Companies BlueLinx Holdings Inc.
BlueLinx (BXC): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me BlueLinx Holdings Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,908,519FY2023
- $4,709,359FY2024
- $5,369,222FY2025
CEO total pay was $5,369,222 in fiscal 2025, up from $4,709,359 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $838,154 · bonus $420,750 · stock awards $4,086,804 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyam Reddy | $838,154 | $420,750 | $4,086,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,514 | $5,369,222 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| C. Kelly Wall | 342,788 | 129,000 | 1,214,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,737 | 1,693,794 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Wilson | 464,975 | 137,000 | 677,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,101 | 1,535,023 |
| Senior Advisor to the CEO; Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly DeBrock | 321,037 | 115,000 | 152,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,703 | 598,670 |
| Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer; Former Interim Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Wamser | 58,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,584 | 60,558 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyam Reddy | $5,369,222 | $4,709,359 | $4,908,519 | ↑ +659,863 |
| C. Kelly Wall | 1,693,794 | — | — | — |
| Michael Wilson | 1,535,023 | 1,311,004 | — | ↑ +224,019 |
| Kimberly DeBrock | 598,670 | 1,311,004 | — | ↓ −712,334 |
| Andrew Wamser | 60,558 | 1,299,920 | 2,214,967 | ↓ −1,239,362 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program is designed to serve the long-term interests of the Company and stockholders by aligning management's interests with those of stockholders through equity ownership and promoting the attainment of key goals. The program is based on a pay-for-performance philosophy, with a significant portion of compensation being variable based on performance and total compensation opportunity comparable to competitors.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Wilson | RSU | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 5,953 | — | $245,398 |
| C. Kelly Wall | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 5,363 | — | 374,981 |
| Michael Wilson | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 4,347 | — | 292,857 |
| C. Kelly Wall | PSU | 2025-06-06 | 1,601 | 5,335 | — | 10,670 | 479,937 |
| Shyam Reddy | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 25,976 | — | 1,750,003 |
| C. Kelly Wall | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 5,334 | — | 359,352 |
| Shyam Reddy | PSU | 2025-06-06 | 7,793 | 25,976 | — | 51,952 | 2,336,801 |
| Kimberly DeBrock | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 2,270 | — | 152,930 |
| Michael Wilson | PSU | 2025-06-06 | 1,304 | 4,348 | — | 8,696 | 391,146 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Wilson | $538,255 | $391,146 | $0 | 42.1% |
| C. Kelly Wall | 734,333 | 479,937 | 0 | 39.5% |
| Shyam Reddy | 1,750,003 | 2,336,801 | 0 | 57.2% |
| Kimberly DeBrock | 152,930 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly DeBrock | PSU | 1,341 | — | $81,466 |
| Kimberly DeBrock | RSU | 2,930 | — | 177,998 |
| C. Kelly Wall | PSU | 5,335 | — | 324,101 |
| Michael Wilson | RSU | 7,402 | — | 449,672 |
| Michael Wilson | PSU | 10,604 | — | 644,193 |
| C. Kelly Wall | RSU | 10,697 | — | 649,843 |
| Shyam Reddy | RSU | 41,627 | — | 2,528,840 |
| Shyam Reddy | PSU | 57,571 | — | 3,497,438 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim S. FennebresqueIndependent · Board Chair · Human Capital and Compensation | $140,000 | $225,003 | — | — | $0 | $365,003 |
| Carol B. YanceyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 145,014 | — | — | 12,124 | 282,138 |
| J. David SmithIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 145,014 | — | — | 0 | 270,014 |
| Mitchell B. LewisIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 107,500 | 145,014 | — | — | 12,124 | 264,638 |
| Keith A. HaasIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation | 95,000 | 145,014 | — | — | 17,908 | 257,922 |
| Marietta Edmunds ZakasIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 95,000 | 145,014 | — | — | 0 | 240,014 |
| Anuj DhandaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 95,000 | 145,014 | — | — | 0 | 240,014 |
| Christina M. CorleyIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 25,577 | 94,875 | — | — | 0 | 120,452 |
| Dominic DiNapoliIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 43,125 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 43,125 |
| Shyam K. ReddyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $851,202 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,189,962 |
| All other compensation | $42,156 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,083,320 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names BlueLinx as a peer
Companies that benchmark against BXC
7 companies name BXC as a compensation peer
- ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.ALTGFY2025
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INCAITFY2026
- BOISE CASCADE CoBCCFY2025
- Distribution Solutions Group, Inc.DSGRFY2025
- DNOW Inc.DNOWFY2025
- GMS Inc.GMSFY2024
- MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC.TUSKFY2025
- QXO Insulation, LLCBLDFY2025
Each company listed discloses BXC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BXC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies BlueLinx Holdings Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | $856,923 | $3,900,022 | $3,836,693 | $1,441,620 | $10,140,372 |
| 2 | Armstrong World Industries | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 3 | TopBuild Corp. | 2025 | Robert Buck | 1,077,500 | 5,657,285 | 0 | 1,124,170 | 7,873,810 |
| 4 | Simpson Manufacturing Co, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 5 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2026 | Neil Schrimsher | 1,025,000 | 3,718,060 | 1,387,972 | 1,334,345 | 7,699,136 |
| 6 | Boise Cascade Company | 2025 | Nate Jorgensen | 1,104,846 | 5,249,964 | 0 | 689,424 | 7,236,278 |
| 7 | Dnow Inc. | 2025 | David Cherechinsky | 999,173 | 4,555,071 | 0 | 1,550,548 | 7,118,605 |
| 8 | Installed Building Products, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 900,000 | 4,950,132 | 0 | 1,209,000 | 7,096,835 |
| 9 | Pool Corporation | 2025 | Peter Arvan | 900,000 | 4,624,942 | 0 | 912,423 | 6,514,002 |
| 10 | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | 2025 | Doug Black | 970,673 | 4,199,864 | 0 | 984,930 | 6,177,856 |
| 11 | Beacon Roofing Supply | 2023 | Julian Francis | 929,808 | 2,743,130 | 914,382 | 1,537,956 | 6,154,945 |
| 12 | MRC Global Inc. | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 13 | Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 14 | BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Shyam Reddy | 838,154 | 4,086,804 | 0 | 0 | 5,369,222 |
| 15 | GMS Inc. | 2024 | John Turner Jr. | 865,000 | 1,650,013 | 1,650,030 | 977,606 | 5,165,943 |
| 16 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 17 | Global Industrial Company | 2025 | Anesa Chaibi | 826,923 | 1,500,023 | 254,311 | 1,255,000 | 4,413,641 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Armstrong World Industries | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Beacon Roofing Supply | 141% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Dnow Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners |
| Global Industrial Company | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry, US |
| GMS Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Installed Building Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| MRC Global Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Pool Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| TopBuild Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 5,874,819 | 55,435 | 4,897 | 98.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 5,759,701 | 562,625 | 9,093 | 90.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 6,227,216 | 264,458 | 3,558 | 95.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 5,891,038 | 175,252 | 37,448 | 96.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 5,672,112 | 295,629 | 7,854 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 4,093,943 | 102,512 | 8,207 | 97.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 98.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 90.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 95.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal;”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (52 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Shyam Reddy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 39. As printed: 5,369,222. View filing ↗
- Section 01, C. Kelly Wall. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,693,794. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Wilson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,535,023. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kimberly DeBrock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 598,670. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrew Wamser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 60,558. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Wilson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, C. Kelly Wall RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Wilson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, C. Kelly Wall PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shyam Reddy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, C. Kelly Wall RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shyam Reddy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kimberly DeBrock RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Wilson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim S. Fennebresque. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol B. Yancey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,138. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. David Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,014. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mitchell B. Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,638. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Keith A. Haas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,922. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marietta Edmunds Zakas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,014. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anuj Dhanda. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,014. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christina M. Corley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,452. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dominic DiNapoli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,125. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shyam K. Reddy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.98% (votes for as printed: 5,874,819). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.97% (votes for as printed: 5,759,701). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 6,227,216). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 851,202 + equity 1,189,962 + all other 42,156 = 2,083,320, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries's own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- TopBuild Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in TopBuild Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,873,810. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. View filing ↗
- Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. View filing ↗
- Dnow Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Dnow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. View filing ↗
- Installed Building Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Installed Building Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,096,835. View filing ↗
- Pool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Pool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,514,002. View filing ↗
- SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,177,856. View filing ↗
- Beacon Roofing Supply, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Beacon Roofing Supply's own proxy. As printed: 6,154,945. View filing ↗
- MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. View filing ↗
- Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. View filing ↗
- BlueLinx Holdings Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in BlueLinx Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,369,222. View filing ↗
- GMS Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-08-27. CEO total compensation as printed in GMS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,943. View filing ↗
- American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-25. CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
- Global Industrial Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Global Industrial Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,413,641. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Boise Cascade Company names BlueLinx Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names BlueLinx Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, GMS Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. GMS Inc. names BlueLinx Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TopBuild Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. TopBuild Corp. names BlueLinx Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DNOW Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DNOW Inc. names BlueLinx Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗