Companies Stoneridge Inc
Stoneridge (SRI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Stoneridge Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,753,374FY2023
- $2,226,646FY2024
- $3,593,069FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,593,069 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,226,646 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $900,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,256,621 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Zizelman | $900,000 | $0 | $2,256,621 | $0 | $405,000 | $0 | $31,448 | $3,593,069 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Horvath | 495,722 | 0 | 870,068 | 0 | 156,153 | 0 | 14,240 | 1,536,183 |
| Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| Natalia Noblet | 473,772 | 176,180 | 320,870 | 0 | 106,600 | 0 | 174,032 | 1,251,454 |
| President Electronics | ||||||||
| Susan Benedict | 405,050 | 0 | 660,142 | 0 | 109,364 | 0 | 12,971 | 1,187,527 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer & Assistant General Counsel | ||||||||
| Rajaey Kased | 336,815 | 0 | 316,689 | 0 | 63,153 | 0 | 360 | 717,017 |
| President, Control Devices Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Zizelman | $3,593,069 | $2,226,646 | $1,753,374 | ↑ +1,366,423 |
| Matthew Horvath | 1,536,183 | 1,024,611 | 1,477,324 | ↑ +511,572 |
| Natalia Noblet | 1,251,454 | — | — | — |
| Susan Benedict | 1,187,527 | 838,414 | 1,305,756 | ↑ +349,113 |
| Rajaey Kased | 717,017 | 566,786 | — | ↑ +150,231 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our Company's compensation programs for executive officers are designed to attract, retain, motivate, and reward talented executives who advance our strategic, operational, and financial objectives and thereby enhance shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Horvath | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 36,987 | 73,974 | 60,524 | 147,948 | $870,068 |
| James Zizelman | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 95,930 | 191,860 | 156,976 | 383,720 | 2,256,621 |
| Susan Benedict | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 28,063 | 56,126 | 45,921 | 112,252 | 660,142 |
| Rajaey Kased | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 13,462 | 26,925 | 22,030 | 53,850 | 316,689 |
| Natalia Noblet | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 13,640 | 27,281 | 22,320 | 54,562 | 320,870 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Horvath | $0 | $870,068 | $0 | 100.0% |
| James Zizelman | 0 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Susan Benedict | 0 | 660,142 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Rajaey Kased | 0 | 316,689 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Natalia Noblet | 0 | 320,870 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajaey Kased | PSU | 3,261 | — | $18,881 |
| Rajaey Kased | RSU | 4,001 | — | 23,166 |
| Rajaey Kased | RSU | 5,338 | — | 30,907 |
| Susan Benedict | PSU | 6,413 | — | 37,131 |
| Susan Benedict | RSU | 7,396 | — | 42,823 |
| Matthew Horvath | PSU | 7,848 | — | 45,440 |
| Matthew Horvath | RSU | 9,052 | — | 52,411 |
| Susan Benedict | RSU | 10,494 | — | 60,760 |
| Natalia Noblet | RSU | 12,264 | — | 71,009 |
| Matthew Horvath | RSU | 12,844 | — | 74,367 |
| James Zizelman | RSU | 19,363 | — | 112,112 |
| Rajaey Kased | RSU | 22,030 | — | 127,554 |
| Natalia Noblet | RSU | 22,320 | — | 129,233 |
| James Zizelman | PSU | 22,501 | — | 130,281 |
| Rajaey Kased | PSU | 26,925 | — | 155,896 |
| Natalia Noblet | PSU | 27,281 | — | 157,957 |
| James Zizelman | RSU | 36,823 | — | 213,205 |
| Susan Benedict | RSU | 45,921 | — | 265,883 |
| Susan Benedict | PSU | 56,126 | — | 324,970 |
| Matthew Horvath | RSU | 60,524 | — | 350,434 |
| Matthew Horvath | PSU | 73,974 | — | 428,309 |
| James Zizelman | RSU | 156,976 | — | 908,891 |
| James Zizelman | PSU | 191,860 | — | 1,110,869 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William M. LaskyIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $183,000 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $318,000 |
| Frank S. SklarskyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compliance and Ethics | 110,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Kim KorthIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 105,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Sheila RuttIndependent · Compensation · Compliance and Ethics (Chair) | 96,500 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,500 |
| Ira C. KaplanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Compliance and Ethics | 90,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Carsten J. ReinhardtIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| George S. Mayes, JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 51,500 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186,500 |
| Paul J. SchlatherIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 45,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,000 |
| Natalia NobletEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Aron R. EnglishIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James ZizelmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $771,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,080,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,851,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Stoneridge as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SRI
16 companies name SRI as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name SRI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Stoneridge Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 3 | Modine Manufacturing Company | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 4 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 5 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 6 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 7 | The Shyft Group, Inc. | 2024 | John Dunn | 780,000 | 4,983,273 | 0 | 892,922 | 6,704,927 |
| 8 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 9 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 10 | Gentex Corporation | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 11 | Wabash National Corporation | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 12 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| 13 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 14 | Superior Industries International, Inc. | 2024 | Majdi Abulaban | 900,000 | 3,207,383 | 0 | 711,000 | 4,840,598 |
| 15 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 16 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 17 | Stoneridge Inc | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 18 | Strattec Security Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Slater | 675,000 | 1,372,950 | 0 | 1,016,400 | 3,409,754 |
| 19 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 20 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 21 | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Sills | 742,000 | 405,390 | 0 | 1,088,843 | 2,339,731 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneridge Inc | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gentex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Gentherm Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Strattec Security Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Superior Industries International, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| The Shyft Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Mercer US LLC |
| Wabash National Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 15,986,309 | 5,458,156 | 13,851 | 74.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 17,229,208 | 3,593,201 | 24,995 | 82.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 25,295,714 | 206,073 | 5,649 | 99.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 23,040,927 | 1,059,510 | 2,407 | 95.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 23,553,611 | 493,405 | 7,654 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 23,876,689 | 486,197 | 117,248 | 97.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 74.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 82.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 99.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 278 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,593,069 |
| Median employee compensation | $12,939 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Zizelman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 193,799 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zizelman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 142,933 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zizelman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 169,465 | 7 | 1,167,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zizelman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 430,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zizelman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 142,933 | 7 | 984,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zizelman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 142,933 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira C. Kaplan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,000 | 8 | 37,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Lasky | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 5,000 | 7 | 37,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caetano Roberto Ferraiolo | President Stoneridge Brazil | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,000 | 8 | 67,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Randall Humphrey | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-15 | A | 40,053 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalia Noblet | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 5,000 | 7 | 36,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Randall Humphrey | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-08-18 | A | 6,000 | 7 | 42,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalia Noblet | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 12,264 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalia Noblet | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 12,264 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (73 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, James Zizelman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,593,069. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Horvath. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,536,183. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Natalia Noblet. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,251,454. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Susan Benedict. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,187,527. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rajaey Kased. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 717,017. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Horvath PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Zizelman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susan Benedict PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rajaey Kased PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Natalia Noblet PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 278 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William M. Lasky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Frank S. Sklarsky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim Korth. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sheila Rutt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ira C. Kaplan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carsten J. Reinhardt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, George S. Mayes, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul J. Schlather. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Natalia Noblet. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aron R. English. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James Zizelman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James Zizelman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James Zizelman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James Zizelman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James Zizelman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James Zizelman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James Zizelman 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ira C. Kaplan 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William M. Lasky 2026-06-12. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Caetano Roberto Ferraiolo 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Randall Humphrey 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Natalia Noblet 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Randall Humphrey 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Natalia Noblet 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Natalia Noblet 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.55% (votes for as printed: 15,986,309). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.64% (votes for as printed: 17,229,208). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.17% (votes for as printed: 25,295,714). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 771,000 + equity 1,080,000 + all other 0 = 1,851,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. View filing ↗
- Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. View filing ↗
- Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. View filing ↗
- Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. View filing ↗
- Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. View filing ↗
- Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗
- The Shyft Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in The Shyft Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,704,927. View filing ↗
- Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗
- Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗
- Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. View filing ↗
- Wabash National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
- Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. View filing ↗
- Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. View filing ↗
- Superior Industries International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Superior Industries International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,598. View filing ↗
- CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. View filing ↗
- Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. View filing ↗
- Stoneridge Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. View filing ↗
- Strattec Security Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Strattec Security Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,409,754. View filing ↗
- Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. View filing ↗
- Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. View filing ↗
- Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Strattec Security Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Strattec Security Corporation names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dorman Products, Inc. names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Methode Electronics, Inc. names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Standard Motor Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Standard Motor Products, Inc. names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Superior Industries International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Superior Industries International, Inc. names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Modine Manufacturing Company names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wabash National Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wabash National Corporation names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gentherm Incorporated names Stoneridge Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗