Companies Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.
Cooper-Standard (CPS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,634,186FY2023
- $8,702,693FY2024
- $5,179,179FY2025
CEO total pay was $5,179,179 in fiscal 2025, down from $8,702,693 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,040,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,164,353 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Edwards | $1,040,000 | $0 | $2,164,353 | $0 | $1,707,264 | $0 | $267,562 | $5,179,179 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Banas | 550,000 | — | 555,333 | 0 | 601,920 | — | 119,718 | 1,826,971 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Couch | 520,000 | 0 | 455,644 | 0 | 533,520 | 0 | 113,897 | 1,623,061 |
| President, Fluid Handling Systems and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Clark | 520,000 | 0 | 455,644 | 0 | 533,520 | — | 113,769 | 1,622,933 |
| President, Sealing Systems and Chief Manufacturing Officer | ||||||||
| Larry Ott | 484,000 | — | 281,932 | 0 | 430,373 | — | 105,874 | 1,302,179 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Edwards | $5,179,179 | $8,702,693 | $7,634,186 | ↓ −3,523,514 |
| Jonathan Banas | 1,826,971 | 2,664,532 | 2,185,811 | ↓ −837,561 |
| Christopher Couch | 1,623,061 | 2,323,710 | 1,650,345 | ↓ −700,649 |
| Patrick Clark | 1,622,933 | 2,328,609 | 2,352,099 | ↓ −705,676 |
| Larry Ott | 1,302,179 | 1,730,882 | 1,577,656 | ↓ −428,703 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Cooper Standard's compensation programs are designed to link executive compensation to Company performance, attract and retain a highly-qualified executive leadership team, align the interests of executives with those of stockholders, and motivate leadership to execute long-term growth strategies while delivering strong financial results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Banas | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 6,423 | 12,846 | — | 25,692 | $185,111 |
| Patrick Clark | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 5,270 | 10,540 | — | 21,080 | 151,881 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 25,033 | 50,066 | — | 100,132 | 721,451 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 100,132 | — | 1,442,902 |
| Larry Ott | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 3,261 | 6,522 | — | 13,044 | 93,982 |
| Larry Ott | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 13,043 | — | 187,964 |
| Patrick Clark | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 21,080 | — | 303,763 |
| Christopher Couch | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 21,080 | — | 303,763 |
| Jonathan Banas | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 25,692 | — | 370,222 |
| Christopher Couch | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 5,270 | 10,540 | — | 21,080 | 151,881 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Banas | $370,222 | $185,111 | $0 | 33.3% |
| Patrick Clark | 303,763 | 151,881 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Jeffrey Edwards | 1,442,902 | 721,451 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Larry Ott | 187,964 | 93,982 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Christopher Couch | 303,763 | 151,881 | 0 | 33.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Ott | RSU | 4,324 | — | $141,957 |
| Christopher Couch | RSU | 4,415 | — | 144,944 |
| Larry Ott | PSU | 6,129 | — | 201,215 |
| Christopher Couch | PSU | 6,257 | — | 205,417 |
| Christopher Couch | PSU | 6,493 | — | 213,165 |
| Patrick Clark | RSU | 6,826 | — | 224,098 |
| Jonathan Banas | RSU | 7,509 | — | 246,520 |
| Larry Ott | RSU | 7,716 | — | 253,316 |
| Patrick Clark | PSU | 9,676 | — | 317,663 |
| Jonathan Banas | PSU | 10,644 | — | 349,443 |
| Larry Ott | PSU | 12,178 | — | 399,804 |
| Patrick Clark | RSU | 12,469 | — | 409,357 |
| Christopher Couch | RSU | 12,469 | — | 409,357 |
| Larry Ott | RSU | 13,043 | — | 428,202 |
| Jonathan Banas | RSU | 15,196 | — | 498,885 |
| Larry Ott | PSU | 16,042 | — | 526,659 |
| Larry Ott | RSU | 19,565 | — | 642,319 |
| Patrick Clark | PSU | 20,082 | — | 659,292 |
| Patrick Clark | RSU | 21,080 | — | 692,056 |
| Christopher Couch | RSU | 21,080 | — | 692,056 |
| Jonathan Banas | PSU | 22,090 | — | 725,215 |
| Jonathan Banas | RSU | 25,692 | — | 843,468 |
| Patrick Clark | PSU | 25,926 | — | 851,151 |
| Christopher Couch | PSU | 25,926 | — | 851,151 |
| Jonathan Banas | PSU | 31,597 | — | 1,037,330 |
| Patrick Clark | RSU | 31,621 | — | 1,038,117 |
| Christopher Couch | RSU | 31,621 | — | 1,038,117 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | RSU | 34,585 | — | 1,135,426 |
| Jonathan Banas | RSU | 38,538 | — | 1,265,203 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | PSU | 49,024 | — | 1,609,458 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | RSU | 59,225 | — | 1,944,357 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | RSU | 100,132 | — | 3,287,334 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | PSU | 101,742 | — | 3,340,190 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | PSU | 123,146 | — | 4,042,883 |
| Jeffrey Edwards | RSU | 150,198 | — | 4,931,000 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David J. MastrocolaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee | $120,000 | $182,906 | — | — | — | $302,906 |
| Stephen A. Van OssIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 110,000 | 182,906 | — | — | — | 292,906 |
| John G. BossIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 110,000 | 182,906 | — | — | — | 292,906 |
| Richard J. FreelandIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 110,000 | 182,906 | — | — | — | 292,906 |
| Robert J. RemenarIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 100,000 | 182,906 | — | — | — | 282,906 |
| Sonya F. SepahbanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 100,000 | 182,906 | — | — | — | 282,906 |
| Christine M. MooreIndependent · Audit Committee | 100,000 | 182,906 | — | — | — | 282,906 |
| Adriana E. Macouzet-FloresIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 182,906 | — | — | — | 282,906 |
| Thomas W. SidlikIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 37,329 | 0 | — | — | — | 37,329 |
| Jeffrey S. EdwardsEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $887,329 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,463,248 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,350,577 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Cooper-Standard as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CPS
10 companies name CPS as a compensation peer
- Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.CVGIFY2025
- Dauch CorpDCHFY2025
- Dorman Products, Inc.DORMFY2025
- Garrett Motion Inc.GTXFY2025
- GENTEX CORPGNTXFY2025
- METHODE ELECTRONICS INCMEIFY2026
- STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS, INC.SMPFY2025
- STONERIDGE INCSRIFY2025
- SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCSUPFY2024
- VISTEON CORPVCFY2025
- WABASH NATIONAL CorpWNCFY2025
Each company listed discloses CPS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Visteon Corp. | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | $1,150,001 | $12,360,638 | $0 | $2,501,250 | $16,779,811 |
| 2 | Gentherm | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 3 | Dauch Corporation | 2025 | David Dauch | 1,268,750 | 5,103,889 | 0 | 4,607,050 | 11,520,501 |
| 4 | Modine Manufacturing Co. | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 5 | Patrick Industries | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 6 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 7 | Greenbrier Companies | 2025 | Lorie Tekorius | 1,016,667 | 4,535,537 | 0 | 1,949,072 | 7,706,230 |
| 8 | Trinity Industries | 2025 | E. Jean Savage | 1,000,000 | 4,280,635 | 0 | 2,136,000 | 7,480,164 |
| 9 | Wabash National | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 10 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| 11 | Manitowoc | 2025 | Aaron Ravenscroft | 1,005,385 | 3,184,407 | 0 | 785,255 | 5,052,437 |
| 12 | Commercial Vehicle Group | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 13 | Stoneridge | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Commercial Vehicle Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dauch Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Gentherm | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Greenbrier Companies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Manitowoc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Modine Manufacturing Co. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Patrick Industries | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stoneridge | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Trinity Industries | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Visteon Corp. | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Wabash National | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 9,724,429 | 256,127 | 109,234 | 97.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 5,181,280 | 3,011,744 | 252,390 | 63.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 8,824,151 | 725,800 | 270,353 | 92.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 9,250,677 | 493,138 | 350,937 | 94.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 13,270,964 | 326,408 | 343,093 | 97.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 14,613,352 | 689,811 | 23,110 | 95.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 97.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 63.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 92.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes FOR or AGAINST the proposal, and will therefore have no effect on such vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes FOR or AGAINST the proposal, and will therefore have no effect on such vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes FOR or AGAINST the proposal, and will therefore have no effect on such vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 156 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $14,383 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (57 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jeffrey Edwards. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,179,179. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Banas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,826,971. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Couch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,623,061. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick Clark. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,622,933. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Larry Ott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,302,179. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Banas PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Clark PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Edwards PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Edwards RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Larry Ott PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Larry Ott RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Clark RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Couch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Banas RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Couch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2023-04-06. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 156 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David J. Mastrocola. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen A. Van Oss. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John G. Boss. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard J. Freeland. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert J. Remenar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sonya F. Sepahban. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christine M. Moore. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Adriana E. Macouzet-Flores. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,906. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas W. Sidlik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,329. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey S. Edwards. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 9,724,429). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.24% (votes for as printed: 5,181,280). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.4% (votes for as printed: 8,824,151). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 887,329 + equity 1,463,248 + all other 0 = 2,350,577, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Visteon Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. View filing ↗
- Gentherm, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. View filing ↗
- Dauch Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Dauch Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,520,501. View filing ↗
- Modine Manufacturing Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. View filing ↗
- Patrick Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
- LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. View filing ↗
- Greenbrier Companies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Greenbrier Companies's own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. View filing ↗
- Trinity Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,480,164. View filing ↗
- Wabash National, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
- Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. View filing ↗
- Manitowoc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Manitowoc's own proxy. As printed: 5,052,437. View filing ↗
- Commercial Vehicle Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. View filing ↗
- Stoneridge, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge's own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Greenbrier Companies reciprocity. DEF 14A. Greenbrier Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. Commercial Vehicle Group names Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stoneridge reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stoneridge names Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patrick Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patrick Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dauch Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dauch Corporation names Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wabash National reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wabash National names Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gentherm reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gentherm's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Visteon Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Visteon Corp. names Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Manitowoc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Manitowoc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Modine Manufacturing Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trinity Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trinity Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. LCI Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.. View filing ↗