CEO William Greenberg was paid $5,785,279 in fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001465740-25-000090 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,785,279 William Greenberg total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.58% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Greenberg | $919,038 | $0 | $3,066,561 | $0 | $1,799,680 | $0 | $0 | $5,785,279 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Letica | 588,461 | 0 | 1,291,170 | 0 | 1,045,608 | 0 | 0 | 2,925,239 |
| Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Rebecca Sandberg | 490,385 | 0 | 780,086 | 0 | 639,360 | 0 | 0 | 1,909,831 |
| Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Robert Rush | 490,385 | 0 | 511,084 | 0 | 377,060 | 0 | 0 | 1,378,529 |
| Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Riskey | 315,384 | 0 | 645,585 | 0 | 222,475 | 0 | 0 | 1,183,444 |
| Former Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Dellal | 201,923 | 213,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 415,038 |
| Vice President and Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Greenberg | $5,785,279 | $6,098,678 | $4,413,162 | ↓ −313,399 |
| Nicholas Letica | 2,925,239 | 3,801,363 | 2,797,843 | ↓ −876,124 |
| Rebecca Sandberg | 1,909,831 | 2,462,518 | 1,808,691 | ↓ −552,687 |
| Robert Rush | 1,378,529 | 1,923,309 | 1,653,679 | ↓ −544,780 |
| Mary Riskey | 1,183,444 | 2,014,684 | 1,557,904 | ↓ −831,240 |
| William Dellal | 415,038 | 0 | 0 | ↑ +415,038 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TWO-PC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Riskey | PSU | 2024-01-08 | — | 8 | — | 21,171 | $299,993 |
| Robert Rush | PSU | 2024-01-08 | 6,337 | 16,899 | — | 33,798 | 273,595 |
| William Greenberg | PSU | 2024-01-08 | 38,023 | 101,394 | — | 202,788 | 1,641,569 |
| William Greenberg | PSU | 2024-01-08 | — | 8 | — | 100,564 | 1,424,992 |
| Robert Rush | PSU | 2024-01-08 | — | 8 | — | 16,760 | 237,489 |
| Rebecca Sandberg | PSU | 2024-01-08 | 9,672 | 25,793 | — | 51,586 | 417,589 |
| Mary Riskey | PSU | 2024-01-08 | 8,005 | 21,346 | — | 42,692 | 345,592 |
| Nicholas Letica | PSU | 2024-01-08 | 16,010 | 42,692 | — | 85,384 | 691,183 |
| Rebecca Sandberg | PSU | 2024-01-08 | — | 8 | — | 25,582 | 362,497 |
| Nicholas Letica | PSU | 2024-01-08 | — | 8 | — | 42,342 | 599,986 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Riskey | $0 | $645,585 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Rush | 0 | 511,084 | 0 | 100.0% |
| William Greenberg | 0 | 3,066,561 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Rebecca Sandberg | 0 | 780,086 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nicholas Letica | 0 | 1,291,169 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 60,761,479 | 2,154,569 | 424,093 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 61,380,398 | 2,810,802 | 427,337 | 95.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 57,491,115 | 1,527,011 | 378,875 | 97.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 201,055,896 | 9,872,518 | 2,038,375 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 143,819,067 | 6,140,723 | 1,583,124 | 95.91% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 147,459,618 | 6,427,060 | 1,510,303 | 95.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.58%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 95.62%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 97.41%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen G. KasnetIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Risk Oversight | $183,000 | $392,999 | — | — | — | $575,999 |
| Hope B. WoodhouseIndependent | 115,500 | 117,988 | — | — | — | 233,488 |
| E. Spencer AbrahamIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 113,000 | 117,988 | — | — | — | 230,988 |
| James J. BenderIndependent | 113,000 | 117,988 | — | — | — | 230,988 |
| Karen HammondIndependent | 105,500 | 117,988 | — | — | — | 223,488 |
| James A. SternIndependent | 98,000 | 117,988 | — | — | — | 215,988 |
| W. Reid SandersIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 98,000 | 117,988 | — | — | — | 215,988 |
| Sanjiv DasIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 68,385 | 117,988 | — | — | — | 186,373 |
| William GreenbergEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $894,385 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,218,915 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,113,300 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rithm Capital Corp. | 2025 | Michael Nierenberg | $1,000,000 | $12,000,007 | $0 | $7,440,000 | $20,450,903 |
| 2 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc | 2025 | David Finkelstein | 1,000,000 | 9,483,629 | 0 | 0 | 19,270,629 |
| 3 | AGNC Investment Corp. | 2025 | Peter Federico | 900,000 | 5,750,000 | 0 | — | 14,208,500 |
| 4 | Ladder Capital Corp | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 5 | Mr. Cooper Group Inc. | 2024 | Jay Bray | 1,000,000 | 7,977,273 | 0 | 4,625,000 | 13,618,538 |
| 6 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 7 | PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 8 | HA Sustainable Infra. Cap., Inc | 2025 | Jeffrey Lipson | 807,308 | 6,032,138 | 0 | 2,709,875 | 9,566,821 |
| 9 | Dynex Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Byron Boston | 900,000 | 3,122,248 | 0 | 3,192,480 | 7,771,011 |
| 10 | MFA Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 11 | Chimera Investment Corporation | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 12 | Redwood Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 13 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | 2023 | Michael Mazzei | 800,000 | 2,986,959 | 0 | 2,030,000 | 5,832,378 |
| 14 | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. | 2024 | William Greenberg | 919,038 | 3,066,561 | 0 | 1,799,680 | 5,785,279 |
| 15 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc | 2025 | Michael Mazzei | 800,000 | 3,182,209 | 0 | 1,701,000 | 5,699,383 |
| 16 | Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment Corp | 2025 | Jeffrey Lown | 1,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,235,000 |
| 17 | Armour Residential REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Ulm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Orchid Island Capital Inc | 2025 | Robert Cauley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Ellington Residential | 2025 | Laurence Penn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ellington Residential Mortgage REIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AGNC Investment Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Annaly Capital Management, Inc | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Armour Residential REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BrightSpire Capital, Inc | 97.2% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes | Ferguson Partners |
| BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment Corp | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Chimera Investment Corporation | 65% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Dynex Capital, Inc. | 355% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FPC |
| Ellington Residential | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ellington Residential Mortgage REIT | not disclosed | OP LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| HA Sustainable Infra. Cap., Inc | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Ladder Capital Corp | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| MFA Financial, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Mr. Cooper Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Orchid Island Capital Inc | not disclosed | Other 50 · LTIP Units 50 | No | not disclosed |
| PennyMac Financial Services, Inc | 84.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Redwood Trust, Inc. | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Rithm Capital Corp. | 186% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 5,785,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 566941–566950 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nicholas Letica | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 2,925,239. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 582130–582139 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rebecca Sandberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,909,831. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 589942–589951 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Rush | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,378,529. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 598238–598247 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mary Riskey | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,183,444. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c42 · span 606428–606437 |
| 6 | Section 01, William Dellal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 415,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 574854–574861 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mary Riskey PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r20 · c8 · span 646868–646875 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Rush PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r21 · c4 · span 680105–680111 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Greenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c4 · span 659409–659416 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Greenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c8 · span 626682–626691 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Rush PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r16 · c8 · span 641847–641854 |
| 12 | Section 03, Rebecca Sandberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r15 · c4 · span 673173–673179 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mary Riskey PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r27 · c4 · span 687037–687043 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nicholas Letica PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c4 · span 666448–666454 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rebecca Sandberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c8 · span 636826–636833 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nicholas Letica PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c8 · span 631794–631801 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen G. Kasnet | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 575,999. Filing ↗machine: span 271327–271447 |
| 18 | Section 08, Hope B. Woodhouse | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,488. Filing ↗machine: span 276498–276618 |
| 19 | Section 08, E. Spencer Abraham | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,988. Filing ↗machine: span 264409–264529 |
| 20 | Section 08, James J. Bender | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,988. Filing ↗machine: span 266133–266253 |
| 21 | Section 08, Karen Hammond | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,488. Filing ↗machine: span 269601–269721 |
| 22 | Section 08, James A. Stern | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,988. Filing ↗machine: span 274772–274892 |
| 23 | Section 08, W. Reid Sanders | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,988. Filing ↗machine: span 273050–273170 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sanjiv Das | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,373. Filing ↗machine: span 267879–267999 |
| 25 | Section 08, William Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001465740-25-000113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 60,761,479). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001465740-24-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.62% (votes for as printed: 61,380,398). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-17 | 0001104659-23-061836 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.41% (votes for as printed: 57,491,115). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 894,385 + equity 1,218,915 + all other 0 = 2,113,300, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,113,300 |
| 32 | Rithm Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rithm Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,450,903. Filing ↗machine: span 416665–416675 |
| 33 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052954 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annaly Capital Management, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,270,629. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c36 · span 1399922–1399932 |
| 34 | AGNC Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001423689-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGNC Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710764–710774 |
| 35 | Ladder Capital Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 36 | Mr. Cooper Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,618,538. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 831428–831438 |
| 37 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164086 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660 |
| 38 | PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 614120–614130 |
| 39 | HA Sustainable Infra. Cap., Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in HA Sustainable Infra. Cap., Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,566,821. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998911–998920 |
| 40 | Dynex Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040189 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynex Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,771,011. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c19 · span 1099489–1099498 |
| 41 | MFA Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 42 | Chimera Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 43 | Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 44 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in BrightSpire Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,832,378. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c57 · span 548220–548229 |
| 45 | TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,785,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 566941–566950 |
| 46 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in BrightSpire Capital, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,699,383. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c18 · span 543725–543734 |
| 47 | Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015895 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,235,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c6 · span 479823–479832 |
| 48 | Armour Residential REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armour Residential REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Orchid Island Capital Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orchid Island Capital Inc's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Ellington Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001560672-25-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ellington Residential's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166976 | PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Mr. Cooper Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-077327 | Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Armour Residential REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428205-26-000040 | Armour Residential REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Ellington Residential Mortgage REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001411342-25-000036 | Ellington Residential Mortgage REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Orchid Island Capital Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013358 | Orchid Island Capital Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, BrightSpire Capital, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001717547-26-000026 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, AGNC Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423689-26-000058 | AGNC Investment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-023040 | Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Dynex Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040189 | Dynex Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Annaly Capital Management, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052954 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, MFA Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORP.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat