Companies RadNet, Inc.
RadNet (RDNT): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me RadNet, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $6,700,183FY2023
- $9,076,437FY2024
- $12,087,934FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,087,934 in fiscal 2025, up from $9,076,437 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $3,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $8,999,966 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Berger | $3,000,000 | $0 | $8,999,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $87,968 | $12,087,934 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Forthuber | 800,000 | 400,000 | 1,999,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,494 | 3,254,446 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer - Eastern Operations | ||||||||
| Norman Hames | 800,000 | 400,000 | 1,999,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,104 | 3,238,056 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer - Western Operations | ||||||||
| Mital Patel | 750,000 | 375,000 | 1,874,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,594 | 3,055,554 |
| Executive Vice President of Financial Planning and Analysis and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Stolper | 700,000 | 350,000 | 1,749,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,522 | 2,833,489 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Berger | $12,087,934 | $9,076,437 | $6,700,183 | ↑ +3,011,497 |
| Stephen Forthuber | 3,254,446 | 2,152,899 | 2,160,565 | ↑ +1,101,547 |
| Norman Hames | 3,238,056 | 2,136,503 | 2,142,960 | ↑ +1,101,553 |
| Mital Patel | 3,055,554 | — | 1,918,135 | — |
| Mark Stolper | 2,833,489 | 1,883,139 | 1,900,704 | ↑ +950,350 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our Management Team is Integral to our Success. At the core of our compensation philosophy is the guiding belief that our management team is an integral component to RadNet's continued success. Compensation Decisions Should Promote the Interests of Stockholders. Compensation should create incentives for management to achieve strong short-term (annual) performance in a manner that supports and ensures our long-term success and profitability.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mital Patel | RSU | — | — | — | 25,951 | — | $1,874,960 |
| Stephen Forthuber | RSU | — | — | — | 27,681 | — | 1,999,952 |
| Howard Berger | RSU | — | — | — | 124,567 | — | 8,999,966 |
| Norman Hames | RSU | — | — | — | 27,681 | — | 1,999,952 |
| Mark Stolper | RSU | — | — | — | 24,221 | — | 1,749,967 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mital Patel | $1,874,960 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Forthuber | 1,999,952 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Howard Berger | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Norman Hames | 1,999,952 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Stolper | 1,749,967 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Stolper | Option | 1,618 | 29.44 | — |
| Mital Patel | Option | 1,773 | 29.44 | — |
| Stephen Forthuber | Option | 2,004 | 29.44 | — |
| Norman Hames | Option | 2,004 | 29.44 | — |
| Mark Stolper | RSU | 4,853 | — | 346,262 |
| Mital Patel | RSU | 5,318 | — | 379,439 |
| Stephen Forthuber | RSU | 6,012 | — | 428,956 |
| Norman Hames | RSU | 6,012 | — | 428,956 |
| Mark Stolper | RSU | 7,036 | — | 502,019 |
| Mital Patel | RSU | 7,711 | — | 550,180 |
| Stephen Forthuber | RSU | 8,717 | — | 621,958 |
| Norman Hames | RSU | 8,717 | — | 621,958 |
| Mark Stolper | Option | 18,184 | 18.64 | — |
| Mark Stolper | RSU | 18,311 | — | 1,306,490 |
| Howard Berger | RSU | 18,498 | — | 1,319,832 |
| Mital Patel | Option | 19,927 | 18.64 | — |
| Howard Berger | RSU | 20,118 | — | 1,435,419 |
| Mital Patel | RSU | 20,761 | — | 1,481,297 |
| Stephen Forthuber | RSU | 22,145 | — | 1,580,046 |
| Norman Hames | RSU | 22,145 | — | 1,580,046 |
| Stephen Forthuber | Option | 22,526 | 18.64 | — |
| Norman Hames | Option | 22,526 | 18.64 | — |
| Howard Berger | Option | 51,984 | 18.64 | — |
| Howard Berger | RSU | 99,653 | — | 7,110,242 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Gregory Sorensen, M.DEmployee director | $600,000 | $1,934,130 | $0 | — | $29,055 | $2,563,185 |
| David L. SwartzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 148,500 | 160,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,524 |
| Lawrence L. LevittIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 113,500 | 160,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,524 |
| Laura P. JacobsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 108,500 | 160,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,524 |
| Gregory E. SpurlockIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 91,000 | 160,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,024 |
| Howard G. Berger, M.DEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,061,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,574,226 |
| All other compensation | $29,055 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,664,781 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names RadNet as a peer
Companies that benchmark against RDNT
14 companies name RDNT as a compensation peer
- ACCURAY INCARAYFY2026
- AdaptHealth Corp.AHCOFY2025
- Addus HomeCare CorpADUSFY2025
- Alignment Healthcare, Inc.ALHCFY2025
- Astrana Health, Inc.ASTHFY2025
- Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc.AVAHFY2025
- CHEMED CORPCHEFY2025
- Evolent Health, Inc.EVHFY2025
- National Vision Holdings, Inc.EYEFY2025
- Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MDFY2025
- Progyny, Inc.PGNYFY2025
- QuidelOrtho CorpQDELFY2025
- Surgery Partners, Inc.SGRYFY2025
- U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NVUSPHFY2025
- WATSCO INCWSOFY2025
Each company listed discloses RDNT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RDNT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies RadNet, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacs Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Murray | $500,000 | $8,358,504 | $0 | $7,272,332 | $17,071,124 |
| 2 | Astrana Health, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Sim | 850,000 | 11,999,980 | 0 | 2,059,125 | 14,930,231 |
| 3 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Ordan | 970,014 | 8,456,024 | 0 | 2,700,000 | 14,140,217 |
| 4 | The Ensign Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 5 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,858,792 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 1,486,976 | 12,904,720 |
| 6 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | 2025 | R. Dirk Allison | 1,076,923 | 9,767,870 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 12,190,449 |
| 7 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 8 | Encompass Health Corporation | 2025 | Mark Tarr | 1,100,000 | 5,285,381 | 1,165,376 | 2,581,525 | 10,297,258 |
| 9 | AdaptHealth Corp | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 10 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 11 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hunter | 1,061,000 | 5,712,012 | 0 | 1,135,270 | 7,909,463 |
| 12 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | 2025 | William Newton | 843,077 | 4,356,000 | 0 | 2,125,000 | 7,399,513 |
| 13 | Surgery Partners, Inc. | 2025 | J. Eric Evans | 1,050,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,083,862 |
| 14 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Shaner | 750,000 | 2,603,993 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,864,165 |
| 15 | U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Reading | 1,003,125 | 1,955,250 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 4,468,314 |
| 16 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 85.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | WTW |
| AdaptHealth Corp | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Astrana Health, Inc. | 193.8% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Chemed Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Encompass Health Corporation | 173.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pacs Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Ensign Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 61,158,497 | 3,892,047 | 82,662 | 93.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 50,822,611 | 10,417,523 | 80,015 | 82.88% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 53,924,684 | 6,798,266 | 120,033 | 88.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 38,588,086 | 5,318,535 | 97,188 | 87.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 41,279,176 | 1,987,913 | 54,620 | 95.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 38,083,103 | 1,694,793 | 16,853 | 95.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 93.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 82.88%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 88.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote of "AGAINST" for a director in Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote of "AGAINST" for a director in Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote of "AGAINST" for a director in Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 263 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,087,934 |
| Median employee compensation | $45,880 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Berger | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 25,992 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Berger | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 25,992 | 19 | 484,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence L. Levitt | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura P. Jacobs | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Swartz | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory E. Spurlock | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Forthuber | Pres & CEO-Eastern Operations | 2026-06-15 | D | 19,853 | 59 | 1,163,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Forthuber | Pres & CEO-Eastern Operations | 2026-06-15 | D | 24,214 | 58 | 1,399,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cornelis Wesdorp | Pres & CEO, Digital Health | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,750 | 58 | 276,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Berger | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Swartz | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 2,699 | 54 | 145,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (56 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Howard Berger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 12,087,934. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Forthuber. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 3,254,446. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Norman Hames. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 3,238,056. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mital Patel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 3,055,554. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Stolper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 2,833,489. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mital Patel RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Forthuber RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Howard Berger RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Norman Hames RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Stolper RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 263 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, A. Gregory Sorensen, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,563,185. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David L. Swartz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,524. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lawrence L. Levitt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,524. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura P. Jacobs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,524. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory E. Spurlock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,024. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Howard G. Berger, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Howard Berger 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Howard Berger 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lawrence L. Levitt 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura P. Jacobs 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David L. Swartz 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory E. Spurlock 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen Forthuber 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephen Forthuber 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cornelis Wesdorp 2026-06-16. Form 4, filed 2026-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Howard Berger 2026-06-16. Form 4, filed 2026-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David L. Swartz 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 61,158,497). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.88% (votes for as printed: 50,822,611). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.63% (votes for as printed: 53,924,684). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,061,500 + equity 2,574,226 + all other 29,055 = 3,664,781, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Pacs Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Pacs Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,071,124. View filing ↗
- Astrana Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Astrana Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,930,231. View filing ↗
- Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗
- The Ensign Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Ensign Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. View filing ↗
- Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. View filing ↗
- Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. View filing ↗
- RadNet, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. View filing ↗
- Encompass Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. View filing ↗
- AdaptHealth Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in AdaptHealth Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. View filing ↗
- Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗
- Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,909,463. View filing ↗
- Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,399,513. View filing ↗
- Surgery Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. View filing ↗
- Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,864,165. View filing ↗
- U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,468,314. View filing ↗
- Select Medical Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. names RadNet, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Surgery Partners, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Surgery Partners, Inc. names RadNet, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. names RadNet, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AdaptHealth Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. AdaptHealth Corp names RadNet, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chemed Corporation names RadNet, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Addus HomeCare Corporation names RadNet, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗