CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Indivior Pharmaceuticals (INDV): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Email me Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF

It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

CEO total pay$18,501,214CEO Joe Ciaffoni · source
Say-on-pay support98.55%Latest vote · source
CEO vs. named peers84th pct.Of 19 peer CEOs

CEO pay, last three years

  • $18,501,214FY2025

CEO total pay was $18,501,214 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.

FY2025: salary $680,114 · bonus $0 · stock awards $15,319,404 · option awards $0

Order INDV

Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

Executives and directors

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joe Ciaffoni$680,114$0$15,319,404$0$2,100,000$0$401,696$18,501,214
Chief Executive Officer
Pat Barry408,333300,0003,247,3750840,0000110,0364,905,744
Chief Commercial Officer
Christian Heidbreder652,62802,689,6760783,154057,0904,182,548
Chief Scientific Officer
Richard Simkin325,00802,968,6610448,7780274,8694,017,316
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Ryan Preblick558,82002,303,0670670,584059,9223,592,393
Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Burris569,00102,337,8610569,000045,3533,521,215
Chief Legal Officer
Mark Crossley902,2610162,51802,054,522066,2903,185,591
Former Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joe Ciaffoni$18,501,214———
Pat Barry4,905,744———
Christian Heidbreder4,182,5482,506,9972,852,128↑ +1,675,551
Richard Simkin4,017,3163,185,4603,616,813↑ +831,856
Ryan Preblick3,592,3932,281,5642,397,132↑ +1,310,829
Jeff Burris3,521,2151,969,7762,202,090↑ +1,551,439
Mark Crossley3,185,5913,853,5184,391,241↓ −667,927

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We follow a pay-for-performance and market-competitive philosophy, intended to drive business results and maximize shareholder value. Compensation is therefore highly incentive-based and heavily weighted towards long-term awards to emphasize long-term performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ryan PreblickPSU2025-09-30————$79,131
Joe CiaffoniPSU2025-05-13380,072——1,266,90310,631,851
Joe CiaffoniRSU2025-05-13——422,302—4,687,552
Pat BarryPSU2025-06-0265,156130,312—260,6241,623,688
Pat BarryRSU2025-06-02——130,312—1,623,688
Richard SimkinRSU2025-03-07——98,350—953,995
Richard SimkinPSU2025-09-30————2,462
Christian HeidbrederPSU2025-03-0796,002192,004—384,0081,664,675
Christian HeidbrederPSU2025-09-30————92,415
Ryan PreblickPSU2025-03-07————1,425,400
Christian HeidbrederPSU2025-09-30————134,403
Mark CrossleyRSU2025-03-14——9,375—90,750
Richard SimkinPSU2025-09-30————25,595
Jeff BurrisRSU2025-03-07——71,743—695,907
Jeff BurrisPSU2025-03-0783,701167,401—334,8021,451,367
Mark CrossleyPSU2025-09-30————71,768
Ryan PreblickPSU2025-09-3082,203164,406—328,812115,084
Christian HeidbrederRSU2025-03-07——82,287—798,184
Jeff BurrisPSU2025-09-30————73,406
Richard SimkinPSU2025-03-07114,741229,482—458,9641,989,609
Jeff BurrisPSU2025-09-30————117,181
Ryan PreblickRSU2025-03-07——70,459—683,452

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ryan Preblick$683,452$1,619,615$070.3%
Joe Ciaffoni4,687,55210,631,851069.4%
Pat Barry1,623,6881,623,688050.0%
Richard Simkin953,9952,017,666067.9%
Christian Heidbreder798,1841,891,493070.3%
Mark Crossley90,75071,768044.2%
Jeff Burris695,9071,641,954070.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ryan PreblickRSU6,302—$226,116
Mark CrossleyRSU9,375—336,375
Mark CrossleyRSU16,959—608,489
Richard SimkinPSU17,588—631,057
Richard SimkinPSU55,790—2,001,745
Ryan PreblickRSU70,459—2,528,069
Jeff BurrisRSU71,743—2,574,139
Jeff BurrisRSU79,893—2,866,561
Christian HeidbrederRSU82,287—2,952,458
Ryan PreblickRSU86,949—3,119,730
Jeff BurrisPSU90,625—3,251,625
Richard SimkinRSU90,692—3,254,033
Christian HeidbrederRSU101,544—3,643,399
Christian HeidbrederPSU114,092—4,093,621
Pat BarryRSU130,312—4,675,595
Pat BarryPSU130,312—4,675,595
Mark CrossleyRSU140,385—5,037,014
Mark CrossleyPSU157,732—5,659,424
Ryan PreblickPSU164,406—3,505,189
Jeff BurrisPSU167,401—6,006,348
Christian HeidbrederPSU192,004—6,889,104
Joe CiaffoniRSU422,302—15,152,196
Joe CiaffoniPSU1,266,903—45,456,480
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David WheadonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Science · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance$441,027$0$0—$0$441,027
Juliet ThompsonIndependent · Compliance & Ethics · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation251,56300—0251,563
Barbara RyanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit220,46600—0220,466
Mark StejbachIndependent · Compliance & Ethics (Chair) · Science · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance217,51100—0217,511
Keith HumphreysIndependent · Compliance & Ethics · Science (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance196,78500—0196,785
Daniel NinivaggiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit186,69700—0186,697
Tony KingsleyIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance140,00000—0140,000
Jo LeCouilliardIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY42,03500—042,035
Peter BainsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY39,92000—039,920
Robert SchriesheimIndependent · Departed during FY19,60600—019,606
Joe CiaffoniEmployee director—————0

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$250,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,755,610
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,755,610

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Indivior Pharmaceuticals as a peer

Companies that benchmark against INDV

No companies currently name INDV as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
3BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
4Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Joe Ciaffoni680,11415,319,40402,100,00018,501,214
5United Therapeutics Corporation2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
6Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
7Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
8Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
9Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Yvonne Greenstreet1,404,2005,512,5004,363,3803,562,50014,867,600
10Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
11Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
12Pacira BioSciences, Inc.2025Frank Lee935,3089,215,5000738,81011,636,917
13Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
14Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.2023Sharon Mates891,6537,749,9840010,086,413
15Novavax, Inc.2025John Jacobs792,9173,545,4353,763,292640,3318,856,015
16Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Chirag Patel800,0006,974,9950848,0008,691,745
17Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Yongfeng Zhang950,9113,301,9813,302,024361,0008,309,350
18ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
19Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
20Emergent BioSolutions Inc.2025Joseph Papa1,037,3851,638,5001,191,5001,446,6405,321,147

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPay Governance
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.106%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Corcept Therapeutics IncorporatedDr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Emergent BioSolutions Inc.107%Options 50 · PSU 50NoWTW
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PRSU 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon Consulting, Inc.
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Option 50 · PRSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Novavax, Inc.95%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Pacira BioSciences, Inc.90%RSU 80 · PSU 20NoAon
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
United Therapeutics Corporation221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1390,364,5661,324,9961,248,13498.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20262026-05-1398.55%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

Insider trades since the proxy

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

Sources (81 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Joe Ciaffoni. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 18,501,214. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Pat Barry. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,905,744. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Christian Heidbreder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,182,548. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Richard Simkin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,017,316. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Ryan Preblick. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,592,393. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Jeff Burris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,521,215. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Mark Crossley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,185,591. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Joe Ciaffoni PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Joe Ciaffoni RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Pat Barry PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Pat Barry RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Richard Simkin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Richard Simkin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Mark Crossley RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Richard Simkin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jeff Burris RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jeff Burris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Mark Crossley PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christian Heidbreder RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jeff Burris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Richard Simkin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jeff Burris PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ryan Preblick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, David Wheadon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 441,027. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Juliet Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,563. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Barbara Ryan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,466. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mark Stejbach. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,511. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Keith Humphreys. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,785. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Daniel Ninivaggi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,697. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Tony Kingsley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jo LeCouilliard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,035. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Peter Bains. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,920. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Robert Schriesheim. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,606. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Joe Ciaffoni. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 90,364,566). View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,755,610 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,755,610, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. View filing ↗
  • PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. View filing ↗
  • BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. View filing ↗
  • Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,501,214. View filing ↗
  • United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. View filing ↗
  • Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. View filing ↗
  • Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. View filing ↗
  • Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. View filing ↗
  • Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. View filing ↗
  • Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. View filing ↗
  • Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. View filing ↗
  • Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. View filing ↗
  • Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. View filing ↗
  • Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. View filing ↗
  • Novavax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Novavax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,856,015. View filing ↗
  • Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,691,745. View filing ↗
  • Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. View filing ↗
  • ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. View filing ↗
  • Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. View filing ↗
  • Emergent BioSolutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,321,147. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Novavax, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Novavax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Emergent BioSolutions Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500