Companies Hurco Companies
Hurco Companies (HURC): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Hurco Companies’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,318,419FY2023
- $1,959,007FY2024
- $2,023,603FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,023,603 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,959,007 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $675,800 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,249,991 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Volovic | $675,800 | $0 | $1,249,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $97,812 | $2,023,603 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Doar | 354,000 | 0 | 899,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,113 | 1,304,101 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Sonja McClelland | 427,891 | 0 | 749,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,699 | 1,207,577 |
| Executive Vice President, Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathon Wright | 332,602 | 0 | 206,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,475 | 558,073 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| HaiQuynh Jamison | 235,737 | 0 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,462 | 449,181 |
| Corporate Controller and Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Volovic | $2,023,603 | $1,959,007 | $2,318,419 | ↑ +64,596 |
| Michael Doar | 1,304,101 | 1,373,002 | 1,689,364 | ↓ −68,901 |
| Sonja McClelland | 1,207,577 | 1,172,322 | 1,368,312 | ↑ +35,255 |
| Jonathon Wright | 558,073 | 452,405 | 445,001 | ↑ +105,668 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | 449,181 | 332,627 | 372,390 | ↑ +116,554 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The goals of our executive compensation program are to foster the creation of shareholder value while, at the same time, motivating and retaining managerial personnel. Our compensation program is designed to reward executives at levels comparable to our peers to promote fairness and success in attracting and retaining executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Volovic | RSA | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 28,394 | — | $562,485 |
| Sonja McClelland | RSA | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 17,036 | — | 337,483 |
| Jonathon Wright | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 1,567 | 3,134 | — | 6,268 | 62,085 |
| Michael Doar | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 5,679 | 11,358 | — | 22,716 | 225,002 |
| Gregory Volovic | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 9,465 | 18,930 | — | 37,860 | 375,003 |
| Michael Doar | RSA | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 20,444 | — | 404,996 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 1,262 | 2,524 | — | 5,048 | 50,000 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | RSA | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 4,543 | — | 89,997 |
| Gregory Volovic | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 7,888 | 15,775 | — | 31,550 | 312,503 |
| Sonja McClelland | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 5,679 | 11,357 | — | 22,716 | 224,982 |
| Jonathon Wright | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 1,307 | 2,613 | — | 5,226 | 51,764 |
| Sonja McClelland | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 4,733 | 9,465 | — | 18,930 | 187,502 |
| Jonathon Wright | RSA | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 4,702 | — | 93,147 |
| Michael Doar | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 6,815 | 13,629 | — | 27,258 | 269,990 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 1,514 | 3,028 | — | 6,056 | 59,985 |
| S-T Compensation | RSA | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 20,444 | — | 404,996 |
| S-T Compensation | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 1,262 | 2,524 | — | 5,048 | 50,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Volovic | $0 | $687,506 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Sonja McClelland | 0 | 412,484 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathon Wright | 0 | 113,849 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Doar | 0 | 494,992 | 0 | 100.0% |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | 0 | 109,985 | 0 | 100.0% |
| S-T Compensation | 0 | 50,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HaiQuynh Jamison | RSU | 316 | — | $5,672 |
| Jonathon Wright | RSU | 316 | — | 5,672 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | RSU | 774 | — | 13,893 |
| Jonathon Wright | RSU | 1,161 | — | 20,840 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | PSU | 1,741 | — | 31,251 |
| Sonja McClelland | RSU | 2,371 | — | 42,559 |
| Jonathon Wright | PSU | 2,604 | — | 46,742 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | PSU | 2,776 | — | 49,829 |
| Michael Doar | RSU | 2,845 | — | 51,068 |
| Jonathon Wright | PSU | 2,873 | — | 51,570 |
| Gregory Volovic | RSU | 3,951 | — | 70,920 |
| HaiQuynh Jamison | RSU | 4,543 | — | 81,547 |
| Jonathon Wright | RSU | 4,702 | — | 84,401 |
| Sonja McClelland | RSU | 5,806 | — | 104,218 |
| Michael Doar | RSU | 6,967 | — | 125,058 |
| Gregory Volovic | RSU | 9,676 | — | 173,684 |
| Sonja McClelland | PSU | 10,411 | — | 186,877 |
| Michael Doar | PSU | 12,493 | — | 224,249 |
| Sonja McClelland | PSU | 13,063 | — | 234,481 |
| Michael Doar | PSU | 15,675 | — | 281,366 |
| Sonja McClelland | RSU | 17,036 | — | 305,796 |
| Gregory Volovic | PSU | 17,352 | — | 311,468 |
| Michael Doar | RSU | 20,444 | — | 366,970 |
| Gregory Volovic | PSU | 21,771 | — | 390,789 |
| Gregory Volovic | RSU | 28,394 | — | 509,672 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard PorterIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $60,000 | $79,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $139,996 |
| Janaki SivanesanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 79,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134,996 |
| Timothy J. GardnerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 52,500 | 79,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132,496 |
| Cynthia DubinIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 79,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,996 |
| Jay C. LongbottomIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 45,000 | 79,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,996 |
| Benjamin RashlegerIndependent · Audit | 25,000 | 79,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,996 |
| Thomas A. AaroIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Lawrence G. KeylerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory S. VolovicEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael DoarEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $79,996 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | stock ownership guidelines, recoupment policies, and governance processes) serve to mitigate excessive risk |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $312,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $479,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $792,476 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Hurco Companies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against HURC
13 companies name HURC as a compensation peer
- AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORPAPFY2025
- BROADWIND, INC.BWENFY2025
- CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INCCMTFY2025
- DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INCPLOWFY2025
- GRAHAM CORPGHMFY2026
- LUXFER HOLDINGS PLCLXFRFY2025
- MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC.TUSKFY2025
- Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MECFY2025
- Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.PPIHFY2026
- Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACKFY2025
- STRATTEC SECURITY CORPSTRTFY2026
- Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.THRFY2025
- Vishay Precision Group, Inc.VPGFY2025
Each company listed discloses HURC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HURC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Hurco Companies names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nLIGHT, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Keeney | $476,808 | $36,086,000 | $0 | $756,217 | $37,333,189 |
| 2 | Proto Labs, Inc. | 2025 | Suresh Krishna | 473,846 | 5,612,685 | 600,017 | 489,372 | 7,186,997 |
| 3 | Transcat, Inc. | 2026 | Lee Rudow | 737,000 | 4,613,932 | 0 | 494,115 | 5,862,200 |
| 4 | Faro Technologies, Inc. | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 5 | Energy Recovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Moon | 614,231 | 2,599,996 | 0 | 0 | 3,222,147 |
| 6 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 7 | Twin Disc, Incorporated | 2026 | John Batten | 712,071 | 1,002,767 | 0 | 440,060 | 2,345,850 |
| 8 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | 2025 | J. Brett McBrayer | 718,750 | 701,782 | 0 | 600,953 | 2,065,460 |
| 9 | Hurco Companies | 2025 | Gregory Volovic | 675,800 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 0 | 2,023,603 |
| 10 | Graham Corporation | 2026 | Matthew Malone | 462,769 | 600,004 | 0 | 636,308 | 1,809,120 |
| 11 | Core Molding Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | David Duvall | 787,350 | 761,016 | 0 | 0 | 1,571,116 |
| 12 | Velo3D, Inc. | 2025 | Arun Jeldi | 415,609 | 664,343 | 0 | 0 | 1,094,032 |
| 13 | Omega Flex, Inc. | 2025 | Dean Rivest | 559,728 | 150,750 | 0 | 300,000 | 1,063,560 |
| 14 | Key Tronic Corporation | 2026 | Brett Larsen | 733,846 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 997,643 |
| 15 | The Eastern Company | 2025 | Ryan Schroeder | 495,000 | 259,875 | 111,375 | 0 | 888,000 |
| 16 | Broadwind, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Blashford | 447,501 | 259,877 | 0 | 0 | 757,549 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurco Companies | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Broadwind, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Core Molding Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Energy Recovery, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Faro Technologies, Inc. | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Graham Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Key Tronic Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| nLIGHT, Inc. | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Omega Flex, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Proto Labs, Inc. | 99% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth Index | Pearl Meyer |
| The Eastern Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Transcat, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Twin Disc, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Velo3D, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Wailea Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-12 | 3,596,966 | 141,517 | 123,835 | 96.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-13 | 3,914,992 | 303,379 | 162,156 | 89.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-14 | 4,835,533 | 40,171 | 326,792 | 99.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-09 | 4,052,666 | 899,775 | 127,465 | 81.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-10 | 5,117,839 | 55,133 | 171,565 | 95.76% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-11 | 5,290,865 | 78,716 | 168,623 | 98.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-12 | 96.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-13 | 89.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-14 | 99.18%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast AGAINST this proposal, but broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Except as set forth below, abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on the proposals and will not affect the outcome of the votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,023,603 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,819 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janaki Sivanesan | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,432 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Gardner | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Dubin | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Rashleger | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Doar | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Keyler | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Porter | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (68 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Gregory Volovic. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 32. As printed: 2,023,603. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Doar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 32. As printed: 1,304,101. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sonja McClelland. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 32. As printed: 1,207,577. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathon Wright. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 32. As printed: 558,073. View filing ↗
- Section 01, HaiQuynh Jamison. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 32. As printed: 449,181. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregory Volovic RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sonja McClelland RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathon Wright PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Doar PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregory Volovic PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Doar RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, HaiQuynh Jamison PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, HaiQuynh Jamison RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gregory Volovic PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sonja McClelland PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathon Wright PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sonja McClelland PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathon Wright RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Doar PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, HaiQuynh Jamison PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, S-T Compensation RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, S-T Compensation PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard Porter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,996. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janaki Sivanesan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,996. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Timothy J. Gardner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,496. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cynthia Dubin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,996. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jay C. Longbottom. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,996. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Benjamin Rashleger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,996. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas A. Aaro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lawrence G. Keyler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory S. Volovic. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Doar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janaki Sivanesan 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy J. Gardner 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cynthia Dubin 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Benjamin Rashleger 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Doar 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lawrence G. Keyler 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard Porter 2026-03-12. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-03-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.21% (votes for as printed: 3,596,966). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-03-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.37% (votes for as printed: 3,914,992). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-03-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 4,835,533). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 312,500 + equity 479,976 + all other 0 = 792,476, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- nLIGHT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. View filing ↗
- Proto Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. View filing ↗
- Transcat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Transcat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,862,200. View filing ↗
- Faro Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Faro Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. View filing ↗
- Energy Recovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Recovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. View filing ↗
- Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
- Twin Disc, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,345,850. View filing ↗
- Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. View filing ↗
- Hurco Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies's own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. View filing ↗
- Graham Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Graham Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,809,120. View filing ↗
- Core Molding Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Core Molding Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,571,116. View filing ↗
- Velo3D, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Velo3D, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,094,032. View filing ↗
- Omega Flex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Flex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,063,560. View filing ↗
- Key Tronic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Key Tronic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 997,643. View filing ↗
- The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 888,000. View filing ↗
- Broadwind, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Broadwind, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 757,549. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Graham Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Graham Corporation names Hurco Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation names Hurco Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Broadwind, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Broadwind, Inc. names Hurco Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Core Molding Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Core Molding Technologies, Inc. names Hurco Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Douglas Dynamics, Inc. names Hurco Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Omega Flex, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Omega Flex, Inc. names Hurco Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗