Companies Northfield Bancorp, Inc.
Northfield Bancorp (NFBK): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Northfield Bancorp, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,489,141FY2022
- $1,227,780FY2023
- $1,477,009FY2024
CEO total pay was $1,477,009 in fiscal 2024, up from $1,227,780 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $749,086 · bonus $0 · stock awards $436,808 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Klein | $749,086 | $0 | $436,808 | $0 | $169,632 | $0 | $121,483 | $1,477,009 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Jacobs | 417,784 | 0 | 203,004 | 0 | 74,437 | 0 | 68,845 | 764,070 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Fasanella | 396,164 | 0 | 192,489 | 0 | 70,584 | 0 | 59,997 | 719,234 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Robin Lefkowitz | 347,491 | 10,000 | 167,759 | 0 | 61,994 | 0 | 65,828 | 653,072 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Branch Administration, Deposit Operations and Business Development Officer | ||||||||
| Vickie Tomasello | 334,510 | 0 | 162,488 | 0 | 59,603 | 0 | 21,355 | 577,956 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Klein | $1,477,009 | $1,227,780 | $1,489,141 | ↑ +249,229 |
| William Jacobs | 764,070 | 665,265 | 756,442 | ↑ +98,805 |
| David Fasanella | 719,234 | 627,567 | 728,677 | ↑ +91,667 |
| Robin Lefkowitz | 653,072 | 552,228 | 617,334 | ↑ +100,844 |
| Vickie Tomasello | 577,956 | 142,983 | — | ↑ +434,973 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company maintains a competitive compensation program that rewards high performance, safeguards the long-term success of the Company, and promotes a culture of inclusivity, within the bounds of appropriate risk management objectives. The program is designed to align the interests of executives with those of stockholders, offer competitive salaries benchmarked to the 50th percentile of a peer group, and link annual cash incentive compensation directly to performance focused on the Company’s strategic objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Fasanella | PSU | 2024-01-26 | 3,615 | 7,231 | 7,231 | 13,558 | $192,489 |
| Steven Klein | PSU | 2024-01-26 | 8,204 | 16,409 | 16,409 | 30,767 | 436,808 |
| Robin Lefkowitz | PSU | 2024-01-26 | 3,151 | 6,302 | 6,302 | 11,816 | 167,759 |
| William Jacobs | PSU | 2024-01-26 | 3,813 | 7,626 | 7,626 | 14,299 | 203,004 |
| Vickie Tomasello | PSU | 2024-01-26 | 3,052 | 6,104 | 6,104 | 11,445 | 162,488 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Fasanella | $0 | $192,489 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Steven Klein | 0 | 436,808 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robin Lefkowitz | 0 | 167,759 | 0 | 100.0% |
| William Jacobs | 0 | 203,004 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Vickie Tomasello | 0 | 162,488 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Lefkowitz | RSU | 399 | — | $4,636 |
| David Fasanella | RSU | 542 | — | 6,298 |
| William Jacobs | RSU | 578 | — | 6,716 |
| Steven Klein | RSU | 1,439 | — | 16,721 |
| Robin Lefkowitz | RSU | 1,577 | — | 18,325 |
| David Fasanella | RSU | 1,850 | — | 21,497 |
| William Jacobs | RSU | 1,972 | — | 22,915 |
| Robin Lefkowitz | RSU | 4,376 | — | 50,849 |
| Steven Klein | RSU | 4,594 | — | 53,382 |
| David Fasanella | RSU | 5,136 | — | 59,680 |
| William Jacobs | RSU | 5,472 | — | 63,585 |
| Robin Lefkowitz | RSU | 7,775 | — | 90,346 |
| David Fasanella | RSU | 9,119 | — | 105,963 |
| William Jacobs | RSU | 9,624 | — | 111,831 |
| Vickie Tomasello | RSU | 12,208 | — | 141,857 |
| Steven Klein | RSU | 12,525 | — | 145,541 |
| Robin Lefkowitz | RSU | 12,604 | — | 146,458 |
| David Fasanella | RSU | 14,462 | — | 168,048 |
| William Jacobs | RSU | 15,252 | — | 177,228 |
| Steven Klein | RSU | 22,325 | — | 259,417 |
| Steven Klein | RSU | 32,818 | — | 381,345 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy C. HarrisonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Loan · Audit · Compensation | $106,823 | $53,999 | — | — | $1,954 | $162,776 |
| Annette CatinoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 104,907 | 53,999 | — | — | 1,954 | 160,860 |
| Paul V. StahlinIndependent · Risk · Audit · Compensation | 93,290 | 53,999 | — | — | 1,954 | 149,243 |
| Patrick L. RyanIndependent · Risk · Loan · Compliance and IT · Not standing for re-election | 84,240 | 53,999 | — | — | 1,954 | 140,193 |
| Karen J. KesslerIndependent · Compliance and IT · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 83,790 | 53,999 | — | — | 1,954 | 139,743 |
| John P. Connors JrIndependent · Risk · Loan · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 82,950 | 53,999 | — | — | 1,954 | 138,903 |
| Gil ChapmanIndependent · Compliance and IT · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 78,550 | 53,999 | — | — | 1,954 | 134,503 |
| Frank P. PatafioIndependent · Risk · Loan · Compliance and IT | 77,340 | 53,999 | — | — | 1,954 | 133,293 |
| Rachana KulkarniIndependent · Risk | 55,770 | 47,629 | — | — | 0 | 103,399 |
| Gualberto (Gil) MedinaIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 30,483 | 22,494 | — | — | 1,954 | 54,931 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $54,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $54,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 13,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $540,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $798,143 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $502,115 |
| All other compensation | $17,586 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,317,844 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Northfield Bancorp as a peer
Companies that benchmark against NFBK
13 companies name NFBK as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name NFBK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Northfield Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | $992,000 | $1,674,001 | $0 | $1,272,240 | $4,399,936 |
| 2 | Orrstown Financial Services | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 3 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 4 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 5 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 887,481 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 6 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 7 | Lakeland Bancorp, Inc. | 2022 | Thomas Shara | 905,000 | 1,018,100 | 0 | 950,250 | 3,097,917 |
| 8 | Columbia Financial, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Kemly | 900,005 | 683,840 | 227,840 | 302,485 | 2,759,021 |
| 9 | Unity Bancorp | 2025 | James Hughes | 825,000 | 573,580 | 0 | 707,438 | 2,703,888 |
| 10 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 11 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 12 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2026 | Craig Montanaro | 770,000 | 399,312 | 0 | 247,780 | 2,097,838 |
| 13 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 14 | Acnb Corp. | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 15 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 16 | First Bank | 2025 | Patrick Ryan | 728,000 | 360,705 | 0 | 357,949 | 1,543,299 |
| 17 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 18 | First of Long Island Corporation | 2023 | Christopher Becker | 620,000 | 620,000 | 0 | 155,000 | 1,497,065 |
| 19 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 20 | Peoples Financial Services | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 21 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Acnb Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbia Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Bank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| First of Long Island Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Lakeland Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Orrstown Financial Services | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Unity Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 26,238,672 | 1,509,089 | 656,437 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 29,687,070 | 1,347,769 | 210,153 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 30,887,818 | 1,462,921 | 159,447 | 95.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 32,801,537 | 1,440,524 | 160,028 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 35,923,336 | 1,017,655 | 168,558 | 97.25% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-27 | 31,509,847 | 705,894 | 372,363 | 97.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 94.56%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 95.66%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 95.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Generally, approval of any matter presented to stockholders requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast at the Annual Meeting, without regard to either broker non-votes, or shares as to which the "ABSTAIN" box has been selected on the proxy card, is required for the approval of this non-binding resolution.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,477,009 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,028 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank P. Patafio | Director | 2025-04-28 | D | 5,000 | $10 | $50,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank P. Patafio | Director | 2025-05-01 | D | 119,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank P. Patafio | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 119,424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Stahlin | Director | 2025-06-18 | D | 3,231 | 12 | 37,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Stahlin | Director | 2025-06-20 | D | 4,769 | 12 | 55,607 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-01-24 | D | 3,957 | 12 | 47,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-01-24 | D | 1,618 | 12 | 19,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-01-24 | D | 1,296 | 12 | 15,409 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-01-24 | D | 1,535 | 12 | 18,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-01-26 | D | 2,680 | 12 | 31,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-01-26 | D | 997 | 12 | 11,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-01-26 | D | 1,180 | 12 | 14,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-01-26 | D | 1,245 | 12 | 14,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-01-27 | D | 893 | 12 | 10,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-01-27 | D | 2,187 | 12 | 26,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-01-27 | D | 943 | 12 | 11,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-01-29 | D | 453 | 12 | 5,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-01-29 | D | 482 | 12 | 5,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 1,125 | 12 | 13,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank P. Patafio | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-02-04 | A | 12,966 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gil Chapman | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Connors Jr | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Catino | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Harrison | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. Kessler | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-02-04 | A | 6,483 | 14 | 88,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Connors Jr | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Stahlin | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachana Kulkarni | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Harrison | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank P. Patafio | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-02-04 | A | 15,066 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Catino | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Stahlin | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-02-04 | A | 7,944 | 14 | 108,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-02-04 | A | 6,939 | 14 | 94,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-02-04 | A | 7,533 | 14 | 103,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gil Chapman | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-02-04 | A | 15,888 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachana Kulkarni | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 14 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-02-04 | A | 13,879 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. Kessler | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 4,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Stahlin | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 10,000 | 13 | 131,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-03-19 | A | 7,500 | 13 | 98,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 9,732 | 15 | 143,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,297 | 15 | 48,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,905 | 15 | 57,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,423 | 15 | 50,387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-07-14 | D | 4,118 | 15 | 60,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. Kessler | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. Kessler | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Connors Jr | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 168,569 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 15,066 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Harrison | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Harrison | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 82,313 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 13,879 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 38,388.46 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 26,135.8 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 23,534 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen J. Kessler | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 64,854 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachana Kulkarni | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachana Kulkarni | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 18,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-07-20 | D | 15,888 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-07-20 | D | 12,949.11 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-07-20 | D | 64,947 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 66,997.09 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 464,261 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Connors Jr | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Connors Jr | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 841 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Connors Jr | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 7,041 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Connors Jr | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 33,181 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Stahlin | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Stahlin | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 54,354 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Catino | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Catino | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Catino | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 37,460 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Catino | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 229,988 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 2,382.67 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 9,611.95 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gil Chapman | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gil Chapman | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 6,763 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank P. Patafio | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,383 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank P. Patafio | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 267,362 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 12,966 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,138.07 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 11,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Fasanella | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 46,019 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie Tomasello | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 9,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Lefkowitz | EVP | 2026-07-20 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jacobs | EVP & PAO | 2026-07-20 | D | 38,613.64 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Klein | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 59,118.88 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gil Chapman | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 7,651 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gil Chapman | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 48,005 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (151 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Steven Klein. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,477,009. View filing ↗
- Section 01, William Jacobs. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 764,070. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Fasanella. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 719,234. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robin Lefkowitz. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 653,072. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Vickie Tomasello. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 577,956. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Fasanella PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Klein PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robin Lefkowitz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Jacobs PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Vickie Tomasello PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Timothy C. Harrison. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,776. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Annette Catino. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,860. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul V. Stahlin. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,243. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick L. Ryan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,193. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Karen J. Kessler. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,743. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John P. Connors Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,903. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gil Chapman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,503. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Frank P. Patafio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,293. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rachana Kulkarni. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,399. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gualberto (Gil) Medina. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,931. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank P. Patafio 2025-04-28. Form 4, filed 2025-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank P. Patafio 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank P. Patafio 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul V. Stahlin 2025-06-18. Form 4, filed 2025-06-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul V. Stahlin 2025-06-20. Form 4, filed 2025-06-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-01-24. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-01-24. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-01-24. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-01-24. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-01-26. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-01-26. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-01-26. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-01-26. Form 4, filed 2026-01-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-01-27. Form 4, filed 2026-01-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-01-27. Form 4, filed 2026-01-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-01-27. Form 4, filed 2026-01-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-01-29. Form 4, filed 2026-01-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-01-29. Form 4, filed 2026-01-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-01-29. Form 4, filed 2026-01-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank P. Patafio 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gil Chapman 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Connors Jr 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Annette Catino 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy C. Harrison 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen J. Kessler 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Connors Jr 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul V. Stahlin 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rachana Kulkarni 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy C. Harrison 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank P. Patafio 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Annette Catino 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul V. Stahlin 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gil Chapman 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rachana Kulkarni 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen J. Kessler 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul V. Stahlin 2026-03-17. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-07-14. Form 4, filed 2026-07-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-07-14. Form 4, filed 2026-07-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-07-14. Form 4, filed 2026-07-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-07-14. Form 4, filed 2026-07-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-07-14. Form 4, filed 2026-07-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen J. Kessler 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen J. Kessler 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Connors Jr 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy C. Harrison 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy C. Harrison 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karen J. Kessler 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rachana Kulkarni 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rachana Kulkarni 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Connors Jr 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Connors Jr 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Connors Jr 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John P. Connors Jr 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul V. Stahlin 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul V. Stahlin 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Annette Catino 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Annette Catino 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Annette Catino 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Annette Catino 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gil Chapman 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gil Chapman 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank P. Patafio 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Frank P. Patafio 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Fasanella 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vickie Tomasello 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robin Lefkowitz 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Jacobs 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Klein 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gil Chapman 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gil Chapman 2026-07-20. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 26,238,672). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 29,687,070). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.48% (votes for as printed: 30,887,818). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 798,143 + equity 502,115 + all other 17,586 = 1,317,844, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. View filing ↗
- Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. View filing ↗
- Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. View filing ↗
- Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. View filing ↗
- Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. View filing ↗
- OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. View filing ↗
- Lakeland Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-11-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,097,917. View filing ↗
- Columbia Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,021. View filing ↗
- Unity Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. View filing ↗
- Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. View filing ↗
- Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. View filing ↗
- Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,838. View filing ↗
- Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. View filing ↗
- Acnb Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Acnb Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. View filing ↗
- Shore Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. View filing ↗
- First Bank, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in First Bank's own proxy. As printed: 1,543,299. View filing ↗
- CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. View filing ↗
- First of Long Island Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-08. CEO total compensation as printed in First of Long Island Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,497,065. View filing ↗
- Northfield Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. View filing ↗
- Peoples Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. View filing ↗
- BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, First Bank reciprocity. DEF 14A. First Bank names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Flushing Financial Corporation names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services reciprocity. DEF 14A. Peoples Financial Services names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kearny Financial Corp. names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lakeland Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lakeland Bancorp, Inc. names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Columbia Financial, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Columbia Financial, Inc. names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, First of Long Island Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. First of Long Island Corporation names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocity. DEF 14A. Peapack-Gladstone Financial names Northfield Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗