Companies MasterBrand, Inc.
MasterBrand (MBC): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me MasterBrand, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,428,822FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,428,822 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $1,048,269 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,000,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. David Banyard, Jr. | $1,048,269 | $0 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $1,318,750 | $0 | $61,803 | $7,428,822 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Andrea Simon | 558,846 | 0 | 1,300,006 | 0 | 431,250 | 0 | 28,466 | 2,318,568 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Navi Grewal | 493,269 | 0 | 750,001 | 0 | 350,000 | 0 | 42,749 | 1,636,020 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Digital and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Andrean Horton | 500,742 | 0 | 650,003 | 0 | 353,290 | 0 | 27,019 | 1,531,054 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kurt Wanninger | 521,923 | 0 | 499,992 | 0 | 371,000 | 0 | 23,233 | 1,416,148 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. David Banyard, Jr. | $7,428,822 | — | — | — |
| Andrea Simon | 2,318,568 | 1,958,468 | 2,076,382 | ↑ +360,100 |
| Navi Grewal | 1,636,020 | 1,487,754 | 1,540,267 | ↑ +148,266 |
| Andrean Horton | 1,531,054 | 1,462,937 | 1,653,822 | ↑ +68,117 |
| Kurt Wanninger | 1,416,148 | 1,328,140 | 1,581,442 | ↑ +88,008 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
MasterBrand's executive compensation program is designed to reward the achievement of both short-term and long-term strategic and operational goals, ultimately leading to the creation of sustainable long-term shareholder value. The program is structured to: Attract, retain, and motivate superior talent; Align management and shareholder interests; Create and reinforce a pay for performance culture; Incentivize performance without encouraging excessive risk; Recognize the cyclical nature of our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrean Horton | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 6,118 | 24,473 | — | 48,946 | $325,001 |
| Andrea Simon | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 12,237 | 48,946 | — | 97,892 | 650,003 |
| R. David Banyard, Jr. | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 188,253 | — | 2,500,000 |
| Navi Grewal | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 7,060 | 28,238 | — | 56,476 | 375,001 |
| R. David Banyard, Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 47,063 | 188,253 | — | 376,506 | 2,500,000 |
| Kurt Wanninger | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 4,706 | 18,825 | — | 37,650 | 249,996 |
| Andrean Horton | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 24,473 | — | 325,001 |
| Andrea Simon | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 48,946 | — | 650,003 |
| Navi Grewal | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 28,238 | — | 375,001 |
| Kurt Wanninger | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 18,825 | — | 249,996 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrean Horton | $325,001 | $325,001 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Andrea Simon | 650,003 | 650,003 | 0 | 50.0% |
| R. David Banyard, Jr. | 2,500,000 | 2,500,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Navi Grewal | 375,001 | 375,001 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kurt Wanninger | 249,996 | 249,996 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Wanninger | PSU | 32,784 | — | $369,476 |
| Kurt Wanninger | RSU | 35,522 | — | 400,333 |
| Andrean Horton | PSU | 42,619 | — | 480,316 |
| Andrean Horton | RSU | 47,481 | — | 535,111 |
| Navi Grewal | PSU | 48,478 | — | 546,347 |
| Navi Grewal | RSU | 50,964 | — | 574,364 |
| Andrea Simon | PSU | 79,655 | — | 897,712 |
| Andrea Simon | RSU | 84,945 | — | 957,330 |
| R. David Banyard, Jr. | PSU | 311,089 | — | 3,505,973 |
| R. David Banyard, Jr. | RSU | 319,282 | — | 3,598,308 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David PetratisIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $237,500 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $372,500 |
| Robert CrisciIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Ann Fritz HackettIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Jeffery PerryIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Juliana ChuggIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Catherine CourageIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Patrick ShannonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Andrew CoganIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R. David Banyard, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Philip FracassaIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel HendrixIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $902,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $945,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,847,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names MasterBrand as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MBC
6 companies name MBC as a compensation peer
- AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPAMWDFY2025
- Forestar Group Inc.FORFY2025
- GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES, INC.ROCKFY2025
- HNI CORPHNIFY2025
- JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.JELDFY2025
- Quanex Building Products CORPNXFY2025
Each company listed discloses MBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies MasterBrand, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Somnigroup International, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Thompson | $1,203,000 | $8,000,028 | $24,896,663 | $1,542,848 | $45,872,369 |
| 2 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | 1,286,463 | 6,427,488 | 0 | 7,881,704 | 17,515,575 |
| 3 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 4 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 5 | Steelcase Inc. | 2025 | Sara Armbruster | 1,031,250 | 6,254,266 | 0 | 2,434,373 | 10,173,889 |
| 6 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 7 | Allegion Plc | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 8 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 9 | HNI Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorenger | 1,056,740 | 5,092,316 | 0 | 1,787,404 | 8,218,947 |
| 10 | MasterBrand, Inc. | 2025 | R. David Banyard, Jr. | 1,048,269 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,318,750 | 7,428,822 |
| 11 | La-Z-Boy Incorporated | 2026 | Melinda Whittington | 1,063,000 | 4,711,847 | 0 | 1,261,719 | 7,295,975 |
| 12 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 13 | James Hardie Industries plc | 2026 | Aaron Erter | 1,120,335 | 4,658,716 | 0 | 703,872 | 6,545,953 |
| 14 | The Azek Company Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 15 | Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,060,784 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 16 | MillerKnoll, Inc. | 2026 | Andi Owen | 1,121,538 | 4,174,091 | 0 | 709,513 | 6,139,932 |
| 17 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| — | Sleep Number Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MasterBrand, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | WTW |
| Allegion Plc | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| HNI Corporation | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| James Hardie Industries plc | not disclosed | ROCE PRSU 33 · TSR PRSU 33 · Scorecard LTI 33 | Yes — TSR PRSU | not disclosed |
| Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| La-Z-Boy Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 132.7% | not disclosed | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| MillerKnoll, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sleep Number Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Somnigroup International, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Steelcase Inc. | 192% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| The Azek Company Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 98,960,374 | 1,931,187 | 704,626 | 97.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 104,078,236 | 3,715,264 | 1,594,152 | 95.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 103,269,508 | 3,067,309 | 238,409 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 97,360,840 | 6,184,981 | 351,207 | 93.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 95.15%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 96.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, if any, will have the same effect as a vote "against" with respect to this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, if any, will have the same effect as a vote "against" with respect to this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, if any, will have the same effect as a vote "against" with respect to this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 180 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,428,822 |
| Median employee compensation | $41,297 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Fracassa | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 21,217 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Hendrix | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 80,185 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Cogan | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 81,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Young | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 11,765 | 9 | 101,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. David Banyard | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 60,000 | 8 | 505,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Shannon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Perry | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Courage | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Alan Kendrick | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-03 | A | 70,012 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Cogan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Hendrix | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Navi Grewal | EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. | 2026-06-03 | A | 72,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Simon | EVP & CFO | 2026-06-03 | A | 105,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Young | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,669 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Fritz Hackett | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Fracassa | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. David Banyard | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 206,826 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrean Horton | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2026-06-03 | A | 62,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Petratis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Crisci | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juliana Chugg | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,824 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Simon | EVP & CFO | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 42,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Petratis | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 11,587 | 9 | 102,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Alan Kendrick | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 26,245 | 9 | 236,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Fracassa | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 45,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt Wanninger | EVP & Chief Operations Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 50,000 | 9 | 461,065 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Young | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-25 | D | 2,943 | 9 | 26,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Young | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-25 | D | 3,057 | 9 | 27,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (81 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, R. David Banyard, Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 7,428,822. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrea Simon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,318,568. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Navi Grewal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,636,020. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrean Horton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,531,054. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kurt Wanninger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,416,148. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrean Horton PSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrea Simon PSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. David Banyard, Jr. RSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Navi Grewal PSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. David Banyard, Jr. PSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kurt Wanninger PSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrean Horton RSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrea Simon RSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Navi Grewal RSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kurt Wanninger RSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 180 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Petratis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Crisci. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ann Fritz Hackett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffery Perry. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Juliana Chugg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Catherine Courage. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick Shannon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew Cogan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, R. David Banyard, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Philip Fracassa. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel Hendrix. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philip Fracassa 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel Hendrix 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Cogan 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark A. Young 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, R. David Banyard 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick Shannon 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeffery Perry 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Catherine Courage 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bruce Alan Kendrick 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Cogan 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel Hendrix 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Navi Grewal 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrea Simon 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark A. Young 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ann Fritz Hackett 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philip Fracassa 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, R. David Banyard 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrean Horton 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Petratis 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Crisci 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Juliana Chugg 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrea Simon 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Petratis 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bruce Alan Kendrick 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philip Fracassa 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kurt Wanninger 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark A. Young 2026-08-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark A. Young 2026-08-25. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.41% (votes for as printed: 98,960,374). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.15% (votes for as printed: 104,078,236). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.9% (votes for as printed: 103,269,508). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 902,500 + equity 945,000 + all other 0 = 1,847,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Somnigroup International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. View filing ↗
- Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. View filing ↗
- Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. View filing ↗
- Steelcase Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Steelcase Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,173,889. View filing ↗
- Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
- Allegion Plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion Plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. View filing ↗
- MasterBrand, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in MasterBrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,428,822. View filing ↗
- La-Z-Boy Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. CEO total compensation as printed in La-Z-Boy Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 7,295,975. View filing ↗
- Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. View filing ↗
- James Hardie Industries plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-01. CEO total compensation as printed in James Hardie Industries plc's own proxy. As printed: 6,545,953. View filing ↗
- The Azek Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The Azek Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. View filing ↗
- MillerKnoll, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-28. CEO total compensation as printed in MillerKnoll, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,139,932. View filing ↗
- American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-25. CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. HNI Corporation names MasterBrand, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Woodmark Corporation names MasterBrand, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. names MasterBrand, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗