CEO Mike Rosenbaum was paid $14,012,061 in fiscal year 2025, up 24.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001528396-25-000233 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,370,059 John Mullen total, FY2025 President — highest-paid officer; CEO Mike Rosenbaum: $14,012,061 | 36th CEO (Mike Rosenbaum) pay percentile vs peers | 86:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Guidewire Software, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper GUID reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GUID in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GUID in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Mullen | $612,500 | $0 | $13,954,852 | $0 | $795,849 | $0 | $6,858 | $15,370,059 |
| President | ||||||||
| Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 0 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 0 | 6,858 | 14,012,061 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Cooper | 464,500 | 0 | 5,581,941 | 0 | 452,715 | 0 | 6,775 | 6,505,931 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Winston King | 415,000 | 0 | 3,014,167 | 0 | 404,585 | 0 | 6,710 | 3,840,462 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| David Peterson | 308,750 | 0 | 390,763 | 0 | 200,681 | 0 | 6,536 | 906,730 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Mullen | $15,370,059 | $6,979,140 | $4,310,256 | +8,390,919 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | 14,012,061 | 11,265,438 | 9,550,492 | +2,746,623 |
| Jeff Cooper | 6,505,931 | 5,888,743 | 4,412,129 | +617,188 |
| Winston King | 3,840,462 | 3,432,033 | 2,578,185 | +408,429 |
| David Peterson | 906,730 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 2024-09-11 | — | — | 16,606 | — | $2,790,971 |
| Jeff Cooper | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 8,333 | 16,606 | — | 24,909 | 2,790,970 |
| Winston King | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 4,484 | 8,967 | — | 13,451 | 1,507,084 |
| Winston King | RSU | 2024-09-11 | — | — | 8,967 | — | 1,507,083 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 2024-09-11 | — | — | 33,212 | — | 5,581,941 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 2024-09-11 | — | — | 24,909 | — | 4,186,455 |
| John Mullen | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 12,455 | 24,909 | — | 62,273 | 4,186,456 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 2024-09-11 | — | — | 2,325 | — | 390,763 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 18,267 | 36,533 | — | 91,333 | 6,140,101 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 2024-09-11 | — | — | 36,533 | — | 6,140,102 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Cooper | $2,790,971 | $2,790,970 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Winston King | 1,507,083 | 1,507,084 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Mullen | 9,768,396 | 4,186,456 | 0 | 30.0% |
| David Peterson | 390,763 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mike Rosenbaum | 6,140,102 | 6,140,101 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 29,335 | — | $6,636,164 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 2,754 | — | 623,010 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 52,150 | — | 11,797,373 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 39,713 | — | 8,983,875 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 2,203 | — | 498,363 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 36,533 | — | 8,264,495 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 31,869 | — | 7,209,405 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 15,645 | — | 3,539,212 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 29,684 | — | 6,715,115 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 27,813 | — | 6,291,857 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 24,909 | — | 5,634,914 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 23,249 | — | 5,259,389 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 22,405 | — | 5,068,459 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 20,239 | — | 4,578,467 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 18,615 | — | 4,211,085 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 18,357 | — | 4,152,721 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 17,927 | — | 4,055,446 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 16,606 | — | 3,756,609 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 16,062 | — | 3,633,546 |
| Winston King | RSU | 14,486 | — | 3,277,023 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 13,493 | — | 3,052,386 |
| Winston King | RSU | 9,179 | — | 2,076,473 |
| Winston King | RSU | 8,967 | — | 2,028,515 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 1,800 | — | 407,196 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 8,605 | — | 1,946,623 |
| Winston King | RSU | 8,149 | — | 1,843,467 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 7,529 | — | 1,703,210 |
| Winston King | RSU | 7,286 | — | 1,648,239 |
| Winston King | RSU | 4,303 | — | 973,425 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 3,199 | — | 723,678 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 1,890 | — | 427,556 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 1,291 | — | 292,050 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 970 | — | 219,433 |
| Winston King | RSU | 588 | — | 133,017 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 278 | — | 62,889 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 140 | — | 31,671 |
Guidewire's compensation philosophy is to offer fair, reasonable, and competitive packages that are focused on long-term value creation and reward the achievement of strategic, financial, and operational objectives. The program aims to attract and retain talent, align executive interests with stockholders through equity-based compensation, and establish a direct link between business results and rewards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $162,228 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael C. KellerIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $147,543 | $208,885 | — | — | — | $356,428 |
| Mark V. AnquillareIndependent · Audit · Business Opportunities | 51,074 | 262,642 | — | — | — | 313,716 |
| Catherine P. LegoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Business Opportunities | 83,772 | 208,885 | — | — | — | 292,657 |
| Rajani RamanathanIndependent · Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 79,780 | 208,885 | — | — | — | 288,665 |
| Paul LavinIndependent · Compensation · Business Opportunities | 79,390 | 208,885 | — | — | — | 288,275 |
| David BauerIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 74,794 | 208,885 | — | — | — | 283,679 |
| Margaret DillonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 72,301 | 208,885 | — | — | — | 281,186 |
| Jeffrey SloanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk · Business Opportunities | 31,498 | 213,251 | — | — | — | 244,749 |
| Marcus RyuIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 18,840 | 0 | — | — | — | 18,840 |
| Mike RosenbaumEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 10,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $638,992 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,729,203 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,368,195 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Guidewire Software, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Guidewire Software, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Splunk Inc. | 2023 | Gary Steele | $729,863 | $42,154,016 | $0 | $316,761 | $51,212,720 |
| 2 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 3 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 4 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 5 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 6 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 7 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 8 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 710,000 | 13,000,328 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,697,528 |
| 9 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 10 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 11 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 12 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 13 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 14 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Githesh Ramamurthy | 940,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 987,736 |
| 15 | Veeva Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| — | ANSYS, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| ANSYS, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Splunk Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Veeva Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Mullen | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 15,370,059. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 783656–783666 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mike Rosenbaum | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeff Cooper | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 6,505,931. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 789809–789818 |
| 4 | Section 01, Winston King | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,840,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 795928–795937 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Peterson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 906,730. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 802547–802554 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeff Cooper RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833124–833133 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeff Cooper PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 831511–831520 |
| 8 | Section 03, Winston King PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837969–837978 |
| 9 | Section 03, Winston King RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839856–839865 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Mullen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 827395–827404 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Mullen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825299–825308 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Mullen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, David Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 844869–844876 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mike Rosenbaum PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816955–816964 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mike Rosenbaum RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818568–818577 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1024011–1024013 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael C. Keller | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,428. Filing ↗machine: span 518959–519081 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark V. Anquillare | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,716. Filing ↗machine: span 520182–520304 |
| 19 | Section 08, Catherine P. Lego | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,657. Filing ↗machine: span 525043–525165 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rajani Ramanathan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,665. Filing ↗machine: span 526262–526384 |
| 21 | Section 08, Paul Lavin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,275. Filing ↗machine: span 523824–523946 |
| 22 | Section 08, David Bauer | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,679. Filing ↗machine: span 521395–521517 |
| 23 | Section 08, Margaret Dillon | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,186. Filing ↗machine: span 522612–522734 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeffrey Sloan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,749. Filing ↗machine: span 528804–528926 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marcus Ryu | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,840. Filing ↗machine: span 527011–527132 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mike Rosenbaum | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 638,992 + equity 1,729,203 + all other 0 = 2,368,195, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,368,195 |
| 30 | Splunk Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 31 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 32 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 33 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 34 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 35 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 36 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 37 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373 |
| 38 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 39 | Guidewire Software, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 40 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 41 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 42 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 43 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | CEO total compensation as printed in CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 987,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724291–724299 |
| 44 | Veeva Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013493 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat