Companies Murphy OIL Corp
Murphy OIL (MUR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Murphy OIL Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,556,315FY2023
- $4,775,630FY2024
- $7,651,445FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,651,445 in fiscal 2025, up from $4,775,630 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $950,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,917,315 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Hambly | $950,000 | $0 | $4,917,315 | $0 | $1,324,063 | $401,447 | $58,620 | $7,651,445 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Mireles | 627,500 | 0 | 2,504,199 | 0 | 702,450 | 424,072 | 39,270 | 4,297,491 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| E. Ted Botner | 524,308 | 0 | 1,457,112 | 0 | 469,192 | 563,279 | 33,079 | 3,046,970 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Daniel Hanchera | 460,275 | 0 | 835,849 | 0 | 411,569 | 163,283 | 29,108 | 1,900,084 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Maria Martinez | 423,242 | 0 | 557,220 | 0 | 343,420 | 124,923 | 26,766 | 1,475,571 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Hambly | $7,651,445 | $4,775,630 | $4,556,315 | ↑ +2,875,815 |
| Thomas Mireles | 4,297,491 | 4,502,378 | 4,521,177 | ↓ −204,887 |
| E. Ted Botner | 3,046,970 | 3,289,793 | 3,391,119 | ↓ −242,823 |
| Daniel Hanchera | 1,900,084 | 2,160,073 | 2,180,864 | ↓ −259,989 |
| Maria Martinez | 1,475,571 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company’s executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain the Named Executive Officers who are critical to the Company’s success. Under these programs, the Named Executive Officers are rewarded for the achievement of specific annual, long-term and strategic goals, corporate goals, and the realization of increased stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Ted Botner | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 4,620 | 9,240 | — | 18,480 | $240,055 |
| Daniel Hanchera | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 13,860 | — | 360,083 |
| Daniel Hanchera | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 8,315 | 16,630 | — | 33,260 | 367,689 |
| Maria Martinez | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 9,240 | — | 240,055 |
| Thomas Mireles | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 7,940 | 15,880 | — | 31,760 | 412,562 |
| Thomas Mireles | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 26,460 | — | 687,431 |
| Eric Hambly | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 15,590 | 31,180 | — | 62,360 | 810,056 |
| Daniel Hanchera | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 2,080 | 4,160 | — | 8,320 | 108,077 |
| Eric Hambly | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 62,355 | 124,710 | — | 249,420 | 2,757,338 |
| Maria Martinez | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 5,545 | 11,090 | — | 22,180 | 245,200 |
| E. Ted Botner | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 18,475 | 36,950 | — | 73,900 | 816,965 |
| Eric Hambly | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 51,960 | — | 1,349,921 |
| Maria Martinez | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 1,385 | 2,770 | — | 5,540 | 71,965 |
| Thomas Mireles | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 31,755 | 63,510 | — | 127,020 | 1,404,206 |
| E. Ted Botner | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 15,400 | — | 400,092 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Ted Botner | $400,092 | $1,057,020 | $0 | 72.5% |
| Daniel Hanchera | 360,083 | 475,766 | 0 | 56.9% |
| Maria Martinez | 240,055 | 317,165 | 0 | 56.9% |
| Thomas Mireles | 687,431 | 1,816,768 | 0 | 72.5% |
| Eric Hambly | 1,349,921 | 3,567,394 | 0 | 72.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Martinez | PSU | 22,279 | — | $696,233 |
| Maria Martinez | RSU | 32,425 | — | 1,013,297 |
| Daniel Hanchera | PSU | 37,281 | — | 1,165,031 |
| Daniel Hanchera | RSU | 45,478 | — | 1,421,175 |
| E. Ted Botner | RSU | 60,433 | — | 1,888,519 |
| E. Ted Botner | PSU | 80,682 | — | 2,521,301 |
| Thomas Mireles | RSU | 106,763 | — | 3,336,341 |
| Eric Hambly | RSU | 135,365 | — | 4,230,148 |
| Thomas Mireles | PSU | 142,334 | — | 4,447,949 |
| Eric Hambly | PSU | 228,151 | — | 7,129,710 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiborne P. DemingIndependent · Board Chair | $165,000 | $275,058 | $0 | $0 | $7,500 | $447,558 |
| R. Madison MurphyIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Health, Safety, Environment and Corporate Responsibility | 110,000 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 358,308 |
| Jeffrey W. NolanIndependent · Compensation · Finance · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 99,375 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 329,395 |
| Laura A. SuggIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 110,000 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 325,020 |
| Robert N. Ryan JrIndependent · Compensation | 90,000 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 320,020 |
| Lawrence R. DickersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 117,000 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,020 |
| Elisabeth W. KellerIndependent · Audit · Health, Safety, Environment and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 105,000 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,020 |
| Michelle A. EarleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Health, Safety, Environment and Corporate Responsibility | 90,000 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 290,124 |
| Robert B. Tudor IIIIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 200,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,020 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $976,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,875,218 |
| All other compensation | $112,604 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,964,197 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Murphy OIL as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MUR
20 companies name MUR as a compensation peer
- Antero Midstream CorpAMFY2025
- ANTERO RESOURCES CorpARFY2025
- APA CorpAPAFY2025
- California Resources CorpCRCFY2025
- Chord Energy CorpCHRDFY2025
- CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC.CIVFY2024
- EXPAND ENERGY CorpEXEFY2025
- GULFPORT ENERGY CORPGPORFY2025
- HESS CORPHESFY2024
- Kosmos Energy Ltd.KOSFY2024
- Magnolia Oil & Gas CorpMGYFY2025
- Matador Resources CoMTDRFY2025
- Noble Corp plcNEFY2025
- Ovintiv Inc.OVVFY2025
- Permian Resources CorpPRFY2025
- RANGE RESOURCES CORPRRCFY2025
- SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONALSCIFY2025
- SM Energy CoSMFY2025
- TALOS ENERGY INC.TALOFY2025
- Transocean Ltd.RIGFY2025
- Vital Energy, Inc.VTLEFY2024
Each company listed discloses MUR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MUR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Murphy OIL Corp names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | $1,434,615 | $12,729,628 | $0 | $2,718,800 | $17,576,636 |
| 2 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 3 | Ovintiv Inc. | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 4 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 5 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 6 | Permian Resources Corporation | 2025 | William Hickey III | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 11,432,842 |
| 7 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 8 | Matador Resources Company | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 9 | Talos Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Goodfellow | 819,555 | 6,513,948 | 0 | 1,870,781 | 9,351,093 |
| 10 | Chord Energy Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Brown | 850,000 | 6,362,910 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 8,567,235 |
| 11 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 12 | Murphy OIL Corp | 2025 | Eric Hambly | 950,000 | 4,917,315 | 0 | 1,324,063 | 7,651,445 |
| 13 | Kosmos Energy Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Inglis | 1,196,681 | 3,715,420 | 0 | 0 | 4,976,958 |
| 14 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
| — | Spdr S P Oil Gas Exploration Production ETF | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy OIL Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chord Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EOG Resources, Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Expand Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kosmos Energy Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Matador Resources Company | not disclosed | Cash LTI 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ovintiv Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Permian Resources Corporation | 150% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Spdr S P Oil Gas Exploration Production ETF | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Talos Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 117,714,410 | 988,954 | 346,861 | 98.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 112,573,581 | 7,030,317 | 568,543 | 94.12% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 123,604,598 | 1,684,081 | 214,478 | 98.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 122,813,919 | 2,586,070 | 283,135 | 97.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 125,268,626 | 1,567,495 | 182,865 | 98.76% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 94,391,411 | 21,438,879 | 285,058 | 81.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 98.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 98.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect of votes "AGAINST" a proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and have no effect on the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and have no effect on the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 38 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,651,445 |
| Median employee compensation | $203,493 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (60 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Eric Hambly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 35. As printed: 7,651,445. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas Mireles. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,297,491. View filing ↗
- Section 01, E. Ted Botner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,046,970. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Daniel Hanchera. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,900,084. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Maria Martinez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,475,571. View filing ↗
- Section 03, E. Ted Botner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Hanchera RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Hanchera PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maria Martinez RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Mireles PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Mireles RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Hambly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Hanchera PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Hambly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maria Martinez PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, E. Ted Botner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Hambly RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Maria Martinez PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Mireles PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, E. Ted Botner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Claiborne P. Deming. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 447,558. View filing ↗
- Section 08, R. Madison Murphy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey W. Nolan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,395. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura A. Sugg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,020. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert N. Ryan Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,020. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lawrence R. Dickerson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,020. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elisabeth W. Keller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,020. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michelle A. Earley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,124. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert B. Tudor III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,020. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.88% (votes for as printed: 117,714,410). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.12% (votes for as printed: 112,573,581). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 123,604,598). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 976,375 + equity 1,875,218 + all other 112,604 = 2,964,197, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. View filing ↗
- Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. View filing ↗
- Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. View filing ↗
- APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. View filing ↗
- Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. View filing ↗
- Permian Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Permian Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,432,842. View filing ↗
- Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. View filing ↗
- Matador Resources Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. View filing ↗
- Talos Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Talos Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,351,093. View filing ↗
- Chord Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. View filing ↗
- Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. View filing ↗
- Murphy OIL Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy OIL Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. View filing ↗
- Kosmos Energy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,976,958. View filing ↗
- SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Permian Resources Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Permian Resources Corporation names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Expand Energy Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Expand Energy Corporation names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Matador Resources Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Matador Resources Company names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chord Energy Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chord Energy Corporation names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kosmos Energy Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kosmos Energy Ltd. names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Range Resources Corporation names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. SM Energy Company names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ovintiv Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ovintiv Inc. names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Talos Energy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Talos Energy, Inc. names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. APA Corporation names Murphy OIL Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗