CEO Maria Pope was paid $7,583,877 in fiscal year 2025, up 2.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000784977-26-000034 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,583,877 Maria Pope total, FY2025 | 55th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper PGE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PGE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PGE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Pope | $1,205,111 | $0 | $4,549,047 | $0 | $1,235,019 | $158,970 | $435,730 | $7,583,877 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Benjamin Felton | 735,502 | 0 | 1,197,944 | 0 | 488,062 | 4,017 | 110,985 | 2,536,510 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Joe Trpik | 690,788 | 0 | 956,930 | 0 | 454,614 | 136 | 88,201 | 2,190,669 |
| Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Wyspianski | 340,659 | 125,000 | 1,115,605 | 0 | 302,933 | 0 | 177,265 | 2,061,462 |
| Vice President, Power Markets and Grid Operations | ||||||||
| Angelica Espinosa | 596,522 | 0 | 907,127 | 0 | 381,803 | 5,967 | 100,526 | 1,991,945 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal, Corporate Affairs and Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Pope | $7,583,877 | $7,367,025 | $6,965,757 | +216,852 |
| Benjamin Felton | 2,536,510 | 2,467,472 | 3,133,619 | +69,038 |
| Joe Trpik | 2,190,669 | 2,280,378 | 3,190,250 | −89,709 |
| Martin Wyspianski | 2,061,462 | — | — | — |
| Angelica Espinosa | 1,991,945 | 1,711,544 | 1,462,473 | +280,401 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelica Espinosa | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 5,913 | — | $247,459 |
| Angelica Espinosa | RSU | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 2,465 | — | 99,980 |
| Angelica Espinosa | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 6,900 | 13,799 | — | 27,598 | 559,687 |
| Benjamin Felton | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 8,776 | — | 367,276 |
| Benjamin Felton | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 10,240 | 20,480 | — | 40,960 | 830,669 |
| Maria Pope | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 38,884 | 77,768 | — | 155,536 | 3,154,270 |
| Maria Pope | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 33,328 | — | 1,394,777 |
| Joe Trpik | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 7,010 | — | 293,369 |
| Joe Trpik | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 8,180 | 16,360 | — | 32,720 | 663,562 |
| Martin Wyspianski | PSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | — | — | 217,671 |
| Martin Wyspianski | RSU | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 11,470 | — | 474,973 |
| Martin Wyspianski | PSU | 2025-04-28 | 5,494 | 10,987 | — | 21,974 | 445,633 |
| Martin Wyspianski | RSU | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 4,709 | — | 195,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelica Espinosa | $347,439 | $559,687 | $0 | 61.7% |
| Benjamin Felton | 367,276 | 830,669 | 0 | 69.3% |
| Maria Pope | 1,394,777 | 3,154,270 | 0 | 69.3% |
| Joe Trpik | 293,369 | 663,562 | 0 | 69.3% |
| Martin Wyspianski | 669,973 | 663,304 | 0 | 49.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Felton | PSU | 21,238 | — | $1,019,199 |
| Angelica Espinosa | PSU | 14,310 | — | 686,715 |
| Maria Pope | RSU | 24,305 | — | 1,166,374 |
| Maria Pope | PSU | 85,067 | — | 4,082,361 |
| Maria Pope | RSU | 34,561 | — | 1,658,588 |
| Maria Pope | PSU | 80,645 | — | 3,870,171 |
| Benjamin Felton | PSU | 22,392 | — | 1,074,607 |
| Joe Trpik | PSU | 17,888 | — | 858,436 |
| Joe Trpik | PSU | 16,965 | — | 814,165 |
| Maria Pope | PSU | 14,922 | — | 716,120 |
| Angelica Espinosa | PSU | 14,197 | — | 681,304 |
| Joe Trpik | PSU | 11,292 | — | 541,912 |
| Benjamin Felton | PSU | 11,263 | — | 540,519 |
| Benjamin Felton | RSU | 9,101 | — | 436,743 |
| Martin Wyspianski | PSU | 8,962 | — | 430,089 |
| Martin Wyspianski | RSU | 7,426 | — | 356,377 |
| Joe Trpik | RSU | 7,269 | — | 348,857 |
| Benjamin Felton | RSU | 6,398 | — | 307,035 |
| Angelica Espinosa | RSU | 6,132 | — | 294,264 |
| Joe Trpik | RSU | 1,614 | — | 77,439 |
| Joe Trpik | RSU | 5,111 | — | 245,267 |
| Martin Wyspianski | RSU | 4,827 | — | 231,665 |
| Angelica Espinosa | RSU | 4,056 | — | 194,639 |
| Maria Pope | RSU | 2,132 | — | 102,318 |
| Martin Wyspianski | RSU | 1,280 | — | 61,426 |
PGE's compensation philosophy is to manage total target direct compensation around the market 50th percentile, with individual differentiation that considers factors such as individual performance, experience, scope and impact of each role and individual skills and competencies. The program aims to attract and retain executives while aligning pay with long-term shareholder value and customer benefits.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James TorgersonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Risk | $237,500 | $154,997 | — | — | $0 | $392,497 |
| Michael LewisIndependent · Compensation, Culture and Talent · Finance and Operations (Chair) | 132,500 | 154,997 | — | — | 0 | 287,497 |
| Michael MilleganIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Compensation, Culture and Talent | 132,500 | 154,997 | — | — | 0 | 287,497 |
| Marie Oh HuberIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 130,000 | 154,997 | — | — | 0 | 284,997 |
| Patricia PinedaIndependent | 130,000 | 154,997 | — | — | 0 | 284,997 |
| Kathryn JacksonIndependent · Finance and Operations | 112,500 | 154,997 | — | — | 0 | 267,497 |
| John O'LearyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Finance and Operations | 112,500 | 154,997 | — | — | 0 | 267,497 |
| Dawn Farrell | 83,750 | 154,997 | — | — | 0 | 238,747 |
| Renée J. JamesIndependent · Compensation, Culture and Talent · Finance and Operations · Newly elected | 57,500 | 167,075 | — | — | — | 224,575 |
| Maria PopeEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,128,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,407,051 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,535,801 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NiSource, Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | $1,191,667 | $9,619,864 | $0 | $2,261,784 | $13,197,800 |
| 2 | OGE Energy Corp. | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | 1,239,372 | 5,811,824 | 0 | 1,753,487 | 12,032,007 |
| 3 | Evergy, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 4 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 5 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Theodore Geisler | 938,356 | 5,257,108 | 0 | 1,853,040 | 8,414,652 |
| 6 | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 7 | IDACORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 8 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 9 | NorthWestern Corporation | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 10 | Avista Corporation | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
| 11 | TXNM Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 12 | ALLETE, Inc. | 2024 | Bethany Owen | 871,175 | 1,378,138 | 0 | 1,329,692 | 3,720,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| ALLETE, Inc. | 153.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Avista Corporation | 114% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Evergy, Inc. | 95.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| IDACORP, Inc. | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| NiSource, Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NorthWestern Corporation | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| OGE Energy Corp. | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| TXNM Energy, Inc. | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Maria Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 2 | Section 01, Benjamin Felton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 2,536,510. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 2714768–2714777 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joe Trpik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 2,190,669. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 2676861–2676870 |
| 4 | Section 01, Martin Wyspianski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 2,061,462. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 2752764–2752773 |
| 5 | Section 01, Angelica Espinosa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 1,991,945. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 2765395–2765404 |
| 6 | Section 03, Angelica Espinosa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Angelica Espinosa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Angelica Espinosa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Benjamin Felton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Benjamin Felton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Maria Pope PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Maria Pope RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Joe Trpik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Joe Trpik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Martin Wyspianski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Martin Wyspianski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Martin Wyspianski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Martin Wyspianski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, James Torgerson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1405693–1405940 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1375911–1376158 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Millegan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1383022–1383269 |
| 22 | Section 08, Marie Oh Huber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,997. Filing ↗machine: span 1353901–1354148 |
| 23 | Section 08, Patricia Pineda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,997. Filing ↗machine: span 1397614–1397861 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kathryn Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1361436–1361683 |
| 25 | Section 08, John O'Leary | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1390129–1390376 |
| 26 | Section 08, Dawn Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,747. Filing ↗machine: span 1346417–1346664 |
| 27 | Section 08, Renée J. James | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,575. Filing ↗machine: span 1368803–1369050 |
| 28 | Section 08, Maria Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,128,750 + equity 1,407,051 + all other 0 = 2,535,801, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,535,801 |
| 32 | NiSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 33 | OGE Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 34 | Evergy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 35 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 36 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119 |
| 37 | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/'s own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 38 | IDACORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 39 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 40 | NorthWestern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in NorthWestern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 41 | Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 42 | TXNM Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505 |
| 43 | ALLETE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000066756-25-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALLETE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,720,063. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 830444–830454 |
| 44 | Section 10a, NiSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, OGE Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138065 | OGE Energy Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, ALLETE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066756-25-000043 | ALLETE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, TXNM Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108426-26-000020 | TXNM Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Evergy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy, Inc. names PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, NorthWestern Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | NorthWestern Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, IDACORP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001057877-26-000091 | IDACORP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat