Companies Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.
Pediatrix Medical (MD): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $14,140,217FY2025
CEO total pay was $14,140,217 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $970,014 · bonus $2,000,000 · stock awards $8,456,024 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Ordan | $970,014 | $2,000,000 | $8,456,024 | $0 | $2,700,000 | $0 | $14,179 | $14,140,217 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Don Neeb | 229,167 | 1,000,000 | 3,569,243 | 0 | 518,733 | 0 | 125 | 5,317,268 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Investment & Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Ann Moore | 500,000 | 0 | 1,391,936 | 0 | 1,125,000 | 0 | 14,216 | 3,031,152 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| James Swift | 54,167 | 0 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 0 | 1,922,013 | 2,775,881 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kasandra Rossi | 437,500 | 0 | 598,276 | 0 | 810,000 | 0 | 14,261 | 1,860,037 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Ordan | $14,140,217 | — | — | — |
| Don Neeb | 5,317,268 | — | — | — |
| Mary Ann Moore | 3,031,152 | 2,388,592 | 1,834,988 | ↑ +642,560 |
| James Swift | 2,775,881 | 3,301,012 | 2,237,839 | ↓ −525,131 |
| Kasandra Rossi | 1,860,037 | 1,344,756 | — | ↑ +515,281 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company designs its executive compensation program to attract and retain the best executive workforce in the healthcare services industry while aligning executive interests with shareholder value creation. A substantial portion of compensation is performance-based, tied to rigorous financial and strategic objectives, with a focus on long-term value creation through disciplined capital allocation and operating performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Neeb | PSU | 2025-08-01 | 0 | 27,116 | — | 54,232 | $324,850 |
| Don Neeb | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 81,346 | — | 974,525 |
| Don Neeb | PSU | 2025-08-01 | 0 | 320,000 | — | 320,000 | 2,269,868 |
| Mark Ordan | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 0 | 64,783 | — | 129,566 | 916,679 |
| Mark Ordan | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 194,347 | — | 2,750,010 |
| Mark Ordan | PSU | 2025-01-12 | 0 | 640,000 | — | 640,000 | 4,789,335 |
| Kasandra Rossi | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 0 | 6,945 | — | 13,890 | 98,272 |
| James Swift | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 0 | 35,055 | — | 70,110 | 496,028 |
| Mary Ann Moore | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 0 | 22,800 | — | 45,600 | 322,620 |
| Mary Ann Moore | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 0 | 11,779 | — | 23,558 | 166,673 |
| Mary Ann Moore | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 53,004 | — | 750,007 |
| Kasandra Rossi | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 26,502 | — | 375,003 |
| Kasandra Rossi | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 0 | 8,834 | — | 17,668 | 125,001 |
| James Swift | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 0 | 16,586 | — | 33,172 | 234,692 |
| Mary Ann Moore | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 0 | 10,787 | — | 21,574 | 152,636 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Neeb | $974,525 | $2,594,718 | $0 | 72.7% |
| Mark Ordan | 2,750,010 | 5,706,014 | 0 | 67.5% |
| Kasandra Rossi | 375,003 | 223,273 | 0 | 37.3% |
| James Swift | 0 | 730,720 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mary Ann Moore | 750,007 | 641,929 | 0 | 46.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasandra Rossi | PSU | 6,945 | — | $148,554 |
| Kasandra Rossi | RSU | 7,929 | — | 169,601 |
| Kasandra Rossi | RSU | 8,334 | — | 178,264 |
| Kasandra Rossi | PSU | 8,834 | — | 188,959 |
| Mary Ann Moore | PSU | 10,787 | — | 230,734 |
| Mary Ann Moore | PSU | 10,788 | — | 230,755 |
| Mary Ann Moore | PSU | 11,779 | — | 251,953 |
| James Swift | PSU | 16,586 | — | 354,775 |
| Kasandra Rossi | RSU | 17,955 | — | 384,057 |
| Mary Ann Moore | PSU | 22,800 | — | 487,692 |
| Kasandra Rossi | RSU | 26,502 | — | 566,878 |
| Mary Ann Moore | RSU | 27,832 | — | 595,326 |
| James Swift | PSU | 35,055 | — | 749,826 |
| Mary Ann Moore | RSU | 51,300 | — | 1,097,307 |
| Mary Ann Moore | RSU | 53,004 | — | 1,133,756 |
| Kasandra Rossi | RSU | 1,298,801 | — | 27,781,353 |
| Mary Ann Moore | RSU | 2,826,389 | — | 60,456,424 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy P. SansoneIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation and Talent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategy (Chair) | $146,667 | $165,006 | — | — | — | $311,673 |
| Thomas A. McEachinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategy | 117,500 | 165,006 | — | — | — | 282,506 |
| Shirley A. WeisIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategy | 108,333 | 165,006 | — | — | — | 273,339 |
| Michael A. RuckerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 104,167 | 165,006 | — | — | — | 269,173 |
| Laura A. LinynskyIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent | 90,000 | 165,006 | — | — | — | 255,006 |
| Sylvia J. YoungIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent | 90,000 | 165,006 | — | — | — | 255,006 |
| John M. Starcher JrIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Strategy | 90,000 | 165,006 | — | — | — | 255,006 |
| Kurt D. Newman, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 47,500 | 140,602 | — | — | — | 188,102 |
| Mark S. OrdanEmployee director · Board Chair | 34,134 | 0 | — | — | — | 34,134 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The chart below shows the multiple of base salary ownership requirements and actual ownership levels as of December 31, 2018: Dr. Medel 6x base salary; Mr. Calabro 4x base salary... |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $828,301 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,295,644 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,123,945 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Pediatrix Medical as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MD
17 companies name MD as a compensation peer
- Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.ACHCFY2025
- AdaptHealth Corp.AHCOFY2025
- Addus HomeCare CorpADUSFY2025
- Alignment Healthcare, Inc.ALHCFY2025
- AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCAMNFY2025
- Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc.AVAHFY2025
- Brookdale Senior Living Inc.BKDFY2025
- CHEMED CORPCHEFY2025
- Covista Inc.CVSAFY2026
- CROSS COUNTRY HEALTHCARE INCCCRNFY2025
- Enhabit, Inc.EHABFY2024
- Evolent Health, Inc.EVHFY2025
- LifeStance Health Group, Inc.LFSTFY2025
- Premier, Inc.PINCFY2024
- RadNet, Inc.RDNTFY2025
- Surgery Partners, Inc.SGRYFY2025
- Teladoc Health, Inc.TDOCFY2025
Each company listed discloses MD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Ordan | $970,014 | $8,456,024 | $0 | $2,700,000 | $14,140,217 |
| 2 | The Ensign Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 3 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,858,792 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 1,486,976 | 12,904,720 |
| 4 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 5 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | 2025 | R. Dirk Allison | 1,076,923 | 9,767,870 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 12,190,449 |
| 6 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 7 | Surgery Partners, Inc. | 2025 | J. Eric Evans | 1,050,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,083,862 |
| 8 | Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. | 2025 | Nikolas Stengle | 229,310 | 4,283,968 | 0 | 403,571 | 5,307,655 |
| 9 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Shaner | 750,000 | 2,603,993 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,864,165 |
| 10 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Wahl | 1,005,108 | 2,475,457 | 818,544 | 330,851 | 4,725,723 |
| 11 | National HealthCare Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Flatt | 577,000 | 505,215 | 300,481 | 1,280,000 | 2,685,370 |
| 12 | ModivCare Inc. | 2024 | L. Heath Sampson | 792,885 | 1,685,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,520,122 |
| 13 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| 14 | Premier, Inc. | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. | 125.7% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Chemed Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| ModivCare Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| National HealthCare Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | false |
| Premier, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Ensign Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 70,257,832 | 1,960,931 | 15,568 | 97.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 67,114,528 | 4,951,665 | 333,454 | 93.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 71,662,763 | 3,286,998 | 35,889 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 73,569,327 | 2,311,935 | 27,966 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 34,566,404 | 45,167,188 | 191,310 | 43.35% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 62,368,264 | 14,588,328 | 23,364 | 81.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 97.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 93.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 95.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either in favor of or against the election of the nominees for Director, the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditors, the advisory vote on executive compensation or the approval of the Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either in favor of or against the election of the nominees for Director, the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditors or the advisory vote on executive compensation.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either in favor of or against the election of the nominees for Director, the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditors or the advisory vote on executive compensation.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 91 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,170,209 |
| Median employee compensation | $155,070 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (62 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark Ordan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Don Neeb. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 5,317,268. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mary Ann Moore. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,031,152. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Swift. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 2,775,881. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kasandra Rossi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 1,860,037. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Don Neeb PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Don Neeb RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Don Neeb PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Ordan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Ordan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Ordan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kasandra Rossi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Swift PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Ann Moore PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Ann Moore PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Ann Moore RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kasandra Rossi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kasandra Rossi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Swift PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mary Ann Moore PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Guy P. Sansone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,673. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas A. McEachin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,506. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shirley A. Weis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,339. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael A. Rucker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,173. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura A. Linynsky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,006. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sylvia J. Young. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,006. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John M. Starcher Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,006. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kurt D. Newman, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,102. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark S. Ordan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,134. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.28% (votes for as printed: 70,257,832). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.13% (votes for as printed: 67,114,528). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 71,662,763). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 828,301 + equity 1,295,644 + all other 0 = 2,123,945, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗
- The Ensign Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Ensign Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. View filing ↗
- Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. View filing ↗
- Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. View filing ↗
- Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. View filing ↗
- RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. View filing ↗
- Surgery Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. View filing ↗
- Brookdale Senior Living, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Brookdale Senior Living, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,307,655. View filing ↗
- Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,864,165. View filing ↗
- Healthcare Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. View filing ↗
- National HealthCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in National HealthCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,370. View filing ↗
- ModivCare Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in ModivCare Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,122. View filing ↗
- Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. View filing ↗
- Premier, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Premier, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Surgery Partners, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Surgery Partners, Inc. names Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Ensign Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Ensign Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. names Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Premier, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Premier, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Healthcare Services Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RadNet, Inc. names Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Addus HomeCare Corporation names Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ModivCare Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ModivCare Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brookdale Senior Living, Inc. names Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chemed Corporation names Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. names Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗