Companies Quanta Services, Inc
Quanta Services (PWR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Quanta Services, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $15,626,189FY2024
- $15,699,684FY2025
CEO total pay was $15,699,684 in fiscal 2025, up from $15,626,189 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,406,250 · bonus $0 · stock awards $11,050,345 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Austin | $1,406,250 | $0 | $11,050,345 | $0 | $2,710,350 | $0 | $532,739 | $15,699,684 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jayshree Desai | 861,000 | 0 | 3,249,148 | 0 | 1,220,450 | 0 | 88,658 | 5,419,256 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Karl Studer | 835,340 | 0 | 2,627,480 | 0 | 1,181,563 | 0 | 293,763 | 4,938,146 |
| President – Electric Power | ||||||||
| Gerald Ducey | 735,000 | 0 | 1,628,591 | 0 | 931,980 | 0 | 106,388 | 3,401,959 |
| President – Strategic Operations | ||||||||
| Donald Wayne | 623,150 | 0 | 1,242,634 | 0 | 750,646 | 0 | 95,853 | 2,712,283 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Austin | $15,699,684 | $15,626,189 | — | ↑ +73,495 |
| Jayshree Desai | 5,419,256 | 4,935,740 | 4,395,749 | ↑ +483,516 |
| Karl Studer | 4,938,146 | 4,506,354 | — | ↑ +431,792 |
| Gerald Ducey | 3,401,959 | 3,330,498 | — | ↑ +71,461 |
| Donald Wayne | 2,712,283 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Quanta's compensation philosophy links executive compensation to both individual and Company performance, aiming to attract, motivate, and retain key contributors. The program is designed to be competitive, equitable, performance-based, affordable, and balanced, with a significant portion of target compensation at risk to align executive interests with stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Wayne | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,918 | — | $497,261 |
| Karl Studer | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 3,041 | — | 788,410 |
| Karl Studer | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 7,096 | — | 15,256 | 1,839,070 |
| Earl Austin | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 29,843 | — | 64,162 | 7,734,410 |
| Gerald Ducey | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 3,770 | — | 8,106 | 977,071 |
| Jayshree Desai | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 7,521 | — | 16,170 | 1,949,218 |
| Jayshree Desai | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 5,014 | — | 1,299,930 |
| Earl Austin | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 12,790 | — | 3,315,935 |
| Gerald Ducey | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 2,513 | — | 651,520 |
| Donald Wayne | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 2,876 | — | 6,183 | 745,373 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Wayne | $497,261 | $745,373 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Karl Studer | 788,410 | 1,839,070 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Earl Austin | 3,315,935 | 7,734,410 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Gerald Ducey | 651,520 | 977,071 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Jayshree Desai | 1,299,930 | 1,949,218 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Ducey | RSU | 1,038 | — | $438,098 |
| Donald Wayne | RSU | 1,081 | — | 456,247 |
| Karl Studer | RSU | 1,526 | — | 644,064 |
| Donald Wayne | RSU | 1,706 | — | 720,034 |
| Donald Wayne | RSU | 1,918 | — | 809,511 |
| Jayshree Desai | RSU | 1,984 | — | 837,367 |
| Gerald Ducey | RSU | 2,013 | — | 849,607 |
| Karl Studer | RSU | 2,191 | — | 924,733 |
| Gerald Ducey | RSU | 2,513 | — | 1,060,637 |
| Karl Studer | RSU | 3,041 | — | 1,283,484 |
| Gerald Ducey | RSU | 3,230 | — | 1,363,254 |
| Jayshree Desai | RSU | 3,490 | — | 1,472,989 |
| Jayshree Desai | RSU | 5,014 | — | 2,116,209 |
| Donald Wayne | PSU | 6,183 | — | 2,609,597 |
| Earl Austin | RSU | 6,201 | — | 2,617,194 |
| Donald Wayne | PSU | 7,682 | — | 3,242,265 |
| Gerald Ducey | PSU | 8,106 | — | 3,421,218 |
| Gerald Ducey | PSU | 9,060 | — | 3,823,864 |
| Earl Austin | RSU | 9,616 | — | 4,058,529 |
| Earl Austin | RSU | 12,790 | — | 5,398,147 |
| Karl Studer | PSU | 15,256 | — | 6,438,947 |
| Karl Studer | PSU | 15,340 | — | 6,474,400 |
| Jayshree Desai | PSU | 15,706 | — | 6,628,874 |
| Jayshree Desai | PSU | 16,170 | — | 6,824,710 |
| Earl Austin | PSU | 64,162 | — | 27,080,214 |
| Earl Austin | PSU | 67,312 | — | 28,409,703 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle N. BenebyIndependent · Board Chair | $220,000 | $287,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $507,822 |
| Worthing F. JackmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance and Investment | 170,000 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,934 |
| Warner L. BaxterIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating · Safety, Operations and Risk (Chair) | 167,767 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,701 |
| R. Scott RoweIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 167,589 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,523 |
| Holli C. LadhaniIndependent · Audit · Finance and Investment (Chair) | 165,000 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,934 |
| Martha B. WyrschIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 160,000 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,934 |
| Jo-ann M. dePass OlsovskyIndependent · Compensation · Finance and Investment | 147,589 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,523 |
| Bernard FriedIndependent · Compensation · Finance and Investment · Safety, Operations and Risk | 147,589 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,523 |
| Raúl J. ValentínIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 147,589 | 184,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,523 |
| Vincent D. FosterIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph KimIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Earl C. (Duke) Austin JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer for Board membership |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,493,123 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,767,294 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,260,417 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Quanta Services as a peer
Companies that benchmark against PWR
13 companies name PWR as a compensation peer
- Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.APDFY2025
- EMCOR Group, Inc.EMEFY2025
- FLUOR CORPFLRFY2025
- GE Vernova Inc.GEVFY2025
- HORTON D R INC /DE/DHIFY2025
- MASTEC INCMTZFY2025
- STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.STRLFY2025
- TechnipFMC plcFTIFY2025
- TUTOR PERINI CORPTPCFY2025
- WESCO INTERNATIONAL INCWCCFY2025
Each company listed discloses PWR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PWR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Quanta Services, Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | $1,688,754 | $11,987,000 | $0 | $9,326,801 | $25,756,121 |
| 2 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 11,028,701 | 3,543,778 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 4 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 5 | Textron Inc | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 6 | Johnson Controls International PLC | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 7 | Cummins, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 8 | GE Vernova Inc. | 2025 | Scott Strazik | 1,469,136 | 8,514,678 | 2,191,808 | 4,500,000 | 18,020,345 |
| 9 | Quanta Services, Inc | 2025 | Earl Austin | 1,406,250 | 11,050,345 | 0 | 2,710,350 | 15,699,684 |
| 10 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 11 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 12 | Emcor Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 13 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 14 | Paccar Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 15 | MasTec, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | 1,250,000 | 8,000,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 11,544,386 |
| 16 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 17 | Eaton Corporation | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 18 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quanta Services, Inc | 126.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cummins, Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Eaton Corporation | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emcor Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| GE Vernova Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — 3-year cumulative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) modifier | Pay Governance LLC |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Johnson Controls International PLC | 176.6% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| MasTec, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Paccar Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Textron Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 114,220,186 | 7,122,529 | 231,119 | 94.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 108,939,966 | 7,703,334 | 783,820 | 93.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 110,489,398 | 8,183,219 | 407,397 | 93.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 107,486,060 | 11,460,767 | 215,010 | 90.36% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-27 | 110,740,046 | 6,676,631 | 232,258 | 94.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 110,340,526 | 3,583,165 | 1,870,913 | 96.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 94.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 93.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 93.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast for purposes of these proposals and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast for purposes of these proposals and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast for purposes of these proposals and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 154 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,699,684 |
| Median employee compensation | $102,192 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nobel | Chief Accounting Officer & SVP | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,000 | $757 | $3,027,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Nobel | Chief Accounting Officer & SVP | 2026-05-04 | D | 45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,286 | 773 | 4,083,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,509 | 765 | 4,215,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 614 | 778 | 477,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,590 | 777 | 1,235,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 934 | 775 | 723,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,121 | 773 | 866,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,187 | 771 | 1,687,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,846 | 769 | 3,728,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 998 | 768 | 766,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 305 | 767 | 233,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,030 | 765 | 788,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,313 | 776 | 4,121,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,562 | 775 | 3,534,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,098 | 774 | 2,396,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,712 | 771 | 8,263,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 21,329 | 771 | 16,438,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 27,368 | 769 | 21,057,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 30,478 | 769 | 23,427,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,062 | 768 | 3,118,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,523 | 767 | 1,168,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,086 | 776 | 842,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 545 | 774 | 421,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,354 | 771 | 3,355,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 6,382 | 769 | 4,905,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,992 | 778 | 2,326,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,768 | 777 | 6,033,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha B. Wyrsch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-21 | — | 2,938 | — | — | 10 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| Raul Javier Valentin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,823 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,823 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Worthing F. Jackman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 4,224 | — | — | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Martha B. Wyrsch | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holli C. Ladhani | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holli C. Ladhani | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 196 | 712 | 139,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle N. Beneby | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warner L. Baxter | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-09 | — | 203 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 59 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nobel | Chief Accounting Officer & SVP | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,000 | $757 | $3,027,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Nobel | Chief Accounting Officer & SVP | 2026-05-04 | D | 45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,286 | 773 | 4,083,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,509 | 765 | 4,215,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 614 | 778 | 477,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,590 | 777 | 1,235,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 934 | 775 | 723,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,121 | 773 | 866,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,187 | 771 | 1,687,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,846 | 769 | 3,728,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 998 | 768 | 766,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 305 | 767 | 233,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,030 | 765 | 788,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,313 | 776 | 4,121,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,562 | 775 | 3,534,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,098 | 774 | 2,396,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,712 | 771 | 8,263,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 21,329 | 771 | 16,438,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 27,368 | 769 | 21,057,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 30,478 | 769 | 23,427,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,062 | 768 | 3,118,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,523 | 767 | 1,168,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,086 | 776 | 842,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 545 | 774 | 421,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,354 | 771 | 3,355,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 6,382 | 769 | 4,905,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,992 | 778 | 2,326,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Austin Jr. | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,768 | 777 | 6,033,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha B. Wyrsch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holli C. Ladhani | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Javier Valentin | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 559 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Javier Valentin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Worthing F. Jackman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kim | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| dePass Olsovsky Josephine Ann Marie | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warner L. Baxter | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle N. Beneby | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 387 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha B. Wyrsch | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,823 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,823 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Worthing F. Jackman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha B. Wyrsch | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 559 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha B. Wyrsch | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 559 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holli C. Ladhani | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 559 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Fried | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warner L. Baxter | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 559 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holli C. Ladhani | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 196 | 712 | 139,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holli C. Ladhani | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 559 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle N. Beneby | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 870 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doyle N. Beneby | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warner L. Baxter | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Worthing F. Jackman | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 559 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Rubin | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 203 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (115 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Earl Austin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 15,699,684. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jayshree Desai. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,419,256. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Karl Studer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,938,146. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gerald Ducey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,401,959. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Donald Wayne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,712,283. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald Wayne RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Karl Studer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Karl Studer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Earl Austin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gerald Ducey PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jayshree Desai PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jayshree Desai RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Earl Austin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gerald Ducey RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Donald Wayne PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Doyle N. Beneby. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,822. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Worthing F. Jackman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,934. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Warner L. Baxter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,701. View filing ↗
- Section 08, R. Scott Rowe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,523. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Holli C. Ladhani. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,934. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Martha B. Wyrsch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,934. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jo-ann M. dePass Olsovsky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,523. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bernard Fried. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,523. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Raúl J. Valentín. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,523. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vincent D. Foster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph Kim. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Earl C. (Duke) Austin Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul Nobel 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul Nobel 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Earl C. Austin Jr. 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha B. Wyrsch 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bernard Fried 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Holli C. Ladhani 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Raul Javier Valentin 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Raul Javier Valentin 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Worthing F. Jackman 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Kim 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, dePass Olsovsky Josephine Ann Marie 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warner L. Baxter 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Doyle N. Beneby 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha B. Wyrsch 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bernard Fried 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bernard Fried 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Worthing F. Jackman 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha B. Wyrsch 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martha B. Wyrsch 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Holli C. Ladhani 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bernard Fried 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bernard Fried 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warner L. Baxter 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Holli C. Ladhani 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Holli C. Ladhani 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Doyle N. Beneby 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Doyle N. Beneby 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warner L. Baxter 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Worthing F. Jackman 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ellen Rubin 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.13% (votes for as printed: 114,220,186). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.4% (votes for as printed: 108,939,966). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-31. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.1% (votes for as printed: 110,489,398). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,493,123 + equity 1,767,294 + all other 0 = 3,260,417, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. View filing ↗
- L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. View filing ↗
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
- Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
- Textron Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc's own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
- Johnson Controls International PLC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. View filing ↗
- Cummins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
- GE Vernova Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in GE Vernova Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,345. View filing ↗
- Quanta Services, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. View filing ↗
- Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
- Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. View filing ↗
- Emcor Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Emcor Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. View filing ↗
- Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. View filing ↗
- Paccar Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Paccar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. View filing ↗
- MasTec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. View filing ↗
- Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. View filing ↗
- Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. View filing ↗
- Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. EMCOR Group, Inc. names Quanta Services, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fluor Corporation names Quanta Services, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MasTec, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MasTec, Inc. names Quanta Services, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, GE Vernova Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. GE Vernova Inc. names Quanta Services, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗