Companies Dauch Corp
Dauch (DCH): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Dauch Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $12,198,672FY2023
- $11,123,018FY2024
- $11,520,501FY2025
CEO total pay was $11,520,501 in fiscal 2025, up from $11,123,018 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,268,750 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,103,889 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dauch | $1,268,750 | $0 | $5,103,889 | $0 | $4,607,050 | $62,499 | $478,313 | $11,520,501 |
| Chairman & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lynch | 693,750 | 0 | 1,198,307 | 0 | 1,439,000 | 22,671 | 213,514 | 3,567,242 |
| President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher May | 684,375 | 0 | 1,198,307 | 0 | 1,401,250 | 21,262 | 184,525 | 3,489,719 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tolga Oal | 600,000 | 0 | 958,650 | 0 | 1,000,200 | 0 | 145,024 | 2,703,874 |
| President Driveline | ||||||||
| Terri Kemp | 553,125 | 0 | 838,817 | 0 | 965,775 | 57,969 | 137,113 | 2,552,799 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief of Staff & Sustainability | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dauch | $11,520,501 | $11,123,018 | $12,198,672 | ↑ +397,483 |
| Michael Lynch | 3,567,242 | 3,203,996 | 3,338,155 | ↑ +363,246 |
| Christopher May | 3,489,719 | 3,309,821 | 3,784,119 | ↑ +179,898 |
| Tolga Oal | 2,703,874 | 2,263,981 | 2,183,346 | ↑ +439,893 |
| Terri Kemp | 2,552,799 | 2,173,210 | 2,401,743 | ↑ +379,589 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain high quality leaders that are necessary to manage a company of Dauch's size and complexity. In designing our executive compensation program, the Compensation Committee strives to align the incentives of our named executive officers (NEOs) with the interests of our shareholders and other stakeholders by using performance metrics and challenging goals that support our business strategy and drive long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terri Kemp | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 99,474 | — | $472,502 |
| Michael Lynch | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 106,579 | — | 245,132 | 523,303 |
| Christopher May | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 142,106 | — | 675,004 |
| Christopher May | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 106,579 | — | 245,132 | 523,303 |
| Tolga Oal | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 85,264 | — | 196,107 | 418,646 |
| Tolga Oal | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 113,685 | — | 540,004 |
| David Dauch | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 605,264 | — | 2,875,004 |
| David Dauch | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 453,948 | — | 1,044,080 | 2,228,885 |
| Michael Lynch | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 142,106 | — | 675,004 |
| Terri Kemp | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 74,606 | — | 171,594 | 366,315 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terri Kemp | $472,502 | $366,315 | $0 | 43.7% |
| Michael Lynch | 675,004 | 523,303 | 0 | 43.7% |
| Christopher May | 675,004 | 523,303 | 0 | 43.7% |
| Tolga Oal | 540,004 | 418,646 | 0 | 43.7% |
| David Dauch | 2,875,004 | 2,228,885 | 0 | 43.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher May | RSU | 76,705 | — | $960,090 |
| Christopher May | RSU | 99,853 | — | 683,171 |
| David Dauch | RSU | 326,705 | — | 4,089,221 |
| David Dauch | RSU | 425,296 | — | 2,909,807 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. McCaslinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corp Gov · Technology · Executive | $180,000 | $150,001 | — | — | $900 | $330,901 |
| William P. Miller IIIndependent · Audit · Technology · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 135,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 285,401 |
| William L. KozyraIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corp Gov · Technology (Chair) | 120,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 1,800 | 271,801 |
| Peter D. LyonsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corp Gov (Chair) | 120,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 900 | 270,901 |
| Samuel Valenti IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corp Gov · Executive · Technology | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 1,400 | 261,401 |
| Aleksandra A. MiziolekIndependent · Nominating/Corp Gov · Technology | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 260,401 |
| Sandra E. PierceIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 260,401 |
| Herbert K. ParkerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corp Gov | 110,000 | 150,001 | — | — | 400 | 260,401 |
| Terry Grayson-CaprioIndependent · Audit · Technology · Nominating/Corp Gov · Newly elected | 87,083 | 150,001 | — | — | 0 | 237,084 |
| David B. WalkerIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected | 45,833 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 45,833 |
| John F. SmithIndependent | 41,667 | 0 | — | — | 900 | 42,567 |
| Elizabeth A. ChappellIndependent | 41,667 | 0 | — | — | 400 | 42,067 |
| David C. DauchEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,211,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,350,009 |
| All other compensation | $7,900 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,569,159 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Dauch as a peer
Companies that benchmark against DCH
4 companies name DCH as a compensation peer
- Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.CPSFY2025
- Dorman Products, Inc.DORMFY2025
- SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCSUPFY2024
- TEREX CORPTEXFY2025
- WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INCWGOFY2025
Each company listed discloses DCH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DCH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Dauch Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dauch Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | $1,462,272 | $15,145,160 | $0 | $2,303,078 | $19,250,277 |
| 2 | Lear Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Scott | 1,370,000 | 13,924,254 | 0 | 2,887,960 | 18,889,998 |
| 3 | Otis Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | Judith Marks | 1,400,000 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 1,965,600 | 16,977,877 |
| 4 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 5 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 6 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 7 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 8 | Goodyear Tire Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 9 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 10 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 11 | Dauch Corp | 2025 | David Dauch | 1,268,750 | 5,103,889 | 0 | 4,607,050 | 11,520,501 |
| 12 | Phinia, Inc. | 2025 | Brady Ericson | 1,150,000 | 6,754,379 | 0 | 2,491,440 | 11,387,945 |
| 13 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 14 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 15 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 16 | Garrett Motion, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Rabiller | 1,226,845 | 5,878,068 | 0 | 2,099,745 | 9,438,607 |
| 17 | Trinity Industries Inc. | 2025 | E. Jean Savage | 1,000,000 | 4,280,635 | 0 | 2,136,000 | 7,480,164 |
| 18 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 19 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 20 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| 21 | Hyster-Yale, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Prasad | 1,163,405 | 1,293,291 | 0 | 1,546,019 | 4,399,954 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dauch Corp | not disclosed | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Garrett Motion, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Goodyear Tire Rubber Company | not disclosed | EPU 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Hyster-Yale, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 65 · Cash 35 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lear Corporation | 124% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Otis Worldwide Corporation | 77.76% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Phinia, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSA 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Trinity Industries Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 157,836,966 | 9,946,156 | 38,111 | 94.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 96,261,571 | 6,393,657 | 89,935 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 78,399,832 | 23,716,397 | 108,104 | 76.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 88,047,434 | 7,483,744 | 92,623 | 92.17% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 86,401,495 | 6,256,161 | 110,533 | 93.25% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-07 | 87,619,755 | 5,657,191 | 135,637 | 93.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 94.07%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.77%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 76.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 212 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,520,501 |
| Median employee compensation | $54,317 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (75 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, David Dauch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 61. As printed: 11,520,501. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Lynch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,567,242. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher May. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,489,719. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tolga Oal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,703,874. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Terri Kemp. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,552,799. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terri Kemp RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Lynch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher May RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher May PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tolga Oal PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tolga Oal RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dauch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dauch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Lynch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terri Kemp PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 212 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James A. McCaslin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,901. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William P. Miller II. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,401. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William L. Kozyra. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,801. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter D. Lyons. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,901. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Samuel Valenti III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,401. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aleksandra A. Miziolek. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,401. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sandra E. Pierce. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,401. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Herbert K. Parker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,401. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Terry Grayson-Caprio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,084. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David B. Walker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,833. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John F. Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,567. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elizabeth A. Chappell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,067. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David C. Dauch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.07% (votes for as printed: 157,836,966). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-02. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 96,261,571). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.78% (votes for as printed: 78,399,832). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,211,250 + equity 1,350,009 + all other 7,900 = 2,569,159, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. View filing ↗
- Lear Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Lear Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. View filing ↗
- Otis Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. View filing ↗
- Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. View filing ↗
- BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
- Goodyear Tire Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Goodyear Tire Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. View filing ↗
- Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. View filing ↗
- Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. View filing ↗
- Dauch Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Dauch Corp's own proxy. As printed: 11,520,501. View filing ↗
- Phinia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Phinia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,387,945. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
- LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. View filing ↗
- Garrett Motion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Garrett Motion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,438,607. View filing ↗
- Trinity Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,480,164. View filing ↗
- Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. View filing ↗
- Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. View filing ↗
- Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. View filing ↗
- Hyster-Yale, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Hyster-Yale, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,954. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Otis Worldwide Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Otis Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trinity Industries Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trinity Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. names Dauch Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Adient plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hyster-Yale, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hyster-Yale, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. LCI Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Terex Corporation names Dauch Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Garrett Motion, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Garrett Motion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PHINIA, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PHINIA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Goodyear Tire Rubber Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Goodyear Tire Rubber Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dauch Corp. View filing ↗