Rothstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jocelyn E. Carter-Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,997. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Grady K. Summers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,497. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Prashant (Sean) Aggarwal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,497. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew McRae. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kurtis Binder 2026-05-08. Form 4, filed 2026-05-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Grady K. Summers 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Prashant (Sean) Aggarwal 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ralph E. Faison 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Catriona M. Fallon 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy M. Rothstein 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Miller Jocelyn Carter 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy M. Rothstein 2026-06-22. Form 4, filed 2026-06-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kurtis Binder 2026-07-06. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy M. Rothstein 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kurtis Binder 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kurtis Binder 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy M. Rothstein 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy M. Rothstein 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy M. Rothstein 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy M. Rothstein 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kurtis Binder 2026-09-28. Form 4, filed 2026-09-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kurtis Binder 2026-09-29. Form 4, filed 2026-09-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.29% (votes for as printed: 87,375,090). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.6% (votes for as printed: 46,255,009). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 40.89% (votes for as printed: 30,993,462). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 499,500 + equity 1,079,982 + all other 0 = 1,579,482, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Commvault Systems, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. View filing ↗
- Five9, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. View filing ↗
- PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. View filing ↗
- PAR Technology, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. View filing ↗
- Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. View filing ↗
- Calix, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Calix's own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. View filing ↗
- Netgear, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Netgear's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. View filing ↗
- Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. View filing ↗
- LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-27. CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. View filing ↗
- Zuora, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. View filing ↗
- Yext, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. View filing ↗
- Sonos, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos's own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. View filing ↗
- Arlo Technologies, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. View filing ↗
- Ooma, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma's own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. View filing ↗
- Faro Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Faro Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. View filing ↗
- Alarm.com, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. View filing ↗
- SmartRent, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in SmartRent's own proxy. As printed: 2,655,244. View filing ↗
- 8X8, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in 8X8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. View filing ↗
- Cantaloupe, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe's own proxy. As printed: 957,707. View filing ↗
- GoPro, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro's own proxy. As printed: 772,315. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alarm.com reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alarm.com names Arlo Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Xperi reciprocity. DEF 14A. Xperi names Arlo Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity. DEF 14A. PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cantaloupe reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cantaloupe's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PAR Technology reciprocity. DEF 14A. PAR Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sonos reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sonos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, GoPro reciprocity. DEF 14A. GoPro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SmartRent reciprocity. DEF 14A. SmartRent names Arlo Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocity. DEF 14A. LiveRamp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Calix reciprocity. DEF 14A. Calix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocity. DEF 14A. NETGEAR names Arlo Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocity. DEF 14A. Verint Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ooma reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ooma names Arlo Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Commvault Systems reciprocity. DEF 14A. Commvault Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Yext reciprocity. DEF 14A. Yext's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocity. DEF 14A. FARO Technologies names Arlo Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity. DEF 14A. Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arlo Technologies, Inc.. View filing ↗