Companies R1 RCM
R1 RCM (RCM): executive pay, fiscal 2023
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
R1 RCM no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.
CEO pay, last three years
- $14,159,376FY2023
CEO total pay was $14,159,376 in fiscal 2023; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2023: salary $900,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $12,240,021 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rivas | $900,000 | $0 | $12,240,021 | $0 | $1,015,200 | $0 | $4,155 | $14,159,376 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Sparby | 750,000 | 0 | 1,875,007 | 0 | 705,000 | 0 | 7,115 | 3,337,123 |
| President | ||||||||
| Jennifer Williams | 573,438 | 0 | 2,070,009 | 0 | 539,020 | 0 | 6,425 | 3,188,892 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kyle Hicok | 479,625 | 0 | 1,488,003 | 0 | 364,800 | 0 | 6,883 | 2,339,312 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Rachel Wilson | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 505,609 | 755,609 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Long | 38,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 465,324 | 503,518 |
| Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rivas | $14,159,376 | — | — | — |
| John Sparby | 3,337,123 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer Williams | 3,188,892 | — | — | — |
| Kyle Hicok | 2,339,312 | — | — | — |
| Rachel Wilson | 755,609 | — | — | — |
| Gary Long | 503,518 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of attracting and retaining highly talented executive officers by providing competitive pay and benefits and rewarding our executive officers for performance that aligns with our financial, operational and strategic goals, including ESG-related goals, to achieve our ultimate objective of increasing stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | SullivanCotter |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rivas | PSU | 2023-05-02 | 294,420 | 588,840 | — | 1,177,680 | $9,180,016 |
| Kyle Hicok | PSU | 2023-05-02 | 35,793 | 71,585 | — | 143,170 | 1,116,010 |
| Jennifer Williams | PSU | 2023-05-02 | 49,792 | 99,584 | — | 199,168 | 1,552,515 |
| Jennifer Williams | RSU | 2023-05-02 | — | — | 33,194 | — | 517,494 |
| John Sparby | RSU | 2023-05-02 | — | — | 24,054 | — | 375,002 |
| Lee Rivas | RSU | 2023-05-02 | — | — | 196,280 | — | 3,060,005 |
| John Sparby | RSU | 2023-04-01 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 375,000 |
| John Sparby | PSU | 2023-05-02 | 36,081 | 72,162 | — | 144,324 | 1,125,006 |
| Kyle Hicok | RSU | 2023-05-02 | — | — | 23,861 | — | 371,993 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rivas | $3,060,005 | $9,180,016 | $0 | 75.0% |
| Kyle Hicok | 371,993 | 1,116,010 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Jennifer Williams | 517,494 | 1,552,515 | 0 | 75.0% |
| John Sparby | 750,002 | 1,125,006 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Hicok | RSU | 23,861 | — | $252,211 |
| John Sparby | RSU | 24,054 | — | 254,251 |
| Jennifer Williams | RSU | 33,194 | — | 350,861 |
| Rachel Wilson | PSU | 34,300 | — | 362,551 |
| Gary Long | PSU | 47,948 | — | 506,810 |
| Rachel Wilson | PSU | 59,540 | — | 629,338 |
| Kyle Hicok | PSU | 71,585 | — | 756,653 |
| John Sparby | PSU | 72,162 | — | 762,752 |
| John Sparby | PSU | 73,314 | — | 774,929 |
| Lee Rivas | RSU | 98,140 | — | 1,037,340 |
| Jennifer Williams | PSU | 99,584 | — | 1,052,603 |
| Jennifer Williams | PSU | 100,858 | — | 1,066,069 |
| Kyle Hicok | PSU | 126,072 | — | 1,332,581 |
| Lee Rivas | PSU | 151,286 | — | 1,599,093 |
| John Sparby | PSU | 151,286 | — | 1,599,093 |
| Lee Rivas | PSU | 294,420 | — | 3,112,019 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J. SperanzoNot independent · Board Chair · Executive | $150,000 | $250,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $400,005 |
| John B. Henneman, IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 190,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,017 |
| Anthony R. TersigniNot independent · Compliance & Risk Management | — | 285,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,016 |
| David M. DillNot independent · Executive | 15,000 | 270,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,007 |
| Agnes Bundy ScanlanIndependent · Compliance & Risk Management (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 88,750 | 190,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,767 |
| Jill SmithIndependent · Audit · Human Capital | 45,000 | 230,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,003 |
| Jeremy DelinskyIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 190,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,017 |
| Michael C. FeinerIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 190,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,017 |
| Bradford Kyle ArmbresterIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 190,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,017 |
| Joseph FlanaganNot independent · Technology | 40,000 | 167,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,175 |
| Ian SacksIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Erik G. WexlerNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic NakisNot independent · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Janie WadeNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian K. DeanNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee RivasEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew HoltIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neal MoszkowskiIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Clay AshdownNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $693,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,152,291 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,846,041 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names R1 RCM as a peer
Companies that benchmark against RCM
8 companies name RCM as a compensation peer
- agilon health, inc.AGLFY2025
- AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCAMNFY2025
- Claritev CorpCTEVFY2025
- DLH Holdings Corp.DLHCFY2025
- Encompass Health CorpEHCFY2025
- Evolent Health, Inc.EVHFY2025
- Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURNFY2025
- Premier, Inc.PINCFY2024
- Progyny, Inc.PGNYFY2025
Each company listed discloses RCM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RCM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies R1 RCM names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ansys | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | $850,000 | $29,379,507 | $0 | $2,550,000 | $32,810,655 |
| 2 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | 0 | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 3 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 4 | ExlService Holdings | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 5 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 6 | Akamai Technologies | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 7 | R1 RCM | 2023 | Lee Rivas | 900,000 | 12,240,021 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 14,159,376 |
| 8 | Verisk Analytics | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 9 | WEX | 2025 | Melissa Smith | 975,000 | 12,361,438 | 0 | 0 | 13,446,221 |
| 10 | Premier | 2024 | Michael Alkire | 1,095,876 | 8,500,039 | 0 | 1,800,150 | 11,806,381 |
| 11 | Steris | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 12 | Maximus | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 13 | FTI Consulting | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 14 | Stericycle | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 15 | Cbiz | 2025 | Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 993,750 | 5,237,677 | 0 | 576,000 | 7,063,348 |
| 16 | ICF International | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 17 | Unisys | 2025 | Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 4,220,888 |
| 18 | Veeva Systems | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R1 RCM | 94% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | SullivanCotter |
| Akamai Technologies | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ansys | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cbiz | 64.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ExlService Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient |
| FTI Consulting | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| ICF International | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Maximus | 220.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Premier | 109.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| Stericycle | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Steris | 125.1% | Option 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teradata | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Unisys | 87.47% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Veeva Systems | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Verisk Analytics | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| WEX | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Metric | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 980 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,186,666 |
| Median employee compensation | $14,476 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela L. Spikner | Principal Accounting Officer | 2024-05-01 | D | 229 | $12 | $2,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sparby | President | 2024-05-02 | D | 3,496 | 12 | 43,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Rivas | Director | 2024-05-02 | D | 29,338 | 12 | 365,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Williams | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-02 | D | 4,962 | 12 | 61,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Hicok | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-05-02 | D | 2,434 | 12 | 30,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela L. Spikner | Principal Accounting Officer | 2024-05-02 | D | 340 | 12 | 4,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Feiner | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony R. Tersigni | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Smith | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 6,590 | 12 | 80,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scanlan Agnes Bundy | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Henneman, III | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flanagan | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Smith | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Delinsky | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Kyle Armbrester | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Speranzo | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 20,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Dill | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Dill | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 6,590 | 12 | 80,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony R. Tersigni | Director | 2024-05-23 | A | 6,590 | 12 | 80,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sparby | President | 2024-06-01 | A | 29,160 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Williams | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-01 | A | 40,241 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela L. Spikner | Principal Accounting Officer | 2024-06-01 | A | 1,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Hicok | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-01 | A | 28,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Rivas | Director | 2024-06-01 | A | 118,973 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela L. Spikner | Principal Accounting Officer | 2024-10-01 | D | 324 | 14 | 4,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela L. Spikner | Principal Accounting Officer | 2024-11-19 | A | 6,767 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Rivas | Chief Executive Officer | 2024-11-19 | A | 1,247,137 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flanagan | Director | 2024-11-19 | A | 98,238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sparby | President | 2024-11-19 | D | 22,965 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sparby | President | 2024-11-19 | D | 640,191 | 14 | 9,154,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Hicok | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-11-19 | A | 306,621 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Delinsky | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 26,975 | 14 | 385,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Williams | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-11-19 | D | 423,479 | 14 | 6,055,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Smith | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 15,407 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Smith | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 62,453 | 14 | 893,078 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scanlan Agnes Bundy | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 33,014 | 14 | 472,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Speranzo | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 56,962 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sparby | President | 2024-11-19 | A | 332,323 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Dill | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 49,522 | 14 | 708,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Feiner | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 31,755 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Feiner | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 61,041 | 14 | 872,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Williams | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-11-19 | A | 355,006 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony R. Tersigni | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 53,748 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Henneman, III | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 515,715 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 40,464,855 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 154,837,588 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 30,548,388 | 14 | 436,292,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP | Director | 2024-11-19 | A | 40,464,855 | 4 | 141,626,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Speranzo | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 20,594 | 14 | 294,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela L. Spikner | Principal Accounting Officer | 2024-11-19 | D | 33,522 | 14 | 479,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Rivas | Chief Executive Officer | 2024-11-19 | D | 1,604,819 | 14 | 22,948,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Hicok | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-11-19 | D | 356,975 | 14 | 5,104,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Kyle Armbrester | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 26,975 | 14 | 385,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flanagan | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 944,236 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Flanagan | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 3,485,379 | 14 | 49,840,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Henneman, III | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 87,765 | 14 | 1,255,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 11,075,180 | 14 | 158,375,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 124,910,408 | 14 | 1,786,218,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony R. Tersigni | Director | 2024-11-19 | D | 22,241 | 14 | 318,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (115 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Lee Rivas. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 14,159,376. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Sparby. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 3,337,123. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jennifer Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 3,188,892. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kyle Hicok. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 2,339,312. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rachel Wilson. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 755,609. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gary Long. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 503,518. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Rivas PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kyle Hicok PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Williams PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jennifer Williams RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Sparby RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Rivas RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Sparby RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Sparby PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kyle Hicok RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 980 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony J. Speranzo. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John B. Henneman, III. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,017. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony R. Tersigni. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,016. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David M. Dill. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,007. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Agnes Bundy Scanlan. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,767. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jill Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeremy Delinsky. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,017. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael C. Feiner. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,017. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bradford Kyle Armbrester. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,017. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph Flanagan. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,175. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ian Sacks. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Erik G. Wexler. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dominic Nakis. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janie Wade. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian K. Dean. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lee Rivas. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew Holt. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Neal Moszkowski. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Clay Ashdown. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pamela L. Spikner 2024-05-01. Form 4, filed 2024-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Sparby 2024-05-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lee Rivas 2024-05-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Williams 2024-05-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kyle Hicok 2024-05-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pamela L. Spikner 2024-05-02. Form 4, filed 2024-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael C. Feiner 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony R. Tersigni 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Smith 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scanlan Agnes Bundy 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John B. Henneman, III 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Flanagan 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Smith 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeremy Delinsky 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bradford Kyle Armbrester 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony J. Speranzo 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Dill 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Dill 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony R. Tersigni 2024-05-23. Form 4, filed 2024-05-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Sparby 2024-06-01. Form 4, filed 2024-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Williams 2024-06-01. Form 4, filed 2024-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pamela L. Spikner 2024-06-01. Form 4, filed 2024-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kyle Hicok 2024-06-01. Form 4, filed 2024-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lee Rivas 2024-06-01. Form 4, filed 2024-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pamela L. Spikner 2024-10-01. Form 4, filed 2024-10-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pamela L. Spikner 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lee Rivas 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Flanagan 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Sparby 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Sparby 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kyle Hicok 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeremy Delinsky 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Williams 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Smith 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Smith 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scanlan Agnes Bundy 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony J. Speranzo 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Sparby 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David M. Dill 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael C. Feiner 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael C. Feiner 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Williams 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony R. Tersigni 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John B. Henneman, III 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony J. Speranzo 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pamela L. Spikner 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lee Rivas 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kyle Hicok 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bradford Kyle Armbrester 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Flanagan 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph Flanagan 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John B. Henneman, III 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony R. Tersigni 2024-11-19. Form 4, filed 2024-11-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 693,750 + equity 2,152,291 + all other 0 = 2,846,041, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Ansys, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Ansys's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. View filing ↗
- TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. View filing ↗
- Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. View filing ↗
- ExlService Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. View filing ↗
- Teradata, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. View filing ↗
- Akamai Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. View filing ↗
- R1 RCM (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. CEO total compensation as printed in R1 RCM's own proxy. As printed: 14,159,376. View filing ↗
- Verisk Analytics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics's own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. View filing ↗
- WEX, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in WEX's own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. View filing ↗
- Premier, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Premier's own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. View filing ↗
- Steris, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Steris's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. View filing ↗
- Maximus, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. View filing ↗
- FTI Consulting, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting's own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. View filing ↗
- Stericycle, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle's own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. View filing ↗
- Cbiz, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cbiz's own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. View filing ↗
- ICF International, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. View filing ↗
- Unisys, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. View filing ↗
- Veeva Systems, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems's own proxy. As printed: 470,833. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Premier reciprocity. DEF 14A. Premier names R1 RCM in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗