CEO Gary Small was paid $1,107,726 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 4.8% from fiscal year 2022, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-013910 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,107,726 ↓ Gary Small total, FY2023 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.68% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Small | $617,077 | $0 | $309,590 | $0 | $119,340 | $0 | $61,719 | $1,107,726 |
| President and CEO of Premier and Premier Bank | ||||||||
| Paul Nungester | 373,862 | 50,000 | 130,566 | 0 | 58,669 | 0 | 20,523 | 633,620 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Premier and Premier Bank | ||||||||
| Shannon Kuhl | 288,796 | 30,000 | 170,685 | 0 | 36,659 | 0 | 15,156 | 541,296 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Varun Chandhok | 320,885 | 0 | 111,882 | 0 | 82,107 | 0 | 21,174 | 536,048 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Rick Hull | 330,665 | 0 | 65,097 | 0 | 87,559 | 0 | 45,988 | 529,309 |
| Executive Vice President and Head of Commercial Banking | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Small | $1,107,726 | $1,164,109 | $1,845,827 | ↓ −56,383 |
| Paul Nungester | 633,620 | 589,549 | 541,232 | ↑ +44,071 |
| Shannon Kuhl | 541,296 | — | — | — |
| Varun Chandhok | 536,048 | 534,401 | 697,603 | ↑ +1,647 |
| Rick Hull | 529,309 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FDEF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Small | RSU | 41,985 | — | $1,009,670 |
| Rick Hull | RSU | 9,006 | — | 217,045 |
| Varun Chandhok | RSU | 2,496 | — | 60,154 |
| Shannon Kuhl | RSU | 4,946 | — | 119,199 |
| Paul Nungester | RSU | 17,731 | — | 427,317 |
| Gary Small | RSU | 17,669 | — | 425,823 |
| Varun Chandhok | RSU | 15,121 | — | 364,416 |
| Shannon Kuhl | RSU | 9,957 | — | 239,964 |
| Paul Nungester | RSU | 1,744 | — | 42,030 |
| Rick Hull | RSU | 846 | — | 20,389 |
The Board believes the most effective executive compensation program rewards the achievement of specific annual, long-term, and strategic goals to maximize shareholder value. A significant amount of executive compensation is performance-based to align with shareholder interests, attract and retain talent, and balance risk with rewards, with a focus on equity ownership to align management with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 22,831,522 | 1,540,012 | 223,340 | 93.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 23,395,767 | 1,413,342 | 141,009 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 23,560,699 | 785,030 | 179,109 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 23,986,615 | 606,477 | 352,169 | 97.53% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 23,283,312 | 675,878 | 628,790 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-30 | 15,120,478 | 569,849 | 307,201 | 96.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 93.68%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 94.3%b |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 96.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald P. HilemanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Risk · Technology | — | — | — | — | $176,348 | $176,348 |
| Richard J. SchiraldiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 62,500 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 97,506 |
| John L. BookmyerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive · Governance and Nominating | 51,250 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 86,256 |
| Charles D. NiehausIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Risk (Chair) | 50,202 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 85,208 |
| Samuel S. StrausbaughIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 50,000 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 85,006 |
| Marty E. AdamsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Governance and Nominating | 48,750 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 83,756 |
| Terri A. BettingerIndependent · Compensation · Risk · Technology (Co-Chair) | 46,934 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,940 |
| Jean A. HubbardIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 46,750 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,756 |
| Zahid AfzalIndependent · Risk · Technology (Co-Chair) | 46,087 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,093 |
| Louis M. AltmanIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 46,062 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 81,068 |
| Mark A. RobisonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 45,991 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 80,997 |
| Nikki R. LanierIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 45,000 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 80,006 |
| Lee BurdmanIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 45,000 | 35,006 | — | — | — | 80,006 |
| Gary M. SmallEmployee director · Executive · Risk | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $35,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $584,526 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $420,072 |
| All other compensation | $176,348 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,180,946 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | $918,789 | $1,939,686 | $0 | $1,109,080 | $4,030,080 |
| 2 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 3 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 4 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 5 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 6 | S & T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 7 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 8 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 9 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 10 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 11 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 12 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 13 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 14 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 15 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 16 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 17 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 18 | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSA 33 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| S & T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Small | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Nungester | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 633,620. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Shannon Kuhl | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 541,296. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 610847–610854 |
| 4 | Section 01, Varun Chandhok | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 536,048. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Rick Hull | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 529,309. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 605093–605100 |
| 6 | Section 08, Donald P. Hileman | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,348. Filing ↗machine: span 371156–371244 |
| 7 | Section 08, Richard J. Schiraldi | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,506. |
| 8 | Section 08, John L. Bookmyer | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,256. |
| 9 | Section 08, Charles D. Niehaus | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,208. |
| 10 | Section 08, Samuel S. Strausbaugh | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,006. Filing ↗machine: span 380712–380799 |
| 11 | Section 08, Marty E. Adams | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,756. Filing ↗machine: span 362529–362616 |
| 12 | Section 08, Terri A. Bettinger | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,940. |
| 13 | Section 08, Jean A. Hubbard | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,756. |
| 14 | Section 08, Zahid Afzal | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,093. |
| 15 | Section 08, Louis M. Altman | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,068. |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark A. Robison | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,997. |
| 17 | Section 08, Nikki R. Lanier | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,006. Filing ↗machine: span 374237–374324 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lee Burdman | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,006. |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary M. Small | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000950170-24-052506 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 22,831,522). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015591 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 23,395,767). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-04-28 | 0000950170-22-006480 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78% (votes for as printed: 23,560,699). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 584,526 + equity 420,072 + all other 176,348 = 1,180,946, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,180,946 |
| 25 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 26 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 27 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 28 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 30 | S & T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S & T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 31 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 32 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 33 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 34 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 35 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 36 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 37 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: span 320537–320546 |
| 38 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 39 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 40 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 41 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 42 | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | CEO total compensation as printed in PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412665-25-000046 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, S & T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S & T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000025 | Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.