Companies Alamo Group Inc
Alamo (ALG): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Alamo Group Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,526,676FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,526,676 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $296,250 · bonus $200,000 · stock awards $3,544,080 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Leonard | $712,981 | $0 | $3,956,860 | $0 | $672,284 | $0 | $114,435 | $5,456,560 |
| Former President & CEO | ||||||||
| Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 200,000 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 0 | 35,096 | 4,526,676 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Agnieszka Kamps | 514,615 | 0 | 780,002 | 0 | 302,100 | 53,588 | 11,296 | 1,661,601 |
| EVP & CFO, Principal Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Thomas | 466,346 | 0 | 520,234 | 0 | 387,600 | 90,597 | 19,141 | 1,483,918 |
| EVP Industrial Equipment | ||||||||
| Richard Raborn | 517,308 | 0 | 600,996 | 0 | 195,936 | 111,691 | 25,461 | 1,451,392 |
| EVP Vegetation Management | ||||||||
| Edward Rizzuti | 472,115 | 0 | 520,234 | 0 | 248,188 | 118,165 | 16,123 | 1,374,825 |
| EVP Corporate Development & Investor Relations and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Leonard | $5,456,560 | $4,170,316 | $4,789,390 | ↑ +1,286,244 |
| Robert Hureau | 4,526,676 | — | — | — |
| Agnieszka Kamps | 1,661,601 | 1,494,832 | — | ↑ +166,769 |
| Kevin Thomas | 1,483,918 | 1,172,416 | — | ↑ +311,502 |
| Richard Raborn | 1,451,392 | 1,272,215 | 1,507,152 | ↑ +179,177 |
| Edward Rizzuti | 1,374,825 | 1,235,155 | 1,397,280 | ↑ +139,670 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We believe in pay for performance. The goal of our executive compensation program is to motivate and retain highly-talented executives who are critical to the success of our Company and to enhance the Company's performance by providing compensation to key managers who have the ability by the nature of their positions to significantly affect the operational effectiveness and financial performance of the Company or one of its subsidiaries.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agnieszka Kamps | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 2,231 | — | $390,001 |
| Richard Raborn | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,719 | — | 300,498 |
| Edward Rizzuti | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,488 | — | 260,117 |
| Kevin Thomas | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 744 | 1,488 | — | 2,976 | 260,117 |
| Agnieszka Kamps | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 1,116 | 2,231 | — | 4,462 | 390,001 |
| Edward Rizzuti | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 744 | 1,488 | — | 2,976 | 260,117 |
| Richard Raborn | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 860 | 1,719 | — | 3,438 | 300,498 |
| Jeffery Leonard | PSU | 2025-09-02 | 3,755 | 7,509 | — | 15,018 | 1,312,648 |
| Jeffery Leonard | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 7,509 | — | 2,919,417 |
| Robert Hureau | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 10,988 | — | 2,293,965 |
| Robert Hureau | PSU | 2025-09-02 | 2,994 | 5,988 | — | 11,976 | 1,250,115 |
| Kevin Thomas | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,488 | — | 260,117 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agnieszka Kamps | $390,001 | $390,001 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Richard Raborn | 300,498 | 300,498 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Edward Rizzuti | 260,117 | 260,117 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kevin Thomas | 260,117 | 260,117 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jeffery Leonard | 2,919,417 | 1,312,648 | 0 | 31.0% |
| Robert Hureau | 2,293,965 | 1,250,115 | 0 | 35.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Thomas | RSU | 200 | — | $33,574 |
| Kevin Thomas | RSU | 273 | — | 45,829 |
| Kevin Thomas | PSU | 409 | — | 68,659 |
| Edward Rizzuti | RSU | 412 | — | 69,162 |
| Richard Raborn | RSU | 468 | — | 78,563 |
| Kevin Thomas | RSU | 500 | — | 83,935 |
| Edward Rizzuti | RSU | 796 | — | 133,625 |
| Richard Raborn | RSU | 984 | — | 165,184 |
| Edward Rizzuti | PSU | 1,194 | — | 200,437 |
| Richard Raborn | PSU | 1,476 | — | 247,776 |
| Agnieszka Kamps | PSU | 1,479 | — | 248,280 |
| Edward Rizzuti | RSU | 1,488 | — | 249,791 |
| Edward Rizzuti | PSU | 1,488 | — | 249,791 |
| Kevin Thomas | RSU | 1,488 | — | 249,791 |
| Kevin Thomas | PSU | 1,488 | — | 249,791 |
| Richard Raborn | RSU | 1,719 | — | 288,569 |
| Richard Raborn | PSU | 1,719 | — | 288,569 |
| Agnieszka Kamps | RSU | 1,919 | — | 322,143 |
| Agnieszka Kamps | RSU | 2,231 | — | 374,518 |
| Agnieszka Kamps | PSU | 2,231 | — | 374,518 |
| Jeffery Leonard | RSU | 3,238 | — | 543,563 |
| Robert Hureau | PSU | 5,988 | — | 1,005,206 |
| Robert Hureau | RSU | 10,988 | — | 1,844,556 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W. ParodIndependent · Board Chair | $170,000 | $130,044 | $0 | — | $0 | $300,044 |
| Tracy C. JokinenIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair) | 123,000 | 130,044 | 0 | — | 0 | 253,044 |
| Robert P. BauerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 118,000 | 130,044 | 0 | — | 0 | 248,044 |
| Eric P. EtchartIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 98,000 | 130,044 | 0 | — | 0 | 228,044 |
| Nina C. GroomsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 130,044 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,044 |
| Lorie L. TekoriusIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 130,044 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,044 |
| Colleen C. HaleyIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 85,000 | 130,044 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,044 |
| Paul D. HouseholderIndependent · Compensation | 85,000 | 130,044 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,044 |
| Robert P. HureauEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jeffery A. LeonardEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 13,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $849,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,040,352 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,889,352 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Alamo as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ALG
13 companies name ALG as a compensation peer
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES INCASTEFY2025
- COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORPCMCOFY2026
- Custom Truck One Source, Inc.CTOSFY2025
- DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INCPLOWFY2025
- FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/FSSFY2025
- GORMAN RUPP COGRCFY2025
- KENNAMETAL INCKMTFY2026
- LINDSAY CORPLNNFY2025
- MANITOWOC CO INCMTWFY2025
- MYERS INDUSTRIES INCMYEFY2025
- TENNANT COTNCFY2025
- TITAN INTERNATIONAL INCTWIFY2025
- Titan Machinery Inc.TITNFY2026
Each company listed discloses ALG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Alamo Group Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | $1,173,000 | $6,450,421 | $0 | $2,709,000 | $10,423,317 |
| 2 | Federal Signal Corp. | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 3 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 4 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 5 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 6 | Hillenbrand, Inc. | 2024 | Kimberly Ryan | 1,002,213 | 4,973,173 | 0 | 640,338 | 6,747,446 |
| 7 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 8 | Wabash National Corporation | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 9 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 10 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 11 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 12 | The Manitowoc Company, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Ravenscroft | 1,005,385 | 3,184,407 | 0 | 785,255 | 5,052,437 |
| 13 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 14 | Alamo Group Inc | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 15 | Astec Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 16 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 17 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 18 | Titan International Inc. | 2025 | Paul Reitz | 976,981 | 709,600 | 0 | 0 | 2,446,411 |
| 19 | Titan Machinery Inc. | 2026 | Bryan Knutson | 575,000 | 574,995 | 0 | 373,851 | 1,535,836 |
| — | John Bean Technologies Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo Group Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Federal Signal Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Hillenbrand, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| John Bean Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PRSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Manitowoc Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Titan International Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Titan Machinery Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| Wabash National Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 10,904,169 | 346,667 | 7,671 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 10,533,729 | 217,997 | 56,866 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 10,916,690 | 144,255 | 7,470 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 10,995,340 | 122,500 | 10,947 | 98.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 10,872,698 | 103,603 | 6,469 | 99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 10,808,979 | 111,226 | 55,705 | 98.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 96.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 98.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting and therefore will have the same effect as a negative vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,526,676 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,757 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (63 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jeffery Leonard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,456,560. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Hureau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Agnieszka Kamps. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,661,601. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kevin Thomas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,483,918. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Richard Raborn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,451,392. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Edward Rizzuti. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,374,825. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Agnieszka Kamps RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Raborn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Rizzuti RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kevin Thomas PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Agnieszka Kamps PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Edward Rizzuti PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Raborn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffery Leonard PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffery Leonard RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Hureau RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Hureau PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kevin Thomas RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard W. Parod. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tracy C. Jokinen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert P. Bauer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric P. Etchart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nina C. Grooms. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lorie L. Tekorius. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Colleen C. Haley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul D. Householder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,044. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert P. Hureau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffery A. Leonard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 10,904,169). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 10,533,729). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.63% (votes for as printed: 10,916,690). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 849,000 + equity 1,040,352 + all other 0 = 1,889,352, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. View filing ↗
- Federal Signal Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. View filing ↗
- Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
- Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. View filing ↗
- Hillenbrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Hillenbrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,747,446. View filing ↗
- Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗
- Wabash National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
- Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. View filing ↗
- Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. View filing ↗
- Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. View filing ↗
- The Manitowoc Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in The Manitowoc Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,052,437. View filing ↗
- Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. View filing ↗
- Alamo Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
- Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. View filing ↗
- Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
- Titan International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Titan International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,446,411. View filing ↗
- Titan Machinery Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Titan Machinery Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,535,836. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lindsay Corporation names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Federal Signal Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Federal Signal Corp. names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Titan International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Titan International Inc. names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Douglas Dynamics, Inc. names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Astec Industries, Inc. names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Manitowoc Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Manitowoc Company, Inc. names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Titan Machinery Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Titan Machinery Inc. names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tennant Company names Alamo Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗