CEO Karen Haller was paid $10,029,409 in fiscal year 2025, up 23.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001692115-26-000080 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,029,409 Karen Haller total, FY2025 | 71st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 68:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper SWU reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Haller | $1,090,685 | $0 | $5,776,085 | $0 | $1,861,200 | $1,102,265 | $199,174 | $10,029,409 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Stefani | 617,529 | 0 | 1,238,395 | 0 | 613,914 | 6,562 | 1,723,162 | 4,199,562 |
| Former Senior Vice President/Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Brown | 607,411 | 0 | 1,207,332 | 0 | 648,248 | 553,640 | 23,273 | 3,039,904 |
| President, Southwest Gas Corporation | ||||||||
| Catherine Mazzeo | 439,915 | 0 | 550,902 | 0 | 407,109 | 395,300 | 16,720 | 1,809,946 |
| Senior Vice President/Chief Legal, Safety & Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Randall Gabe | 433,833 | 0 | 411,999 | 0 | 369,702 | 452,887 | 18,554 | 1,686,975 |
| Senior Vice President/Chief Administrative Officer, Southwest Gas Corporation | ||||||||
| Justin Forsberg | 359,723 | 0 | 183,111 | 0 | 493,500 | 3,227 | 47,133 | 1,086,694 |
| Senior Vice President/Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Haller | $10,029,409 | $8,153,592 | $7,129,341 | +1,875,817 |
| Robert Stefani | 4,199,562 | 2,562,685 | 2,276,432 | +1,636,877 |
| Justin Brown | 3,039,904 | 3,959,990 | 2,616,506 | −920,086 |
| Catherine Mazzeo | 1,809,946 | — | — | — |
| Randall Gabe | 1,686,975 | 1,470,334 | 1,576,558 | +216,641 |
| Justin Forsberg | 1,086,694 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Brown | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,700 | 9,399 | — | 23,498 | $724,399 |
| Justin Brown | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 6,266 | — | 482,933 |
| Justin Forsberg | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 1,426 | — | 109,866 |
| Justin Forsberg | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 475 | 950 | — | 2,376 | 73,244 |
| Randall Gabe | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,673 | — | 206,000 |
| Randall Gabe | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,336 | 2,673 | — | 6,682 | 206,000 |
| Karen Haller | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 7,338 | — | 151,970 |
| Karen Haller | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 14,255 | 28,511 | — | 71,277 | 2,197,329 |
| Karen Haller | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 19,007 | — | 1,464,886 |
| Karen Haller | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 14,001 | 25,456 | — | 43,912 | 1,961,901 |
| Catherine Mazzeo | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,574 | — | 275,451 |
| Catherine Mazzeo | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,787 | 3,574 | — | 8,935 | 275,451 |
| Robert Stefani | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,821 | 9,641 | — | 24,103 | 743,037 |
| Robert Stefani | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 6,427 | — | 495,358 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Brown | $482,933 | $724,399 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Justin Forsberg | 109,866 | 73,244 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Randall Gabe | 206,000 | 206,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Karen Haller | 1,616,856 | 4,159,230 | 0 | 72.0% |
| Catherine Mazzeo | 275,451 | 275,451 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Stefani | 495,358 | 743,037 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Haller | RSU | 89,401 | — | $7,153,880 |
| Catherine Mazzeo | RSU | 5,358 | — | 428,747 |
| Catherine Mazzeo | PSU | 4,938 | — | 395,119 |
| Karen Haller | PSU | 3,158,469 | — | 252,738,393 |
| Karen Haller | RSU | 39,471 | — | 3,158,441 |
| Justin Brown | PSU | 28,797 | — | 2,304,315 |
| Justin Brown | RSU | 12,625 | — | 1,010,253 |
| Robert Stefani | RSU | 10,684 | — | 854,924 |
| Randall Gabe | PSU | 5,817 | — | 465,442 |
| Randall Gabe | RSU | 5,535 | — | 442,911 |
| Justin Forsberg | RSU | 2,353 | — | 188,287 |
| Justin Forsberg | PSU | 1,959 | — | 156,751 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate high-performing leaders by emphasizing a pay-for-performance culture that aligns executive interests with stockholder value. A significant portion of compensation is variable and tied to the achievement of key financial and strategic performance objectives, with a balanced mix of short-term and long-term incentives to encourage both annual execution and sustainable long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne L. MariucciIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Strategic Transactions Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $121,800 | $310,041 | — | — | $82,605 | $576,744 |
| Andrew W. EvansIndependent · Audit Committee · Strategic Transactions Committee | 115,650 | 310,041 | — | — | 82,605 | 508,296 |
| E. Renae ConleyIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 208,300 | 158,071 | — | — | 105 | 366,476 |
| Leslie T. ThorntonIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 126,650 | 158,071 | — | — | 105 | 300,464 |
| Jane Lewis-RaymondIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Strategic Transactions Committee | 137,300 | 158,071 | — | — | 105 | 295,476 |
| Carlos A. RuisanchezIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Strategic Transactions Committee | 132,300 | 158,071 | — | — | 105 | 290,476 |
| Henry P. LinginfelterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Strategic Transactions Committee | 117,300 | 158,071 | — | — | 105 | 275,476 |
| Andrew J. TenoIndependent · Compensation Committee · Strategic Transactions Committee · Departed during FY | 117,300 | 158,071 | — | — | 105 | 275,476 |
| Ruby SharmaIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 106,650 | 158,071 | — | — | 105 | 264,826 |
| A. Randall ThomanIndependent | 62,500 | 158,071 | — | — | 44 | 244,899 |
| Brian E. SandovalIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 78,750 | 112,735 | — | — | 70 | 195,934 |
| Karen S. HallerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Leezie KimIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Molly R. CarsonIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,650 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,324,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,997,385 |
| All other compensation | $166,059 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,487,944 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | $1,325,000 | $8,205,550 | $0 | $3,330,000 | $14,056,510 |
| 2 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 4 | OGE Energy Corporation | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | 1,239,372 | 5,811,824 | 0 | 1,753,487 | 12,032,007 |
| 5 | CMS Energy Corporation | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 6 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Karen Haller | 1,090,685 | 5,776,085 | 0 | 1,861,200 | 10,029,409 |
| 7 | Atmos Energy Corporation | 2025 | J. Kevin Akers | 1,147,802 | 5,179,057 | 0 | 2,100,572 | 9,953,274 |
| 8 | Evergy, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 9 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 10 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Theodore Geisler | 938,356 | 5,257,108 | 0 | 1,853,040 | 8,414,652 |
| 11 | Portland General Electric Company | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 12 | IDACORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 13 | New Jersey Resources Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Westhoven | 1,002,737 | 3,514,633 | 0 | 1,398,286 | 6,433,253 |
| 14 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 15 | ONE Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 16 | Spire, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Lindsey | 497,308 | 1,873,940 | 0 | 0 | 5,066,799 |
| 17 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 18 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 2025 | Nicole Kivisto | 925,000 | 2,600,313 | 0 | 1,169,200 | 4,812,252 |
| 19 | Avista Corporation | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Atmos Energy Corporation | 153% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avista Corporation | 114% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| CMS Energy Corporation | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Evergy, Inc. | 95.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| IDACORP, Inc. | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 126.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR | Independent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A) |
| New Jersey Resources Corporation | 126.17% | PSU 51 · RSU 49 | No | FW Cook |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| OGE Energy Corporation | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Spire, Inc. | 95% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Karen Haller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 68. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Stefani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 68. As printed: 4,199,562. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1103230–1103239 |
| 3 | Section 01, Justin Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 68. As printed: 3,039,904. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1120236–1120245 |
| 4 | Section 01, Catherine Mazzeo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 68. As printed: 1,809,946. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1136927–1136936 |
| 5 | Section 01, Randall Gabe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 68. As printed: 1,686,975. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1128507–1128516 |
| 6 | Section 01, Justin Forsberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 68. As printed: 1,086,694. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1111655–1111664 |
| 7 | Section 03, Justin Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1224782–1224789 |
| 8 | Section 03, Justin Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1228451–1228458 |
| 9 | Section 03, Justin Forsberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1217805–1217812 |
| 10 | Section 03, Justin Forsberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1214459–1214465 |
| 11 | Section 03, Randall Gabe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1239085–1239092 |
| 12 | Section 03, Randall Gabe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1235416–1235423 |
| 13 | Section 03, Karen Haller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Karen Haller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1186787–1186796 |
| 15 | Section 03, Karen Haller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1190459–1190468 |
| 16 | Section 03, Karen Haller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1193977–1193986 |
| 17 | Section 03, Catherine Mazzeo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1250342–1250349 |
| 18 | Section 03, Catherine Mazzeo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246097–1246104 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert Stefani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1204315–1204322 |
| 20 | Section 03, Robert Stefani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards (2025)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1207984–1207991 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Anne L. Mariucci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 576,744. Filing ↗machine: span 686913–687156 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andrew W. Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 508,296. Filing ↗machine: span 680658–680901 |
| 24 | Section 08, E. Renae Conley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,476. Filing ↗machine: span 678464–678705 |
| 25 | Section 08, Leslie T. Thornton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,464. Filing ↗machine: span 699333–699608 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jane Lewis-Raymond | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,476. Filing ↗machine: span 682685–682928 |
| 27 | Section 08, Carlos A. Ruisanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,476. Filing ↗machine: span 688942–689185 |
| 28 | Section 08, Henry P. Linginfelter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,476. Filing ↗machine: span 684715–684958 |
| 29 | Section 08, Andrew J. Teno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,476. Filing ↗machine: span 694996–695239 |
| 30 | Section 08, Ruby Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,826. Filing ↗machine: span 692973–693216 |
| 31 | Section 08, A. Randall Thoman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,899. Filing ↗machine: span 697019–697262 |
| 32 | Section 08, Brian E. Sandoval | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,934. Filing ↗machine: span 690953–691196 |
| 33 | Section 08, Karen S. Haller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Leezie Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Molly R. Carson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,324,500 + equity 1,997,385 + all other 166,059 = 3,487,944, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,487,944 |
| 39 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 40 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 41 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 42 | OGE Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 43 | CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 44 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 45 | Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000731802-25-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653 |
| 46 | Evergy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 47 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 48 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119 |
| 49 | Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 50 | IDACORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 51 | New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000356309-25-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202 |
| 52 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 53 | ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 54 | Spire, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001308179-25-000657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spire, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,799. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c27 · span 939926–939935 |
| 55 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 56 | MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000067716-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334 |
| 57 | Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000784977-26-000034 | Portland General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067716-26-000040 | MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731802-25-000076 | Atmos Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356309-25-000096 | New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Evergy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Spire, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000657 | Spire, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, OGE Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138065 | OGE Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, IDACORP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001057877-26-000091 | IDACORP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat