Companies Rogers Corp
Rogers (ROG): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Rogers Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,504,583FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,504,583 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $558,888 · bonus $350,000 · stock awards $1,582,485 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Colin Gouveia | $492,386 | $0 | $5,228,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,694,993 | $7,415,991 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 350,000 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,210 | 2,504,583 |
| Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Russell | 475,000 | 0 | 1,210,821 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 14,170 | 1,899,991 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Lawrence E. Schmid | 258,688 | 0 | 812,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 511,517 | 1,582,514 |
| Former Senior Vice President of Global Operations and Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Michael R. Webb | 458,882 | 0 | 801,656 | 0 | 137,000 | 0 | 139,239 | 1,536,777 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Jessica A. Morton | 438,600 | 0 | 801,656 | 0 | 140,000 | 0 | 16,725 | 1,396,981 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Tsao | 431,692 | 0 | 744,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112,246 | 1,288,172 |
| President, Advanced Electronic Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Colin Gouveia | $7,415,991 | $6,925,254 | $7,019,878 | ↑ +490,737 |
| Ali El-Haj | 2,504,583 | — | — | — |
| Laura Russell | 1,899,991 | 880,001 | — | ↑ +1,019,990 |
| Lawrence E. Schmid | 1,582,514 | — | 1,523,750 | — |
| Michael R. Webb | 1,536,777 | 1,331,265 | 1,349,350 | ↑ +205,512 |
| Jessica A. Morton | 1,396,981 | 1,325,728 | 1,605,475 | ↑ +71,253 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | 1,288,172 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation program is intended to attract, retain, and motivate the most talented and experienced executives possible to achieve outstanding business performance and shareholder value at a reasonable cost.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R. Webb | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 3,913 | — | $341,057 |
| Laura Russell | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 0 | 6,887 | — | 13,774 | 810,669 |
| Laura Russell | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 4,591 | — | 400,152 |
| Michael R. Webb | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 0 | 3,913 | — | 7,826 | 460,599 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | RSU | 2025-07-14 | — | — | 2,304 | — | 156,257 |
| Lawrence E. Schmid | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 3,965 | — | 345,589 |
| Ali El-Haj | RSU | 2025-07-12 | — | — | 21,598 | — | 1,582,485 |
| R. Colin Gouveia | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 19,826 | — | 1,728,034 |
| R. Colin Gouveia | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 0 | 29,739 | — | 59,478 | 3,500,578 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 2,870 | — | 250,149 |
| Lawrence E. Schmid | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 0 | 3,965 | — | 7,930 | 466,720 |
| Jessica A. Morton | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 3,913 | — | 341,057 |
| Jessica A. Morton | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 0 | 3,913 | — | 7,826 | 460,599 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 0 | 2,870 | — | 5,740 | 337,828 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R. Webb | $341,057 | $460,599 | $0 | 57.5% |
| Laura Russell | 400,152 | 810,669 | 0 | 67.0% |
| Jeffrey Tsao | 406,406 | 337,828 | 0 | 45.4% |
| Lawrence E. Schmid | 345,589 | 466,720 | 0 | 57.5% |
| Ali El-Haj | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| R. Colin Gouveia | 1,728,034 | 3,500,578 | 0 | 67.0% |
| Jessica A. Morton | 341,057 | 460,599 | 0 | 57.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Russell | RSU | 113 | — | $10,347 |
| Laura Russell | RSU | 360 | — | 32,965 |
| Laura Russell | PSU | 540 | — | 49,448 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | RSU | 560 | — | 51,279 |
| Michael R. Webb | RSU | 730 | — | 66,846 |
| Jessica A. Morton | RSU | 768 | — | 70,326 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | RSU | 1,006 | — | 92,119 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | RSU | 1,233 | — | 108,263 |
| Laura Russell | RSU | 1,247 | — | 112,430 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | PSU | 1,510 | — | 138,271 |
| Michael R. Webb | RSU | 1,710 | — | 129,138 |
| Jessica A. Morton | RSU | 1,765 | — | 148,040 |
| Laura Russell | RSU | 1,907 | — | 174,624 |
| Michael R. Webb | RSU | 1,960 | — | 179,477 |
| Jessica A. Morton | RSU | 1,993 | — | 182,499 |
| Lawrence E. Schmid | RSU | 2,067 | — | 189,792 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | RSU | 2,304 | — | 210,977 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | RSU | 2,870 | — | 262,806 |
| Jeffrey Tsao | PSU | 2,870 | — | 262,806 |
| Michael R. Webb | PSU | 2,940 | — | 269,216 |
| Jessica A. Morton | PSU | 2,990 | — | 273,794 |
| Jessica A. Morton | RSU | 3,913 | — | 358,313 |
| Jessica A. Morton | PSU | 3,913 | — | 358,313 |
| Michael R. Webb | RSU | 3,913 | — | 358,313 |
| Michael R. Webb | PSU | 3,913 | — | 358,313 |
| Laura Russell | RSU | 4,591 | — | 420,398 |
| Laura Russell | PSU | 6,887 | — | 630,643 |
| R. Colin Gouveia | RSU | 13,081 | — | 1,110,184 |
| R. Colin Gouveia | PSU | 20,950 | — | 1,918,392 |
| Ali El-Haj | RSU | 21,598 | — | 1,977,729 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woon Keat MohIndependent · Compensation & Organization | $70,625 | $226,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $297,091 |
| Armand F. Lauzon, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation & Organization | 106,981 | 172,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,984 |
| Megan FaustIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation & Organization | 97,000 | 172,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,003 |
| Jeffrey J. OwensIndependent · Compensation & Organization (Chair) | 90,000 | 172,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,003 |
| Larry L. BergerIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 85,000 | 172,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,003 |
| Anne K. RobyIndependent · Audit | 80,000 | 172,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,003 |
| Donna M. CostelloIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 172,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,003 |
| Timothy CopeIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Douglas StarkloffIndependent · Executive · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,500 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual retainer |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $604,606 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,258,484 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,863,090 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Rogers as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ROG
19 companies name ROG as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name ROG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Rogers Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rogers Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Synaptics Inc. | 2026 | Rahul Patel | $800,000 | $17,790,286 | $0 | $1,150,000 | $19,755,176 |
| 2 | Ingevity Corporation | 2025 | David Li | 810,685 | 8,500,086 | 2,000,007 | 1,293,600 | 12,839,719 |
| 3 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 4 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 5 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | — | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 6 | Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 7 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 8 | Knowles Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 9 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 10 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 11 | Power Integrations Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 12 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 13 | Esco Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 14 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 15 | Materion Corporation | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 16 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 17 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 18 | Helios Technologies | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 19 | Rogers Corp | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Corp | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Advanced Energy Industries Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Diodes Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Esco Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Helios Technologies | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Ingevity Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Knowles Corp. | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 39.98% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Materion Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Power Integrations Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 15,944,114 | 412,113 | 26,856 | 97.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 16,286,216 | 686,622 | 33,727 | 95.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 16,645,416 | 304,278 | 19,599 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 16,143,535 | 537,544 | 31,153 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 16,767,702 | 153,888 | 24,585 | 99.09% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-07 | 16,906,921 | 107,279 | 33,451 | 99.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 97.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 95.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 98.2%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as shares voted against the proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107.19 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,863,589 |
| Median employee compensation | $45,374 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter C. Wallace | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,430 | $133 | $189,665 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Wallace | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 967 | 132 | 127,219 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Keith Larabee | SVP & GM - EMS | 2026-05-01 | D | 830 | 136 | 112,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armand F. Lauzon, Jr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Woon Keat Moh | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne K. Roby | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Cope | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Faust | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Starkloff | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna M. Costello | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry L. Berger | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Owens | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali El-Haj | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 24,822 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali El-Haj | Director | 2026-07-12 | D | 8,918 | 138 | 1,226,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Sean Reeder | Corporate Controller & CAO | 2026-08-14 | D | 15 | 143 | 2,144 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Russell | SVP, CFO, Treasurer | 2026-09-05 | D | 31 | 128 | 3,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (89 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, R. Colin Gouveia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 7,415,991. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ali El-Haj. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,504,583. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Laura Russell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,899,991. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Lawrence E. Schmid. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,582,514. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael R. Webb. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,536,777. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jessica A. Morton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,396,981. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeffrey Tsao. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,288,172. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael R. Webb RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Laura Russell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Laura Russell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael R. Webb PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Tsao RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lawrence E. Schmid RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ali El-Haj RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. Colin Gouveia RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. Colin Gouveia PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Tsao RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lawrence E. Schmid PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jessica A. Morton RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jessica A. Morton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Tsao PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107.19 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Woon Keat Moh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,091. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Armand F. Lauzon, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,984. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Megan Faust. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey J. Owens. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Larry L. Berger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anne K. Roby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Donna M. Costello. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Timothy Cope. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Douglas Starkloff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter C. Wallace 2026-04-30. Form 4, filed 2026-05-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter C. Wallace 2026-04-30. Form 4, filed 2026-05-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Keith Larabee 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Armand F. Lauzon, Jr 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Woon Keat Moh 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anne K. Roby 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Cope 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas Starkloff 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donna M. Costello 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Larry L. Berger 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeffrey J. Owens 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ali El-Haj 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ali El-Haj 2026-07-12. Form 4, filed 2026-07-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Raymond Sean Reeder 2026-08-14. Form 4, filed 2026-08-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laura Russell 2026-09-05. Form 4, filed 2026-09-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32% (votes for as printed: 15,944,114). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.95% (votes for as printed: 16,286,216). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 16,645,416). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 604,606 + equity 1,258,484 + all other 0 = 1,863,090, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Synaptics Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. View filing ↗
- Ingevity Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗
- Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. View filing ↗
- Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. View filing ↗
- Advanced Energy Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. View filing ↗
- Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. View filing ↗
- Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. View filing ↗
- Knowles Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. View filing ↗
- Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. View filing ↗
- Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. View filing ↗
- Power Integrations Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. View filing ↗
- Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. View filing ↗
- Esco Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Esco Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. View filing ↗
- FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. View filing ↗
- Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. View filing ↗
- Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. View filing ↗
- Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. View filing ↗
- Helios Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. View filing ↗
- Rogers Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Knowles Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Knowles Corp. names Rogers Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ingevity Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ingevity Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Helios Technologies reciprocity. DEF 14A. Helios Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ESCO Technologies Inc. names Rogers Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Materion Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Materion Corporation names Rogers Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Synaptics Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Synaptics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers Corp. View filing ↗