Companies Griffon Corp
Griffon (GFF): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Griffon Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $13,109,546FY2023
- $16,545,460FY2024
- $17,515,575FY2025
CEO total pay was $17,515,575 in fiscal 2025, up from $16,545,460 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,286,463 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,427,488 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $0 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $1,551,251 | $368,669 | $17,515,575 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Mehmel | 1,141,926 | 0 | 3,213,711 | 0 | 1,970,426 | 1,568,244 | 209,092 | 8,103,399 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Harris | 594,278 | 0 | 1,606,855 | 0 | 850,213 | 1,732,846 | 157,010 | 4,941,202 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Seth Kaplan | 507,879 | 0 | 1,285,447 | 0 | 788,170 | 1,674,854 | 134,052 | 4,390,402 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Kramer | $17,515,575 | $16,545,460 | $13,109,546 | ↑ +970,115 |
| Robert Mehmel | 8,103,399 | 6,653,364 | 4,800,998 | ↑ +1,450,035 |
| Brian Harris | 4,941,202 | 2,832,434 | 2,255,827 | ↑ +2,108,768 |
| Seth Kaplan | 4,390,402 | 2,769,690 | 2,149,374 | ↑ +1,620,712 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Griffon's compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward, and retain management talent to achieve operational and corporate objectives, with a heavy emphasis on performance-based pay that aligns executive interests with shareholder value. The program utilizes a mix of short-term and long-term incentives, including cash bonuses and performance-based equity awards, to incentivize strong operational results and long-term value creation while discouraging excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harris | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 3,735 | 7,469 | — | 22,407 | $937,882 |
| Seth Kaplan | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 2,988 | 5,975 | — | 17,925 | 750,281 |
| Ronald Kramer | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 14,939 | 29,877 | — | 89,631 | 3,751,655 |
| Robert Mehmel | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 7,469 | 14,938 | — | 44,814 | 1,875,765 |
| Seth Kaplan | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 4,482 | 8,963 | — | 26,889 | 535,167 |
| Robert Mehmel | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 11,204 | 22,408 | — | 67,224 | 1,337,946 |
| Ronald Kramer | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 22,408 | 44,815 | — | 134,445 | 2,675,833 |
| Brian Harris | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 5,602 | 11,204 | — | 33,612 | 668,973 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harris | $0 | $1,606,855 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Seth Kaplan | 0 | 1,285,448 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ronald Kramer | 0 | 6,427,488 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Mehmel | 0 | 3,213,711 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harris | PSU | 16,305 | — | $1,241,626 |
| Seth Kaplan | PSU | 16,305 | — | 1,242,626 |
| Seth Kaplan | RSU | 17,852 | — | 1,359,430 |
| Seth Kaplan | PSU | 17,925 | — | 1,364,989 |
| Brian Harris | RSU | 19,339 | — | 1,472,665 |
| Brian Harris | PSU | 22,407 | — | 1,706,293 |
| Brian Harris | PSU | 24,456 | — | 1,862,324 |
| Seth Kaplan | PSU | 24,456 | — | 1,862,324 |
| Seth Kaplan | PSU | 26,889 | — | 2,047,597 |
| Brian Harris | PSU | 33,612 | — | 2,559,554 |
| Robert Mehmel | RSU | 34,216 | — | 2,605,548 |
| Robert Mehmel | PSU | 40,761 | — | 3,103,950 |
| Robert Mehmel | PSU | 44,814 | — | 3,412,586 |
| Robert Mehmel | PSU | 61,140 | — | 4,655,811 |
| Robert Mehmel | PSU | 67,224 | — | 5,119,108 |
| Ronald Kramer | RSU | 68,432 | — | 5,211,097 |
| Ronald Kramer | PSU | 81,519 | — | 6,207,672 |
| Ronald Kramer | PSU | 89,631 | — | 6,825,401 |
| Ronald Kramer | PSU | 122,280 | — | 9,311,622 |
| Ronald Kramer | PSU | 134,445 | — | 10,237,987 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome L. CobenIndependent | $118,000 | $110,034 | — | — | — | $228,034 |
| Louis J. GrabowskyIndependent · Finance | 109,000 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 219,034 |
| Kevin F. SullivanIndependent | 105,500 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 215,534 |
| Cheryl L. TurnbullIndependent | 104,000 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 214,034 |
| Lacy M. JohnsonIndependent | 103,000 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 213,034 |
| Michelle L. TaylorIndependent · Finance | 89,000 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 199,034 |
| James W. SightIndependent · Finance | 89,000 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 199,034 |
| Samanta Hegedus StewartIndependent | 88,000 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 198,034 |
| Henry A. AlpertIndependent | 82,000 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 192,034 |
| H. C. Charles DiaoIndependent | 80,500 | 110,034 | — | — | — | 190,534 |
| General Victor E. RenuartIndependent | 3,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 3,000 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | We amended our stock ownership guidelines in March 2022 to increase the value of shares of Griffon common stock expected to be acquired by each director (from three times to four times the base annual retainer fee); this amendment also lengthens the time after joining the board by which a new director is expected to acquire such value of shares, from three years to four years. |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $971,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,100,340 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,071,340 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Griffon as a peer
Companies that benchmark against GFF
17 companies name GFF as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name GFF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Griffon Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Griffon Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | $1,387,385 | $8,040,726 | $6,562,519 | $0 | $18,757,706 |
| 2 | Griffon Corp | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | 1,286,463 | 6,427,488 | 0 | 7,881,704 | 17,515,575 |
| 3 | Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 4 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 5 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 6 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 7 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 8 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 9 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 10 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 11 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 12 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 13 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 14 | Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,060,784 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 15 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 16 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 17 | Helen of Troy Limited | 2026 | G. Scott Uzzell | 550,000 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 107,752 | 4,433,124 |
| 18 | UFP Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| 19 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| 20 | Central Garden & Pet Company | 2025 | Nicholas Lahanas | 893,365 | 1,000,022 | 0 | — | 1,905,762 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Griffon Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Central Garden & Pet Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Helen of Troy Limited | 16.3% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 132.7% | not disclosed | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| UFP Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-18 | 36,817,648 | 1,272,574 | 314,101 | 96.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 36,193,315 | 4,137,829 | 279,886 | 89.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-20 | 38,069,131 | 5,626,462 | 276,078 | 87.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-15 | 39,745,611 | 7,825,297 | 458,887 | 83.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-17 | 17,361,455 | 33,983,871 | 465,253 | 33.51% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-18 | 96.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 89.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-20 | 87.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 305 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $57,428 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (67 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Ronald Kramer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 66. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Mehmel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,103,399. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Harris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,941,202. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Seth Kaplan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,390,402. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Harris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seth Kaplan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Kramer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Mehmel PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seth Kaplan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Mehmel PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Kramer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Harris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 305 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jerome L. Coben. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Louis J. Grabowsky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin F. Sullivan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cheryl L. Turnbull. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lacy M. Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michelle L. Taylor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James W. Sight. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Samanta Hegedus Stewart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Henry A. Alpert. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,034. View filing ↗
- Section 08, H. C. Charles Diao. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,534. View filing ↗
- Section 08, General Victor E. Renuart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,000. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-02-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.66% (votes for as printed: 36,817,648). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-03-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.74% (votes for as printed: 36,193,315). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-03-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.12% (votes for as printed: 38,069,131). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 971,000 + equity 1,100,340 + all other 0 = 2,071,340, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- Griffon Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corp's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. View filing ↗
- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. View filing ↗
- Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. View filing ↗
- Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. View filing ↗
- Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. View filing ↗
- Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. View filing ↗
- Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. View filing ↗
- American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-25. CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- Helen of Troy Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,433,124. View filing ↗
- UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. View filing ↗
- Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. View filing ↗
- Central Garden & Pet Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Central Garden & Pet Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,905,762. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trex Company, Inc. names Griffon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Helen of Troy Limited reciprocity. DEF 14A. Helen of Troy Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Griffon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc. names Griffon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Leggett & Platt, Incorporated names Griffon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Woodmark Corporation names Griffon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Central Garden & Pet Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Central Garden & Pet Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. names Griffon Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Griffon Corp. View filing ↗