Companies Editas Medicine, Inc.
Editas Medicine (EDIT): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Editas Medicine, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,392,309FY2023
- $5,126,868FY2024
- $2,353,655FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,353,655 in fiscal 2025, down from $5,126,868 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $686,574 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $1,282,937
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore O'Neill | $686,574 | $0 | $0 | $1,282,937 | $375,164 | $0 | $8,980 | $2,353,655 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Linda Burkly | 517,169 | 0 | 0 | 441,417 | 206,993 | 0 | 10,810 | 1,176,389 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Parison | 394,202 | 0 | 0 | 266,135 | 154,048 | 0 | 7,270 | 821,655 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore O'Neill | $2,353,655 | $5,126,868 | $2,392,309 | ↓ −2,773,213 |
| Linda Burkly | 1,176,389 | — | 1,537,048 | — |
| Amy Parison | 821,655 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation programs are designed to attract and retain qualified and talented executives, motivate such executives to achieve our business goals and reward them for short- and long-term performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore O'Neill | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $1,282,937 |
| Linda Burkly | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 441,417 |
| Amy Parison | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 266,135 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore O'Neill | $0 | $0 | $1,282,937 | 0.0% |
| Linda Burkly | 0 | 0 | 441,417 | 0.0% |
| Amy Parison | 0 | 0 | 266,135 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Parison | RSU | 1,228 | — | $2,599 |
| Amy Parison | RSU | 1,491 | — | 3,057 |
| Amy Parison | Option | 1,903 | 8.72 | — |
| Amy Parison | Option | 4,475 | 15.83 | — |
| Amy Parison | RSU | 6,457 | — | 13,237 |
| Amy Parison | Option | 9,686 | 9.92 | — |
| Linda Burkly | RSU | 13,950 | — | 28,598 |
| Gilmore O'Neill | RSU | 15,625 | — | 32,031 |
| Gilmore O'Neill | RSU | 21,663 | — | 44,409 |
| Linda Burkly | RSU | 22,583 | — | 46,295 |
| Amy Parison | Option | 28,893 | 0.98 | — |
| Linda Burkly | RSU | 30,112 | — | 61,730 |
| Linda Burkly | Option | 41,850 | 9.92 | — |
| Amy Parison | Option | 42,880 | 1.72 | — |
| Gilmore O'Neill | Option | 46,875 | 8.72 | — |
| Linda Burkly | RSU | 49,600 | — | 101,680 |
| Linda Burkly | Option | 53,635 | 8.66 | — |
| Linda Burkly | Option | 70,000 | 1.72 | — |
| Gilmore O'Neill | RSU | 73,519 | — | 150,714 |
| Gilmore O'Neill | RSU | 85,000 | — | 174,250 |
| Amy Parison | Option | 118,258 | 1.72 | — |
| Gilmore O'Neill | Option | 118,776 | 11.54 | — |
| Gilmore O'Neill | RSU | 130,700 | — | 267,935 |
| Gilmore O'Neill | Option | 175,000 | 1.72 | — |
| Gilmore O'Neill | Option | 220,556 | 9.92 | — |
| Linda Burkly | Option | 223,519 | 1.72 | — |
| Gilmore O'Neill | Option | 672,750 | 1.72 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Hopfield, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $93,750 | $0 | $52,463 | $0 | $0 | $146,213 |
| Andrew HirschIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 66,250 | 0 | 52,463 | 0 | 0 | 118,713 |
| Bernadette ConnaughtonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 60,000 | 0 | 52,463 | 0 | 0 | 112,463 |
| Elliott Levy, M.DIndependent · Audit | 48,750 | 0 | 52,463 | 0 | 0 | 101,213 |
| David T. Scadden, M.DIndependent · Compensation | 47,500 | 0 | 52,463 | 0 | 0 | 99,963 |
| Gilmore O'Neill, M.B., M.M.ScEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,750 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Set robust executive and non-employee director Stock Ownership Guidelines |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $316,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $316,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Editas Medicine as a peer
Companies that benchmark against EDIT
12 companies name EDIT as a compensation peer
- Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.ALLOFY2025
- Arcus Biosciences, Inc.RCUSFY2025
- Beam Therapeutics Inc.BEAMFY2025
- C4 Therapeutics, Inc.CCCCFY2025
- Generation Bio Co.GBIOFY2024
- Humacyte, Inc.HUMAFY2025
- Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.NTLAFY2025
- REGENXBIO Inc.RGNXFY2024
- Relay Therapeutics, Inc.RLAYFY2025
- ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.RCKTFY2024
- Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.VYGRFY2025
- Wave Life Sciences, Inc.WVEFY2025
Each company listed discloses EDIT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EDIT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Editas Medicine, Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solid Biosciences Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Cumbo | $650,988 | $2,318,275 | $1,792,397 | $0 | $5,223,442 |
| 2 | Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Lynn Seely | 690,173 | 186,806 | 2,907,551 | 414,000 | 4,222,265 |
| 3 | Prime Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Reine | 606,212 | 0 | 2,828,798 | 402,000 | 3,894,187 |
| 4 | Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | R. Nolan Townsend | 632,700 | 1,493,488 | 1,165,982 | 347,985 | 3,650,940 |
| 5 | Neurogene Inc. | 2025 | Rachel McMinn | 618,800 | 385,746 | 1,826,570 | 0 | 3,209,553 |
| 6 | Nkarta, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Hastings | 674,384 | 236,250 | 1,711,957 | 344,947 | 2,978,038 |
| 7 | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Gavin MacBeath | 665,000 | 0 | 1,982,800 | 139,650 | 2,801,450 |
| 8 | Voyager, Inc. | 2025 | Alfred Sandrock | 674,903 | 611,900 | 843,900 | 361,917 | 2,508,370 |
| 9 | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Nichtberger | 659,550 | 0 | 1,266,978 | 446,982 | 2,401,555 |
| 10 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
| 11 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | 600,000 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 360,000 | 2,248,568 |
| 12 | Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Faraz Ali | 664,173 | 141,924 | 755,507 | 319,275 | 1,881,396 |
| 13 | Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Rachel Haurwitz | 667,534 | 192,818 | 654,541 | 0 | 1,840,965 |
| 14 | Adicet Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Chen Schor | 646,294 | 0 | 512,079 | 284,592 | 1,465,747 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Adicet Bio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | 114.49% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| Neurogene Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Nkarta, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Prime Medicine, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Solid Biosciences Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Radford (AON Hewitt) |
| Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| TScan Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Voyager, Inc. | 97.5% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 32,914,258 | 6,322,885 | 212,587 | 83.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 16,066,738 | 10,241,052 | 221,690 | 61.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 38,609,828 | 2,769,887 | 205,788 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 27,178,082 | 3,102,043 | 215,685 | 89.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 27,094,152 | 4,523,649 | 332,696 | 85.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 31,762,876 | 2,875,374 | 207,961 | 91.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 83.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 61.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 93.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 15,380 | $3 | $41,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Parison | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 464 | 3 | 1,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Burkly | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 731 | 3 | 1,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Connaughton | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 51,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Hirsch | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 51,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elliott M. Levy | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 51,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Scadden | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 51,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Hopfield | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 51,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Burkly | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 4,928 | 3 | 13,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Parison | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-03 | D | 678 | 3 | 1,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Thomas Ellinor II | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 103,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gilmore O'Neill | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 5,124 | 3 | 15,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Parison | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 453 | 3 | 1,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Burkly | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 709 | 3 | 2,153 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Scott Ory | EVP, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-09-08 | A | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (49 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Gilmore O'Neill. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,353,655. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Linda Burkly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,176,389. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Amy Parison. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 821,655. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gilmore O'Neill OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Linda Burkly OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amy Parison OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-09. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jessica Hopfield, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,213. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew Hirsch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,713. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bernadette Connaughton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,463. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elliott Levy, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,213. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David T. Scadden, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,963. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gilmore O'Neill, M.B., M.M.Sc. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gilmore O'Neill 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy Parison 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Burkly 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bernadette Connaughton 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Hirsch 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elliott M. Levy 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Scadden 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jessica Hopfield 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Burkly 2026-07-28. Form 4, filed 2026-07-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy Parison 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick Thomas Ellinor II 2026-08-06. Form 4, filed 2026-08-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gilmore O'Neill 2026-09-03. Form 4, filed 2026-09-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy Parison 2026-09-03. Form 4, filed 2026-09-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Linda Burkly 2026-09-03. Form 4, filed 2026-09-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel Scott Ory 2026-09-08. Form 4, filed 2026-09-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.89% (votes for as printed: 32,914,258). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-02. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.07% (votes for as printed: 16,066,738). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-31. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 38,609,828). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 316,250 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 316,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Solid Biosciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Solid Biosciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,223,442. View filing ↗
- Lyell Immunopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,265. View filing ↗
- Prime Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Prime Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,894,187. View filing ↗
- Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,650,940. View filing ↗
- Neurogene Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Neurogene Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,209,553. View filing ↗
- Nkarta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Nkarta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,978,038. View filing ↗
- TScan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in TScan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,801,450. View filing ↗
- Voyager, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,508,370. View filing ↗
- Cabaletta Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Cabaletta Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,401,555. View filing ↗
- Editas Medicine, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. View filing ↗
- Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. View filing ↗
- Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,881,396. View filing ↗
- Caribou Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-05-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Caribou Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,840,965. View filing ↗
- Adicet Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Adicet Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,465,747. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Voyager, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Voyager, Inc. names Editas Medicine, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗