Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Penguin Solutions (SGH)

CEO Mark Adams was paid $11,711,497 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 95.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 88th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001616533-25-000073 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,711,497 ↑
Mark Adams total, FY2025
88th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
262:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SGH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 19, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Adams$890,000$0$9,681,046$0$1,099,777$0$40,674$11,711,497
President and Chief Executive Officer
Tony Frey8,17350,0003,274,83300003,333,006
Senior Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer
Pete Manca471,15401,387,2350410,1060425,2112,693,706
Former Senior Vice President and President, Advanced Computing
Anne Kuykendall450,00001,664,6820289,155014,3122,418,149
Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer
Nate Olmstead500,00001,387,2350395,425021,1462,303,806
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Clark450,00001,040,3990316,765017,9441,825,108
Senior Vice President and President, Optimized LED

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Adams$11,711,497$5,998,416$3,214,342↑ +5,713,081
Tony Frey3,333,006———
Pete Manca2,693,7065,698,710—↓ −3,005,004
Anne Kuykendall2,418,1491,890,177—↑ +527,972
Nate Olmstead2,303,8064,032,709—↓ −1,728,903
Joseph Clark1,825,1081,468,2081,605,194↑ +356,900

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Penguin Solutions's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SGH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SGH
9 companies name SGH as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SGH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tony FreyPSU2025-08-25—51,858—5$1,268,965
Anne KuykendallPSU2024-09-3015,15030,300—60,6001,029,897
Tony FreyPSU2025-08-2525,92951,858—103,7162,005,867
Pete MancaPSU2024-09-3012,62525,250—50,500858,248
Mark AdamsRSU2024-09-30——138,876—2,909,452
Mark AdamsPSU2024-09-3069,438138,876—416,6286,771,594
Joseph ClarkRSU2024-09-30——18,937—396,730
Nate OlmsteadRSU2024-09-30——25,250—528,988
Joseph ClarkPSU2024-09-309,46918,937—37,874643,669
Nate OlmsteadPSU2024-09-3012,62525,250—50,500858,248
Pete MancaPSU2024-09-3046—25,250528,988
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tony Frey$0$3,274,832$0100.0%
Anne Kuykendall01,029,8970100.0%
Pete Manca01,387,2360100.0%
Mark Adams2,909,4526,771,594069.9%
Joseph Clark396,730643,669061.9%
Nate Olmstead528,988858,248061.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Anne KuykendallRSU11,600—$279,908
Anne KuykendallRSU660—15,926
Mark AdamsRSU112,837—2,722,757
Tony FreyPSU51,858—1,251,334
Anne KuykendallPSU20,621—497,585
Tony FreyRSU51,858—1,251,334
Joseph ClarkRSU1,684—40,635
Joseph ClarkRSU6,475—156,242
Nate OlmsteadRSU45,999—1,109,956
Nate OlmsteadRSU20,516—495,051
Nate OlmsteadPSU122,662—2,959,834
Mark AdamsPSU416,628—10,053,234
Mark AdamsPSU82,486—1,990,387
Mark AdamsRSU5,272—127,213
Joseph ClarkRSU8,701—209,955
Nate OlmsteadPSU50,500—1,218,565
Joseph ClarkRSU15,387—371,288
Joseph ClarkPSU15,466—373,195
Mark AdamsPSU107,958—2,605,027
Anne KuykendallPSU60,600—1,462,278
Joseph ClarkPSU37,874—913,900
Joseph ClarkPSU53,978—1,302,489
Anne KuykendallRSU6,748—162,829
Mark AdamsRSU46,400—1,119,632
Anne KuykendallPSU43,182—1,041,982
Anne KuykendallRSU24,619—594,056
Mark AdamsRSU16,869—407,049
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is built on a performance-driven culture and stockholder-focused executive compensation philosophies, designed to align executive and stockholder interests by weighting compensation towards at-risk, variable incentive awards (short-term cash incentives and equity grants) rather than base salaries. The program aims to motivate and reward executives for performance against the annual operating plan while attracting, motivating, and retaining qualified executives in a competitive market.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-0643,633,7581,312,81183,59897.08%Passed
20232023-02-1039,335,282601,308114,21998.49%Passed
20222022-02-1110,933,5368,250,46742,69656.99%Passed
20212021-02-1216,792,5684,759,0968,31577.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-0697.08%a
20232023-02-1098.49%b
20222022-02-1156.99%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are "WITHHELD" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director, because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions : Under the laws of the Cayman Islands (under which SGH is incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual General Meeting but are not counted as votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, because broker non-votes will constitute an abstention, they will have no effect 5 TABLE OF CONTENTS on the outcome of the votes on Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)262 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,711,497
Median employee compensation$44,715
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Penelope HerscherIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance$115,000$174,406———$289,406
Sandeep NayyarIndependent · Audit (Chair)90,000174,406———264,406
Maximiliane StraubIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)90,000174,406———264,406
Bryan IngramIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election84,505174,406———258,911
Mark PapermasterIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity (Chair)82,500174,406———256,906
Mary PumaIndependent · Audit · Compensation77,500174,406———251,906
Randy FurrIndependent · Departed during FY39,8080———39,808
Mark AdamsEmployee director—————0
Min Yong HaNot independent00———0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$579,313
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,046,436
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,625,749

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Penguin Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Penguin Solutions.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ribbon Communications Inc.2025Bruce McClelland$750,000$16,370,820$0$225,188$17,457,675
2Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
3Penguin Solutions2025Mark Adams890,0009,681,04601,099,77711,711,497
4Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
5Mercury Systems, Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
6Pegasystems Inc.2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
7BlackBerry Limited2026John Giamatteo700,0006,699,9990887,7238,297,745
8Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
9Corsair Gaming, Inc.2025Thi La700,0004,476,1801,658,7851,134,3947,986,924
10MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
11Infinera Corporation2023David Heard729,0005,137,5000791,1636,663,648
12Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
13Digi International Inc.2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
14Photronics, Inc.2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,012004,985,316
15Ichor Holdings, Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
16Cohu, Inc.2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
17Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
18NetScout Systems, Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Penguin Solutionsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
BlackBerry Limited126.82%not disclosedNoMercer
Cohu, Inc.31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Corsair Gaming, Inc.107.6%not disclosedNoCompensia
Digi International Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Infinera Corporation83.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Mercury Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
NetScout Systems, Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
Pegasystems Inc.120%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Photronics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Ribbon Communications Inc.30%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Penguin Solutions in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Adams (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Penguin Solutions in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,711,497.
How does Penguin Solutions's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Adams's total compensation ranked at the 88th percentile of Penguin Solutions's disclosed peer group.
What is Penguin Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Penguin Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 262:1.
How did shareholders vote on Penguin Solutions's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.08% of shareholders supported Penguin Solutions's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Penguin Solutions spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Penguin Solutions reported total board compensation of $1,625,749 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark AdamsDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
2Section 01, Tony FreyDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,333,006. Filing ↗machine: span 757994–758003
3Section 01, Pete MancaDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,693,706. Filing ↗machine: span 780291–780300
4Section 01, Anne KuykendallDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,418,149. Filing ↗machine: span 762506–762515
5Section 01, Nate OlmsteadDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,303,806. Filing ↗machine: span 750587–750596
6Section 01, Joseph ClarkDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,825,108. Filing ↗machine: span 769717–769726
7Section 03, Tony Frey PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c19 · span 828457–828466
8Section 03, Anne Kuykendall PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r12 · c19 · span 834558–834567
9Section 03, Tony Frey PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c19 · span 824640–824649
10Section 03, Pete Manca PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r18 · c19 · span 855151–855158
11Section 03, Mark Adams RSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 811546–811555
12Section 03, Mark Adams PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Joseph Clark RSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848749–848756
14Section 03, Nate Olmstead RSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 820935–820942
15Section 03, Joseph Clark PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Nate Olmstead PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Pete Manca PSUDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r19 · c19 · span 859312–859319
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 262 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Penelope HerscherDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,406. Filing ↗machine: span 331902–332028
20Section 08, Sandeep NayyarDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,406. Filing ↗machine: span 335858–335984
21Section 08, Maximiliane StraubDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,406. Filing ↗machine: span 342137–342263
22Section 08, Bryan IngramDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,911. Filing ↗machine: span 333879–334005
23Section 08, Mark PapermasterDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,906. Filing ↗machine: span 337839–337965
24Section 08, Mary PumaDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,906. Filing ↗machine: span 339813–339939
25Section 08, Randy FurrDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,808. Filing ↗machine: span 326492–326617
26Section 08, Mark AdamsDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Min Yong HaDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-110001616533-26-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.08% (votes for as printed: 43,633,758). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-02-130001193125-23-035771Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 39,335,282). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-02-140001193125-22-041641Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 56.99%. Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 579,313 + equity 1,046,436 + all other 0 = 1,625,749, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,625,749
34Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
35Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
36Penguin Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
37Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
38Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
39Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
40BlackBerry Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001070235-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in BlackBerry Limited's own proxy. As printed: 8,297,745. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 577164–577173
41Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
42Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197141CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569
43MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
44Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-170001138639-24-000128CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420
45Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
46Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
47Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
48Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
49Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
50Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
51NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
52Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197141Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, BlackBerry Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001070235-26-000054BlackBerry Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-000750Photronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044643Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001138639-24-000128Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.