CEO David Findlay was paid $2,473,892 in fiscal year 2025, up 20.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000721994-26-000036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,473,892 David Findlay total, FY2025 | 71st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 45:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper LAKL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LAKL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LAKL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Findlay | $739,654 | $0 | $1,304,582 | $0 | $393,128 | $0 | $36,528 | $2,473,892 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kristin Pruitt | 454,462 | 0 | 746,182 | 0 | 217,393 | 0 | 30,825 | 1,448,862 |
| President | ||||||||
| Eric Ottinger | 380,923 | 0 | 529,987 | 0 | 161,968 | 0 | 37,984 | 1,110,862 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Lisa O’Neill | 352,000 | 0 | 529,987 | 0 | 149,672 | 0 | 28,896 | 1,060,555 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Stephanie Leniski | 248,385 | 0 | 459,569 | 0 | 106,000 | 0 | 21,690 | 835,644 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Retail Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Findlay | $2,473,892 | $2,048,666 | $2,050,626 | +425,226 |
| Kristin Pruitt | 1,448,862 | 1,255,604 | 1,080,517 | +193,258 |
| Eric Ottinger | 1,110,862 | 931,546 | 935,329 | +179,316 |
| Lisa O’Neill | 1,060,555 | 880,156 | 858,079 | +180,399 |
| Stephanie Leniski | 835,644 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Findlay | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 8,448 | — | $521,833 |
| David Findlay | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 6,336 | 12,672 | — | 19,008 | 782,749 |
| Stephanie Leniski | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 2,232 | 4,464 | — | 6,696 | 275,741 |
| Stephanie Leniski | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 2,976 | — | 183,828 |
| Eric Ottinger | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 3,432 | — | 211,995 |
| Eric Ottinger | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 2,574 | 5,148 | — | 7,722 | 317,992 |
| Lisa O’Neill | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 3,432 | — | 211,995 |
| Lisa O’Neill | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 2,574 | 5,148 | — | 7,722 | 317,992 |
| Kristin Pruitt | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 3,624 | 7,248 | — | 10,872 | 447,709 |
| Kristin Pruitt | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 4,832 | — | 298,473 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Findlay | $521,833 | $782,749 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Stephanie Leniski | 183,828 | 275,741 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Eric Ottinger | 211,995 | 317,992 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Lisa O’Neill | 211,995 | 317,992 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Kristin Pruitt | 298,473 | 447,709 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa O’Neill | PSU | 2,438 | — | $128,385 |
| David Findlay | RSU | 8,448 | — | 482,043 |
| David Findlay | PSU | 19,008 | — | 1,084,596 |
| David Findlay | PSU | 18,000 | — | 1,027,080 |
| Kristin Pruitt | PSU | 11,250 | — | 641,925 |
| Kristin Pruitt | PSU | 10,872 | — | 620,356 |
| Lisa O’Neill | PSU | 7,722 | — | 440,617 |
| Eric Ottinger | PSU | 7,722 | — | 440,617 |
| Lisa O’Neill | PSU | 7,313 | — | 417,280 |
| Eric Ottinger | PSU | 7,313 | — | 417,280 |
| Stephanie Leniski | PSU | 6,696 | — | 382,074 |
| David Findlay | PSU | 6,000 | — | 342,360 |
| Kristin Pruitt | RSU | 4,832 | — | 275,714 |
| David Findlay | RSU | 4,000 | — | 228,240 |
| Lisa O’Neill | RSU | 3,432 | — | 195,830 |
| Eric Ottinger | RSU | 3,432 | — | 195,830 |
| Stephanie Leniski | RSU | 2,976 | — | 169,811 |
| Kristin Pruitt | RSU | 2,500 | — | 142,650 |
| Kristin Pruitt | PSU | 2,438 | — | 139,084 |
| Eric Ottinger | PSU | 2,438 | — | 139,084 |
| Kristin Pruitt | RSU | 1,625 | — | 92,723 |
| Eric Ottinger | RSU | 1,625 | — | 92,723 |
| Lisa O’Neill | RSU | 1,500 | — | 85,590 |
| Lisa O’Neill | RSU | 1,625 | — | 92,723 |
The overall objective of our compensation programs is to align executive officer compensation with the success of meeting long-term strategic operating and financial goals. Our compensation programs are designed to create meaningful incentives to manage the business successfully, with a constant focus on short-term and long-term performance under the strategic plan and key operating and financial objectives, aligning the interests of executive officers with the long-term interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 45 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $54,933 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake W. AugsburgerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $60,000 | $87,003 | — | — | — | $147,003 |
| Bradley J. ToothakerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Risk | 50,000 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 137,003 |
| Darrianne P. ChristianIndependent · Compensation (Vice Chair) · Corporate Risk (Chair) | 45,000 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 132,003 |
| A. Faraz AbbasiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 41,667 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 128,670 |
| Emily E. PichonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 38,333 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 125,336 |
| M. Scott WelchIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 35,000 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 122,003 |
| Brian J. SmithIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Corporate Risk | 35,000 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 122,003 |
| Steven D. RossIndependent · Audit | 35,000 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 122,003 |
| Robert E. Bartels JrIndependent · Audit | 35,000 | 87,003 | — | — | — | 122,003 |
| Daniel B. StarrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Corporate Risk | 23,333 | 42,198 | — | — | — | 65,531 |
| Melinda J. Creighton TruexIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 23,333 | 42,198 | — | — | — | 65,531 |
| Kristin L. PruittEmployee director · Corporate Risk | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David M. FindlayEmployee director · Board Chair · Corporate Risk | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $1,300 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $421,666 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $867,423 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,289,089 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | German American | 2025 | Peter Zaffino | $1,500,000 | $14,084,855 | $4,374,994 | $12,000,000 | $32,460,049 |
| 2 | Stock Yards Bancorp | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 3 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 4 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 5 | LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 6 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 7 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 8 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 9 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 10 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 11 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 12 | Community Trust Bancorp | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 13 | MidWestOne Financial | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 14 | Midland States Bancorp | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 15 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Trust Bancorp | 75% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| German American | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| Midland States Bancorp | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MidWestOne Financial | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stock Yards Bancorp | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Findlay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kristin Pruitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,448,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 924097–924106 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Ottinger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,110,862. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c33 · span 939984–939993 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lisa O’Neill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,060,555. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 932041–932050 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephanie Leniski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 835,644. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c33 · span 948155–948162 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Findlay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1004238–1004245 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Findlay PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1001765–1001772 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephanie Leniski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048721–1048728 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephanie Leniski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1051194–1051201 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Ottinger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1040140–1040147 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Ottinger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037667–1037674 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lisa O’Neill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1027399–1027406 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lisa O’Neill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1024926–1024933 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kristin Pruitt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1012931–1012938 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kristin Pruitt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1015404–1015411 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Blake W. Augsburger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,003. Filing ↗machine: span 350976–351312 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bradley J. Toothaker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,003. Filing ↗machine: span 363909–364245 |
| 19 | Section 08, Darrianne P. Christian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,003. Filing ↗machine: span 354214–354550 |
| 20 | Section 08, A. Faraz Abbasi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,670. Filing ↗machine: span 349546–349696 |
| 21 | Section 08, Emily E. Pichon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,336. Filing ↗machine: span 357459–357795 |
| 22 | Section 08, M. Scott Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,003. Filing ↗machine: span 365758–366162 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brian J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,003. Filing ↗machine: span 362292–362628 |
| 24 | Section 08, Steven D. Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,003. Filing ↗machine: span 359070–359406 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert E. Bartels Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,003. Filing ↗machine: span 352595–352931 |
| 26 | Section 08, Daniel B. Starr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,531. Filing ↗machine: span 360682–361017 |
| 27 | Section 08, Melinda J. Creighton Truex | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,531. Filing ↗machine: span 355848–356183 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kristin L. Pruitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, David M. Findlay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 421,666 + equity 867,423 + all other 0 = 1,289,089, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,289,089 |
| 33 | German American, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American's own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 34 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 35 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 36 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 38 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 39 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 40 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 41 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 42 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 43 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 44 | Community Trust Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 45 | MidWestOne Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial's own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 46 | Midland States Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 47 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 48 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, German American reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005272-26-000039 | German American's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, MidWestOne Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412665-25-000046 | MidWestOne Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039829 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000025 | Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation names LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat