Companies Transcat Inc
Transcat (TRNS): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Transcat Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,440,460FY2024
- $1,815,360FY2025
- $5,862,200FY2026
CEO total pay was $5,862,200 in fiscal 2026, up from $1,815,360 in fiscal 2025.
FY2026: salary $737,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,613,932 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rudow | $737,000 | $0 | $4,613,932 | $0 | $494,115 | $0 | $17,153 | $5,862,200 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Barbato | 396,000 | 0 | 1,695,231 | 0 | 132,544 | 0 | 11,625 | 2,235,400 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael West | 363,000 | 0 | 966,521 | 0 | 97,408 | 0 | 11,617 | 1,438,546 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Theresa Conroy | 311,000 | 0 | 832,082 | 0 | 83,214 | 0 | 10,294 | 1,236,590 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Haddad | 312,000 | 0 | 502,099 | 0 | 83,492 | 0 | 9,922 | 907,513 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rudow | $5,862,200 | $1,815,360 | $2,440,460 | ↑ +4,046,840 |
| Thomas Barbato | 2,235,400 | 922,852 | 994,829 | ↑ +1,312,548 |
| Michael West | 1,438,546 | 848,869 | 619,363 | ↑ +589,677 |
| Theresa Conroy | 1,236,590 | 536,039 | 596,967 | ↑ +700,551 |
| Michael Haddad | 907,513 | 367,727 | — | ↑ +539,786 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain a highly-qualified and effective executive management team. We believe that the most effective executive compensation program is one that is designed to reward the achievement of specific annual, long-term and strategic company goals, which aligns the interests of each of our executive management team with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael West | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 1,285 | — | $118,271 |
| Michael Haddad | RSU | 2026-01-06 | — | — | 5,190 | — | 314,981 |
| Theresa Conroy | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 1,098 | — | 101,060 |
| Theresa Conroy | RSU | 2026-01-06 | — | — | 10,380 | — | 629,962 |
| Lee Rudow | RSU | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 14,782 | — | 1,249,966 |
| Michael West | RSU | 2026-01-06 | — | — | 12,028 | — | 729,979 |
| Lee Rudow | RSU | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 12,500 | — | 1,057,000 |
| Lee Rudow | PSU | 2025-08-21 | 6,250 | 12,500 | — | 18,750 | 1,057,000 |
| Theresa Conroy | PSU | 2025-05-27 | 549 | 1,098 | — | 1,647 | 101,060 |
| Thomas Barbato | RSU | 2026-01-06 | — | — | 19,772 | — | 1,199,963 |
| Thomas Barbato | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 2,691 | — | 247,680 |
| Michael West | PSU | 2025-05-27 | 643 | 1,285 | — | 1,928 | 118,271 |
| Thomas Barbato | PSU | 2025-05-27 | 1,345 | 2,690 | — | 4,035 | 247,588 |
| Michael Haddad | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 1,017 | — | 93,605 |
| Michael Haddad | PSU | 2025-05-27 | 508 | 1,016 | — | 1,524 | 93,513 |
| Lee Rudow | PSU | 2025-08-21 | 7,391 | 14,782 | — | 22,173 | 1,249,966 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael West | $848,250 | $118,271 | $0 | 12.2% |
| Michael Haddad | 408,586 | 93,513 | 0 | 18.6% |
| Theresa Conroy | 731,022 | 101,060 | 0 | 12.1% |
| Lee Rudow | 2,306,966 | 2,306,966 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Barbato | 1,447,643 | 247,588 | 0 | 14.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theresa Conroy | PSU | 524 | — | $37,372 |
| Michael West | PSU | 725 | — | 51,707 |
| Michael Haddad | RSU | 730 | — | 52,064 |
| Michael Haddad | PSU | 730 | — | 52,064 |
| Theresa Conroy | PSU | 782 | — | 55,772 |
| Theresa Conroy | RSU | 783 | — | 55,844 |
| Michael West | RSU | 916 | — | 65,329 |
| Michael West | PSU | 916 | — | 65,329 |
| Michael Haddad | PSU | 1,016 | — | 72,532 |
| Michael Haddad | RSU | 1,017 | — | 72,532 |
| Theresa Conroy | RSU | 1,098 | — | 78,309 |
| Theresa Conroy | PSU | 1,098 | — | 78,309 |
| Thomas Barbato | PSU | 1,186 | — | 84,586 |
| Michael West | RSU | 1,285 | — | 91,718 |
| Michael West | PSU | 1,285 | — | 91,718 |
| Thomas Barbato | PSU | 1,918 | — | 136,792 |
| Thomas Barbato | RSU | 1,919 | — | 136,863 |
| Michael West | RSU | 2,000 | — | 142,640 |
| Thomas Barbato | PSU | 2,690 | — | 191,922 |
| Thomas Barbato | RSU | 2,691 | — | 191,922 |
| Lee Rudow | PSU | 3,784 | — | 269,875 |
| Lee Rudow | RSU | 3,925 | — | 279,931 |
| Lee Rudow | PSU | 3,925 | — | 279,931 |
| Michael Haddad | RSU | 5,190 | — | 370,151 |
| Lee Rudow | RSU | 8,333 | — | 594,310 |
| Theresa Conroy | RSU | 10,380 | — | 740,302 |
| Michael West | RSU | 12,028 | — | 857,837 |
| Lee Rudow | PSU | 12,500 | — | 891,500 |
| Lee Rudow | RSU | 14,782 | — | 1,054,252 |
| Lee Rudow | PSU | 14,782 | — | 1,054,252 |
| Thomas Barbato | RSU | 19,772 | — | 1,410,139 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary J. HaseleyIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $135,000 | $120,009 | $0 | — | $0 | $255,009 |
| Mbago M. KanikiIndependent · Audit · Executive · NESG (Chair) | 105,000 | 120,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 225,009 |
| Oksana S. DominachIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 95,000 | 120,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,009 |
| Craig D. CairnsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 120,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 190,009 |
| Cynthia M. LangstonIndependent · Audit · Technology (Chair) | 70,000 | 120,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 190,009 |
| Dawn G. DePerriorIndependent · Compensation · NESG · Technology | 60,625 | 120,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 180,634 |
| Christopher P. GilletteIndependent · Compensation · NESG · Technology | 60,625 | 120,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 180,634 |
| Robert L. MeccaIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 120,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 175,009 |
| Charles P. HadeedIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 24,375 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 24,375 |
| Jaime A. IrickEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3.0x annual cash retainer |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $675,625 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $960,072 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,635,697 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Transcat as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TRNS
5 companies name TRNS as a compensation peer
- EASTERN COEMLFY2025
- HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCHBIOFY2024
- HURCO COMPANIES INCHURCFY2025
- NPK International Inc.NPKIFY2025
- Xometry, Inc.XMTRFY2025
Each company listed discloses TRNS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TRNS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willis Lease Finance Corporation | 2025 | Austin Willis | $850,662 | $14,637,060 | $0 | $0 | $19,209,005 |
| 2 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 3 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 2025 | Todd Davis | 724,500 | 5,520,493 | 4,441,120 | 764,400 | 11,472,095 |
| 4 | Ducommun Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Oswald | 1,019,624 | 6,121,650 | — | 3,058,871 | 10,329,989 |
| 5 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 6 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 7 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 8 | Transcat Inc | 2026 | Lee Rudow | 737,000 | 4,613,932 | 0 | 494,115 | 5,862,200 |
| 9 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 10 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 11 | Surmodics, Inc. | 2024 | Gary Maharaj | 647,481 | 940,000 | 1,410,000 | 654,215 | 3,665,496 |
| 12 | Powell Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 13 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 14 | Argan, Inc. | 2026 | David Watson | 500,000 | 1,547,260 | 86,500 | 0 | 2,668,098 |
| 15 | Cryoport, Inc. | 2025 | Jerrell Shelton | 967,845 | 192,300 | 306,869 | 908,510 | 2,375,524 |
| 16 | Graham Corporation | 2026 | Matthew Malone | 462,769 | 600,004 | 0 | 636,308 | 1,809,120 |
| 17 | Omega Flex, Inc. | 2025 | Dean Rivest | 559,728 | 150,750 | 0 | 300,000 | 1,063,560 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transcat Inc | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Argan, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cryoport, Inc. | 92.2% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson LLC |
| Graham Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Omega Flex, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Powell Industries, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Surmodics, Inc. | 126.3% | Option 60 · Restricted Shares 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Willis Lease Finance Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity, LLP |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-09 | 7,921,274 | 153,061 | 4,421 | 98.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-09-10 | 7,842,250 | 75,934 | 4,704 | 99.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-11 | 7,850,677 | 252,100 | 26,084 | 96.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-06 | 6,603,935 | 119,485 | 17,142 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-07 | 5,909,671 | 36,551 | 27,750 | 99.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-08 | 6,164,404 | 168,557 | 15,058 | 97.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-09 | 98.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-10 | 99.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-11 | 96.89%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on the proposals requiring the approval of a plurality or a majority of votes duly cast (Proposals One, Three, Four, and Five), because abstentions are not counted as votes duly cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on the proposals requiring the approval of a plurality or a majority of votes duly cast (Proposals One, Two and Three), because abstentions are not counted as votes duly cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 87 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,862,200 |
| Median employee compensation | $67,600 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig D. Cairns | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,050 | $94 | $98,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Gillette | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 504 | 94 | 47,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 2,688 | 98 | 262,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 10,000 | 26 | 262,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 7,312 | 86 | 625,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-09 | — | 13,368 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Craig D. Cairns | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Gillette | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-10 | — | 12,696 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Cynthia M. Langston | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Mecca | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn G. DePerrior | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mbago M. Kaniki | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary J. Haseley | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 30 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig D. Cairns | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,050 | $94 | $98,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Gillette | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 504 | 94 | 47,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 2,688 | 98 | 262,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 10,000 | 26 | 262,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 7,312 | 86 | 625,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig D. Cairns | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mbago M. Kaniki | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia M. Langston | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Mecca | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary J. Haseley | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn G. DePerrior | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Gillette | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig D. Cairns | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Gillette | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mbago M. Kaniki | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia M. Langston | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Mecca | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn G. DePerrior | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Mecca | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig D. Cairns | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn G. DePerrior | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oksana S. Dominach | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mbago M. Kaniki | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Gillette | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary J. Haseley | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary J. Haseley | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia M. Langston | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (85 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Lee Rudow. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 5,862,200. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas Barbato. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,235,400. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael West. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,438,546. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Theresa Conroy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,236,590. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Haddad. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 907,513. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael West RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Haddad RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Theresa Conroy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Theresa Conroy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Rudow RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael West RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Rudow RSU. DEF 14A. Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Rudow PSU. DEF 14A. Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Theresa Conroy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Barbato RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Barbato RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael West PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Barbato PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Haddad RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Haddad PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Rudow PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 87 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary J. Haseley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mbago M. Kaniki. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Oksana S. Dominach. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Craig D. Cairns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cynthia M. Langston. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dawn G. DePerrior. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,634. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher P. Gillette. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,634. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert L. Mecca. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles P. Hadeed. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,375. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jaime A. Irick. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig D. Cairns 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher P. Gillette 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oksana S. Dominach 2026-08-13. Form 4, filed 2026-08-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oksana S. Dominach 2026-08-13. Form 4, filed 2026-08-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oksana S. Dominach 2026-08-13. Form 4, filed 2026-08-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oksana S. Dominach 2026-09-02. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig D. Cairns 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mbago M. Kaniki 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cynthia M. Langston 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oksana S. Dominach 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert L. Mecca 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary J. Haseley 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dawn G. DePerrior 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher P. Gillette 2026-09-09. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig D. Cairns 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oksana S. Dominach 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher P. Gillette 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mbago M. Kaniki 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cynthia M. Langston 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert L. Mecca 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dawn G. DePerrior 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert L. Mecca 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig D. Cairns 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dawn G. DePerrior 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Oksana S. Dominach 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mbago M. Kaniki 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher P. Gillette 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary J. Haseley 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary J. Haseley 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cynthia M. Langston 2026-09-10. Form 4, filed 2026-09-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-09-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1% (votes for as printed: 7,921,274). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-09-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.04% (votes for as printed: 7,842,250). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-09-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.89% (votes for as printed: 7,850,677). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 675,625 + equity 960,072 + all other 0 = 1,635,697, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Willis Lease Finance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Lease Finance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,209,005. View filing ↗
- AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-14. CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. View filing ↗
- Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,472,095. View filing ↗
- Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. View filing ↗
- Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. View filing ↗
- Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. View filing ↗
- Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗
- Transcat Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Transcat Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,862,200. View filing ↗
- Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. View filing ↗
- LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. View filing ↗
- Surmodics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. View filing ↗
- Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. View filing ↗
- Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. View filing ↗
- Argan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Argan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,668,098. View filing ↗
- Cryoport, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Cryoport, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,375,524. View filing ↗
- Graham Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Graham Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,809,120. View filing ↗
- Omega Flex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Flex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,063,560. View filing ↗