CEO Jeffrey Tengel was paid $3,606,962 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 23.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000776901-26-000079 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,606,962 ↑ Jeffrey Tengel total, FY2025 | 54th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
IEB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get INDEPENDENT BANK CORP's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper IEB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses IEB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IEB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Tengel | $1,097,385 | $0 | $1,094,318 | $0 | $1,123,669 | $0 | $291,590 | $3,606,962 |
| CEO and President | ||||||||
| Mark Ruggiero | 612,958 | 0 | 430,156 | 0 | 516,894 | 0 | 145,133 | 1,705,141 |
| CFO and EVP of Consumer Lending | ||||||||
| Lee Powlus | 470,923 | 0 | 306,271 | 0 | 312,015 | 0 | 94,101 | 1,183,310 |
| EVP and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Patricia Natale | 460,865 | 0 | 282,183 | 0 | 295,317 | 0 | 94,169 | 1,132,534 |
| EVP and General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| James Rizzo | 458,916 | 0 | 285,624 | 0 | 308,673 | 0 | 73,992 | 1,127,205 |
| EVP and Chief Commercial Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Tengel | $3,606,962 | $2,924,622 | $5,213,225 | ↑ +682,340 |
| Mark Ruggiero | 1,705,141 | 1,476,444 | 1,387,473 | ↑ +228,697 |
| Lee Powlus | 1,183,310 | 853,646 | — | ↑ +329,664 |
| Patricia Natale | 1,132,534 | 826,571 | — | ↑ +305,963 |
| James Rizzo | 1,127,205 | 800,544 | 743,448 | ↑ +326,661 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Powlus | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 900 | 1,800 | — | 3,600 | $123,885 |
| James Rizzo | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 825 | 1,650 | — | 3,300 | 113,561 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,750 | — | 258,094 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,175 | 6,350 | — | 12,700 | 437,039 |
| Mark Ruggiero | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,250 | 2,500 | — | 5,000 | 172,063 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 9,550 | — | 657,279 |
| Lee Powlus | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,650 | — | 182,386 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,450 | — | 168,621 |
| Patricia Natale | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 825 | 1,650 | — | 3,300 | 113,561 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,500 | — | 172,063 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Powlus | $182,386 | $123,885 | $0 | 40.4% |
| James Rizzo | 172,063 | 113,561 | 0 | 39.8% |
| Mark Ruggiero | 258,094 | 172,063 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Jeffrey Tengel | 657,279 | 437,039 | 0 | 39.9% |
| Patricia Natale | 168,621 | 113,561 | 0 | 40.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Rizzo | RSU | 1,134 | — | $82,873 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 3,300 | — | 241,164 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 9,550 | — | 697,914 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 3,750 | — | 274,050 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 3,300 | — | 241,164 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 180 | — | 13,154 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 12,900 | — | 942,732 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 12,700 | — | 928,116 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 738 | — | 54,614 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 7,385 | — | 539,696 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 6,467 | — | 472,608 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 5,000 | — | 365,400 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 4,656 | — | 344,556 |
| Jeffrey Tengel | RSU | 2,517 | — | 183,942 |
| Lee Powlus | RSU | 3,600 | — | 263,088 |
| Lee Powlus | RSU | 2,650 | — | 193,662 |
| Lee Powlus | RSU | 2,500 | — | 182,700 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 2,500 | — | 182,700 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 2,467 | — | 180,288 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 2,450 | — | 179,046 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 2,300 | — | 168,084 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 2,200 | — | 160,776 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 1,706 | — | 126,248 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 190 | — | 13,885 |
| Lee Powlus | RSU | 1,234 | — | 90,181 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 1,100 | — | 80,388 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 916 | — | 66,941 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 700 | — | 51,156 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 400 | — | 29,232 |
| James Rizzo | RSU | 360 | — | 26,309 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 333 | — | 24,336 |
| Patricia Natale | RSU | 340 | — | 24,847 |
| Mark Ruggiero | RSU | 190 | — | 13,885 |
The Company uses a 'pay for performance' approach that aligns the interests of named executive officers with shareholders to create long-term shareholder value. A significant portion of total compensation varies with the achievement of financial and non-financial objectives, and long-term incentive compensation is designed to closely align with shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 32,526,630 | 2,937,741 | 115,809 | 91.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 35,069,958 | 2,920,118 | 106,036 | 92.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 24,532,442 | 1,894,999 | 157,897 | 92.83% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 24,937,871 | 1,673,210 | 186,189 | 93.71% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-16 | 21,783,312 | 763,676 | 122,727 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-17 | 21,401,505 | 715,883 | 55,160 | 96.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 91.72%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 92.31%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 92.83%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,000 / 17,000 / 10,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies INDEPENDENT BANK CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including INDEPENDENT BANK CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 3 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 4 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 5 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 6 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 7 | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 8 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 9 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 10 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 11 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 12 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 13 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 14 | Beacon Financial Corporation | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT BANK CORP | not disclosed | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Beacon Financial Corporation | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Tengel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Ruggiero | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,705,141. Filing ↗machine: span 941191–941200 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lee Powlus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,183,310. Filing ↗machine: span 971516–971525 |
| 4 | Section 01, Patricia Natale | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,132,534. Filing ↗machine: span 958075–958084 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Rizzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,127,205. Filing ↗machine: span 984744–984753 |
| 6 | Section 03, Lee Powlus PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1253677–1253684 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Rizzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1264476–1264483 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Ruggiero RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1236561–1236568 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Tengel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1224965–1224972 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Ruggiero PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1233938–1233945 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Tengel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1227988–1227995 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lee Powlus RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1256300–1256307 |
| 13 | Section 03, Patricia Natale RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1247732–1247739 |
| 14 | Section 03, Patricia Natale PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1244709–1244716 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Rizzo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1267979–1267986 |
| 16 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0000776901-23-000134 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.72% (votes for as printed: 32,526,630). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-19 | 0000776901-22-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.31% (votes for as printed: 35,069,958). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-24 | 0000776901-21-000182 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.83% (votes for as printed: 24,532,442). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 21 | Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 22 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 24 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 25 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 26 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 27 | INDEPENDENT BANK CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in INDEPENDENT BANK CORP's own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 28 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 29 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 30 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 31 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 33 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 34 | Beacon Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beacon Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 35 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000348 | OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Beacon Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Beacon Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001488813-26-000048 | Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INDEPENDENT BANK CORP. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat