Companies Adient
Adient (ADNT): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Adient’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,826,370FY2023
- $9,493,471FY2024
- $13,114,394FY2025
CEO total pay was $13,114,394 in fiscal 2025, up from $9,493,471 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $665,000 · bonus $147,250 · stock awards $10,754,426 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Dorlack | $665,000 | $147,250 | $10,754,426 | $0 | $1,443,050 | $0 | $104,668 | $13,114,394 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jian James Huang | 596,260 | 59,626 | 3,893,105 | 0 | 584,335 | 0 | 82,632 | 5,215,958 |
| Executive Vice President, APAC | ||||||||
| Mark Oswald | 615,000 | 61,504 | 2,308,097 | 0 | 602,740 | 0 | 35,273 | 3,622,614 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Heather Tiltmann | 619,112 | 55,720 | 1,917,136 | 0 | 546,057 | 0 | 59,196 | 3,197,221 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Human Resources Officer, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| James Conklin | 580,000 | 58,005 | 1,896,176 | 0 | 568,454 | 0 | 33,815 | 3,136,451 |
| Executive Vice President, Americas | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Dorlack | $13,114,394 | $9,493,471 | $3,826,370 | ↑ +3,620,923 |
| Jian James Huang | 5,215,958 | 2,797,409 | 2,624,508 | ↑ +2,418,549 |
| Mark Oswald | 3,622,614 | 2,192,897 | — | ↑ +1,429,717 |
| Heather Tiltmann | 3,197,221 | 2,718,785 | 2,925,336 | ↑ +478,436 |
| James Conklin | 3,136,451 | 2,602,329 | — | ↑ +534,122 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Align the interests of executive officers with those of shareholders in a manner that does not encourage excessive risk-taking; Pay for performance and the achievement of strategic, financial and leadership objectives; Design awards to drive the achievement of strategic business objectives that increase shareholder value; Keep compensation competitive to retain, motivate and attract an executive team that continues to drive success; and Maintain compensation practices aligned with our peer group and the automotive industry and reflective of global business conditions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 155% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Dorlack | — | 2024-11-14 | — | — | — | — | $43,529 |
| Jerome Dorlack | — | 2024-11-14 | — | — | — | — | 34,823 |
| Jerome Dorlack | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 16,540 | — | 284,984 |
| Heather M. Tiltmann Exec | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 6,529 | 52,235 | — | 104,470 | 1,131,410 |
| James D. Conklin Exec | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 6,529 | 52,235 | — | 104,470 | 1,131,410 |
| Jian James Huang | RSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 98,039 | — | 1,999,996 |
| Jian James Huang Exec | RSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 34,823 | — | 710,389 |
| James D. Conklin Exec | RSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 34,823 | — | 710,389 |
| Jian James Huang Exec | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 6,529 | 52,235 | — | 104,470 | 1,131,410 |
| Jerome Dorlack | RSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 196,078 | — | 3,999,991 |
| Jerome Dorlack | PSU | 2025-11-13 | — | 4,675 | — | — | 98,876 |
| Heather M. Tiltmann Exec | RSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 34,823 | — | 710,389 |
| Jerome Dorlack | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 36,765 | 294,117 | — | 588,234 | 6,370,574 |
| Mark Oswald | RSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 43,529 | — | 887,992 |
| Jerome Dorlack | — | 2024-11-14 | — | — | — | — | 16,540 |
| Mark Oswald | PSU | 2024-11-14 | 8,162 | 65,294 | — | 130,588 | 1,414,268 |
| James D. Conklin Exec | RSU | — | — | 2,571 | — | — | 54,377 |
| Jian James Huang Exec | RSU | 2025-11-13 | — | 2,426 | 2,426 | — | 51,310 |
| Mark A. Oswald Exec | RSU | 2025-11-13 | — | 276 | 276 | — | 5,837 |
| Heather M. Tiltmann Exec | RSU | 2025-11-13 | — | 3,562 | 3,562 | — | 75,336 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Dorlack | $4,284,975 | $6,469,450 | $0 | 60.2% |
| Heather M. Tiltmann Exec | 785,725 | 1,131,410 | 0 | 59.0% |
| James D. Conklin Exec | 764,766 | 1,131,410 | 0 | 59.7% |
| Jian James Huang | 1,999,996 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jian James Huang Exec | 761,699 | 1,131,410 | 0 | 59.8% |
| Mark Oswald | 887,992 | 1,414,268 | 0 | 61.4% |
| Mark A. Oswald Exec | 5,837 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jian James Huang | PSU | 40,737 | — | $980,947 |
| Heather Tiltmann | PSU | 40,737 | — | 980,947 |
| James Conklin | PSU | 40,737 | — | 980,947 |
| Mark Oswald | PSU | 43,418 | — | 1,045,505 |
| James Conklin | RSU | 51,770 | — | 1,246,622 |
| Heather Tiltmann | RSU | 53,267 | — | 1,282,669 |
| Mark Oswald | RSU | 55,052 | — | 1,325,652 |
| Jian James Huang | RSU | 149,590 | — | 3,602,127 |
| Jerome Dorlack | PSU | 212,180 | — | 5,109,294 |
| Jerome Dorlack | RSU | 277,859 | — | 6,690,845 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick A. HendersonIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Partial-year service | $230,000 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $460,000 |
| Richard GoodmanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Partial-year service | 165,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Barb J. SamardzichIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive · Partial-year service | 165,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Jos M. GutierrezNot independent · Partial-year service | 160,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Jodi E. EddyIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 145,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Julie L. BushmanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 145,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Peter H. CarlinIndependent · Corporate Governance · Executive · Partial-year service | 145,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Jerome J. DorlackEmployee director · Corporate Governance · Executive · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $145,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,155,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,100,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,255,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Adient as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ADNT
11 companies name ADNT as a compensation peer
- AUTOLIV INCALVFY2024
- BORGWARNER INCBWAFY2025
- DANA IncDANFY2025
- Dauch CorpDCHFY2025
- GENUINE PARTS COGPCFY2025
- GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/GTFY2025
- LEAR CORPLEAFY2025
- LKQ CORPLKQFY2025
- Sensata Technologies Holding plcSTFY2025
- SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCSUPFY2024
- VISTEON CORPVCFY2025
- WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.WORFY2026
Each company listed discloses ADNT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADNT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Adient names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | 1,512,500 | 8,900,397 | 5,700,010 | 2,831,173 | 27,262,157 |
| 3 | L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 11,028,701 | 3,543,778 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 4 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 5 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 6 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 7 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 8 | Aptiv plc | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 1,462,272 | 15,145,160 | 0 | 2,303,078 | 19,250,277 |
| 9 | Lear Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Scott | 1,370,000 | 13,924,254 | 0 | 2,887,960 | 18,889,998 |
| 10 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 11 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 12 | The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 13 | Adient | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 14 | Paccar Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 15 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 16 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 17 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| — | American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adient | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Aptiv plc | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lear Corporation | 124% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Paccar Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | not disclosed | EPU 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 58,376,788 | 3,648,262 | 53,669 | 94.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 69,581,353 | 4,061,410 | 67,219 | 94.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 75,253,643 | 3,602,404 | 75,308 | 95.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-07 | 78,918,703 | 4,540,931 | 121,260 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-08 | 80,115,628 | 2,448,176 | 107,470 | 97.03% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-09 | 67,061,170 | 8,886,869 | 235,789 | 88.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 94.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 94.48%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 95.43%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “muneration "FOR" Majority of Votes Cast: Votes that shareholders cast "for" must exceed the votes that shareholders cast "against" Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and therefore have no effect;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “muneration "FOR" Majority of Votes Cast: Votes that shareholders cast "for" must exceed the votes that shareholders cast "against" Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and therefore have no effect;”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 694 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,114,394 |
| Median employee compensation | $18,897 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Herberg | EVP, EMEA | 2026-02-05 | A | 24,186 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jian James Huang | EVP, APAC | 2026-02-05 | A | 29,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerome J. Dorlack | Director | 2026-02-08 | D | 5,896 | 26 | 156,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Oswald | EVP and CFO | 2026-02-08 | D | 1,348 | 26 | 35,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Goodman | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 8,208 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barb J. Samardzich | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 8,208 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jos M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 8,208 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie L. Bushman | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 8,208 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodi E. Eddy | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 8,208 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter H. Carlin | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 8,208 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick A. Henderson | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 12,429 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Herberg | EVP, EMEA | 2026-05-06 | D | 634 | 22 | 14,151 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Conklin | EVP, Americas | 2026-05-07 | A | 22,872 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Tiltmann | EVP, CLO, CHRO & Secretary | 2026-06-04 | D | 22,000 | 23 | 499,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Herberg | EVP, EMEA | 2026-06-04 | D | 699 | 23 | 15,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie S. Marianos | EVP, Global IT & Bus. Services | 2026-08-03 | D | 327 | 21 | 6,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter H. Carlin | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 7,843 | 19 | 150,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (78 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jerome Dorlack. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 34. As printed: 13,114,394. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jian James Huang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 5,215,958. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mark Oswald. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,622,614. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Heather Tiltmann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,197,221. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Conklin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,136,451. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jerome Dorlack . DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
- Section 03, Jerome Dorlack . DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
- Section 03, Jerome Dorlack RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Heather M. Tiltmann Exec PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James D. Conklin Exec PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jian James Huang RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jian James Huang Exec RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James D. Conklin Exec RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jian James Huang Exec PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jerome Dorlack RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jerome Dorlack PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Heather M. Tiltmann Exec RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jerome Dorlack PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Oswald RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jerome Dorlack . DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
- Section 03, Mark Oswald PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James D. Conklin Exec RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jian James Huang Exec RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark A. Oswald Exec RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Heather M. Tiltmann Exec RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 694 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Frederick A. Henderson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard Goodman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Barb J. Samardzich. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jos M. Gutierrez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jodi E. Eddy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Julie L. Bushman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter H. Carlin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jerome J. Dorlack. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Herberg 2026-02-05. Form 4, filed 2026-02-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jian James Huang 2026-02-05. Form 4, filed 2026-02-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jerome J. Dorlack 2026-02-08. Form 4, filed 2026-02-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Oswald 2026-02-08. Form 4, filed 2026-02-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard Goodman 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Barb J. Samardzich 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jos M. Gutierrez 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julie L. Bushman 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jodi E. Eddy 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter H. Carlin 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frederick A. Henderson 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Herberg 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James Conklin 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Heather Tiltmann 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Herberg 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stephanie S. Marianos 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter H. Carlin 2026-09-02. Form 4, filed 2026-09-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-03-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.12% (votes for as printed: 58,376,788). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-03-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.48% (votes for as printed: 69,581,353). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-03-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 75,253,643). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,155,000 + equity 1,100,000 + all other 0 = 2,255,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. View filing ↗
- Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. View filing ↗
- L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. View filing ↗
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
- Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
- Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
- Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
- Aptiv plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. View filing ↗
- Lear Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Lear Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. View filing ↗
- Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. View filing ↗
- BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. View filing ↗
- The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. View filing ↗
- Adient (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Adient's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. View filing ↗
- Paccar Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Paccar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. View filing ↗
- Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. View filing ↗
- Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
- Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dana Incorporated names Adient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Visteon Corporation names Adient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BorgWarner Inc. names Adient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company names Adient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗