Companies Ooma Inc
Ooma (OOMA): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Ooma Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,350,306FY2024
- $3,584,848FY2025
- $5,028,580FY2026
CEO total pay was $5,028,580 in fiscal 2026, up from $3,584,848 in fiscal 2025.
FY2026: salary $619,551 · bonus $37,500 · stock awards $3,852,800 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Stang | $619,551 | $37,500 | $3,852,800 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $18,729 | $5,028,580 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shig Hamamatsu | 454,586 | 18,593 | 963,200 | 0 | 247,907 | 0 | 11,048 | 1,695,334 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jenny Yeh | 445,577 | 89,000 | 825,600 | 0 | 156,000 | 0 | 13,649 | 1,529,825 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Namrata Sabharwal | 328,426 | 71,114 | 330,240 | 0 | 72,000 | 0 | 11,525 | 813,305 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Stang | $5,028,580 | $3,584,848 | $4,350,306 | ↑ +1,443,732 |
| Shig Hamamatsu | 1,695,334 | 1,450,192 | 1,656,752 | ↑ +245,142 |
| Jenny Yeh | 1,529,825 | 1,189,456 | 1,122,676 | ↑ +340,369 |
| Namrata Sabharwal | 813,305 | 606,712 | 533,252 | ↑ +206,593 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We design our executive compensation program to achieve the following objectives: attract, motivate and retain executive officers of outstanding ability and potential; motivate and reward behavior consistent with our corporate performance objectives; and ensure that compensation is meaningfully tied to the creation of stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Stang | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 280,000 | — | $3,852,800 |
| Jenny Yeh | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 60,000 | — | 825,600 |
| Namrata Sabharwal | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 24,000 | — | 330,240 |
| Shig Hamamatsu | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 70,000 | — | 963,200 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Stang | $3,852,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jenny Yeh | 825,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Namrata Sabharwal | 330,240 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Shig Hamamatsu | 963,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny Yeh | Option | 312 | 16.28 | — |
| Namrata Sabharwal | RSU | 687 | — | 8,072 |
| Shig Hamamatsu | RSU | 2,187 | — | 25,697 |
| Jenny Yeh | RSU | 2,187 | — | 25,697 |
| Namrata Sabharwal | RSU | 3,750 | — | 44,063 |
| Eric Stang | Option | 3,750 | 16.28 | — |
| Eric Stang | Option | 5,937 | 16.69 | — |
| Eric Stang | RSU | 11,250 | — | 132,188 |
| Namrata Sabharwal | RSU | 11,250 | — | 132,188 |
| Jenny Yeh | RSU | 13,125 | — | 154,219 |
| Namrata Sabharwal | RSU | 19,500 | — | 229,125 |
| Shig Hamamatsu | RSU | 23,125 | — | 271,719 |
| Jenny Yeh | RSU | 29,812 | — | 350,291 |
| Shig Hamamatsu | RSU | 39,375 | — | 462,656 |
| Jenny Yeh | RSU | 48,750 | — | 572,813 |
| Shig Hamamatsu | RSU | 56,875 | — | 668,281 |
| Eric Stang | RSU | 78,125 | — | 917,969 |
| Eric Stang | RSU | 140,625 | — | 1,652,344 |
| Eric Stang | RSU | 227,500 | — | 2,673,125 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William D. PearceIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | $67,000 | $152,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $219,308 |
| Andrew H. GalliganIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 152,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,308 |
| Russ MannIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 56,000 | 152,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,308 |
| Peter J. GoettnerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 54,000 | 152,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,308 |
| Susan G. ButenhoffIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | 152,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202,308 |
| Judi A. HandIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 48,000 | 152,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,308 |
| Jenny C. YehEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Eric B. StangEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $120,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $335,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $913,848 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,248,848 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Ooma as a peer
Companies that benchmark against OOMA
10 companies name OOMA as a compensation peer
- 8X8 INC /DE/EGHTFY2026
- Anterix Inc.ATEXFY2026
- Arlo Technologies, Inc.ARLOFY2025
- Bandwidth Inc.BANDFY2025
- BRIGHTCOVE INCBCOVFY2024
- LANTRONIX INCLTRXFY2026
- SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/SHENFY2025
- SOUNDTHINKING, INC.SSTIFY2025
- Spok Holdings, IncSPOKFY2025
- STEM, INC.STEMFY2025
- Turtle Beach CorpTBCHFY2025
Each company listed discloses OOMA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OOMA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Ooma Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | $500,000 | $8,525,359 | $0 | $468,368 | $9,510,745 |
| 2 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 3 | Mitek Systems | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 4 | Pros Holdings | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 5 | Gogo | 2025 | Christopher Moore | 850,000 | 4,999,997 | 0 | 1,033,855 | 9,043,298 |
| 6 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 7 | Bandwidth | 2025 | David Morken | 531,970 | 6,986,470 | 0 | 0 | 7,558,096 |
| 8 | Arlo Technologies | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 9 | Kaltura | 2025 | Ron Yekutiel | 552,985 | 5,431,579 | 0 | 353,471 | 6,412,754 |
| 10 | Weave Communications | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 11 | Ooma Inc | 2026 | Eric Stang | 619,551 | 3,852,800 | 0 | 500,000 | 5,028,580 |
| 12 | Spok Holdings | 2025 | Vincent Kelly | 500,000 | 452,000 | — | 456,914 | 4,817,820 |
| 13 | Synchronoss Technologies | 2024 | Jeffrey Miller | 520,000 | 2,816,000 | 0 | 449,280 | 3,842,280 |
| 14 | Shenandoah Telecommunications Company | 2025 | Christopher French | 638,779 | 1,784,519 | 0 | 555,061 | 3,007,359 |
| 15 | Backblaze | 2025 | Gleb Budman | 550,000 | 2,113,504 | 0 | 0 | 2,674,004 |
| 16 | 8x8 | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 17 | Expensify | 2025 | David Barrett | 1,845,851 | 57,853 | 0 | 0 | 1,903,704 |
| 18 | Consensus Cloud Solutions | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 19 | LivePerson | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ooma Inc | 80% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| 8x8 | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Arlo Technologies | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Backblaze | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Bandwidth | 103.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Domo | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Expensify | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gogo | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Kaltura | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| LivePerson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| Mitek Systems | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Pros Holdings | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Shenandoah Telecommunications Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Spok Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | AON |
| Synchronoss Technologies | 86.4% | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| Weave Communications | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yext | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 17,705,978 | 528,798 | 47,514 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 18,815,983 | 659,780 | 14,226 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 18,815,983 | 659,780 | 14,226 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 17,622,156 | 1,235,371 | 15,639 | 93.37% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 17,096,968 | 554,436 | 15,150 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 14,678,537 | 617,192 | 14,806 | 95.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 96.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 96.54%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 96.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposal and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposal and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote for purposes of such proposal and, therefore, will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,028,580 |
| Median employee compensation | $114,179 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,061 | $18 | $182,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,209 | 18 | 40,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,942 | 18 | 53,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 669 | 18 | 12,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 27,696 | 18 | 488,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Pearce | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Galligan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russ Mann | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judi A. Hand | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Goettner | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Butenhoff | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 8,308 | 17 | 138,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 216 | 17 | 3,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,124 | 17 | 52,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,262 | 17 | 21,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 674 | 18 | 11,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Pearce | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,000 | 18 | 53,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,961 | 18 | 51,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,366 | 18 | 164,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,894 | 18 | 33,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,971 | 17 | 50,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,647 | 17 | 28,246 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 415 | 17 | 7,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 8,317 | 17 | 142,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russ Mann | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 7,498 | 18 | 137,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russ Mann | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 12,502 | 18 | 229,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 27,666 | 19 | 511,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,840 | 20 | 251,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,481 | 20 | 49,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 23,212 | 20 | 464,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,762 | 21 | 37,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,757 | 22 | 38,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 8,600 | 25 | 215,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 3,225 | 24 | 77,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 9,141 | 23 | 211,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,583 | 22 | 34,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 3,081 | 22 | 67,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,807 | 22 | 107,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 2,239 | 22 | 48,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 725 | 22 | 15,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 10,113 | 22 | 221,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,226 | 23 | 28,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 3,191 | 23 | 72,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 8,397 | 23 | 191,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 234 | 23 | 5,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 1,313 | 23 | 30,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 1,429 | 23 | 32,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 9,431 | 23 | 213,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 3,058 | 23 | 69,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 2,481 | 23 | 57,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 600 | 23 | 13,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 29,639 | 23 | 683,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,933 | 23 | 43,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 10,361 | 23 | 235,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,948 | 23 | 44,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 36,322 | 23 | 844,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 472 | 23 | 10,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 1,691 | 23 | 38,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 3,058 | 23 | 69,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 8,191 | 23 | 185,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-17 | D | 1,747 | 23 | 40,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-21 | A | 50,000 | 10 | 510,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Butenhoff | Director | 2026-09-22 | D | 9,000 | 22 | 198,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-24 | — | 1,500 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 1,500 | 22 | 33,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | A | 1,500 | 11 | 15,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 67 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,061 | $18 | $182,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,209 | 18 | 40,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,942 | 18 | 53,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 669 | 18 | 12,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 27,696 | 18 | 488,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Pearce | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Galligan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russ Mann | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judi A. Hand | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Goettner | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Butenhoff | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 8,308 | 17 | 138,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 216 | 17 | 3,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,124 | 17 | 52,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,262 | 17 | 21,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 674 | 18 | 11,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Pearce | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,000 | 18 | 53,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,961 | 18 | 51,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,366 | 18 | 164,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,894 | 18 | 33,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,971 | 17 | 50,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,647 | 17 | 28,246 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 415 | 17 | 7,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 8,317 | 17 | 142,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russ Mann | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 7,498 | 18 | 137,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russ Mann | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 12,502 | 18 | 229,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 27,666 | 19 | 511,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,840 | 20 | 251,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,481 | 20 | 49,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 23,212 | 20 | 464,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,762 | 21 | 37,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,757 | 22 | 38,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 8,600 | 25 | 215,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 3,225 | 24 | 77,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 9,141 | 23 | 211,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,583 | 22 | 34,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 3,081 | 22 | 67,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,807 | 22 | 107,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 2,239 | 22 | 48,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 725 | 22 | 15,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 10,113 | 22 | 221,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,226 | 23 | 28,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 3,191 | 23 | 72,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 8,397 | 23 | 191,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 234 | 23 | 5,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 1,313 | 23 | 30,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 1,429 | 23 | 32,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 9,431 | 23 | 213,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 3,058 | 23 | 69,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 2,481 | 23 | 57,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 600 | 23 | 13,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 29,639 | 23 | 683,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,933 | 23 | 43,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 10,361 | 23 | 235,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,948 | 23 | 44,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 36,322 | 23 | 844,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 472 | 23 | 10,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 1,691 | 23 | 38,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shig Hamamatsu | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 3,058 | 23 | 69,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 8,191 | 23 | 185,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jenny C. Yeh | Director | 2026-09-17 | D | 1,747 | 23 | 40,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-21 | A | 50,000 | 10 | 510,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric B. Stang | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Butenhoff | Director | 2026-09-22 | D | 9,000 | 22 | 198,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 1,500 | 22 | 33,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Namrata Sabharwal | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | A | 1,500 | 11 | 15,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (113 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Eric Stang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 5,028,580. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Shig Hamamatsu. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,695,334. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jenny Yeh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,529,825. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Namrata Sabharwal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 813,305. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Stang RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jenny Yeh RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Namrata Sabharwal RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shig Hamamatsu RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William D. Pearce. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew H. Galligan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Russ Mann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter J. Goettner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan G. Butenhoff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Judi A. Hand. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,308. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jenny C. Yeh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric B. Stang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William D. Pearce 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew H. Galligan 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russ Mann 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Judi A. Hand 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter J. Goettner 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan G. Butenhoff 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William D. Pearce 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-06-15. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russ Mann 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russ Mann 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-06-24. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-07-07. Form 4, filed 2026-07-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-07-10. Form 4, filed 2026-07-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-07-16. Form 4, filed 2026-07-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-07-28. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-08-27. Form 4, filed 2026-08-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-08-27. Form 4, filed 2026-08-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-08-27. Form 4, filed 2026-08-31. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-03. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-09-08. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-08. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-08. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-08. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-11. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-11. Form 4, filed 2026-09-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-14. Form 4, filed 2026-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-15. Form 4, filed 2026-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-15. Form 4, filed 2026-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shig Hamamatsu 2026-09-15. Form 4, filed 2026-09-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-15. Form 4, filed 2026-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jenny C. Yeh 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-21. Form 4, filed 2026-09-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric B. Stang 2026-09-21. Form 4, filed 2026-09-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Susan G. Butenhoff 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-24. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-24. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Namrata Sabharwal 2026-09-24. Form 4, filed 2026-09-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 17,705,978). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54%. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 335,000 + equity 913,848 + all other 0 = 1,248,848, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Olo, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. View filing ↗
- Domo, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. View filing ↗
- Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. View filing ↗
- Pros Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Pros Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. View filing ↗
- Gogo, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Gogo's own proxy. As printed: 9,043,298. View filing ↗
- Yext, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. View filing ↗
- Bandwidth, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth's own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. View filing ↗
- Arlo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. View filing ↗
- Kaltura, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. View filing ↗
- Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. View filing ↗
- Ooma Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. View filing ↗
- Spok Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Spok Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,817,820. View filing ↗
- Synchronoss Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. View filing ↗
- Shenandoah Telecommunications Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Shenandoah Telecommunications Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,007,359. View filing ↗
- Backblaze, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Backblaze's own proxy. As printed: 2,674,004. View filing ↗
- 8x8, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. View filing ↗
- Expensify, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify's own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. View filing ↗
- Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. View filing ↗
- LivePerson, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-22. CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson's own proxy. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Shenandoah Telecommunications Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shenandoah Telecommunications Company names Ooma Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Spok Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. Spok Holdings names Ooma Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Arlo Technologies reciprocity. DEF 14A. Arlo Technologies names Ooma Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Bandwidth reciprocity. DEF 14A. Bandwidth names Ooma Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗