Companies GUESS INC
GUESS (GES): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me GUESS INC’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,094,130FY2023
- $8,154,475FY2024
- $9,359,280FY2025
CEO total pay was $9,359,280 in fiscal 2025, up from $8,154,475 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,200,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $8,036,011 · option awards $0
Order GES
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Marciano | $1,200,000 | $0 | $14,500,027 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $450,628 | $20,150,655 |
| Chief Creative Officer | ||||||||
| Carlos Alberini | 1,200,000 | 0 | 8,036,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123,269 | 9,359,280 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dennis Secor | 440,192 | 75,000 | 746,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,684 | 1,310,890 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer (7) | ||||||||
| Fabrice Benarouche | 390,000 | 150,000 | 234,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,462 | 822,467 |
| Senior Vice President, Finance and IR, and Chief Accounting Officer (8) | ||||||||
| Markus Neubrand | 362,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,357 | 407,889 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer (9) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Marciano | $20,150,655 | $12,192,236 | $9,086,634 | ↑ +7,958,419 |
| Carlos Alberini | 9,359,280 | 8,154,475 | 5,094,130 | ↑ +1,204,805 |
| Dennis Secor | 1,310,890 | 1,345,898 | 1,149,983 | ↓ −35,008 |
| Fabrice Benarouche | 822,467 | 1,194,890 | — | ↓ −372,423 |
| Markus Neubrand | 407,889 | 1,022,798 | — | ↓ −614,909 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation programs are intended to achieve three fundamental objectives: (1) attract, motivate and retain qualified executives; (2) hold executives accountable for performance; and (3) align executives’ interests with those of our shareholders. The program is guided by the philosophies of providing competitive compensation, tying a substantial portion of pay to performance, and ensuring a substantial portion of compensation is in the form of equity awards that vest over a multi-year period.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alberini | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 300,000 | — | $4,236,000 |
| Fabrice Benarouche | PSU | 2024-10-08 | 2,796 | 11,182 | — | 16,773 | 234,005 |
| Dennis Secor | RSU | 2024-10-08 | — | — | 19,594 | — | 376,009 |
| Dennis Secor | RSU | 2024-04-01 | — | — | 11,078 | — | 370,005 |
| Paul Marciano | PSU | 2024-10-08 | — | 234,498 | — | — | 4,500,017 |
| Paul Marciano | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 708,216 | — | 10,000,010 |
| Carlos Alberini | PSU | 2024-10-08 | 45,396 | 181,585 | — | 272,378 | 3,800,011 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alberini | $4,236,000 | $3,800,011 | $0 | 47.3% |
| Fabrice Benarouche | 0 | 234,005 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dennis Secor | 746,014 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Marciano | 10,000,010 | 4,500,017 | 0 | 31.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrice Benarouche | PSU | 2,796 | — | $36,096 |
| Fabrice Benarouche | RSU | 3,226 | — | 41,648 |
| Fabrice Benarouche | RSU | 3,750 | — | 48,413 |
| Fabrice Benarouche | PSU | 6,486 | — | 83,734 |
| Fabrice Benarouche | RSU | 7,500 | — | 96,825 |
| Dennis Secor | RSU | 11,078 | — | 143,017 |
| Dennis Secor | RSU | 19,594 | — | 252,959 |
| Carlos Alberini | RSU | 27,578 | — | 356,032 |
| Carlos Alberini | PSU | 45,396 | — | 586,066 |
| Paul Marciano | RSU | 78,166 | — | 1,009,123 |
| Paul Marciano | RSU | 82,736 | — | 1,068,122 |
| Carlos Alberini | PSU | 127,489 | — | 1,645,883 |
| Carlos Alberini | PSU | 300,000 | — | 3,873,000 |
| Carlos Alberini | RSU | 300,000 | — | 3,873,000 |
| Paul Marciano | RSU | 708,216 | — | 9,143,069 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex YemenidjianIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | $267,629 | $274,863 | — | — | $0 | $542,492 |
| Anthony ChidoniIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 150,903 | 179,916 | — | — | 0 | 330,819 |
| Thomas J. Barrack JrIndependent · Departed during FY | 119,625 | 179,916 | — | — | 0 | 299,541 |
| Deborah WeinswigIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | 60,500 | 179,916 | — | — | 0 | 240,416 |
| Elsa MichaelIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee | 32,654 | 179,993 | — | — | 0 | 212,647 |
| Christopher LewisIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 64,373 | — | — | 0 | 64,373 |
| Cynthia LivingstonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,898 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 25,898 |
| Paul MarcianoEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Carlos AlberiniEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $657,209 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,058,977 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,716,186 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names GUESS as a peer
Companies that benchmark against GES
11 companies name GES as a compensation peer
- ABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO /DE/ANFFY2026
- AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCAEOFY2026
- Bloomin' Brands, Inc.BLMNFY2025
- CALERES INCCALFY2025
- CARTERS INCCRIFY2025
- COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR COCOLMFY2025
- Fossil Group, Inc.FOSLFY2025
- LEVI STRAUSS & COLEVIFY2025
- Stitch Fix, Inc.SFIXFY2025
- URBAN OUTFITTERS INCURBNFY2025
- WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/WWWFY2025
Each company listed discloses GES in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GES in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies GUESS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GUESS INC.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | $1,440,385 | $23,906,536 | $2,750,223 | $5,800,000 | $33,986,485 |
| 2 | lululemon athletica inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 3 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 4 | The Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 5 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | — | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 6 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 7 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 8 | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Schottenstein | 1,750,000 | 6,650,011 | 2,850,001 | 1,071,875 | 12,662,838 |
| 9 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 10 | Deckers Outdoor Corp. | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 11 | GUESS INC | 2025 | Carlos Alberini | 1,200,000 | 8,036,011 | 0 | 0 | 9,359,280 |
| 12 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| 13 | Fossil Group, Inc. | 2025 | Franco Fogliato | 1,100,000 | 174,600 | 0 | 1,441,440 | 2,729,504 |
| 14 | Express, Inc. | 2023 | Stewart Glendinning | 524,423 | 471,735 | 0 | 0 | 1,996,868 |
| 15 | The Children's Place, Inc. | 2025 | Muhammad Umair | 650,000 | 1,025,225 | 0 | 0 | 1,715,000 |
| 16 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Richard A. Hayne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 1,042,012 |
| — | Chico's FAS, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUESS INC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Chico's FAS, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp. | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Express, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fossil Group, Inc. | 100.8% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| lululemon athletica inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Tapestry, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| The Children's Place, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 40 · Deferred Cash Awards 30 · Performance Cash Awards 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| The Gap, Inc. | 158% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 35,544,538 | 5,092,537 | 90,945 | 87.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 39,297,915 | 7,427,620 | 23,849 | 84.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 40,055,413 | 7,334,944 | 47,242 | 84.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-22 | 35,329,623 | 16,165,140 | 67,317 | 68.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | 57,542,783 | 241,157 | 24,972 | 99.58% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 52,942,053 | 5,391,047 | 45,039 | 90.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 87.47%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 84.1%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 84.52%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (54 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Paul Marciano. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025”. As printed: 20,150,655. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Carlos Alberini. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025”. As printed: 9,359,280. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dennis Secor. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025”. As printed: 1,310,890. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Fabrice Benarouche. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025”. As printed: 822,467. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Markus Neubrand. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025”. As printed: 407,889. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Carlos Alberini RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Fabrice Benarouche PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dennis Secor RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dennis Secor RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Marciano PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Marciano RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Carlos Alberini PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alex Yemenidjian. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 542,492. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony Chidoni. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,819. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas J. Barrack Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,541. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Deborah Weinswig. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,416. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elsa Michael. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,647. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,373. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cynthia Livingston. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,898. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul Marciano. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carlos Alberini. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.47% (votes for as printed: 35,544,538). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.1% (votes for as printed: 39,297,915). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.52% (votes for as printed: 40,055,413). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 657,209 + equity 1,058,977 + all other 0 = 1,716,186, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. View filing ↗
- lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-18. CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. View filing ↗
- Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. View filing ↗
- The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. View filing ↗
- PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-08. CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. View filing ↗
- Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. View filing ↗
- Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. View filing ↗
- American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-15. CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. View filing ↗
- Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. View filing ↗
- Deckers Outdoor Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. View filing ↗
- GUESS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. CEO total compensation as printed in GUESS INC's own proxy. As printed: 9,359,280. View filing ↗
- Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. View filing ↗
- Fossil Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. View filing ↗
- Express, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Express, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,996,868. View filing ↗
- The Children's Place, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Children's Place, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,000. View filing ↗
- Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Gap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GUESS INC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PVH Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PVH Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GUESS INC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Urban Outfitters, Inc. names GUESS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Deckers Outdoor Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GUESS INC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GUESS INC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Abercrombie & Fitch Co. names GUESS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GUESS INC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Levi Strauss & Co. names GUESS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. names GUESS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fossil Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fossil Group, Inc. names GUESS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Children's Place, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Children's Place, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GUESS INC. View filing ↗