Companies Acuity Inc (DE)
Acuity Inc (DE) (AYI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Acuity Inc (DE)’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $9,213,817FY2023
- $10,894,174FY2024
- $12,500,683FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,500,683 in fiscal 2025, up from $10,894,174 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $8,576,928 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Ashe | $1,000,000 | $0 | $8,576,928 | $0 | $1,512,000 | $1,399,155 | $12,600 | $12,500,683 |
| Chairman, President and CEO | ||||||||
| Karen Holcom | 550,000 | 0 | 2,146,033 | 0 | 693,000 | 311,197 | 80,110 | 3,780,340 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Goldman | 520,833 | 0 | 1,170,808 | 0 | 529,200 | 336,007 | 49,707 | 2,606,555 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Dianne Mills | 520,833 | 0 | 1,170,808 | 0 | 508,200 | 5,970 | 19,083 | 2,224,894 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Ashe | $12,500,683 | $10,894,174 | $9,213,817 | ↑ +1,606,509 |
| Karen Holcom | 3,780,340 | 3,452,810 | 3,182,299 | ↑ +327,530 |
| Barry Goldman | 2,606,555 | 2,608,998 | 2,351,338 | ↓ −2,443 |
| Dianne Mills | 2,224,894 | 2,243,154 | 2,170,192 | ↓ −18,260 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The core tenet of the executive compensation philosophy is 'pay aligned to performance,' with a significant portion of direct compensation being variable and 'at-risk' based on financial performance, stock value, and individual assessment. The strategy aims to align pay with stockholder value creation, reinforce business strategy, remain competitive with peers, and motivate and retain key talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | The Company's insider trading policy prohibits associates, officers, and directors from hedging their ownership of common stock, including short sales and derivative securities. |
| Anti-pledging | The Company's insider trading policy prohibits executive officers and directors from pledging common stock. None of the NEOs or directors hold any stock subject to pledge. |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Ashe | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 12,544 | — | 25,088 | $3,750,280 |
| Barry Goldman | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 702 | — | 1,404 | 330,403 |
| Dianne Mills | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 702 | — | 1,404 | 330,403 |
| Neil Ashe | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 6,271 | — | 12,542 | 2,951,509 |
| Barry Goldman | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 1,405 | — | 2,810 | 420,053 |
| Karen Holcom | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 1,287 | — | 2,574 | 605,739 |
| Karen Holcom | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 2,576 | — | 5,152 | 770,147 |
| Dianne Mills | PSU | 2024-10-24 | — | 1,405 | — | 2,810 | 420,053 |
| Karen Holcom | RSU | 2024-10-24 | — | — | 2,576 | — | 770,147 |
| Dianne Mills | RSU | 2024-10-24 | — | — | 1,406 | — | 420,352 |
| Neil Ashe | RSU | 2024-10-24 | — | — | 6,272 | — | 1,875,140 |
| Barry Goldman | RSU | 2024-10-24 | — | — | 1,406 | — | 420,352 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Ashe | $1,875,140 | $6,701,789 | $0 | 78.1% |
| Barry Goldman | 420,352 | 750,456 | 0 | 64.1% |
| Dianne Mills | 420,352 | 750,456 | 0 | 64.1% |
| Karen Holcom | 770,147 | 1,375,886 | 0 | 64.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Goldman | RSU | 1,406 | — | $459,017 |
| Dianne Mills | RSU | 1,406 | — | 459,017 |
| Barry Goldman | RSU | 1,643 | — | 536,390 |
| Dianne Mills | RSU | 1,643 | — | 536,390 |
| Karen Holcom | RSU | 2,576 | — | 840,987 |
| Karen Holcom | RSU | 2,711 | — | 885,060 |
| Barry Goldman | PSU | 4,214 | — | 1,375,745 |
| Dianne Mills | PSU | 4,214 | — | 1,375,745 |
| Neil Ashe | RSU | 6,162 | — | 2,011,708 |
| Neil Ashe | RSU | 6,272 | — | 2,047,620 |
| Barry Goldman | RSU | 7,072 | — | 2,308,796 |
| Dianne Mills | RSU | 7,072 | — | 2,308,796 |
| Barry Goldman | PSU | 7,394 | — | 2,413,919 |
| Dianne Mills | PSU | 7,394 | — | 2,413,919 |
| Karen Holcom | PSU | 7,726 | — | 2,522,307 |
| Karen Holcom | RSU | 11,670 | — | 3,809,905 |
| Karen Holcom | PSU | 12,200 | — | 3,982,934 |
| Neil Ashe | PSU | 37,630 | — | 12,285,066 |
| Neil Ashe | RSU | 46,053 | — | 15,034,923 |
| Neil Ashe | PSU | 55,452 | — | 18,103,414 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James H. Hance JrIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $155,000 | $179,878 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $339,929 |
| Mark J. SachlebenIndependent · Governance · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 0 | 313,607 | 0 | 0 | 524 | 314,361 |
| Maya LeibmanIndependent · Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 179,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,228 |
| W. Patrick BattleIndependent · Governance · Compensation | 105,000 | 179,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,037 |
| G. Douglas Dillard JrIndependent · Governance · Audit | 105,000 | 179,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,644 |
| Laura G. O’ShaughnessyIndependent · Governance · Audit | 105,000 | 179,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,267 |
| Marcia J. Avedon, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Governance | 105,000 | 179,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,982 |
| Michael J. BenderIndependent · Governance · Audit | 105,000 | 179,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,959 |
| Mary A. WinstonIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | 12,500 | 12,500 |
| Neil M. AsheEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $525,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $805,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,572,753 |
| All other compensation | $18,024 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,395,777 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Acuity Inc (DE) as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AYI
16 companies name AYI as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name AYI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Acuity Inc (DE) names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roper Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | $1,000,000 | $17,533,527 | $5,098,979 | $2,096,000 | $26,205,765 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 4 | Ametek Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 5 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 6 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 7 | Sensata Technologies Hldg. plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 8 | Acuity Inc (DE) | 2025 | Neil Ashe | 1,000,000 | 8,576,928 | 0 | 1,512,000 | 12,500,683 |
| 9 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 10 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 11 | Carlisle Companies, Inc. | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 12 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 13 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 14 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 15 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 16 | Allegion plc | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 17 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 18 | Generac Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 19 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 20 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 21 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 22 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acuity Inc (DE) | CEO: 100.8% of target ($1,512,000 / $1,500,000); CFO: 100.8% of target ($693,000 / $687,500); General Counsel: 100.8% of target ($529,200 / $525,000); CHRO: 96.8% of target ($508,200 / $525,000)% | PSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | Exequity |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Allegion plc | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Ametek Inc. | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Belden Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Carlisle Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | 46% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pay Governance |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| Sensata Technologies Hldg. plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-21 | 24,398,615 | 405,360 | 68,151 | 98.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-22 | 26,076,502 | 843,461 | 89,172 | 96.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-24 | 25,691,786 | 1,210,919 | 100,860 | 95.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-25 | 26,587,152 | 1,262,272 | 259,192 | 95.47% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-05 | 20,615,672 | 9,445,228 | 1,014,762 | 68.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-21 | 98.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-22 | 96.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-24 | 95.5%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,288 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (62 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Neil Ashe. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 12,500,683. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Karen Holcom. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 3,780,340. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Barry Goldman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,606,555. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dianne Mills. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,224,894. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Neil Ashe PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barry Goldman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dianne Mills PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Neil Ashe PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barry Goldman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Karen Holcom PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Karen Holcom PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dianne Mills PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Karen Holcom RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dianne Mills RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Neil Ashe RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barry Goldman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2021-11-22. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1288 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James H. Hance Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,929. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark J. Sachleben. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,361. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Maya Leibman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,228. View filing ↗
- Section 08, W. Patrick Battle. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,037. View filing ↗
- Section 08, G. Douglas Dillard Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,644. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura G. O’Shaughnessy. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,267. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marcia J. Avedon, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,982. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael J. Bender. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,959. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary A. Winston. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Neil M. Ashe. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-01-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.37% (votes for as printed: 24,398,615). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-01-24. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.87% (votes for as printed: 26,076,502). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-01-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.5% (votes for as printed: 25,691,786). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 805,000 + equity 1,572,753 + all other 18,024 = 2,395,777, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Roper Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. View filing ↗
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. View filing ↗
- Ametek Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. View filing ↗
- Sensata Technologies Hldg. plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Hldg. plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. View filing ↗
- Acuity Inc (DE) (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Inc (DE)'s own proxy. As printed: 12,500,683. View filing ↗
- Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. View filing ↗
- Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. View filing ↗
- Carlisle Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. View filing ↗
- Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. View filing ↗
- Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. View filing ↗
- Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. View filing ↗
- Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. View filing ↗
- Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. View filing ↗
- Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. View filing ↗
- A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity. DEF 14A. EnerSys names Acuity Inc (DE) in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Belden Inc. names Acuity Inc (DE) in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pentair plc names Acuity Inc (DE) in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lennox International Inc. names Acuity Inc (DE) in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allegion plc names Acuity Inc (DE) in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Generac Holdings, Inc. names Acuity Inc (DE) in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hubbell Incorporated names Acuity Inc (DE) in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗