CEO Michael Burkland was paid $17,403,709 in fiscal year 2025, up 45.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 88th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001288847-26-000055 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$17,403,709 Michael Burkland total, FY2025 | 88th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 114:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Five9, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper FVNR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Burkland | $585,000 | $0 | $16,186,638 | $0 | $621,270 | $0 | $10,801 | $17,403,709 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andy Dignan | 461,437 | 0 | 7,211,563 | 0 | 407,755 | 0 | 2,000 | 8,082,755 |
| President and former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Lee | 452,684 | 0 | 6,456,451 | 0 | 304,952 | 0 | 2,000 | 7,216,087 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Tiffany Meriweather | 478,283 | 0 | 5,392,049 | 0 | 224,486 | 0 | 1,500 | 6,096,318 |
| Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Panos Kozanian | 450,000 | 0 | 4,223,986 | 0 | 247,674 | 0 | 2,000 | 4,923,660 |
| Executive Vice President, Product Engineering | ||||||||
| Barry Zwarenstein | 152,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,564 | 0 | 24,691 | 263,782 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Burkland | $17,403,709 | $12,003,120 | $1,204,757 | +5,400,589 |
| Andy Dignan | 8,082,755 | 4,111,930 | 5,308,119 | +3,970,825 |
| Bryan Lee | 7,216,087 | — | — | — |
| Tiffany Meriweather | 6,096,318 | — | — | — |
| Panos Kozanian | 4,923,660 | 4,138,150 | 4,218,384 | +785,510 |
| Barry Zwarenstein | 263,782 | 4,100,524 | 4,074,290 | −3,836,742 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Burkland | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 87,879 | 175,757 | — | 351,514 | $9,379,569 |
| Michael Burkland | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 175,757 | — | 6,807,069 |
| Andy Dignan | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 20,000 | 40,000 | — | 80,000 | 2,134,670 |
| Andy Dignan | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 9,977 | 19,954 | — | 39,908 | 699,592 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 39,908 | — | 1,231,960 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 81,212 | — | 3,145,341 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 64,969 | — | 2,516,249 |
| Panos Kozanian | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 16,000 | 32,000 | — | 64,000 | 1,707,737 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 20,606 | — | 798,070 |
| Bryan Lee | PSU | 2025-08-14 | 28,227 | 56,454 | — | 112,908 | 1,119,859 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 112,909 | — | 2,838,532 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 73,529 | — | 1,699,990 |
| Tiffany Meriweather | RSU | 2025-04-09 | — | — | 151,408 | — | 3,824,566 |
| Tiffany Meriweather | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 65,176 | — | 1,567,483 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Burkland | $6,807,069 | $9,379,569 | $0 | 57.9% |
| Andy Dignan | 4,377,301 | 2,834,262 | 0 | 39.3% |
| Panos Kozanian | 2,516,249 | 1,707,737 | 0 | 40.4% |
| Bryan Lee | 5,336,592 | 1,119,859 | 0 | 17.3% |
| Tiffany Meriweather | 5,392,049 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 7,527 | — | $150,916 |
| Michael Burkland | RSU | 175,757 | — | 3,523,928 |
| Michael Burkland | RSU | 142,803 | — | 2,863,200 |
| Tiffany Meriweather | RSU | 123,019 | — | 2,466,531 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 103,500 | — | 2,075,175 |
| Michael Burkland | RSU | 74,967 | — | 1,503,088 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 65,985 | — | 1,322,999 |
| Tiffany Meriweather | RSU | 59,745 | — | 1,197,887 |
| Michael Burkland | RSU | 58,432 | — | 1,171,562 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 56,454 | — | 1,131,903 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 55,147 | — | 1,105,697 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 52,788 | — | 1,058,399 |
| Michael Burkland | RSU | 49,302 | — | 988,505 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 40,000 | — | 802,000 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 32,426 | — | 650,141 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 32,000 | — | 641,600 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 20,073 | — | 402,464 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 20,073 | — | 402,464 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 11,656 | — | 233,703 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 19,954 | — | 400,078 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 15,455 | — | 309,873 |
| Andy Dignan | Option | 341 | 110 | — |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 13,734 | — | 275,367 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 11,895 | — | 238,495 |
| Panos Kozanian | Option | 426 | 110 | — |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 11,895 | — | 238,495 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 11,249 | — | 225,542 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 8,654 | — | 173,513 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 4,128 | — | 82,766 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 4,000 | — | 80,200 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 3,653 | — | 73,243 |
| Bryan Lee | RSU | 2,814 | — | 56,421 |
| Panos Kozanian | RSU | 944 | — | 18,927 |
| Andy Dignan | RSU | 755 | — | 15,138 |
Five9's compensation program is designed to align executive interests with long-term stockholder value by making a significant portion of total direct compensation 'at-risk' through performance-based cash incentives and equity awards. The program emphasizes a balance of top-line growth and cash flow efficiency in the short term, and relative total shareholder return and operational execution in the long term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 114 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $153,052 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudhakar RamakrishnaIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance · Technology AI | $11,192 | $533,298 | $0 | — | $0 | $544,490 |
| Robert ZollarsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 58,042 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 258,040 |
| Michael BurdiekIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Technology AI | 54,625 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,623 |
| Jonathan MarinerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 52,769 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 252,767 |
| Susan BarsamianIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 52,500 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 252,498 |
| David WelshIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 48,000 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,998 |
| Julie IskowIndependent · Compensation · Technology AI | 42,500 | 199,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 242,498 |
| Maria WalkerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 51,126 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 51,126 |
| Sagar GuptaIndependent | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 35,000 |
| Jack AcostaIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 21,456 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 21,456 |
| Amit MathradasEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael BurklandEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 9,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | we have formal policies in place for equity administration, insider trading, hedging, pledging and clawback, and stock ownership guidelines, and we annually review succession plans for key executives. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $427,210 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,733,286 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,160,496 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Five9, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Five9, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | Coursera | 2025 | Gregory Hart | 540,833 | 14,629,466 | 23,644,105 | 570,467 | 39,387,371 |
| 3 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | Upwork | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 5 | Bill Holdings | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 6 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 7 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 8 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 9 | RingCentral | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 10 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 11 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 12 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 13 | LiveRamp Holdings | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 14 | EverCommerce | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 15 | Zeta Global Holdings | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 16 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 17 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five9, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 66 · PRSU 33 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Bill Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Blackbaud | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coursera | 106.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| EverCommerce | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| LiveRamp Holdings | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| RingCentral | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Teradata | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Upwork | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Zeta Global Holdings | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Burkland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andy Dignan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 8,082,755. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 940907–940916 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bryan Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 7,216,087. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 927132–927141 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tiffany Meriweather | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 6,096,318. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 949369–949378 |
| 5 | Section 01, Panos Kozanian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,923,660. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c24 · span 953474–953483 |
| 6 | Section 01, Barry Zwarenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 263,782. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 931316–931323 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Burkland PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Burkland RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 988086–988095 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andy Dignan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016457–1016466 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andy Dignan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1021033–1021040 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andy Dignan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1018467–1018476 |
| 12 | Section 03, Andy Dignan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1013889–1013898 |
| 13 | Section 03, Panos Kozanian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030004–1030013 |
| 14 | Section 03, Panos Kozanian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Bryan Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 998042–998049 |
| 16 | Section 03, Bryan Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Bryan Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1002063–1002072 |
| 18 | Section 03, Bryan Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000051–1000060 |
| 19 | Section 03, Tiffany Meriweather RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1024336–1024345 |
| 20 | Section 03, Tiffany Meriweather RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1025997–1026006 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 114 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Sudhakar Ramakrishna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,490. Filing ↗machine: span 457385–457624 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert Zollars | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,040. Filing ↗machine: span 463507–463778 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael Burdiek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,623. Filing ↗machine: span 449904–450143 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jonathan Mariner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,767. Filing ↗machine: span 455422–455661 |
| 26 | Section 08, Susan Barsamian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,498. Filing ↗machine: span 447946–448185 |
| 27 | Section 08, David Welsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,998. Filing ↗machine: span 461293–461532 |
| 28 | Section 08, Julie Iskow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,498. Filing ↗machine: span 453463–453702 |
| 29 | Section 08, Maria Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,126. Filing ↗machine: span 458422–458550 |
| 30 | Section 08, Sagar Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: span 450766–450894 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jack Acosta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,456. Filing ↗machine: span 445245–445373 |
| 32 | Section 08, Amit Mathradas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Michael Burkland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 427,210 + equity 1,733,286 + all other 0 = 2,160,496, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,160,496 |
| 37 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 38 | Coursera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001651562-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424 |
| 39 | Five9, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 40 | Upwork, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork's own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 41 | Bill Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 42 | Teradata, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 43 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 44 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 45 | RingCentral, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 46 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 47 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 48 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 49 | LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 50 | EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017429 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Zeta Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 52 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 53 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 54 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Upwork reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Teradata reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Coursera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001651562-26-000036 | Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Bill Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five9, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat