Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Inari Medical (NARI)

CEO Andrew Hykes was paid $5,083,365 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 62.5% from fiscal year 2022, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-24-066805 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,083,365 ↑
Andrew Hykes total, FY2023
7th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.35%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Hykes$700,000$0$2,606,744$937,488$826,000$0$13,133$5,083,365
Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Tu497,50001,199,072431,242354,000014,1332,495,947
Chief Medical Officer
Mitchell Hill497,50001,199,072431,242354,000013,1332,494,947
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Andrew Hykes$5,083,365$3,127,714$2,563,026↑ +1,955,651
Thomas Tu2,495,9472,323,4921,960,794↑ +172,455
Mitchell Hill2,494,9472,321,6291,895,921↑ +173,318

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Inari Medical's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NARI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NARI
15 companies name NARI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name NARI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
Catherine SzymanIndependent Director$220,472
Cynthia LuccheseIndependent Director$235,928
Dana G. Mead JrIndependent Director$218,428
Donald MilderChair of the Board$266,428
Jonathan Root, M.DIndependent Director$230,928
Kirk NielsenIndependent Director$227,062
Rebecca ChambersIndependent Director$220,928
Robert WarnerIndependent Director$220,928
William HoffmanDirector$198,428
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-01-01D699$51$35,684CommonForm 4 ↗
William HoffmanDirector2025-01-01D1,5335178,260CommonForm 4 ↗
William HoffmanDirector2025-01-01D7135136,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-01-01D5165126,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-01-01D7515138,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-01-01D3375117,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-01-01D146517,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-01-01D2765114,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-01-01D2275111,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-01-01D176518,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-01-01D149517,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-01-01D63513,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-01-01D1,3195167,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-01-01D1,6325183,314CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-01-01D5095125,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-01-01D9495148,446CommonForm 4 ↗
William HoffmanDirector2025-01-06D58,925613,610,335CommonForm 4 ↗
William HoffmanDirector2025-01-06D141,075608,482,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-04A67,28200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-04A21,10200CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen SilvaPrincipal Accounting Officer2025-02-04A5,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-02-04A21,10200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-10D8,42000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-10D139,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-10A8,420654,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-10A139,584063,776CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-10D16,71900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-10D161,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-10A16,71907,639CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-10A16,7196107,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-10A161,100069,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-10D16,71900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine SzymanDirector2025-02-19D22,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia LuccheseDirector2025-02-19D38,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana G. Mead JrDirector2025-02-19D11,148——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald MilderDirector2025-02-19D259,126——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19D717,637——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca ChambersDirector2025-02-19D9,684——CommonForm 4 ↗
William HoffmanDirector2025-02-19D238,987——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19D44,693——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19D36,085——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19A20,393——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19D1,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19D1,550——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19D1,550——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia LuccheseDirector2025-02-19D49,719——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-02-19D5,293——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-02-19D11,761——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin T. StrangeChief Financial Officer2025-02-19D67,502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine SzymanDirector2025-02-19D49,719——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-19D16,231——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-19A7,406——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan D. RootDirector2025-02-19D335——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-19D16,599——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert WarnerDirector2025-02-19D12,149——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen SilvaPrincipal Accounting Officer2025-02-19D14,719——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan D. RootDirector2025-02-19D541,149——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TuChief Medical Officer2025-02-19D478,767——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew HykesDirector2025-02-19D1,550——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald MilderDirector2025-02-19D2,831,714——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mitchell HillOPTION2023-02-18——16,599—$431,242
Thomas TuRSU2023-02-18——21,412—1,199,072
Thomas TuOPTION2023-02-18——16,599—431,242
Andrew HykesRSU2023-02-18——46,549—2,606,744
Andrew HykesOPTION2023-02-18——36,085—937,488
Mitchell HillRSU2023-02-18——21,412—1,199,072
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mitchell Hill$1,199,072$0$431,2420.0%
Thomas Tu1,199,0720431,2420.0%
Andrew Hykes2,606,7440937,4880.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Andrew HykesRSU14,940—$969,905
Mitchell HillRSU2,673—173,531
Thomas TuRSU139,584—0
Mitchell HillRSU9,968—647,123
Thomas TuRSU8,420—546,626
Andrew HykesRSU34,912—2,266,487
Mitchell HillRSU16,059—1,042,550
Thomas TuRSU16,059—1,042,550
Andrew HykesRSU4,008—260,199
Thomas TuRSU2,673—173,531
Andrew HykesRSU161,100—0
Mitchell HillRSU94,477—0
Andrew HykesRSU16,719—0
Andrew HykesOption27,06356—
Mitchell HillOption12,45056—
Thomas TuOption12,45056—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to align the interests of our executives with business priorities and stockholders, attract, retain, engage, and motivate talented executive officers, and remain market competitive and internally equitable.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-04-2444,404,4872,164,720546,05895.35%Passed
20232023-05-1842,519,0093,417,294111,00392.56%Passed
20222022-05-2636,070,0165,283,156115,99787.22%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-04-2495.35%a
20232023-05-1892.56%b
20222022-05-2687.22%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast on Proposal No. 3 and will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast on Proposal No. 3, and thus will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Donald MilderIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$105,500$160,968———$266,428
Cynthia LuccheseIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance75,000160,928———235,928
Jonathan Root, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance70,000160,968———230,928
Kirk NielsenIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election66,134160,968———227,062
Rebecca ChambersIndependent · Audit · Compensation60,000160,928———220,928
Robert WarnerIndependent · Audit60,000160,968———220,928
Catherine SzymanIndependent · Compensation · Audit59,544160,968———220,472
Dana G. Mead JrIndependent · Compensation57,500160,968———218,428
William HoffmanNot independent37,500160,928———198,428
Andrew HykesEmployee director · Newly elected—————0
Current DirectorsIndependent——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$591,178
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,448,592
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,039,770

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Inari Medical names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Inari Medical.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Silk Road Medical2023Chas McKhann$105,871$13,123,059$0$93,275$13,423,834
2NovoCure2025Ashley Cordova901,8378,249,9652,752,814811,65313,198,354
3Abiomed2022Michael Minogue788,6316,557,7243,072,5612,237,83612,665,992
4Glaukos2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
5Nevro2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
6iRhythm Technologies2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
7AtriCure2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
8ShockWave Medical2022Doug Godshall644,2316,845,6600923,6508,418,871
9LivaNova2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
10Inspire Medical Systems2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
11STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
12Artivion2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
13AngioDynamics2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
14Inari Medical2023Andrew Hykes700,0002,606,744937,488826,0005,083,365
15Penumbra2025Adam Elsesser850,000000851,621

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Inari Medical118%RSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Abiomednot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
AngioDynamics180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Artivion118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Glaukos177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Inspire Medical Systems111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
iRhythm Technologies173%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon and Mercer
LivaNova122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Nevro53.7%not disclosedNoAon
NovoCure100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Penumbranot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
ShockWave Medical142.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
Silk Road Medicalnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupCompensia, Inc.
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Inari Medical in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Andrew Hykes (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Inari Medical in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $5,083,365.
How does Inari Medical's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Hykes's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Inari Medical's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Inari Medical's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.35% of shareholders supported Inari Medical's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Inari Medical spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Inari Medical reported total board compensation of $2,039,770 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew HykesDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517
2Section 01, Thomas TuDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,495,947. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 468317–468326
3Section 01, Mitchell HillDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,494,947. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 461429–461438
4Section 03, Mitchell Hill OPTIONDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “SUMMARY OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c19 · span 460662–460669
5Section 03, Thomas Tu RSUDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “SUMMARY OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c15 · span 467292–467301
6Section 03, Thomas Tu OPTIONDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “SUMMARY OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c19 · span 467550–467557
7Section 03, Andrew Hykes RSUDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c19 · span 479543–479552
8Section 03, Andrew Hykes OPTIONDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “SUMMARY OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c19 · span 453751–453758
9Section 03, Mitchell Hill RSUDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2023” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c19 · span 482221–482230
10Section 08, Donald MilderDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,428. Filing ↗machine: span 274078–274085
11Section 08, Cynthia LuccheseDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,928. Filing ↗machine: span 271926–271933
12Section 08, Jonathan Root, M.DDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,928. Filing ↗machine: span 276230–276237
13Section 08, Kirk NielsenDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,062. Filing ↗machine: span 275163–275170
14Section 08, Rebecca ChambersDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,928. Filing ↗machine: span 269774–269781
15Section 08, Robert WarnerDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,928. Filing ↗machine: span 278380–278387
16Section 08, Catherine SzymanDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,472. Filing ↗machine: span 277319–277326
17Section 08, Dana G. Mead JrDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,428. Filing ↗machine: span 273016–273023
18Section 08, William HoffmanDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,428. Filing ↗machine: span 270862–270869
19Section 08, Andrew HykesDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Current DirectorsDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, William Hoffman 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000467Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, William Hoffman 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000467Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-030001127602-25-000485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, William Hoffman 2025-01-06Form 42025-01-080001127602-25-001038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, William Hoffman 2025-01-06Form 42025-01-080001127602-25-001038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-04Form 42025-02-060001127602-25-003433Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-04Form 42025-02-060001127602-25-003428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Karen Silva 2025-02-04Form 42025-02-060001127602-25-003425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-02-04Form 42025-02-060001127602-25-003430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-10Form 42025-02-120001127602-25-004391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Cynthia Lucchese 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Dana G. Mead Jr 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Donald Milder 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005742Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Rebecca Chambers 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005730Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William Hoffman 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Cynthia Lucchese 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kevin T. Strange 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jonathan D. Root 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Robert Warner 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005764Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Karen Silva 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jonathan D. Root 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Thomas Tu 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Andrew Hykes 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Donald Milder 2025-02-19Form 42025-02-190001127602-25-005742Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-250001531048-24-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 44,404,487). Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-190001531048-23-000012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.56% (votes for as printed: 42,519,009). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-270000950170-22-010857Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.22% (votes for as printed: 36,070,016). Filing ↗
84Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
85Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
86Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 591,178 + equity 1,448,592 + all other 0 = 2,039,770, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,039,770
87Silk Road Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001397702-24-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical's own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706
88NovoCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001645113-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852
89Abiomed, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-06-280001193125-22-183958CEO total compensation as printed in Abiomed's own proxy. As printed: 12,665,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 600762–600772
90Glaukos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
91Nevro, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
92iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
93AtriCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
94ShockWave Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-210001642545-23-000025CEO total compensation as printed in ShockWave Medical's own proxy. As printed: 8,418,871. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 675727–675736
95LivaNova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
96Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877
97STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
98Artivion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion's own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
99AngioDynamics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics's own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
100Inari Medical (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical's own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517
101Penumbra, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001321732-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra's own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804
102Section 10a, Artivion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, NovoCure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645113-26-000033NovoCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inari Medical. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Abiomed reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-22-183958Abiomed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inari Medical. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inari Medical. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Penumbra reciprocityDEF 14A—0001321732-26-000010Penumbra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inari Medical. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, AngioDynamics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039022AngioDynamics names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, ShockWave Medical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001642545-23-000025ShockWave Medical names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Nevro reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inari Medical. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Silk Road Medical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001397702-24-000024Silk Road Medical names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, LivaNova reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova names Inari Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.