CEO Michael Mazzei was paid $5,699,383 in fiscal year 2025, down 2.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001717547-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,699,383 Michael Mazzei total, FY2025 | 7th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get BrightSpire Capital, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper BSPR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BSPR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BSPR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mazzei | $800,000 | $0 | $3,182,209 | $0 | $1,701,000 | $0 | $16,174 | $5,699,383 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Witt | 500,000 | 0 | 1,697,178 | 0 | 777,600 | 0 | 15,820 | 2,990,598 |
| President & | ||||||||
| Frank Saracino | 425,000 | 0 | 1,007,696 | 0 | 607,500 | 0 | 16,174 | 2,056,370 |
| Chief Financial Officer, | ||||||||
| David Palamé | 352,500 | 0 | 1,033,477 | 0 | 583,200 | 0 | 16,174 | 1,985,351 |
| General Counsel, | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mazzei | $5,699,383 | $5,849,879 | $5,832,378 | −150,496 |
| Andrew Witt | 2,990,598 | 3,005,580 | 2,900,548 | −14,982 |
| Frank Saracino | 2,056,370 | 2,105,879 | 2,057,294 | −49,509 |
| David Palamé | 1,985,351 | 2,034,983 | 2,033,990 | −49,632 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mazzei | PSU | — | 124,793 | 249,585 | — | 499,170 | $1,692,186 |
| Michael Mazzei | RSU | — | — | — | 249,585 | — | 1,490,022 |
| Frank Saracino | RSU | — | — | — | 79,035 | — | 471,839 |
| Frank Saracino | PSU | — | 39,518 | 79,035 | — | 158,070 | 535,857 |
| Andrew Witt | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 66,556 | 133,112 | — | 266,224 | 902,499 |
| Andrew Witt | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 133,112 | — | 794,679 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mazzei | $1,490,022 | $1,692,186 | $0 | 53.2% |
| Frank Saracino | 471,839 | 535,857 | 0 | 53.2% |
| Andrew Witt | 794,679 | 902,499 | 0 | 53.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Saracino | RSU | 79,035 | — | $442,596 |
| Michael Mazzei | RSU | 94,203 | — | 527,537 |
| Frank Saracino | RSU | 47,194 | — | 264,286 |
| Andrew Witt | RSU | 223,548 | — | 1,251,869 |
| Michael Mazzei | RSU | 447,094 | — | 2,503,726 |
| Michael Mazzei | RSU | 304,348 | — | 1,704,349 |
| Michael Mazzei | RSU | 249,585 | — | 1,397,676 |
| Andrew Witt | RSU | 152,174 | — | 852,174 |
| Michael Mazzei | RSU | 149,032 | — | 834,579 |
| David Palamé | RSU | 145,202 | — | 813,131 |
| Frank Saracino | RSU | 141,580 | — | 792,848 |
| Andrew Witt | RSU | 133,112 | — | 745,427 |
| David Palamé | RSU | 98,844 | — | 553,526 |
| Frank Saracino | RSU | 96,378 | — | 539,717 |
| David Palamé | RSU | 81,057 | — | 453,919 |
| Andrew Witt | RSU | 74,516 | — | 417,290 |
| David Palamé | RSU | 48,401 | — | 271,046 |
| Andrew Witt | RSU | 47,103 | — | 263,777 |
| David Palamé | RSU | 30,594 | — | 171,326 |
| Frank Saracino | RSU | 29,831 | — | 167,054 |
The primary goal of the Compensation Committee is to align the interests of the Company's professionals with those of stockholders by linking compensation to short-term and long-term corporate performance, financial and strategic goals, and ensuring fair, equitable, and competitive pay practices through a majority weighting toward variable pay components.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine LongIndependent · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE | $100,000 | $97,959 | — | — | — | $197,959 |
| Catherine D. RiceIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 97,959 | — | — | — | 197,959 |
| John E. WesterfieldIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) | 95,000 | 97,959 | — | — | — | 192,959 |
| Vernon B. SchwartzIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) | 95,000 | 97,959 | — | — | — | 192,959 |
| Kim S. DiamondIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE | 80,000 | 97,959 | — | — | — | 177,959 |
| Michael J. MazzeiEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $470,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $489,795 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $959,795 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BrightSpire Capital, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BrightSpire Capital, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | $1,000,000 | $13,170,931 | $0 | $1,324,821 | $15,500,252 |
| 2 | Ladder Capital Corp. | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 3 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Kaufman | 1,200,000 | 5,259,152 | 0 | 0 | 11,785,559 |
| 4 | Hercules Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Bluestein | 650,000 | 5,047,162 | 0 | 0 | 9,670,162 |
| 5 | Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lipson | 807,308 | 6,032,138 | 0 | 2,709,875 | 9,566,821 |
| 6 | Main Street Capital Corporation | 2025 | Dwayne Hyzak | 759,375 | 4,283,748 | 0 | — | 8,837,682 |
| 7 | Adamas Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Serrano | 920,000 | 4,102,962 | 0 | 2,992,500 | 8,175,252 |
| 8 | Dynex Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Byron Boston | 900,000 | 3,122,248 | 0 | 3,192,480 | 7,771,011 |
| 9 | MFA Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 10 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 11 | Wisdom Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Steinberg | 550,000 | 3,507,589 | 0 | 0 | 6,704,625 |
| 12 | Chimera Investment Corporation | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 13 | Redwood Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 14 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mazzei | 800,000 | 3,182,209 | 0 | 1,701,000 | 5,699,383 |
| 15 | TPG RE Finance Trust | 2025 | Doug Bouquard | 0 | 3,915,423 | 0 | 0 | 3,915,423 |
| 16 | Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. | 2025 | John Taylor | 1,000,000 | 2,166,741 | 0 | 576,500 | 3,757,041 |
| 17 | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Comparato | 0 | 1,747,984 | 0 | 0 | 1,747,984 |
| 18 | Blackstone Mortgage Trust | 2025 | Timothy Johnson | 0 | 1,130,503 | 0 | 0 | 1,130,503 |
| 19 | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance | 2025 | Stuart Rothstein | 0 | 1,085,764 | 0 | 0 | 1,085,764 |
| 20 | KKR Real Estate Finance Trust | 2025 | Matthew Salem | 0 | 688,188 | 0 | 0 | 688,188 |
| 21 | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp. | 2025 | Bryan Donohoe | 0 | 263,340 | 0 | 0 | 263,340 |
| — | Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Adamas Trust, Inc. | 130% | not disclosed | Yes | Pearl Meyer |
| Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | Performance-vesting restricted stock units (RSUs) 80 · Time-based vesting restricted stock 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Blackstone Mortgage Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Chimera Investment Corporation | 65% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Dynex Capital, Inc. | 355% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FPC |
| Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. | 57.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Hercules Capital, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| KKR Real Estate Finance Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. (FPL) |
| Ladder Capital Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Main Street Capital Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| MFA Financial, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Redwood Trust, Inc. | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| TPG RE Finance Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Wisdom Tree, Inc. | 127.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Mazzei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 5,699,383. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c57 · span 543725–543734 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Witt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 2,990,598. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c57 · span 553259–553268 |
| 3 | Section 01, Frank Saracino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 2,056,370. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c57 · span 562972–562981 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Palamé | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 43. As printed: 1,985,351. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c57 · span 573632–573641 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Mazzei PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 592641–592650 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Mazzei RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 594080–594089 |
| 7 | Section 03, Frank Saracino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 603222–603229 |
| 8 | Section 03, Frank Saracino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 601786–601793 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Witt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 597402–597409 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Witt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 598534–598541 |
| 11 | Section 08, Catherine Long | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,959. Filing ↗machine: span 403593–403713 |
| 12 | Section 08, Catherine D. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,959. Filing ↗machine: span 401719–401839 |
| 13 | Section 08, John E. Westerfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,959. Filing ↗machine: span 405475–405595 |
| 14 | Section 08, Vernon B. Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,959. Filing ↗machine: span 404471–404591 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kim S. Diamond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,959. Filing ↗machine: span 402593–402713 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael J. Mazzei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 470,000 + equity 489,795 + all other 0 = 959,795, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 959,795 |
| 20 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 21 | Ladder Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 22 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001253986-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121 |
| 23 | Hercules Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573 |
| 24 | Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,566,821. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998911–998920 |
| 25 | Main Street Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001396440-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698 |
| 26 | Adamas Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adamas Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,175,252. Filing ↗machine: span 827801–827810 |
| 27 | Dynex Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040189 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynex Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,771,011. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c19 · span 1099489–1099498 |
| 28 | MFA Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 29 | Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 30 | Wisdom Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wisdom Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358 |
| 31 | Chimera Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 32 | Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 33 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in BrightSpire Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,699,383. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c57 · span 543725–543734 |
| 34 | TPG RE Finance Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147949 | CEO total compensation as printed in TPG RE Finance Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,915,423. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c15 · span 261628–261637 |
| 35 | Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045496 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,757,041. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 1477032–1477041 |
| 36 | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,747,984. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c8 · span 543482–543491 |
| 37 | Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191913 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackstone Mortgage Trust's own proxy. As printed: 1,130,503. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 349508–349517 |
| 38 | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance's own proxy. As printed: 1,085,764. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 262498–262507 |
| 39 | KKR Real Estate Finance Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001140361-26-007573 | CEO total compensation as printed in KKR Real Estate Finance Trust's own proxy. As printed: 688,188. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 361601–361608 |
| 40 | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 263,340. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 324597–324604 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Wisdom Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001214659-26-005251 | Wisdom Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045496 | Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, MFA Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Dynex Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040189 | Dynex Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Adamas Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273685-26-000038 | Adamas Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightSpire Capital, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat