CEO Joseph Tarry was paid $3,903,948 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 34.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001108426-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,219,997 Patricia Collawn total, FY2025 Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Joseph Tarry: $3,903,948 | 7th CEO (Joseph Tarry) pay percentile vs peers | 35:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Collawn | $1,191,299 | $0 | $2,902,939 | $0 | $689,632 | $0 | $436,127 | $5,219,997 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 0 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 1,685 | 292,732 | 3,903,948 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Brian Iverson | 463,846 | 82,052 | 583,874 | 0 | 163,800 | 0 | 123,067 | 1,416,639 |
| General Counsel, SVP, Regulatory & Public Policy | ||||||||
| Elisabeth Eden | 341,131 | 70,000 | 367,586 | 0 | 105,012 | 0 | 132,036 | 1,015,765 |
| former SVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Henry Monroy | 363,495 | 60,000 | 353,234 | 0 | 100,946 | 0 | 94,635 | 972,310 |
| SVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Monique Jacobson | 276,923 | 0 | 351,821 | 0 | 93,315 | 0 | 53,488 | 775,547 |
| SVP, Corporate Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Collawn | $5,219,997 | $5,626,175 | $7,670,833 | ↓ −406,178 |
| Joseph Tarry | 3,903,948 | 2,904,377 | 2,328,520 | ↑ +999,571 |
| Brian Iverson | 1,416,639 | 1,075,798 | — | ↑ +340,841 |
| Elisabeth Eden | 1,015,765 | 1,239,821 | 1,272,990 | ↓ −224,056 |
| Henry Monroy | 972,310 | — | — | — |
| Monique Jacobson | 775,547 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TXNM ENERGY INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EGT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses EGT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Iverson | PSU | 8,666 | — | $510,254 |
| Brian Iverson | PSU | 16,453 | — | 968,753 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 6,348 | — | 373,770 |
| Patricia Collawn | RSU | 6,019 | — | 354,399 |
| Patricia Collawn | PSU | 73,588 | — | 4,332,861 |
| Joseph Tarry | PSU | 60,545 | — | 3,564,890 |
| Patricia Collawn | PSU | 60,031 | — | 3,534,625 |
| Joseph Tarry | PSU | 26,209 | — | 1,543,186 |
| Patricia Collawn | RSU | 21,963 | — | 1,293,181 |
| Patricia Collawn | RSU | 17,152 | — | 1,009,910 |
| Joseph Tarry | RSU | 9,467 | — | 557,417 |
| Monique Jacobson | RSU | 7,704 | — | 453,612 |
| Joseph Tarry | RSU | 4,846 | — | 285,332 |
| Elisabeth Eden | PSU | 3,604 | — | 212,204 |
| Brian Iverson | RSU | 3,525 | — | 207,552 |
| Monique Jacobson | PSU | 3,381 | — | 199,073 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 2,732 | — | 160,860 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 2,624 | — | 154,501 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 2,219 | — | 130,655 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 1,854 | — | 109,164 |
| Joseph Tarry | RSU | 1,700 | — | 100,096 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 1,505 | — | 88,614 |
| Elisabeth Eden | RSU | 650 | — | 38,272 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 361 | — | 21,256 |
| Henry Monroy | RSU | 311 | — | 18,312 |
The Company's compensation strategy is grounded in pay for performance, designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives by providing market-competitive total compensation that links corporate goals to shareholder interests. A significant portion of executive pay is 'at risk' and based on actual Company performance against short-term and long-term financial and operational objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $148,703 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman P. BeckerIndependent · Finance Committee · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | $164,500 | $145,000 | — | — | — | $309,500 |
| Maureen T. MullarkeyIndependent · Audit and Ethics Committee (Chair) · Finance Committee | 154,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,500 |
| James A. HughesIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee · Finance Committee (Chair) | 149,500 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 294,500 |
| Vicky A. BaileyIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | 137,500 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 282,500 |
| E. Renae ConleyIndependent · Audit and Ethics Committee · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) | 137,500 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 282,500 |
| L. J. MontoyaIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| S. C. MaestasIndependent · Finance | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| Sidney M. GutierrezIndependent · Audit and Ethics Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee | 122,500 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 267,500 |
| A. J. FohrerIndependent · Audit and Ethics Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee | 62,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 207,500 |
| Patricia K. CollawnEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Joseph D. TarryEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,173,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,305,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,478,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TXNM ENERGY INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TXNM ENERGY INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portland General Electric Company | 2025 | H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | $2,000,000 | $27,564,925 | $4,575,005 | $7,520,000 | $45,616,160 |
| 2 | OGE Energy Corporation | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | 1,239,372 | 5,811,824 | 0 | 1,753,487 | 12,032,007 |
| 3 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Karen Haller | 1,090,685 | 5,776,085 | 0 | 1,861,200 | 10,029,409 |
| 4 | Alliant Energy Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 5 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Theodore Geisler | 938,356 | 5,257,108 | 0 | 1,853,040 | 8,414,652 |
| 6 | IDACORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 7 | New Jersey Resources Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Westhoven | 1,002,737 | 3,514,633 | 0 | 1,398,286 | 6,433,253 |
| 8 | Black Hills Corporation | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 9 | ONE Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 10 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Bird | 921,263 | 2,700,022 | 0 | 743,400 | 5,016,745 |
| 11 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 2025 | Nicole Kivisto | 925,000 | 2,600,313 | 0 | 1,169,200 | 4,812,252 |
| 12 | Avista Corporation | 2025 | Heather Rosentrater | 786,845 | 2,653,743 | 0 | 897,732 | 4,773,308 |
| 13 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Scott HEI | 1,024,900 | 1,721,450 | 0 | 0 | 4,430,919 |
| 14 | TXNM ENERGY INC | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 15 | ALLETE, Inc. | 2024 | Bethany Owen | 871,175 | 1,378,138 | 0 | 1,329,692 | 3,720,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXNM ENERGY INC | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSA 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| ALLETE, Inc. | 153.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Alliant Energy Corporation | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Avista Corporation | 114% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corporation | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| IDACORP, Inc. | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 126.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR | Independent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A) |
| New Jersey Resources Corporation | 126.17% | PSU 51 · RSU 49 | No | FW Cook |
| NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | 80% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to peer group | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| OGE Energy Corporation | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Not explicitly named in provided text |
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patricia Collawn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,219,997. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 781265–781274 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Tarry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Iverson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,416,639. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 801747–801756 |
| 4 | Section 01, Elisabeth Eden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,015,765. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 808680–808689 |
| 5 | Section 01, Henry Monroy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 972,310. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 819165–819172 |
| 6 | Section 01, Monique Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 775,547. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 823379–823386 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Norman P. Becker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,500. Filing ↗machine: span 280922–281054 |
| 9 | Section 08, Maureen T. Mullarkey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,500. Filing ↗machine: span 299086–299218 |
| 10 | Section 08, James A. Hughes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,500. Filing ↗machine: span 291104–291236 |
| 11 | Section 08, Vicky A. Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: span 278377–278509 |
| 12 | Section 08, E. Renae Conley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: span 283467–283599 |
| 13 | Section 08, L. J. Montoya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 296218–296350 |
| 14 | Section 08, S. C. Maestas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 293661–293793 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sidney M. Gutierrez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 288559–288691 |
| 16 | Section 08, A. J. Fohrer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,500. Filing ↗machine: span 286011–286143 |
| 17 | Section 08, Patricia K. Collawn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Joseph D. Tarry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,173,500 + equity 1,305,000 + all other 0 = 2,478,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,478,500 |
| 21 | Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370 |
| 22 | OGE Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 23 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 24 | Alliant Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 25 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119 |
| 26 | IDACORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 27 | New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000356309-25-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202 |
| 28 | Black Hills Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 29 | ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 30 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001993004-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,016,745. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c19 · span 752129–752138 |
| 31 | MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000067716-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334 |
| 32 | Avista Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avista Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,773,308. Filing ↗machine: span 842223–842232 |
| 33 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,430,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 948353–948362 |
| 34 | TXNM ENERGY INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM ENERGY INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505 |
| 35 | ALLETE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000066756-25-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALLETE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,720,063. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 830444–830454 |
| 36 | Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067716-26-000040 | MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001692115-26-000080 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001993004-26-000018 | NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356309-25-000096 | New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, ALLETE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066756-25-000043 | ALLETE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, OGE Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138065 | OGE Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Avista Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138034 | Avista Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, IDACORP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001057877-26-000091 | IDACORP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051288 | Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. names TXNM ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040545-26-000018 | Portland General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TXNM ENERGY INC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.