Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-24

Sleep Number Corp (SNBRQ)

CEO Linda Findley was paid $6,233,574 in fiscal year 2025, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000827187-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,233,574
Linda Findley total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
170:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.72%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Linda Findley (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $6,233,574 (base salary $853,846) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000827187-26-000031, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SNBRQ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Linda Findley$853,846$1,250,000$4,104,519$0$0$0$25,209$6,233,574
President and CEO
Francis Lee412,7400602,5830001,098,8342,114,157
Former EVP and CFO
Andrea Bloomquist275,7140547,7970001,085,3691,908,880
Former EVP and Chief Innovation Officer
Shelly Ibach530,769000001,115,4971,646,266
Former President and CEO
Kevin Brown171,9940369,762000937,3061,479,062
Former EVP and Chief Marketing Officer
Robert Ryder0000001,264,5621,264,562
Former Interim CFO
Melissa Barra614,4820547,79700030,0321,192,311
EVP and Chief Sales and Services Officer
Samuel Hellfeld568,975150,000451,93300020,4071,191,315
EVP and Chief Legal and Risk Officer
Christopher Krusmark482,4770301,29900023,239807,015
EVP and Chief Retail and People Officer
Amy O’Keefe24,0380570,49000060594,588
EVP and CFO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Linda Findley$6,233,574———
Francis Lee2,114,1571,571,3473,164,899↑ +542,810
Andrea Bloomquist1,908,8801,441,9901,823,484↑ +466,890
Shelly Ibach1,646,2666,583,4096,349,191↓ −4,937,143
Kevin Brown1,479,062———
Robert Ryder1,264,562———
Melissa Barra1,192,3111,436,4111,818,569↓ −244,100
Samuel Hellfeld1,191,3151,308,2931,547,259↓ −116,978
Christopher Krusmark807,015949,3601,325,870↓ −142,345
Amy O’Keefe594,588———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sleep Number Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SNBRQ reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SNBRQ
1 company names SNBRQ as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SNBRQ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SNBRQ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin BrownPSU2025-03-152,03624,439—48,878$190,135
Samuel HellfeldPSU2025-03-152,48829,870—59,740232,389
Andrea BloomquistPSU2025-03-153,01636,206—72,412281,683
Linda FindleyRSU2025-04-15——181,029—917,817
Amy O’KeefeRSU2025-12-15——69,742—221,802
Melissa BarraPSU2025-03-153,01636,206—72,412281,683
Linda FindleyRSU2025-04-15——362,057—2,214,582
Christopher KrusmarkPSU2025-03-151,65919,914—39,828154,931
Andrea BloomquistRSU2025-03-15——36,206—266,144
Melissa BarraRSU2025-03-15——36,206—266,114
Samuel HellfeldRSU2025-03-15——29,870—219,545
Francis LeePSU2025-03-153,31839,827—79,654309,854
Francis LeeRSU2025-03-15——39,827—292,728
Kevin BrownRSU2025-03-15——24,439—179,627
Christopher KrusmarkRSU2025-03-15——19,914—146,368
Linda FindleyPSU2025-04-1515,080181,028—362,056972,120
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kevin Brown$179,627$190,135$051.4%
Samuel Hellfeld219,545232,389051.4%
Andrea Bloomquist266,144281,683051.4%
Linda Findley3,132,399972,120023.7%
Amy O’Keefe221,802000.0%
Melissa Barra266,114281,683051.4%
Christopher Krusmark146,368154,931051.4%
Francis Lee292,728309,854051.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Melissa BarraRSU13,474—$115,742
Linda FindleyPSU181,028—1,555,039
Andrea BloomquistPSU2,541—21,827
Samuel HellfeldRSU14,484—124,418
Kevin BrownPSU4,946—42,486
Shelly IbachPSU90,946—781,226
Samuel HellfeldOption4,54728.41—
Linda FindleyRSU362,057—3,110,070
Melissa BarraPSU36,206—311,010
Linda FindleyRSU181,029—1,555,039
Amy O’KeefeRSU69,742—599,084
Melissa BarraRSU36,206—311,010
Samuel HellfeldRSU29,870—256,583
Samuel HellfeldPSU28,870—247,993
Melissa BarraPSU20,211—173,612
Christopher KrusmarkRSU19,914—171,061
Christopher KrusmarkPSU19,914—171,061
Samuel HellfeldPSU16,674—143,230
Christopher KrusmarkPSU11,116—95,486
Andrea BloomquistPSU8,158—70,077
Kevin BrownPSU713—6,125
Melissa BarraOption5,45528.41—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Board, through the Compensation Committee, supports and oversees team member compensation programs that are closely linked to business performance and long-term strategic orientation. The Company aims to align target total direct compensation opportunities with the market median while providing opportunity for top quartile compensation for Company performance above established goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2110,510,518704,3491,257,12993.72%Passed
20252025-05-2810,724,1582,675,268414,08080.03%Passed
20242024-05-2111,909,5292,486,649319,98582.73%Passed
20232023-05-1112,890,6404,453,21632,78574.32%Passed
20222022-05-1215,846,1532,106,46790,83788.27%Passed
20212021-05-1220,553,129356,40438,65198.3%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2193.72%a
20252025-05-2880.03%b
20242024-05-2182.73%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)170 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,599,571
Median employee compensation$56,397
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Phillip M. EylerIndependent · Board Chair · Management Development and Compensation Committee$145,500$104,114$0—$0$249,614
Angel L. MendezIndependent · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee (Chair)115,000104,1140—0219,114
Brenda J. LauderbackIndependent · Departed during FY107,500104,1140—0211,614
Stephen E. MacadamIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee105,808104,1140—0209,922
Hilary A. SchneiderIndependent · Management Development and Compensation Committee (Chair)105,000104,1140—0209,114
Julie M. HowardIndependent · Audit Committee · Management Development and Compensation Committee95,000104,1140—0199,114
Deborah L. Kilpatrick, Ph.DIndependent · Management Development and Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee95,000104,1140—0199,114
Stephen L. Gulis JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Capital Allocation and Value Enhancement · Departed during FY94,096104,1140—0198,210
Michael J. HarrisonIndependent · Not standing for re-election72,50000—072,500
Barbara R. MatasIndependent · Not standing for re-election52,50000—052,500
Linda A. FindleyEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Shelly R. IbachEmployee director · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee$1,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineachieve the guideline level of ownership within five years of their appointment to the Board. As of the end of fiscal year 2020, all of the NEOs and non-employee Directors were in compliance with the stock ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$987,904
Equity awards (grant-date value)$832,912
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,820,816

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sleep Number Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sleep Number Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Peloton Interactive, Inc.2025Peter Stern$615,385$10,792,378$5,000,000$0$18,236,835
2Leggett & Platt, Incorporated2025Karl Glassman1,275,0006,692,31802,284,09910,893,870
3Dolby Laboratories, Inc.2025Kevin Yeaman950,0006,244,9562,067,450893,00010,193,397
4Steelcase Inc.2025Sara Armbruster1,031,2506,254,26602,434,37310,173,889
5Sonos, Inc.2025Tom Conrad1,258,6546,073,1930146,4168,275,354
6HNI Corporation2025Jeffrey Lorenger1,056,7405,092,31601,787,4048,218,947
7Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
8Arlo Technologies, Inc.2025Matthew McRae790,0005,590,0000963,8007,358,402
9La-Z-Boy Incorporated2026Melinda Whittington1,063,0004,711,84701,261,7197,295,975
10Sleep Number Corp2025Linda Findley853,8464,104,519006,233,574
11The Lovesac Company2026Shawn Nelson598,0001,995,77601,085,0004,955,340
12OneWater Marine Inc.2025Anthony Aisquith800,0002,520,04001,180,0004,545,986
13Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc.2026M. Farooq Kathwari1,150,0501,518,0020531,3003,253,570
14Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc.2025Steven Burdette650,0001,072,1920844,3502,635,789
—Beyond, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sleep Number Corpnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Arlo Technologies, Inc.122%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Beyond, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Dolby Laboratories, Inc.94%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 IndexCompensia / FW Cook
Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
HNI Corporation140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoExequity LLP
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
La-Z-Boy Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Leggett & Platt, Incorporated132.7%not disclosedYes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Meridian
OneWater Marine Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Peloton Interactive, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensia and F.W. Cook
Sonos, Inc.91.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Steelcase Inc.192%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSRCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
The Lovesac Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sleep Number Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Linda Findley (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Sleep Number Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,233,574.
How does Sleep Number Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Linda Findley's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of Sleep Number Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Sleep Number Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sleep Number Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 170:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sleep Number Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.72% of shareholders supported Sleep Number Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sleep Number Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sleep Number Corp reported total board compensation of $1,820,816 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Linda FindleyDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,233,574. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Francis LeeDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,114,157. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Andrea BloomquistDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,908,880. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Shelly IbachDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,646,266. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Kevin BrownDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,479,062. View filing ↗
6Section 01, Robert RyderDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,264,562. View filing ↗
7Section 01, Melissa BarraDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,192,311. View filing ↗
8Section 01, Samuel HellfeldDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,191,315. View filing ↗
9Section 01, Christopher KrusmarkDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 807,015. View filing ↗
10Section 01, Amy O’KeefeDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 594,588. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Kevin Brown PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Samuel Hellfeld PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Andrea Bloomquist PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Linda Findley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Amy O’Keefe RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Melissa Barra PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Linda Findley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, Christopher Krusmark PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 03, Andrea Bloomquist RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
20Section 03, Melissa Barra RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
21Section 03, Samuel Hellfeld RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
22Section 03, Francis Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
23Section 03, Francis Lee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
24Section 03, Kevin Brown RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
25Section 03, Christopher Krusmark RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
26Section 03, Linda Findley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
27Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2022-03-310000827187-22-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 170 : 1. View filing ↗
28Section 08, Phillip M. EylerDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,614. View filing ↗
29Section 08, Angel L. MendezDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,114. View filing ↗
30Section 08, Brenda J. LauderbackDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,614. View filing ↗
31Section 08, Stephen E. MacadamDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,922. View filing ↗
32Section 08, Hilary A. SchneiderDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,114. View filing ↗
33Section 08, Julie M. HowardDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,114. View filing ↗
34Section 08, Deborah L. Kilpatrick, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,114. View filing ↗
35Section 08, Stephen L. Gulis JrDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,210. View filing ↗
36Section 08, Michael J. HarrisonDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,500. View filing ↗
37Section 08, Barbara R. MatasDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. View filing ↗
38Section 08, Linda A. FindleyDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
39Section 08, Shelly R. IbachDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270000827187-26-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.72% (votes for as printed: 10,510,518). View filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290000827187-25-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.03% (votes for as printed: 10,724,158). View filing ↗
42Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210000827187-24-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.73% (votes for as printed: 11,909,529). View filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 987,904 + equity 832,912 + all other 0 = 1,820,816, summed across the director compensation table rows.
46Peloton Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001193125-25-249989CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. View filing ↗
47Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144643CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. View filing ↗
48Dolby Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001193125-25-320032CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. View filing ↗
49Steelcase Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-280001050825-25-000082CEO total compensation as printed in Steelcase Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,173,889. View filing ↗
50Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001314727-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. View filing ↗
51HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011104CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. View filing ↗
52Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. View filing ↗
53Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016680CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. View filing ↗
54La-Z-Boy Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000057131-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in La-Z-Boy Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 7,295,975. View filing ↗
55Sleep Number Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000827187-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Sleep Number Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,233,574. View filing ↗
56The Lovesac Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000324CEO total compensation as printed in The Lovesac Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,955,340. View filing ↗
57OneWater Marine Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001772921-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in OneWater Marine Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,545,986. View filing ↗
58Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001539497-26-002587CEO total compensation as printed in Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,253,570. View filing ↗
59Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021584CEO total compensation as printed in Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,635,789. View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016680Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
61Section 10a, La-Z-Boy Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000057131-26-000024La-Z-Boy Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
62Section 10a, Peloton Interactive, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-249989Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-320032Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021584Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
65Section 10a, Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-002587Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
66Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144643Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
67Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
68Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011104HNI Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
69Section 10a, The Lovesac Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000324The Lovesac Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sleep Number Corp. View filing ↗
70Section 10a, OneWater Marine Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001772921-25-000007OneWater Marine Inc. names Sleep Number Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗