Companies Manitowoc Co
Manitowoc (MTW): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Manitowoc Co’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $6,698,208FY2023
- $5,177,886FY2024
- $5,052,437FY2025
CEO total pay was $5,052,437 in fiscal 2025, down from $5,177,886 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,005,385 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,184,407 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Ravenscroft | $1,005,385 | $0 | $3,184,407 | $0 | $785,255 | $0 | $77,390 | $5,052,437 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Regan | 564,385 | 0 | 756,302 | 0 | 300,567 | 0 | 43,034 | 1,664,288 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Leslie Middleton | 564,386 | 0 | 636,890 | 0 | 300,567 | 0 | 41,973 | 1,543,816 |
| Executive Vice President, Americas and EU Mobile Cranes | ||||||||
| Jennifer Peterson | 483,308 | 0 | 477,663 | 0 | 223,738 | 0 | 44,794 | 1,229,503 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| James Cook | 444,000 | 0 | 398,059 | 0 | 205,820 | 0 | 46,573 | 1,094,451 |
| Executive Vice President, Human Resources | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Ravenscroft | $5,052,437 | $5,177,886 | $6,698,208 | ↓ −125,449 |
| Brian Regan | 1,664,288 | 1,643,468 | 2,156,762 | ↑ +20,820 |
| Leslie Middleton | 1,543,816 | 1,494,397 | 1,927,901 | ↑ +49,419 |
| Jennifer Peterson | 1,229,503 | 1,180,701 | 1,493,225 | ↑ +48,802 |
| James Cook | 1,094,451 | 1,033,440 | 1,321,514 | ↑ +61,011 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation philosophy reflects a commitment to paying for performance, both short-term and long-term, to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives. The program is designed to establish a strong link between pay and performance, align executive financial interests with shareholders, and reinforce business strategies to drive sustained shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cook | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 24,121 | — | $201,169 |
| Leslie Middleton | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 17,214 | 34,428 | — | 68,856 | 315,016 |
| Aaron Ravenscroft | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 192,967 | — | 1,609,345 |
| Leslie Middleton | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 38,594 | — | 321,874 |
| Jennifer Peterson | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 28,945 | — | 241,401 |
| Jennifer Peterson | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 12,911 | 25,821 | — | 51,642 | 236,262 |
| Brian Regan | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 45,830 | — | 382,222 |
| Brian Regan | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 20,442 | 40,883 | — | 81,766 | 374,079 |
| James Cook | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 10,759 | 21,518 | — | 43,036 | 196,890 |
| Aaron Ravenscroft | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 86,069 | 172,138 | — | 344,276 | 1,575,063 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cook | $201,169 | $196,890 | $0 | 49.5% |
| Leslie Middleton | 321,874 | 315,016 | 0 | 49.5% |
| Aaron Ravenscroft | 1,609,345 | 1,575,063 | 0 | 49.5% |
| Jennifer Peterson | 241,401 | 236,262 | 0 | 49.5% |
| Brian Regan | 382,222 | 374,079 | 0 | 49.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cook | RSU | 13,320 | — | $179,420 |
| James Cook | RSU | 15,661 | — | 165,340 |
| Jennifer Peterson | PSU | 18,343 | — | 134,310 |
| Jennifer Peterson | RSU | 21,233 | — | 225,866 |
| Jennifer Peterson | RSU | 24,165 | — | 325,503 |
| Aaron Ravenscroft | RSU | 30,161 | — | 406,269 |
| James Cook | PSU | 34,954 | — | 188,665 |
| Leslie Middleton | RSU | 43,003 | — | 474,375 |
| Brian Regan | RSU | 47,060 | — | 516,313 |
| Brian Regan | RSU | 50,795 | — | 684,209 |
| Leslie Middleton | RSU | 67,726 | — | 912,269 |
| Leslie Middleton | PSU | 78,796 | — | 568,238 |
| Brian Regan | PSU | 113,141 | — | 734,757 |
| Aaron Ravenscroft | RSU | 236,199 | — | 2,618,155 |
| Aaron Ravenscroft | PSU | 297,955 | — | 2,551,478 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth W. KruegerIndependent · Board Chair | $210,000 | $155,132 | — | — | — | $365,132 |
| Ryan M. GwillimIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 111,250 | 155,132 | — | — | — | 266,382 |
| Anne M. CooneyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 155,132 | — | — | — | 265,132 |
| C. David MyersIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 110,000 | 155,132 | — | — | — | 265,132 |
| Amy R. DavisIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 155,132 | — | — | — | 255,132 |
| Anne E. BélecIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 155,132 | — | — | — | 255,132 |
| Robert W. MaloneIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 97,500 | 155,132 | — | — | — | 252,632 |
| Robert G. BohnIndependent · Departed during FY | 84,750 | 0 | — | — | — | 84,750 |
| Randy A. WoodIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark B. RourkeIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Aaron H. RavenscroftEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $923,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,085,924 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,009,424 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Manitowoc as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MTW
12 companies name MTW as a compensation peer
- ALAMO GROUP INCALGFY2025
- ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.ALTGFY2025
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES INCASTEFY2025
- COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORPCMCOFY2026
- Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.CPSFY2025
- Custom Truck One Source, Inc.CTOSFY2025
- DAKTRONICS INC /SD/DAKTFY2026
- GREENBRIER COMPANIES INCGBXFY2025
- KENNAMETAL INCKMTFY2026
- MILLER INDUSTRIES INC /TN/MLRFY2025
- OLYMPIC STEEL INCZEUSFY2024
- Titan Machinery Inc.TITNFY2026
- TRINITY INDUSTRIES INCTRNFY2025
Each company listed discloses MTW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Manitowoc Co names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 3 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 4 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 5 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 6 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 7 | The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Lorie Tekorius | 1,016,667 | 4,535,537 | 0 | 1,949,072 | 7,706,230 |
| 8 | Trinity Industries, Inc. | 2025 | E. Jean Savage | 1,000,000 | 4,280,635 | 0 | 2,136,000 | 7,480,164 |
| 9 | Kennametal Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Chowbey | 937,141 | 4,776,510 | — | 1,511,496 | 7,356,246 |
| 10 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 11 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | 2023 | Bradley W. Barber | 907,692 | 3,599,924 | 0 | — | 6,295,836 |
| 12 | Enviri Corporation | 2025 | F. Nicholas Grasberger III | 1,014,269 | 3,278,410 | 950,881 | 631,484 | 5,972,813 |
| 13 | Wabash National Corporation | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 14 | Manitowoc Co | 2025 | Aaron Ravenscroft | 1,005,385 | 3,184,407 | 0 | 785,255 | 5,052,437 |
| 15 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 16 | Alamo Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 17 | Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Prasad | 1,163,405 | 1,293,291 | 0 | 1,546,019 | 4,399,954 |
| 18 | Astec Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 19 | Custom Truck One Source, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan McMonagle | 850,000 | 1,024,969 | 0 | 495,040 | 2,577,511 |
| — | REV Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitowoc Co | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Alamo Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Custom Truck One Source, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Enviri Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · SAR 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the S&P 600 Industrials Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLP |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 65 · Cash 35 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kennametal Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| REV Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Trinity Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wabash National Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 22,115,778 | 872,325 | 90,515 | 96.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 19,245,428 | 3,923,061 | 64,880 | 83.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 19,984,646 | 4,881,685 | 97,889 | 80.37% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 18,364,173 | 5,992,567 | 55,824 | 75.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 19,756,752 | 7,072,135 | 66,671 | 73.64% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 15,972,457 | 7,789,192 | 127,663 | 67.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 96.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 83.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 80.37%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in the votes cast and therefore will have no effect other than not providing the Company with your view on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in the votes cast and therefore will have no effect other than not providing the Company with your view on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in the votes cast and therefore will have no effect other than not providing the Company with your view on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,834,177 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,153 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (58 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Aaron Ravenscroft. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,052,437. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brian Regan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,664,288. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Leslie Middleton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,543,816. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Peterson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,229,503. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Cook. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,094,451. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Cook RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Leslie Middleton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aaron Ravenscroft RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Leslie Middleton RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Peterson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Peterson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Regan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Regan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Cook PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aaron Ravenscroft PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2021-03-25. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth W. Krueger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,132. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ryan M. Gwillim. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,382. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anne M. Cooney. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,132. View filing ↗
- Section 08, C. David Myers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,132. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Amy R. Davis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,132. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anne E. Bélec. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,132. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert W. Malone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,632. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert G. Bohn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,750. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Randy A. Wood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark B. Rourke. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aaron H. Ravenscroft. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.21% (votes for as printed: 22,115,778). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.07% (votes for as printed: 19,245,428). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.37% (votes for as printed: 19,984,646). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 923,500 + equity 1,085,924 + all other 0 = 2,009,424, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. View filing ↗
- The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. View filing ↗
- Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. View filing ↗
- The Greenbrier Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. View filing ↗
- Trinity Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,480,164. View filing ↗
- Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,356,246. View filing ↗
- Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. View filing ↗
- H&E Equipment Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in H&E Equipment Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,295,836. View filing ↗
- Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. 10-K/A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,972,813. View filing ↗
- Wabash National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
- Manitowoc Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Manitowoc Co's own proxy. As printed: 5,052,437. View filing ↗
- Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. View filing ↗
- Alamo Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,954. View filing ↗
- Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
- Custom Truck One Source, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Custom Truck One Source, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,577,511. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alamo Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alamo Group, Inc. names Manitowoc Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Custom Truck One Source, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Custom Truck One Source, Inc. names Manitowoc Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. names Manitowoc Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Astec Industries, Inc. names Manitowoc Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trinity Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trinity Industries, Inc. names Manitowoc Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kennametal Inc. names Manitowoc Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗