Companies Douglas Dynamics
Douglas Dynamics (PLOW): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Douglas Dynamics’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $577,233FY2023
- $1,048,387FY2024
- $3,008,565FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,008,565 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,048,387 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $651,421 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,110,239 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Van Genderen | $651,421 | $0 | $1,110,239 | $0 | $1,219,611 | $0 | $27,294 | $3,008,565 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sarah Lauber | 508,000 | 0 | 847,133 | 0 | 663,817 | 0 | 26,547 | 2,045,497 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Christopher Bernauer | 335,342 | 34,000 | 234,488 | 0 | 404,700 | 0 | 15,740 | 1,024,271 |
| President, Work Truck Attachments | ||||||||
| James Janik | 180,833 | 0 | 114,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,429 |
| Executive Chairman and Interim President and CEO(7) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Van Genderen | $3,008,565 | $1,048,387 | $577,233 | ↑ +1,960,178 |
| Sarah Lauber | 2,045,497 | 2,454,143 | 1,028,177 | ↓ −408,646 |
| Christopher Bernauer | 1,024,271 | — | — | — |
| James Janik | 295,429 | 1,613,188 | — | ↓ −1,317,759 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The company's compensation philosophy is centered on providing an opportunity for an executive's total annual compensation to exceed the general market level for similar roles, while aligning pay with the company's variable earnings model driven by snowfall variability. It emphasizes a mix of short- and long-term compensation, with a significant portion of variable pay linked to profitability, free cash flow, and return on net assets to attract and retain talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Janik | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,394 | — | $114,595 |
| Christopher Bernauer | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 1,332 | — | 2,664 | 78,295 |
| Sarah Lauber | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 8,779 | — | 17,558 | 486,433 |
| Sarah Lauber | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 13,694 | — | 360,700 |
| Mark Van Genderen | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 8,386 | — | 220,887 |
| Mark Van Genderen | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,978 | — | 364,546 |
| Christopher Bernauer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,989 | — | 156,193 |
| Mark Van Genderen | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 4,479 | — | 8,958 | 125,475 |
| Mark Van Genderen | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 4,659 | — | 9,318 | 136,928 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Janik | $114,595 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Bernauer | 156,193 | 78,295 | 0 | 33.4% |
| Sarah Lauber | 360,700 | 486,433 | 0 | 57.4% |
| Mark Van Genderen | 585,433 | 262,403 | 0 | 30.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bernauer | PSU | 2,664 | — | $86,980 |
| Christopher Bernauer | RSU | 5,989 | — | 195,542 |
| Mark Van Genderen | PSU | 23,882 | — | 779,747 |
| Sarah Lauber | PSU | 31,591 | — | 1,031,446 |
| Mark Van Genderen | RSU | 37,589 | — | 1,227,281 |
| Sarah Lauber | RSU | 38,703 | — | 1,263,653 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald W. SturdivantIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $120,833 | $114,596 | — | — | — | $235,429 |
| Joher AkolawalaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 114,596 | — | — | — | 204,596 |
| Lisa R. BacusIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 87,500 | 114,596 | — | — | — | 202,096 |
| Margaret DanoIndependent | 85,000 | 114,596 | — | — | — | 199,596 |
| Kenneth W. KruegerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 114,596 | — | — | — | 189,596 |
| Bradley M. NelsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 59,247 | — | — | — | 59,247 |
| Jennifer I. AnsberryIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 59,247 | — | — | — | 59,247 |
| Mark Van GenderenEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James L. JanikIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $550,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $458,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $691,474 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,149,807 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Douglas Dynamics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against PLOW
15 companies name PLOW as a compensation peer
- ALAMO GROUP INCALGFY2025
- AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORPAPFY2025
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES INCASTEFY2025
- BADGER METER INCBMIFY2025
- CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INCCMTFY2025
- DAKTRONICS INC /SD/DAKTFY2026
- HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.HLIOFY2025
- HURCO COMPANIES INCHURCFY2025
- LINDSAY CORPLNNFY2025
- Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MECFY2025
- Microvast Holdings, Inc.MVSTFY2025
- MILLER INDUSTRIES INC /TN/MLRFY2025
- MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INCMPAAFY2026
- MYERS INDUSTRIES INCMYEFY2025
- NATIONAL PRESTO INDUSTRIES INCNPKFY2025
Each company listed discloses PLOW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLOW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Douglas Dynamics names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federal Signal Corp. | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | $1,016,617 | $3,635,646 | $1,211,852 | $2,255,000 | $8,421,321 |
| 2 | The Shyft Group | 2024 | John Dunn | 780,000 | 4,983,273 | 0 | 892,922 | 6,704,927 |
| 3 | Enerpac Tool Group | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 4 | Compass Minerals | 2025 | Edward Dowling Jr. | 1,000,000 | 3,500,019 | 0 | 1,645,280 | 6,343,575 |
| 5 | Esco Technologies | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 6 | Kadant Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 7 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 8 | Motorcar Parts of America | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 9 | Alamo Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 10 | Astec Industries | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 11 | Mayville Engineering Co. | 2025 | Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | 736,450 | 2,380,000 | — | — | 3,183,288 |
| 12 | Ceco Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 13 | Douglas Dynamics | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 14 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 15 | Twin Disc, Incorporated | 2026 | John Batten | 712,071 | 1,002,767 | 0 | 440,060 | 2,345,850 |
| 16 | Hurco Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Volovic | 675,800 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 0 | 2,023,603 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Dynamics | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Astec Industries | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ceco Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Compass Minerals | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Enerpac Tool Group | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Esco Technologies | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Federal Signal Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Hurco Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Kadant Corporation | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mayville Engineering Co. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Motorcar Parts of America | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Shyft Group | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Mercer US LLC |
| Twin Disc, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 18,709,832 | 732,824 | 150,759 | 95.49% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 19,354,476 | 863,482 | 194,297 | 94.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 19,176,407 | 479,937 | 101,014 | 97.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 19,908,869 | 142,403 | 25,898 | 99.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 20,188,374 | 123,865 | 163,873 | 98.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 19,929,475 | 83,422 | 135,578 | 98.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 95.49%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 94.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 97.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of votes against this proposal, but broker non-votes will have no effect on approval of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of votes against this proposal, but broker non-votes will have no effect on approval of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of votes against this proposal, but broker non-votes will have no effect on approval of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44.02 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,057,144 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,456 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa R. Bacus | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,737 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer I. Ansberry | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald W. Sturdivant | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joher Akolawala | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley M. Nelson | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth W. Krueger | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Janik | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Janik | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Lauber | EVP & CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,735 | 54 | 363,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (60 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark Van Genderen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sarah Lauber. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,045,497. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Bernauer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,024,271. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Janik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 295,429. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Janik RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Bernauer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sarah Lauber PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sarah Lauber RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Van Genderen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Van Genderen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Bernauer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Van Genderen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Van Genderen PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44.02 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Donald W. Sturdivant. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,429. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joher Akolawala. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,596. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lisa R. Bacus. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,096. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Margaret Dano. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,596. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth W. Krueger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,596. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bradley M. Nelson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,247. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jennifer I. Ansberry. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,247. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark Van Genderen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James L. Janik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa R. Bacus 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer I. Ansberry 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donald W. Sturdivant 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joher Akolawala 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bradley M. Nelson 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kenneth W. Krueger 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James L. Janik 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James L. Janik 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sarah Lauber 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.49% (votes for as printed: 18,709,832). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-02. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.82% (votes for as printed: 19,354,476). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 19,176,407). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 458,333 + equity 691,474 + all other 0 = 1,149,807, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Federal Signal Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- The Shyft Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in The Shyft Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,704,927. View filing ↗
- Enerpac Tool Group, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. View filing ↗
- Compass Minerals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Compass Minerals's own proxy. As printed: 6,343,575. View filing ↗
- Esco Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Esco Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. View filing ↗
- Kadant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. View filing ↗
- Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. View filing ↗
- Motorcar Parts of America, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America's own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. View filing ↗
- Alamo Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗
- Astec Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
- Mayville Engineering Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Mayville Engineering Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,183,288. View filing ↗
- Ceco Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Ceco Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. View filing ↗
- Douglas Dynamics (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
- L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. View filing ↗
- Twin Disc, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,345,850. View filing ↗
- Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mayville Engineering Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mayville Engineering Co. names Douglas Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America reciprocity. DEF 14A. Motorcar Parts of America names Douglas Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alamo Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alamo Group Inc. names Douglas Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Astec Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. Astec Industries names Douglas Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lindsay Corporation names Douglas Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Shyft Group reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Shyft Group names Douglas Dynamics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗