Companies RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.
RADIUS RECYCLING (RDUS): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,229,882FY2022
- $5,009,099FY2023
- $4,912,875FY2024
CEO total pay was $4,912,875 in fiscal 2024, down from $5,009,099 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $1,200,766 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,348,791 · option awards $0
Order RDUS
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Lundgren | $1,200,766 | $0 | $3,348,791 | $0 | $143,540 | $152,469 | $67,309 | $4,912,875 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Peach | 619,954 | 0 | 1,507,658 | 0 | 51,644 | 0 | 16,706 | 2,195,962 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer (7) | ||||||||
| Steven Heiskell | 578,275 | 0 | 789,959 | 0 | 47,781 | 0 | 16,176 | 1,432,191 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Recycling Services | ||||||||
| Stefano Gaggini | 620,769 | 0 | 699,952 | 0 | 41,846 | 0 | 16,376 | 1,378,943 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Souza | 633,908 | 0 | 499,965 | 0 | 41,915 | 0 | 16,463 | 1,192,251 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operations Management Officer | ||||||||
| James Vaughn | 568,269 | 68,869 | 499,965 | 0 | 36,185 | 0 | 16,124 | 1,189,412 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Lundgren | $4,912,875 | $5,009,099 | $7,229,882 | ↓ −96,224 |
| Richard Peach | 2,195,962 | 1,912,514 | 2,755,341 | ↑ +283,448 |
| Steven Heiskell | 1,432,191 | 1,478,972 | 2,124,056 | ↓ −46,781 |
| Stefano Gaggini | 1,378,943 | 1,123,178 | 1,481,055 | ↑ +255,765 |
| Brian Souza | 1,192,251 | — | — | — |
| James Vaughn | 1,189,412 | 1,383,810 | — | ↓ −194,398 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation philosophy is to promote the creation of long-term shareholder value, recruit and retain qualified high-performing executive officers, motivate high levels of performance, and be competitive in the market for talent. The program emphasizes delivering compensation at a competitive market level that allows executives to earn competitive total compensation when they demonstrate consistent on-target performance over a multi-year period.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Peach | RSU | 2024-07-02 | — | — | 34,172 | — | $501,303 |
| Tamara Lundgren | RSU | 2023-11-10 | — | — | 71,586 | — | 1,674,397 |
| Tamara Lundgren | PSU | 2023-11-10 | 174,983 | 349,967 | — | 699,934 | 349,967 |
| Stefano Gaggini | PSU | 2023-11-10 | 197,486 | 394,972 | — | 789,944 | 394,972 |
| Stefano Gaggini | RSU | 2023-11-10 | — | — | 14,963 | — | 349,985 |
| Steven Heiskell | RSU | 2023-11-10 | — | — | 16,887 | — | 394,987 |
| Steven Heiskell | PSU | 2023-11-10 | 124,987 | 249,973 | — | 499,947 | 249,973 |
| Richard Peach | RSU | 2023-11-10 | — | — | 21,513 | — | 503,189 |
| Brian Souza | RSU | 2023-11-10 | — | — | 10,688 | — | 249,992 |
| Brian Souza | PSU | 2023-11-10 | 124,987 | 249,973 | — | 499,947 | 249,973 |
| James Vaughn | RSU | 2023-11-10 | — | — | 10,688 | — | 249,992 |
| James Vaughn | PSU | 2023-11-10 | 251,583 | 503,166 | — | 1,006,332 | 503,166 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Peach | $1,004,492 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Tamara Lundgren | 1,674,397 | 349,967 | 0 | 17.3% |
| Stefano Gaggini | 349,985 | 394,972 | 0 | 53.0% |
| Steven Heiskell | 394,987 | 249,973 | 0 | 38.8% |
| Brian Souza | 249,992 | 249,973 | 0 | 50.0% |
| James Vaughn | 249,992 | 503,166 | 0 | 66.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| That | RSU | 2,016 | — | $30,522 |
| That | RSU | 2,148 | — | 32,521 |
| That | RSU | 2,696 | — | 40,817 |
| Tamara Lundgren | RSU | 3,024 | — | 45,783 |
| Tamara Lundgren | RSU | 3,436 | — | 52,021 |
| That | RSU | 3,773 | — | 57,123 |
| Richard Peach | PSU | 4,154 | — | 62,892 |
| Tamara Lundgren | RSU | 4,492 | — | 68,009 |
| Stefano Gaggini | RSU | 5,041 | — | 76,321 |
| Stefano Gaggini | RSU | 5,655 | — | 85,617 |
| Tamara Lundgren | RSU | 6,038 | — | 91,415 |
| Brian Souza | RSU | 6,038 | — | 91,415 |
| James Vaughn | RSU | 6,452 | — | 97,683 |
| Stefano Gaggini | RSU | 7,076 | — | 107,131 |
| James Vaughn | RSU | 7,204 | — | 109,069 |
| Brian Souza | PSU | 7,803 | — | 118,137 |
| James Vaughn | PSU | 7,803 | — | 118,137 |
| James Vaughn | RSU | 9,057 | — | 137,123 |
| Stefano Gaggini | RSU | 9,937 | — | 150,446 |
| Brian Souza | RSU | 10,688 | — | 161,816 |
| Stefano Gaggini | PSU | 10,925 | — | 165,405 |
| Steven Heiskell | PSU | 12,330 | — | 186,676 |
| James Vaughn | RSU | 12,659 | — | 191,657 |
| Stefano Gaggini | RSU | 14,963 | — | 226,540 |
| Steven Heiskell | RSU | 16,887 | — | 255,669 |
| Richard Peach | RSU | 21,513 | — | 325,707 |
| That | RSU | 23,970 | — | 362,906 |
| That | RSU | 24,227 | — | 366,797 |
| That | RSU | 34,010 | — | 514,911 |
| That | RSU | 42,124 | — | 637,757 |
| Tamara Lundgren | PSU | 52,271 | — | 791,383 |
| Tamara Lundgren | RSU | 71,586 | — | 1,083,812 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David L. JahnkeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $133,750 | $119,988 | — | — | — | $275,662 |
| Glenda J. MinorIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 119,988 | — | — | — | 239,988 |
| Michael W. SutherlinNot independent · Departed during FY | 113,750 | 119,988 | — | — | — | 233,738 |
| Rhonda D. HunterIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 113,000 | 119,988 | — | — | — | 232,988 |
| Gregory R. FriedmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 107,500 | 119,988 | — | — | — | 227,488 |
| Leslie L. ShoemakerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 119,988 | — | — | — | 214,988 |
| Mauro GregorioIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TAMARA L. LUNDGRENEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $683,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $719,928 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,402,928 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names RADIUS RECYCLING as a peer
Companies that benchmark against RDUS
9 companies name RDUS as a compensation peer
- Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.AMRFY2025
- CENTURY ALUMINUM COCENXFY2025
- CONSTELLIUM SECSTMFY2025
- Delek US Holdings, Inc.DKFY2025
- GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTDEAFFY2025
- KAISER ALUMINUM CORPKALUFY2025
- Metallus Inc.MTUSFY2025
- OLYMPIC STEEL INCZEUSFY2024
- Ryerson Holding CorpRYZFY2025
- SunCoke Energy, Inc.SXCFY2025
Each company listed discloses RDUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RDUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RADIUS RECYCLING, INC..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | 2025 | Lourenco Goncalves | $2,201,000 | $12,874,374 | $0 | $3,345,520 | $19,023,041 |
| 2 | Ryerson Holding Corporation | 2025 | Edward Lehner | 1,200,000 | 16,127,600 | 0 | 451,500 | 17,857,908 |
| 3 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 4 | ATI Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Fields | 950,000 | 10,051,700 | 0 | 2,295,794 | 13,512,737 |
| 5 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | 2026 | Tony Thene | 1,055,356 | 8,250,418 | 0 | 2,924,784 | 12,393,230 |
| 6 | Steel Dynamics Inc. | 2025 | Mark Millett | 1,535,000 | 5,095,406 | — | 5,372,500 | 12,059,908 |
| 7 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 8 | Tronox Holdings | 2025 | John Romano | 1,100,000 | 5,658,661 | 0 | 1,052,480 | 8,254,510 |
| 9 | Commercial Metals Co. | 2025 | Peter Matt | 1,084,616 | 5,505,805 | 0 | 1,322,530 | 8,022,901 |
| 10 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | 2025 | Keith Harvey | 1,000,000 | 4,212,188 | 0 | 2,127,500 | 7,914,836 |
| 11 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 12 | Century Aluminum Co. | 2025 | Jesse Gary | 980,385 | 3,827,931 | 0 | 1,636,800 | 7,166,252 |
| 13 | Enviri Corporation | 2025 | F. Nicholas Grasberger III | 1,014,269 | 3,278,410 | 950,881 | 631,484 | 5,972,813 |
| 14 | Worthington Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Hayek | 784,135 | 2,482,435 | 0 | 1,778,700 | 5,192,043 |
| 15 | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. | 2024 | Tamara Lundgren | 1,200,766 | 3,348,791 | 0 | 143,540 | 4,912,875 |
| 16 | SunCoke Energy Inc. | 2025 | Katherine Gates | 975,000 | 2,047,011 | — | 1,028,706 | 4,401,365 |
| — | United States Steel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| ATI Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Carpenter Technology Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Century Aluminum Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | not disclosed | Performance Cash 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Commercial Metals Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Enviri Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · SAR 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the S&P 600 Industrials Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLP |
| Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | 30% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Steel Dynamics Inc. | 350% | PSU 53 · RSU 47 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SunCoke Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Tronox Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP |
| United States Steel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Worthington Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (60 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Tamara Lundgren. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,912,875. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Richard Peach. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,195,962. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steven Heiskell. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,432,191. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stefano Gaggini. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,378,943. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Souza. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,192,251. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Vaughn. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,189,412. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Peach RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tamara Lundgren RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tamara Lundgren PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stefano Gaggini PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stefano Gaggini RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Heiskell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Heiskell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Peach RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Souza RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Souza PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Vaughn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Vaughn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David L. Jahnke. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,662. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Glenda J. Minor. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,988. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael W. Sutherlin. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,738. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rhonda D. Hunter. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,988. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory R. Friedman. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,488. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Leslie L. Shoemaker. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,988. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mauro Gregorio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, TAMARA L. LUNDGREN. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 683,000 + equity 719,928 + all other 0 = 1,402,928, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Cleveland-Cliffs Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,023,041. View filing ↗
- Ryerson Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Ryerson Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,857,908. View filing ↗
- Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. View filing ↗
- ATI Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in ATI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. View filing ↗
- Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. View filing ↗
- Steel Dynamics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Steel Dynamics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,059,908. View filing ↗
- Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
- Tronox Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. View filing ↗
- Commercial Metals Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. View filing ↗
- Kaiser Aluminum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,914,836. View filing ↗
- Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. View filing ↗
- Century Aluminum Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Century Aluminum Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,166,252. View filing ↗
- Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,972,813. View filing ↗
- Worthington Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Worthington Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,192,043. View filing ↗
- RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-16. CEO total compensation as printed in RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,912,875. View filing ↗
- SunCoke Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in SunCoke Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,401,365. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Century Aluminum Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Century Aluminum Co. names RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Worthington Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Worthington Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Steel Dynamics Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Steel Dynamics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kaiser Aluminum Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kaiser Aluminum Corporation names RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ryerson Holding Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ryerson Holding Corporation names RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Minerals Technologies Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Minerals Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ATI Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ATI Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tronox Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tronox Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Commercial Metals Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Commercial Metals Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Carpenter Technology Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Carpenter Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SunCoke Energy Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SunCoke Energy Inc. names RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.. View filing ↗